Blue Ridge College Classic Baseball Showcase 11.20.21

N/A
Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Abernathy NC Draughn 2023 RHP
Tyler Avery NC East Lincoln 2025 SS
Cale Ball NC Madison 2024 RHP
Jorge Blasdel NC Newton-Conover 2024 SS
Dylan Brandt NC Pine Lake Prep 2025 SS
Jordan Brannock NC Fred T Foard 2024 SS
Samuel Carpenter NC Lincolnton 2022 SS Catawba Valley CC
Collin Chappel NC Maiden 2025 RHP
Jacob Charlton NC Hickory Christian 2023 SS
Christian Cole NC Scotland 2022 2B
Cameron Coleman GA Northgate 2024 OF
Tripp Creason NC Cherryville 2022 RHP Ferrum College
Carson Dahle NC East Lincoln 2024 RHP
Jace Duckworth NC Patton 2024 OF
Luke Fickling NC Bunker Hill 2024 LHP
Hayden Fleury NC Maiden 2024 LHP
Brycen Gaither NC St. Stephens 2025 OF
Tyler Goodson NC 2024 RHP
Dean Hall NC Hickory 2023 SS
Brenden Harrison NC Maiden 2022 SS
Sterling Haynes NC Carolina Day 2025 SS
Boone Herman NC Hickory 2023 3B UNC Greensboro
Matthew Herman NC Maiden 2024 2B
Webb Hughes NC Christ School 2022 2B
Tate Jensen NC Draughn 2025 LHP
Trey Jensen NC Jimmy C. Draughn 2023 OF
Tanner Kanipe NC Bunker Hill 2023 2B
Nick Keever NC Chase 2023 C
Preston Killian NC Bunker Hill 2024 RHP
Aidan Landrum NC Fred T. Foard 2023 SS
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln 2025 1B
Elijah McCall NC East Lincoln 2024 RHP
Nick Mcgee NC Patton High 2023 3B
Jack McGhinnis NC Hickory 2023 LHP
Enrique Mendoza NC Newton Conover 2024 OF
Ethan Milner NC Hendersonville 2025 RHP
Ashton Mock SC Woodruff 2025 MIF
Cannon Morrison NC East Burke 2025 OF
Sammy Nexsen NC Hickory 2024 RHP
Cade Norton SC Blue Ridge 2024 C
Aiden Perkins NC East Lincoln 2024 OF
Connor Peschel NC Fred T Foard 2022 SS Caldwell Community College
Blake Powell NC Foard 2024 OF
John Ridings SC Burns 2023 C
Logan Sammons NC North Lincoln 2024 OF
Justin Skewes NC St. Stephens 2023 C
JT Smith NC Hendersonville 2025 C
Trey Spees NC East Lincoln 2024 3B
Henry Stewart NC Hickory 2023 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Brady Stober NC Hickory 2025 UTILITY
Josh Swink NC Fred T Foard 2023 LHP Liberty
Hayden Tabor NC Foard 2022 OF Caldwell Community College
James Tate NC St. Stephens 2023 OF Lenoir-Rhyne College
Broden Thompson NC Lincoln Charter 2024 C
Tucker Thompson NC Lincoln Charter 2022 RHP Gardner-Webb
Hunter Townsend NC Maiden 2024 C
Braxton Tramel NC Fred T Foard 2024 SS East Carolina
Tucker Upton SC Blue Ridge 2024 OF
Drew Wayne NC East Lincoln 2024 SS
Ethan Whittaker NC Maiden 2025
Seth Williams NC Maiden 2023 OF
Zane Williams NC Maiden 2025 C
Cooper York NC Ashbrook 2022 C