WHAT IS A PRESEASON ID EVENT?

The Preseason ID series is unique in several ways. It serves as an identifier heading into the spring high school season, giving our scouts as well as college recruiters, a list of prospects to follow as they plan their spring coverage. We also tend to see prospects’ best performances in the Preseason, as most athletes are fresh and coming off of strict and targeted off-season training programs that have resulted in big gains, primed for updating their PBR profile. All of which lends the perfect opportunity to secure invitations to some of the summer's biggest invite-only events such as the Top Prospect Games, PBR Future Games, and more. 

Our staff strategically hosts Preseason ID events throughout the state in search of players who have taken advantage of the offseason, identifying new prospects to add to our follow lists or players our staff is already familiar with who are on the rise.

Go to Preseason ID Leaderboard

All player information including tech metrics, stats, videos, scouting reports and more will be hosted to the Prep Baseball Report website, bolstering the player profile, which is subscribed to by more than 800 colleges across the country.

Showcase State Date Location
Stillwater Preseason ID OK 12/18 Gameday Sports - Stillwater, OK
Huntsville Preseason ID AL 01/03 Clutch Performance - Huntsville, AL
Birmingham Preseason ID AL 01/04 GeauxPlay Sports Training & Fitness - Pelham, AL
Fort Worth Preseason ID TX 01/03 Weatherford College - Weatherford, TX
Tampa Preseason ID FL 01/07 Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
Houston Preseason ID TX 01/07 Rice University - Houston, TX
Fresno Preseason ID CA 01/08 Euless Ballpark - Fresno, CA
Orlando Preseason ID FL 01/08 Lake Brantley - Altamonte Springs, FL
San Antonnio Preseason ID TX 01/08 Marion HS - Marion, TX
South Florida Preseason ID FL 01/14 Taravella HS - Coral Springs, FL
Baton Rouge Preseason ID LA 01/14 Zachary HS - Zachary, LA
Mississippi Preseason ID MS 01/14 Freedom Ridge Park - Ridgeland, MS
Mid-South Preseason ID TN 01/14 University of Memphis Indoor Facility - Memphis, TN
South Houston Preseason ID TX 01/14 Alvin Community College - Alvin, TX
Far North Preseason ID CA 01/15 Butte College - Oroville, CA
Jacksonville Preseason ID FL 01/15 Jacksonville, FL
Lake Charles Preseason ID LA 01/15 Sam Houston HS - Moss Bluff, LA
Dallas Preseason ID TX 01/15 Lake Dallas HS - Corinth, TX
Central Texas Preseason ID TX 01/16 Salado HS - Salado, TX
Central Arkansas Preseason ID AR 01/21 Fieldhouse Sports - Conway, AR
Phoenix Preseason ID AZ 01/21 Apollo HS - Glendale, AZ
Maryland Preseason ID MD 01/21 D-Bat Gaithersburg - Gaithersburg, MD
VA/DC NOVA Preseason ID VA 01/21 Complete Game - Manassas, VA
Pennisula Preseason ID CA 01/22 College of San Mateo - San Mateo, CA
Hammond Preseason ID LA 01/22 St. Thomas Aquinas HS - Hammond, LA
Missouri State Preseason ID MO 01/22 Hammons Field - Springfield, MO
Southern Ohio Preseason ID OH 01/22 Mount St. Joseph Fieldhouse - Cincinnati, OH
Nashville Preseason ID TN 01/22 Showtime Sports Academy, Franklin, TN
VA/DC RVA Preseason ID VA 01/22 Ironbridge Baseball Academy - Chester, VA
Northwest Arkansas Preseason ID AR 01/28 Zone 1 Training - Lowell, AR
Tucson Preseason ID AZ 01/28 Kino Sports Complex - Tucson, AZ
Bootheel Preseason ID MO 01/28 Ultimate Sports - Kennett, MO
East Tennessee Preseason ID TN 01/28 BC Athletics Facility - Knoxville, TN
Seattle Preseason ID WA 01/28 EL1 Sports - Puyallup, WA
South Bay Preseason ID CA 01/29 Mission College - San Jose, CA
Wichita Preseason ID KS 01/29 316 Indoor Facility - Wichita, KS
OKC Preseason ID OK 01/29 The Grind Training Center - Oklahoma City, OK
East Arkansas Preseason ID AR 02/04 Max Velocity - Jonesboro, AR
Aurora Preseason ID IL 02/04 Aurora Sport Zone - Aurora, IL
Kenosha Preseason ID WI 02/04 Fielder's Choice - Kenosha, WI
East Bay Preseason ID CA 02/05 Chabot College - Hayward, CA
Northern Colorado Preseason ID CO 02/05 Sports Stable - Superior, CO
Northwest Pennsylvania Preseason ID PA 02/05 Pennbriar Athletic Club - Erie, PA
Pacific Northwest Preseason ID WA 02/05 NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA
Southern Nevada Preseason ID NV 02/08 UNLV - Las Vegas, NV
McHenry Preseason ID IL 02/11 Pro Player Academy - McHenry, IL
Utah Preseason ID UT 02/11 RA Baseball Academy - Pleasant Grove, UT
Idaho Falls Preseason ID ID 02/11 Sugar Salem High School - Sugar City, ID
Eastern Michigan Preseason ID MI 02/11 Huron Valley Athletic Complex - Milford, MI
Central Pennsylvania Preseason ID PA 02/11 The Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA
Central Washington Preseason ID WA 02/11 The SIX - Moses Lake, WA
Eau Claire Preseason ID WI 02/11 Valley Sports Academy - Lake Hallie, WI
Boise Preseason ID ID 02/12 Northwest Nazarene University - Nampa, ID
Colorado Springs Preseason ID CO 02/12 The Farm Sports - Colorado Springs, CO
O'Hare Preseason ID IL 02/12 Bo Jackson's Elite Sports Dome - Bensenville, IL
Central New Jersey Preseason ID NJ 02/12 Iron Peak Sports - Hillsborough, NJ
Northern Ohio Preseason ID OH 02/12 Massillon Washington Fieldhouse - Massillon, OH
Eastern Wisconsin Preseason ID WI 02/12 Plymouth HS - Plymouth, WI
Northern Nevada Preseason ID NV 02/13 University of Nevada - Reno, NV
Chicago Preseason ID IL 02/18 Pullman Community Center - Chicago, IL
Western Michigan Preseason ID MI 02/18 Elite Baseball - Wyoming, MI
Southwest Pennsylvania I Preseason ID PA 02/18 All American Fieldhouse - Monroeville, PA
Southwest Pennsylvania II Preseason ID PA 02/18 All American Fieldhouse - Monroeville, PA
West Milwaukee Preseason ID WI 02/18 STiKS Academy - Waukesha, WI
Denver Preseason ID CO 02/19 Gameday Baseball Bubble - Parker, CO
Iowa City Preseason ID IA 02/19 Diamond Dreams Sports Academy - North Liberty, IA
Bloomington Preseason ID IN 02/19 Indiana University - Bloomington, IN
Hudson Valley Preseason ID NY 02/19 SUNY Sullivan - Loch Sheldrake, NY
Central Ohio Preseason ID OH 02/19 Bo Jackson's Elite Sports Dome - Hilliard, OH
Lockport Preseason ID IL 02/20 Bo Jackson's Elite Sports Dome - Lockport, IL
Indy Preseason ID IN 02/20 Roundtripper Sports Academy - Westfield, IN
St. Louis Preseason ID MO 02/20 Bud Dome - St. Louis, MO
West Preseason ID NY 02/20 Total Sports Experience - Rochester, NY
Central Preseason ID NY 02/20 Sport Center 481 - East Syracuse, NY
Mohawk Valley Preseason ID NY 02/21 Accelerate Sports, Whitesboro, NY
Peoria Preseason ID IL 02/22 Louisville Slugger Sports Complex - Peoria, IL
Capital Region Preseason ID NY 02/22 AllStars Academy - Latham, NY
Eastern New England Preseason ID MA 02/23 Plex Peabody - Danvers, MA
Downstate New York I Preseason ID NY 02/23 Long Island Sports Complex - Freeport, NY
Region Preseason ID IN 02/24 The Great Lakes Sports Hub - Crown Point, IN
Downstate New York II Preseason ID NY 02/24 Long Island Sports Complex - Freeport, NY
Oregon Preseason ID OR 02/25 PK Park - Eugene, OR
South Dakota Preseason ID SD 02/25 Avera Sports Institute - Sioux Falls, SD
Green Bay Preseason ID WI 02/25 Impact Sports Academy - De Pere, WI
Joliet Preseason ID IL 02/26 Rhino Sports Academy - Shorewood, IL
East Pennsylvania Preseason ID PA 02/26 In The Net - Palmyra, PA
Northern New England Preseason ID NH 03/01 The Mill - Manchester, NH
Southern New England Preseason ID CT 03/04 Sports Finess Instruction - Seymour, CT
Pennsylvania Last Chance Preseason ID PA 03/04 The Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA
South Milwaukee Preseason ID WI 03/05 Hitters Baseball - Caledonia, WI
Maine Preseason ID ME 03/10 On Plane Academy - Biddeford Mills, ME
Western New England Preseason ID MA 03/11 Rip City - Dalton, MA
North Dakota Preseason ID ND 03/11 Rustad Recreational Center - West Fargo, ND
Evansville Preseason ID IN 03/12 University of Evansville - Evansville, IN
Central New England Preseason ID MA 03/12 Shrewsbury Sports Club - Shrewsbury, MA
Northern New Jersey Preseason ID NJ 03/12 Sports Domain Academy - Clifton, NJ
Northern Michigan Preseason ID MI 03/12 SVSU Fieldhouse - University Center, MI
Twin Cities Preseason ID MN 03/12 Brooklyn Park Sports Dome - Brooklyn Park, MN
Madison Preseason ID WI 03/12 GRB Academy - Madison, WI
Milwaukee Preseason ID WI 03/18 MOSH Performance Center - Franklin, WI

PRESEASON ID LEADERBOARD

60 Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Reeves Aunspaugh AR Har Ber 2026 3B 4.76 s
2 J.J. Idrogo TX Whitehouse 2025 OF 6.33 s
3 Aadan Caldwell TX La Porte 2023 OF 6.53 s
^ Connor McCabe TX Ronald Reagan 2024 OF 6.53 s
4 Jason Anderson TX Johnson 2023 2B 6.65 s
5 Gunnar Penzkover AZ Northwest Christian 2024 OF 6.67 s
6 Garrett Hayes TX Whitehouse 2024 OF 6.72 s
^ Jaime Lopez TX PSJA 2024 SS 6.72 s
7 Chad Pantuso TX SA Johnson 2024 SS 6.75 s
8 Caden Baker TX Houston Stratford 2024 SS 6.77 s
^ Cameron Hapes TX Prosper 2024 OF 6.77 s
^ Xzayvier Buckner AZ Mingus 2025 C 6.77 s
9 Jaxon Landreneau LA Sam Houston 2023 2B 6.78 s
10 Dylan Bell LA Sam Houston 2024 OF 6.80 s

Max Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Logan Pontecorvo CA Central 2023 C 103.3 mph
2 Talan Wright AZ Liberty 2024 LHP 100.4 mph
3 Luke Holt TX New Braunfels 2024 RHP 100.3 mph
4 Reece Mims AL Helena 2024 1B 99.7 mph
5 Mason Hamilton TX Gracewood Academy 2024 3B 99.6 mph
6 Kennedy Leggett LA St Louis Catholic 2024 1B 99.6 mph
7 Marcus Gradney Jr. LA St. Edmund Catholic 2025 OF 99.2 mph
8 Brandon Stewart TX Sweeny High School 2024 RHP 99.2 mph
9 Cody Ford TX George Ranch 2024 OF 99.0 mph
10 Garrett Calhoun AL Handley 2023 3B 98.8 mph

VIZUAL EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Reese Ogden TX Lovejoy 2025 C 89.24
2 Travis Berra TX Seven Lakes 2024 RHP 87.45
3 Garrett Calhoun AL Handley 2023 3B 84.65
4 Diego Tagliaferro TX Aubrey 2026 C 83.76
5 Ryan Long WA Eastside Catholic 2026 C 83.71
6 Jacob Johnson TX Blanco 2025 OF 83.00
7 Jack Kearney TX McKinney North 2025 C 82.86
8 Jack Bradley WA Roosevelt 2025 1B 81.97
9 Mason Chambers AR Catholic 2025 RHP 81.96
10 Hudson Brown WA Emerald Ridge 2025 C 81.65

ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Cade Clinton MS Sumrall 2024 C 36.4 g
2 Marcus Cantu TX Lutheran South Academy 2026 SS 32.1 g
3 John Micah Cervantes CA St. Francis SCP 2024 SS 28.4 g
4 Hunter Jones MO Branson 2024 RHP 28.0 g
5 Ben Bryant TN Stewarts Creek 2025 OF 25.8 g
6 Giovanni Esquivel TX Hays 2024 3B 25.2 g
7 Marco Gonzalez FL Winter Springs 2024 3B 25.1 g
8 Connor McCabe TX Ronald Reagan 2024 OF 24.7 g
9 Garrett Liedberg AZ Campo Verde 2026 1B 24.5 g
10 Lucas Pierik AZ Horizon 2024 OF 24.4 g

BAT SPEED (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Cody Ford TX George Ranch 2024 OF 82.3 mph
2 Marcus Gradney Jr. LA St. Edmund Catholic 2025 OF 79.4 mph
3 Kennedy Leggett LA St Louis Catholic 2024 1B 79.3 mph
4 Jathan Spain MO Cape Central 2026 RHP 78.3 mph
5 Russ Ingram MS Northwest Rankin 2026 3B 78.1 mph
6 Addison Jayroe MS Madison Central 2025 1B 78.1 mph
7 Cash McDade VA Gonzaga 2025 C 77.0 mph
8 Jake Overstreet TX Rockwall 2024 C 76.8 mph
9 Judson Dowell TX Houston Lamar 2026 3B 76.7 mph
10 Eli Long AL Lawrence County 2024 1B 76.6 mph

Max Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Brady Coe TX Allen 2024 SS 92
2 Dylan Cheek TX Rockwall 2026 SS 91
3 Trenton Buckley TX Magnolia West 2024 SS 90
^ Justin Lopez FL Lake Minneola 2024 SS 90
4 Jael Hernandez FL Monarch 2024 SS 89
^ Jose Paniagua FL Dr.Phillips 2024 SS 89
^ Khullun Avery TN Fairview 2023 SS 89
^ Gabriel Winans TX Birdville 2025 RHP 89
5 Sam Kaczmarek VA Benedictine 2024 SS 88
6 Hunter Bulin TX Rockwall-Heath 2026 3B 87
^ Urim Ibrahimi TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 3B 87
^ Kolin Swindall TX Alvin 2025 RHP 87
^ Victor Coronado TX Lutheran South Academy 2025 SS 87
^ Jace Patton TX Frisco Centennial 2024 SS 87
7 Marco Gonzalez FL Winter Springs 2024 3B 86
^ Jake Overstreet TX Rockwall 2024 C 86
^ Grady Emerson TX Argyle 2026 SS 86
^ Alex Cooley TX Rockwall-Heath 2026 SS 86
^ Brandon Stewart TX Sweeny High School 2024 RHP 86
^ Aiden Poirier TX Foster 2025 SS 86
^ Mason Hamilton TX Gracewood Academy 2024 3B 86
8 Sutter Moss CA Colusa 2024 SS 85
^ Kaleb Steiger TX Home School 2025 SS 85
^ Isaac Marrero TX Pasadena Memorial 2025 SS 85
^ Trey Babbitt FL East Lake 2024 C 85
^ Marcus Cantu TX Lutheran South Academy 2026 SS 85
^ Hogan Nelson TX Liberty Christian 2025 OF 85
^ Jett Millsap TX Harker Heights 2023 2B 85
^ Davis Minton CA Serra 2025 2B 85
^ Jaime Lopez TX PSJA 2024 SS 85
^ Sam Young CA Crystal Springs Uplands 2024 3B 85
^ Maddox Hampton AR Nettleton 2025 RHP 85
^ Erick Martinez FL The First Academy 2025 SS 85
^ Nate Wade FL Tocoi Creek 2026 RHP 85
^ JD Rojas FL Lake Brantley 2024 SS 85
^ Devin Nunez TX Navasota 2024 2B 85
9 Garrett Walker LA Grand Lake 2023 SS 84
^ Luke Jenkins TN Fayette Academy 2024 SS 84
^ Marcus Gradney Jr. LA St. Edmund Catholic 2025 OF 84
^ Ryland Rangel TX Ronald Reagan 2024 SS 84
^ Wyatt Prieto CA Clovis North 2025 2B 84
^ Conner Helms TX Dripping Springs 2025 SS 84
^ Caden Baker TX Houston Stratford 2024 SS 84
^ Andrew Allen TX Timber Creek 2025 C 84
^ John Woods Hollowell MS Jackson Prep 2024 LHP 84
^ Eryx Awaya HI Punahou 2024 SS 84
^ Jathan Spain MO Cape Central 2026 RHP 84
^ Landon Hawkins MS Sumrall 2025 SS 84
^ Logan Aguilar CA Patrick Henry 2024 SS 84
^ Cade Durbin LA Parkview Baptist 2025 RHP 84
10 Tate Greene TX Allen 2024 SS 83
^ Jackson Givens AR Little Rock Catholic 2025 SS 83
^ Jack Woda VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 C 83
^ Logan Brown TX Keller 2026 3B 83
^ Dylon Myrow TX Lewisville 2024 SS 83
^ Anthony Fuentes TX Dickinson 2025 SS 83
^ Andrew Allison FL Coral Glades 2024 3B 83
^ Mark Macklin TX Fulshear 2026 3B 83
^ Dayne Wray MS Itawamba Agricultural 2025 SS 83
^ Alex Caywood VA Chantilly 2025 RHP 83
^ Ryan Brown MD Great Mills 2024 3B 83
^ Derek De Jesus FL DeLand 2024 C 83
^ Jackson Halverson CA McClatchy 2024 RHP 83
^ Matteo Martinez CA Clovis West 2025 SS 83
^ Wyatt Denton CA Las Plumas 2026 C 83

Max Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Trenton Buckley TX Magnolia West 2024 SS 98
2 Nate Hawton-Henley VA St. John's College 2025 OF 92
^ Kaleb Rogers TX Reagan 2025 RHP 92
^ Cameron Patterson LA Central 2024 RHP 92
3 Nick Bowman TX Rains ISD 2024 RHP 91
^ Khullun Avery TN Fairview 2023 SS 91
^ Corey Cousin LA N/A 2024 91
^ Luke McLeod TX Hardin-Jefferson 2025 OF 91
^ Cooper Webb TX Lake Travis 2026 RHP 91
^ Gunnar Penzkover AZ Northwest Christian 2024 OF 91
4 Sam Kaczmarek VA Benedictine 2024 SS 90
^ Ethan Ho TX Rock Hill 2024 C 90
^ Cole Connor LA UHigh 2024 RHP 90
^ Will Broderick TX Alamo Heights 2024 C 90
^ Tanner Bradley CA Cardinal Newman 2024 RHP 90
5 Jordan Hernandez TX Pearland 2025 OF 89
^ Cole Flanagan LA Sam Houston 2025 LHP 89
^ Caden Baker TX Houston Stratford 2024 SS 89
^ Marcus Cantu TX Lutheran South Academy 2026 SS 89
6 Will Blatt VA Benedictine College Prep 2024 OF 88
^ Nate Wade FL Tocoi Creek 2026 RHP 88
^ Marcus Gradney Jr. LA St. Edmund Catholic 2025 OF 88
^ Drew Devillier TX Plano East 2024 RHP 88
^ Luke Sasser TX San Antonio Reagan 2023 OF 88
^ Kaleb Steiger TX Home School 2025 SS 88
^ Justin Pitcher TX Clear Brook 2026 OF 88
^ Victor Coronado TX Lutheran South Academy 2025 SS 88
7 Kolin Swindall TX Alvin 2025 RHP 87
^ Luke Jenkins TN Fayette Academy 2024 SS 87
^ Dylan Bell LA Sam Houston 2024 OF 87
8 Devin Nunez TX Navasota 2024 2B 86
^ Weston Wales LA Silliman Institute 2023 OF 86
^ Zachary Pearrow TX Waxahachie 2024 OF 86
^ Noel LeBlanc MS Lausanne 2025 RHP 86
^ Carson Sharp TX Liberty Hill 2026 C 86
^ Mark Macklin TX Fulshear 2026 3B 86
^ James Stoeckel TX Lutheran South Academy 2025 OF 86
^ Brody Kraft FL Tocoi Creek 2026 OF 86
^ Zachary Gingrich TX Smithson Valley 2024 OF 86
^ John Dolan TX Hargrave Huffman 2026 C 86
9 Alfonso Trujillo AZ Tolleson Union 2024 OF 85
^ Cayden Diatelevi VA Steward 2025 OF 85
^ Luke Holt TX New Braunfels 2024 RHP 85
^ Jason Anderson TX Johnson 2023 2B 85
^ Carter Lenz VA Spotswood 2025 OF 85
^ Carson Kimball TX Allen 2024 OF 85
^ Gus Begert TX Anderson Austin HS 2025 OF 85
^ Carson Tatsumura CA Clovis North 2025 RHP 85
^ Lucas Nawrocki TX Aledo 2026 OF 85
^ Logan Spetz AZ Desert Ridge 2024 OF 85
^ Caleb Hawton-Henley VA St. Johns College 2025 OF 85
^ Cameron Kern TX Clear Falls 2026 RHP 85
^ Jake Baskin TX St Thomas 2025 OF 85
^ Patrick Colbert MD Georgetown Prep 2025 OF 85
^ Cash Meade TX Rockwall Heath 2026 OF 85
^ Cameron Lee MO Father Tolton Regional Catholic 2024 OF 85
^ Evan Robson TX Southlake Carroll 2025 3B 85
^ Bennett Gary FL Stoneman Douglas 2025 LHP 85
^ Kade Davis TX Cedar Park 2024 LHP 85
^ Morgan Chase Hallmark TX Marion 2024 OF 85
10 J.J. Idrogo TX Whitehouse 2025 OF 84
^ Ashton Ybarra TX Southlake Carroll 2025 OF 84
^ Conner Fairburn LA Parkview Baptist 2024 OF 84
^ Jordan Yearby TX Plano East 2024 OF 84
^ Jaxson Jester TX Pottsboro 2024 OF 84
^ Garrett Hayes TX Whitehouse 2024 OF 84
^ Gavin Mesa AZ Chaparral 2025 OF 84
^ Paxton Dagley TX Foster 2025 2B 84
^ Travis Berra TX Seven Lakes 2024 RHP 84
^ Ashton Creighton TX Little Elm 2024 RHP 84
^ Matthew Alan Novominsky TX Clear Falls 2024 OF 84
^ Judson Dowell TX Houston Lamar 2026 3B 84
^ Cole Schoen MO Springfield Catholic 2024 RHP 84
^ JD James FL Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF 84
^ Grant Allmendinger AR Catholic 2024 LHP 84
^ Joaquin Welch TX James Bowie 2024 RHP 84
^ Cameron Washington LA Walker 2025 OF 84
^ John Woods Hollowell MS Jackson Prep 2024 LHP 84

Max Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Cash McDade VA Gonzaga 2025 C 84
2 Ethan Ford PA Greencastle 2024 C 81
3 Nicolas Cardenas TX Mansfield 2025 C 80
4 Logan Pontecorvo CA Central 2023 C 79
^ Caden Young TX Allen 2024 C 79
^ Jake Overstreet TX Rockwall 2024 C 79
^ Jackson Golden FL Lake Brantley 2024 C 79
^ Trey Babbitt FL East Lake 2024 C 79
^ Will Broderick TX Alamo Heights 2024 C 79
5 Ethan Ho TX Rock Hill 2024 C 78
^ Diego Sanchez TX Mansfield Legacy 2023 C 78
^ Robert Evans OK Norman North 2024 C 78
^ Derek De Jesus FL DeLand 2024 C 78
6 Brody Crane MO Neosho 2026 C 77
^ Collin Martin TX Grand Oaks 2026 C 77
^ Rohan Naik TX Antonian College Preparatory 2023 C 77
^ Wyatt Friley MO Greenville 2024 C 77
^ Derek Martinez TX Pieper 2025 C 77
^ Hutson Hawk Hargrove TN Fairview 2025 C 77
^ Evan Wright LA Fontainbleu 2024 C 77
^ Jake Scheiden TX Keller 2025 C 77
^ Caleb Hastings LA Lutcher 2024 C 77
^ Kai Kirchheiner TX Foster 2025 C 77
^ Aidan Sakai CA Hillsdale 2023 C 77
^ Robert Mullikin MD St. Michaels 2024 C 77
^ John Dolan TX Hargrave Huffman 2026 C 77
^ Jake Redding CA Lincoln 2024 C 77
7 JonMichael Lewis TN Hickman County 2026 C 76
^ Oliver Minyard TX Woodrow Wilson 2026 C 76
^ Matthew Darrow CA Foothill 2024 OF 76
^ Cole Dunlap OK Carl Albert 2027 C 76
^ Jonathan Dick LA Lakeside 2025 C 76
^ Colt Brown TX La Vernia 2025 C 76
^ Caden Roy TX Reagan 2024 C 76
8 Mason Van Dieken FL Oxbridge 2024 C 75
^ Brayden Slade FL Monarch 2023 C 75
^ Henry Thatcher Dover AR Bentonville 2025 C 75
^ Jorge Romero FL Steinbrenner 2024 C 75
^ Kadyn Martinez TX Troy 2024 C 75
^ Eduardo Moreno FL Sunshine Elite State Academy 2024 C 75
^ Connor Walker LA Sam Houston 2025 C 75
^ William McCoy CA Colusa 2024 C 75
^ Darek Paiz TX L. C. Anderson 2026 C 75
^ Aidan Linson AR Rogers 2025 UTILITY 75
^ Caden Behan VA South County 2026 RHP 75
^ Ben Wade LA Holy Savior Menard 2024 C 75
^ Gavin Brawner TX Angleton 2025 C 75
^ Andrew Allen TX Timber Creek 2025 C 75
^ Jack Woda VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 C 75
^ Brock Baudean LA St Thomas Aquinas 2025 C 75
^ Peyton Barsotti CA Buchanan 2025 C 75
9 Brayden Barton TN Green Hill 2025 C 74
^ Bryce Lovins TX Heritage 2023 C 74
^ Chase Robertson MO Galena 2024 C 74
^ Charles Messina FL IMG Academy 2026 C 74
^ Zane Hunter II MO Logan Rogersville 2024 C 74
^ Brayden Temperton FL Northside Christian 2025 C 74
^ Mason Chambers AR Catholic 2025 RHP 74
^ Colin Thacker FL Windermere Prep 2026 C 74
^ Remy Broussard LA Kaplan 2025 C 74
^ Zachary Tuxhorn TX Clear Lake 2025 C 74
^ Austin Reed TX St. Francis Episcopal Houston 2025 C 74
^ Zach Hu LA Episcopal 2026 SS 74
10 Matthew Scott TX Paetow 2025 C 73
^ Gavin Panks LA Covington 2025 C 73
^ Carson Sharp TX Liberty Hill 2026 C 73
^ Jake Gunning VA Osbourn Park 2025 C 73
^ Chase Bradley TX Grand Oaks 2026 C 73
^ Michael Sullivan AR Mena 2025 C 73
^ Nick Caywood VA Chantilly 2025 C 73
^ Ben Switzer LA Brother Martin 2025 C 73
^ Connor Kepner MO Lee's Summit 2024 C 73
^ Carson Weldy MO Liberty North 2024 C 73
^ Braedan Barbee MO Lee's Summit West 2024 C 73
^ Ben Hornyak TX Southlake Carroll 2024 C 73
^ J. Finn Mahoney MD Snow Hill 2026 C 73
^ Jon Ribar AR Rogers Heritage 2025 C 73
^ Noah Arroyo LA Woodlawn 2025 C 73

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Xzayvier Buckner AZ Mingus 2025 C 1.86-1.92
2 Cole Dunlap OK Carl Albert 2027 C 1.86-1.96
3 Gavin Panks LA Covington 2025 C 1.89-2.02
4 Robert Evans OK Norman North 2024 C 1.89-2.03
5 Ethan Ford PA Greencastle 2024 C 1.90-2.00
6 Evan Wright LA Fontainbleu 2024 C 1.90-2.04
7 Ethan Ho TX Rock Hill 2024 C 1.93-2.01
8 Caden Young TX Allen 2024 C 1.94-2.04
9 Michael Sullivan AR Mena 2025 C 1.94-2.05
10 Wyatt Friley MO Greenville 2024 C 1.94-2.09

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Joshua Whritenour FL A3 Academy 2024 RHP 93.8 mph
2 Pierce Boles LA Fontainbleu 2023 RHP 92.3 mph
3 Daniel Giuliani FL A3 Academy 2026 RHP 91.7 mph
4 Matt Zatopek TX Houston Christian 2023 RHP 91.6 mph
5 Quinn Smith LA Lutcher 2024 RHP 90.4 mph
6 Rex Solle CA Redwood 2024 RHP 89.7 mph
7 Jaden Bahl TX Hendrickson 2023 RHP 89.7 mph
8 Austin Uptain AL Athens 2024 RHP 89.5 mph
9 Kade Johnson TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2025 RHP 89.4 mph
10 Ethan Crump TN McCallie 2023 RHP 89.0 mph

Top Curveball Spin Rate (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Dylan Dyer TX L D Bell 2023 RHP 2751 rpm
2 Rex Solle CA Redwood 2024 RHP 2732 rpm
3 Cade Durbin LA Parkview Baptist 2025 RHP 2710 rpm
4 Erik Rico CA Redwood 2025 SS 2642 rpm
5 Lincoln Oelschlager WA Lakeside School 2025 SS 2583 rpm
6 Jathan Spain MO Cape Central 2026 RHP 2582 rpm
7 William Svoboda AR Pulaski Academy 2026 RHP 2572 rpm
8 Luke Askew AR Home School 2024 SS 2553 rpm
9 Joey Talbot FL Lake Highland Prep 2024 RHP 2548 rpm
10 Cameron Washington LA Walker 2025 OF 2529 rpm

Top Slider Spin Rate (AVG)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Kolin Swindall TX Alvin 2025 RHP 2634
2 Lincoln Oelschlager WA Lakeside School 2025 SS 2596
3 Luke Askew AR Home School 2024 SS 2585
4 Gavin Metrick MD Reservoir 2025 RHP 2527
5 Joshua Whritenour FL A3 Academy 2024 RHP 2520
6 Kade Davis TX Cedar Park 2024 LHP 2519
7 Trey Gardner MO Kennett 2023 OF 2506
8 Jathan Spain MO Cape Central 2026 RHP 2486
9 Luke Holt TX New Braunfels 2024 RHP 2471
10 Matt Zatopek TX Houston Christian 2023 RHP 2469