2020 Scout Day: Mac n Seitz

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caleb Asjes KS Blue Valley North 2022 SS Highland CC (KS)
George Ballew KS Blue Valley North 2021 RHP William Jewell College
Nathan Bardsely TX Blue Valley West High School 2022 RHP
Isaiah Beck KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 C
Brecken Bowers MO Smithville 2022 3B Highland CC (KS)
Trevor Brush KS Blue Valley 2023 C
Tyler Buchman KS Blue Valley Southwest 2022 C Johnson County CC
Chase Carson KS Shawnee Heights 2021 LHP State Fair CC
Cole Chace MO Blue Springs South 2023 C Indiana State
Will Clark KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 2B
Sam Cloud KS Shawnee Mission North 2022 LHP Highland CC (KS)
Blake Davis MO Lee's Summit North 2022 1B
Camden Dayton KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 SS William Jewell College
Carter DeGondea MO Raymore Peculiar 2022 LHP Missouri State
Brady Fancher KS Blue Valley West 2021 RHP
Thomas Ford KS St Thomas Aquinas 2021 SS Newman University
Adam Gray MO Lees Summit North 2021 RHP Central Missouri
Christopher Gulley MO Lee's Summit West 2022 OF
Gage Handzel KS Shawnee Mission West 2023 MIF
Reid Hechler KS Blue Valley 2022 RHP
Solomon Holmes MO The Barstow School 2023 SS
Mason Holton KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 3B Fort Hays State University
Samuel Hunt MO Lees Summit West 2022 RHP Pittsburg State University
Jackson Jeffries MO Lees Summit 2021 OF Maple Woods JC
Evan Johnson KS Blue Valley North 2021 SS Ottawa University
Brennen Jones MO Excelsior springs 2020 RHP
Weston Madden KS Desoto 2021 RHP Central Missouri
Carsen Malan KS Blue Valley West 2021 C
Lucas McKain KS St. Mary's Colgan 2021 SS
Phillip McMillin MO Pembroke Hill 2022 3B
Gregory Menne MO Fort Osage 2023 OF
Wyatt Molloy MO Marceline 2022 RHP
Cameron Naber KS Blue Valley Northwest 2022 RHP William Jewell College
Noble Oxford MO Rockhurst 2021 OF Culver-Stockton College
Tommy Parrigon MO Rockhurst 2022 OF
Ethan Reinert KS Blue Valley 2021 SS Doane University
Owen Reinert KS Blue Valley 2023 C
Jake Sawyer KS Blue Valley West 2021 RHP Cowley County CC
Mason Small MO Linn County R-1 2023 C
Connor Stark KS Blue Valley 2022 LHP
Justin Talcott KS Blue Valley North 2021 OF
Lance Teague KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 RHP Arkansas
David Thomas KS Mill Valley 2023 1B
Jayce Thompson MO Lee's Summit West 2023 OF
Jackson Truman MO Lees Summit West 2022 2B Emporia State University
Brett Vodehnal KS Blue Valley West 2022 RHP
Kaden Walsh KS Shawnee Heights 2021 RHP
Denton Whiteside MO Rockhurst 2021 LHP Butler CC
Morgan Wilkins MO Summit Christian 2022 C Dordt College
Trevin Williams KS Olathe West 2023 LHP