2020 Preseason All-State - Capital Region

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Andrew Alexander NY Shaker 2022 OF
Ryan Bates NY Shaker 2022 RHP Siena
Isaac Beaudin QC Polyvalente L'Escale 2022 1B
Harry Berezansky NY Guilderland 2021 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
David Bernard Jr NY Schenectady 2022 1B St. Peters
Brandon Biggane NY Columbia 2021 C Bates College
Alex Casarella NY Fox Lane 2021 RHP Fordham
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
Giovanni Conte NY Colonie Central 2023 RHP Connecticut
Joseph Coppola NY Cornwall 2021 SS Dominican College (NY)
Spencer Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2023 C
Cooper Danskin NY Lansingburgh 2021 C
Nicholas DeLucia NY Schalmont 2021 C Utica College
Nate Deluke NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2021 1B
Andrew Dongelewic NY Shaker 2022 RHP Stony Brook
Tyler Doyle NY Lansingburgh 2021 LHP
Ethan Drinon NY Schoharie 2021 OF Keystone College
Derek Duval NY Fonda-Fultonville 2022 RHP Post University
Samuel Falace NY Colonie 2022 LHP Pittsburgh
Ethan Farina NY Shenendehowa 2023 SS
Austin Francis NY Troy 2022 SS Hartford
Michael Gage NY Mohonasen 2023 OF
Edmund Girtler NY LaSalle Institute 2022 1B Siena
Gunnar Grethen-McLaughlin NY Ichabod Crane 2022 C Oberlin College
Ryan Grimmick NY Mechanicville 2022 SS
Ryan Guiry NY Voorheesville 2021 C
Matthew Hall NY Rensselaer 2022 RHP Hudson Valley CC
Brady Hart NY Shenendehowa 2022 1B
Antonio Hicks NY CBA - Albany 2022 OF
Stephen Higgins NY LaSalle Institute 2022 OF
Ben Hladun NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2021 LHP
Jerek Hobb NY Schalmont 2022 LHP Stony Brook
Benjamin Huckans NY CBA-Albany 2022 3B St. John Fisher College
Troy Hunt NY Shaker 2021 C Herkimer County CC
Ryan Johnston NY Bethlehem 2023 RHP
Noah Joly NY Saratoga Springs 2022 C Stevenson University
Nicolas Jos NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Matthew Jung NY Maple Hill 2021 RHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Joseph Karpierz NY Shaker 2022 SS Xavier
Quinn Keller NY Colonie 2021 RHP
Nathan Kolodziejski NY Ballston Spa 2022 RHP
Leonard Lamoureux QC Ste-Therese 2023 RHP
Jared Lee NY Averill Park 2021 C
Mathieu Lorincz QC SACRE CEOUR 2022 OF
Zack Mackey NY Shaker 2022 3B Anna Maria College
Michael Magliocca NY Broadalbin-Perth 2022 2B
Noah Marshall NY Amsterdam 2022 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Ryan McCarroll NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2021 RHP Wheaton College (MA)
Allan Mercedes NY Green Tech 2021 RHP
Willem Mizenko NY Albany Academy 2023 1B
Liam Murphy NY Ballston Spa 2022 C
Raymond Niski NY Saratoga Springs 2022 OF Husson College
Ben Paquin NY CBA-Albany 2021 C
Ryan Pittz NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP Albany
Zachary Place NY Scotia-Glenville 2023 3B
Nicholas Plue NY Guilderland 2022 3B Manhattan
Andrew Pugliese NY Albany Academy 2022 C
Owen Redick NY Saratoga Springs 2023 CF
Sacha Remillard QC College St-Sacrement 2021 1B
Nate Rodriguez NY Saratoga Springs 2022 3B Ithaca College
Thomas Rosario NY Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 2021 LHP
Tyler Sausville NY Colonie 2022 OF New Haven
Jake Sparks NY Hoosick Falls 2023 3B Marshall
Ethan Starr NY Queensbury 2023 C
John Stoliker NY Mohonasen 2022 RHP Dominican College (NY)
Luke Szepek NY CBA - Albany 2023 C West Virginia
Luke Tambasco NY Broadalbin Perth 2022 OF Drew University
Christian Tortorici NY Schalmont 2022 C Houghton College
Vincent Venditti NY Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 2021 SS
Zachary Verreault QC EEIL 2023 SS
Alek Wagor NY Cairo-Durham 2021 OF
Edward Yamin IV NY LaSalle Institute 2022 C Dayton
Alex Yash NY Averill Park 2022 SS Hudson Valley CC