2020 MOKAN Preseason All-State

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lee Allen MO Lincoln College Prep 2021 SS Cowley County CC
Cole Arndorfer MO Grain Valley 2021 C Hannibal-LaGrange College
Brady Beverman KS Olathe South 2021 RHP Hutchinson CC
Kade Biellier MO Willard 2022 OF Drury University
Jackson Blaesing KS St. James Academy 2023 SS
Zachary Brink KS Olathe Northwest 2021 1B Hutchinson CC
Logan Brooks MO Hume 2022 RHP
Tegan Cain KS Ellis 2021 RHP Barton CC
Wyatt Clark MO Blue Springs South 2021 RHP Central Missouri
Kyle Czeschin MO Timberland 2022 SS
Landon Devenney MO Liberty North 2021 2B
Dylan Dreiling KS Hays 2022 OF Tennessee
Hayden Dyer KS Gardner Edgerton 2021 3B Butler CC
Zach Ericsson MO Liberty North 2022 C Drury University
Tristen Everard KS Blue Valley Southwest 2021 OF
Garrett Ferguson MO Summit Christian Academy 2022 RHP Missouri State
Anthony Fincher KS Blue Valley High School 2022 RHP Fort Scott CC
Will Finke MO West Platte 2021 C
Anthony Fumagalli MO Timberland 2022 SS Illinois-Springfield
Nathan Golubski KS Piper 2021 2B
Howie Grauberger MO Lee's Summit West 2022 OF Drury University
Matthew Haley MO Rockwood Summit 2021 RHP Parkland College
Bret Hayes MO Liberty North 2021 RHP Culver-Stockton College
Joshua Holmes KS Shawnee Mission West 2021 OF
Ryan Hoshaw MO Francis Howell Central 2021 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Dillon Houk MO Liberty North 2022 C
Kolden Howerton KS Seaman 2021 3B Cloud County CC
Landen Johnson MO Westminster Christian Academy 2021 1B Indiana State
William Jones KS Blue Valley 2022 OF Southern
Jaxon Kaylor MO Grain Valley 2022 RHP
Cooper Kelly KS Blue Valley Southwest 2022 SS Kansas
Kuyper Kendall KS Blue Valley Southwest 2022 SS Washburn University of Topeka
Brock Kobel MO Lee's Summit West 2022 OF Central Missouri
Keaton Latlip MO Blue Springs South 2021 2B Maple Woods JC
Aaron Lewis MO Liberty North 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Joseph Lopez KS Bishop Miege 2021 C Benedictine College (KS)
Russell Lucas III KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 SS
Austin Mann MO Liberty North 2021 1B Indian Hills CC
Cooper Marsh KS Mill Valley 2021 OF Johnson County CC
Levi Martin KS Olathe South 2022 OF Flagler College
Christian McClendon OK Edmond Memorial 2021 OF
Landon McGinness MO Liberty North 2022 2B
JD McReynolds MO Sullivan 2021 1B Central Missouri
Chandler Miller KS Basehor-Linwood 2021 OF Barton CC
Cody Moore KS Mill Valley 2022 C Neosho County CC
Karter Muck MO St. Pius X 2022 RHP Kansas
Tyler Otroszko KS Olathe South 2021 OF Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Max Pawela MO Park Hill South 2021 OF Colorado State University
Bradley Poletis KS St Thomas Aquinas 2021 OF
Blake Prewitt MO Grain Valley 2023 C
Luke Quackenbush MO Kickapoo 2021 3B Jefferson JC
Josh Queen KS Maize South 2021 LHP
Caleb Reed KS Olathe South 2022 RHP
Blake Reeder KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2022 3B Iowa Western CC
Luke Ruhl MO Lee's Summit 2022 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Jakob Rust KS Olathe South 2022 1B
Kobe Scrivner KS Spring Hill 2021 RHP Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC
Ayalew Sisay MO Timberland 2022 C Indianapolis
Grant Smith MO Lee's Summit 2021 C Central Missouri
Triston Speaker KS Topeka West 2021 SS
Tyler Stine MO Hickman 2022 C
Trenton Trieb MO Blue Springs South 2021 OF North Central Missouri JC
Auggie Viles MO Rockhurst 2021 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Jackson White MO Lees Summit West 2022 SS
Ivan Witt KS Fort Scott 2021 C Creighton