Prep Baseball Report

PBRT New York Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Aftewicz PA Pittston Area 2025 C
Owen Albanese NY Fairport 2025 1B
Jermey Albert NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2025 C
Owen Andreatta NY Fairport 2025 OF
Tommy Anton NY Ossining 2026 OF
ELIOT ARBOGAST NY John Jay - Cross River 2025 RHP
Seamus Armenia NY Colonie 2025 3B
Cole Atkins NY Colonie 2024 1B
Joe Award NY Cazenovia 2025 1B
Emmett Bachmann NY Churchville-Chili 2025 OF
Luca Baia CT Bethel 2025 3B
Christopher Baker NY Liverpool 2024 OF SUNY-Polytechnic Institute
Aidan Bakker PA Conestoga 2025 OF
Tommy Baron PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2025 CF
Noah Barravecchia NY Spencerport 2025 SS
Ky Baskerville NY Colonie 2025 OF
Charlie Bateman NY Pleasantville 2024 RHP
Leah Batterson NY Red Jacket 2024 UTILITY
Johnny Belz NY Clarkstown South 2025 OF
RJ Benedetto SC P27 2024 LHP
Connor Benvenuto NY Albertus Magnus 2024 SS
Liam Berry NY Niskayuna 2025 RHP
Dylan Bertollini NY Jamesville DeWitt 2025 1B
Patrick Beyer NY St Joes Collegiate Institute 2025 RHP
Christian Bixler NY Niskayuna 2025 RHP
Axel Black NY Fairport 2025 OF
Brady Blair NY Saranac 2025 2B
Andre Borges NY Niagara Falls 2025 RHP
Aiden Borton NY Averill Park 2024 OF
Brady Bouchard NY Penn Yan Academy 2024 RHP Binghamton
Reed Bouchard NY Penn Yan Academy 2024 C
Markus Brehm NY Wayland-Cohocton 2024 SS Finger Lakes CC
Elijah Briggs NY Shenendehowa 2025 SS
Steven Bronson NY Beekmantown 2025 LHP
Matthew Brooks CT Brookfield 2024 LF
Ryan Brown NY Stillwater 2026 C
Jasper Burdo NY Beekmantown 2026 C
Mason Burke NY Troy 2026 OF
Jack Bush NY Fairport 2024 1B
ADRIAN CAMILO NY Cardinal Spellman 2025 2B
Joey Cardinale NY Shenendehowa 2026 CF
Jack Carello NY Clarkstown North 2024 1B
Dylan Carter PA LaSalle College High School 2025 1B
Chris Carton NY Beacon 2025 3B
Clarke Cartwright PA Lourdes Regional 2025 RHP
Gabe Caucci PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2025 SS
Anthony Cerretto NY Churchville-Chili 2025 RHP
Jason Cerrillo NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 LF
Logan Clarey NY New Hartford 2025 C
DJ Clifford NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP
Tommy Clonan NY East Syracuse Minoa 2025 SS
Brady Colbert NY Greece Arcadia 2026 SS
JJ Conte PA Lansdale Catholic 2025 RHP
Ty Corey NY John C. Birdlebough 2025 LHP St. Bonaventure
Hunter Corkran NY Cicero North Syracuse 2024 RHP
Chris Couser NY Mechanicville 2025 RHP
Jackson Covell NY Saratoga Springs 2026 SS
Connor Cox NY Frontier 2026 RHP
Justin Coyne NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2024 RHP
Logan Crilly NY Lakeland 2024 3B SUNY Maritime
Keegan Croucher NY Fonda-Fultonville 2027 RHP
Brian Cservak NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 LF
Christopher Cundari NJ Wayne Hills 2026 1B
Jaco Cusmano NY VALHALLA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Connor Dadourian PA Spring-Ford 2025 1B
Jacob Daniels NY Holland Patent 2025 RHP
Ryan DeJoy NY McQuaid Jesuit 2026 RHP
Rocco DelGiudice PA Pocono Mountain East 2025 2B
Colin DeMarco NY Columbia 2024 C
DJ DeMatteo NY Mahopac 2024 C Middlebury College
Andrew Dempsey NY Washingtonville 2025 C
Patrick Diaz NY St. Raymond's High School For Boys 2026 3B
TJ DiMattia PA Old Forge 2025 3B
Tyler Dowling NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Mason Drew NY Webster Schroeder 2024 RHP
Vonn Dudek NY Nichols 2026 CF
Joe Dunham NY Bishop Ludden 2025 RHP
John Dunne NY Maple Ave 2026 LF
Kayden Durkin NY Beacon 2026 LHP
Caleb Eastman NY South Colonie 2024 OF
Thomas Eck NY Frankfort-Schuyler 2026 OF
Scott Edwards NY Irvington 2025 MIF
Samuel Eis NY SAR 2025 LHP
Owen Ellis NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 CF
Connor Emens NY McQuaid Jesuit 2025 LHP
John Esposito NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 RHP
Caidon Evancho NY St. Francis 2026 2B
Parker Farnham NY Churchville-Chili 2025 C
John Fedorowicz NY Mechanicville 2025 OF
Josh Feinberg NY Suffern 2025 C
Sam Ferrier CT Bethel 2025 LHP
Bob Fiengo CT Bethel 2025 OF
Griffon Filighera NY Jamesville-Dewitt 2025 3B
Quinlan Finnigan NY Columbia 2025 LHP
Jake Fiorenza NJ Butler 2025 CF
Max Forgione PA Dunmore 2025 OF
Robert Frey NY Colonie 2026 SS
Christian Fruscio NY Colonie 2025 SS
Tristen Fucci NY Eastchester 2025 OF
Kael Fuda NY ? 2026 UTILITY
Sam George NY Pittsford Mendon High School 2026 2B
Erik Gersfeld NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 OF Brockport State
Silvio Giardina PA Pittston Area 2025 SS Lehigh
Cole Gilson NY Amherst 2025 C
Landon Giroux NY Saranac 2025 3B
Brody Gisondi PA LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Jeffrey Goldberg NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2024 2B
Tyler Gordner NY Fairport 2026 LHP
Jack Gossin NY Fairport 2025 2B
Stu Graeber NY Irvington 2024 RHP
Travis Greco NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2024 1B American International
Aidan Griffith NY Red Jacket 2024 MIF
CJ Griggs NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 C Hofstra
Cameron Gruarin NY Niagara Wheatfield 2025 OF
Ryan Guzman NY Pearl River 2025 C
Keith Haecker NY Westlake 2025 RHP
Mitchell Hammer NY John Jay - Cross River 2025 LHP
Dillon Harlow NY Shenendehowa 2026 RHP
Evan Hawkes PA Pennsbury 2025 OF
Steven Heller NY Columbia 2024 CF
Tyler Hildreth NY East Syracuse Minoa Central 2025 SS
Aidan Hoefer NY Shenendehowa 2025 OF
Bryan Hoyt NY Spackenkill 2025 C
Ash Hunter NY Hamburg central 2025 SS
CJ Hurley NY Amherst 2024 LHP Niagara
Aiden Iazzetti NY Albertus Magnus 2024 3B
Anthony Indiano NY Churchville Chili 2027 RHP
Zachery Isbrandt NY Kenmore East 2024 3B
Dylan Izenman NY Clarkstown South 2024 RHP
Danny Jackson NY Cortland 2024 OF
Andrew Jeffers NY Churchvillie Chili 2026 OF
Shane Jelenevsky NY Iona Preparatory 2026 C
Alexander Jendras NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2025 SS
TJ Johnson PA Pittston Area 2025 LHP
Tyler Johnston NY Wilson 2025 RHP Niagara
Matt Jones NY Frontier 2025 C
Lorenzo Jorge NY Kennedy Catholic 2026 SS
Lucas Judson NY Pine Bush 2026 LHP
Kaden Kalfass NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 LHP
Zach Kantor NY Warwick 2025 CF
Andrew Kapica NY Somers 2025 RHP Fordham
Hayden Karlovich PA Shamokin Area 2025 2B
Matthew Kasprowicz NY Williamsville North 2024 RHP Niagara County CC
Wes Keayes CT Newtown 2025 1B
Anthony Keeny NY St. Raymond 2026 C
Vincent Keiser NY Shenendehowa 2025 C
Alex Kerr NY Niskayuna 2025 3B
Christopher Kim NJ Bergen Catholic 2026 3B
Jackson Koslow NY Rye Country Day School 2026 RHP
Gil Krausz NY Scarsdale 2026 LHP
Kyle Kulikowski NY Cicero North Syracuse 2025 C
Thomas LaCoe PA Abington Heights 2025 OF
Dominic Lamalfa PA Methacton 2025 C
Ryan Lamberth PA Souderton Area High School 2025 C
Nicholas Ledger PA Hazleton Area 2025 C
Dante Leon CT Bethel 2024 2B
Max Levitan NY Pittsford Mendon 2026 RHP
Zach Levitan NY Pittsford Mendon 2025 3B
Drew Lichtenberger NY Mahopac 2026 C
Joey Lipski NY Williamsville South 2025 1B
Bryce Lohsen PA Methacton 2025 SS
Aidan Loszynski NY Maple Hill 2024 SS
Jack Ludlow NY Thousand Islands 2024 RHP
Joey Lukasiewicz NY Cicero North Syracuse 2025 MIF
Colin MacLean NY Pittsford Sutherland 2024 RHP
Valentino Magliozzi NY Webster Thomas 2025 C
Jason Manzella NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 RHP
Andrew Markel NY N/A 2025 1B
Anthony Maro PA Methacton 2025 LHP
Carmine Maro PA Methacton 2025 SS
Keelan Marren NY Skaneateles 2024 1B
Ellis Marshak NY HS for Environmental Studies 2025 3B
Troy Martin NY Colonie 2025 RHP
Angelo Mascioli CT Bethel 2024 C
Nate Mascoll NY Mahopac 2026 OF
Danny Maurer NY Watertown 2024 2B
Daniel McCue NY La Salle Institute 2024 1B Holy Family University
Colden Mcdonagh NY Stillwater 2025 C
Colin McGovern NY Clarkstown North 2024 OF
Jack McKillop NY Fordham Prep 2025 SS
Morgan McLaughlin NY BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Connor McMahon NY Baldwinsville 2024 RHP
Braydon McMicken PA Elk Lake 2025 3B
Connor McNally PA Riverside 2025 OF
Thomas McNamara NY Saratoga Springs 2025 RHP
Logan McNeal NY Burnt Hills Ballston Lake 2024 OF Brockport State
Nick Mendola NY Williamsville East 2024 RF
Mason Millard PA The Haverford School 2025 RHP
Kaden Milliman NY North Rose Wolcott 2024 3B
Brady Mills NY Saratoga Springs 2026 C
Colin Minehan PA Germantown Academy 2025 1B
Josh Miner NY Churchville Chili 2026 2B
Donnoven Mitchell NY Peru 2025 3B
Elliott Moglia NY Saratoga Springs 2026 OF
Michael Mooney NY Cicero North Syracuse 2024 RF
Gabe Moore NY Peru 2027 C
Nate More NY Saratoga Springs 2026 SS
Lance Morgan NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2026 SS
Connor Morris NY Niagara Falls 2024 C
Jonathan Moseman CT Newtown 2025 RHP
Charlie Moustakakis NY Nanuet 2025 SS
Tommy Murtha PA Saint Joe�s s Prep 2025 2B
Connor Nannen NY St. Francis 2026 RF
Jack Napieralski NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 3B
Eli Negron NY Kennedy Catholic 2024 SS Maryland Eastern Shore
AJ Nelson NY Fairport 2024 C
Paul Nicholas CT Bethel 2024 3B
Matt Nunez NY North Rockland 2025 RHP
Kyle O'Brien NY Clarkstown 2025 1B
Gunnar O'Donoghue NY Williamsville North 2024 1B
Caleb Okulewicz NY Williamsville North 2025 2B
Ned OLoughlin NY Shenendehowa 2026 2B
Jayden Osinski NY CBA - Albany 2027 RHP
Caleb Ostrander NY Elmira 2025 RHP
Erick Ouimet NY Spencerport 2025 OF
Dany Ozuna NY St Raymond's 2026 OF
David Padoleski NY Hilton 2024 LF
Maximus Palermo NY Shenendehowa 2025 RHP
Carmen Panaro NY 2024 OF Niagara
Luke Panzarella NY St. Francis 2026 UTILITY
Adam Pasquale CT Bethel 2024 2B
Tommy Patten CT Bethel 2024 OF
Matthew Pavicich NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 OF
Hayden Payne ON Thousand Islands Secondary School 2026 UTILITY
Alix Perras NY Beekmantown 2025 OF
Kyle Peryer NY Chittenango 2024 RHP
Paulie Peterson NY Nanuet 2025 LHP
Seth Petrashune NY Saranac 2025 SS
Grant Pinckney NY Auburn 2025 RHP
Jack Pogue PA Wissahickon 2025 RHP
Gibson Poll NY Sleepy Hollow 2025 OF
Logan Provost NY Fox Lane 2025 OF
Joshua Rabitz NJ The Frisch School 2025 RHP
Vaughn Rainsberg NY Shaker 2025 OF
Nicholas Rame PA Harriton 2025 C
Jose Ramos Jr NY Oswego 2025 MIF
Adrian Raposo NY All Hollow 2026 3B
Jake Rauscher PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2025 3B
Connor Reilly NY Shenendehowa West 2026 2B
Aaron Reina NY Churchville Chili 2025 SS
Nicholas Rene NY Fairport 2025 SS
Dean Repaci NY Millbrook 2026 1B
Aaron Reynolds NY East Syracuse Minoa 2025 C
Victor Reynoso NJ Don Bosco Prepatory 2026 1B
Nolan Rice NY Newark 2025 1B
Cody Ricko PA Souderton Area 2025 LHP
Jack Rigabar NY Saratoga Springs 2026 3B
Liam Robbins NY Shenendehowa 2026 LF
JJ Roberts NY Whitesboro 2025 RHP
Lauie Robinson NY Shenendehowa 2025 RF
Anderson Roden NY Liverpool 2024 3B Onondaga CC
Jeylan Rodriguez NJ Ridgefield 2026 SS
Raul Rodriguez NY Saratoga Springs 2026 SS
Jon Roessel NY Fairport High School 2026 SS
Marcus Roney NY Churchville-Chili 2025 C
Peter Rouggeris NJ Bergen Catholic 2026 OF
Bobby Rule NY Churchville-Chili 2027 LHP
Martin Ryan NY Niskayuna 2025 MIF
Chase Sackett NY Minerva Deland 2025 LHP
Gage Saresky CT St. Lukes 2026 C
Matthew Saya NY Clarkstown South 2024 OF
Owen Schlagler NY Marlboro 2025 1B
TJ Schultz PA Spring-Ford Area High School 2025 OF
Jackson Schwab NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 1B
Tyler Scoblick PA Valley View HS 2025 RHP
Owen Seubert NY Oswego 2025 LHP
Frank Sgroi NY Bishop Grimes 2024 MIF
Trevor Shaw CT Bethel 2025 SS
Brendan Shea NY Colonie 2024 SS College of Saint Rose
Adam Sherman NY Maple Ave 2026 C
Nico Simou NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 UTILITY
Owen Sincavage NY Oswego 2025 SS
Aidan Sloan NY Colonie 2026 C
Anderson Smith NY Victor 2025 RHP
Brian Smith NY Williamsville East 2024 RHP
Ben Snyder NY CBA - Syracuse 2024 C
Jonah Snyder NY Colonie 2024 RHP
Sean Spitaleri NJ Glen Rock 2026 C
Ishan Srivastava NY Pittsford Mendon 2025 RHP
Cole Stein NY Horace Greeley 2025 LHP
Henry Steitz NY West Genesee 2024 LF
Jameson Stevens NY Liverpool 2024 OF
Jacob Stewart NY Shenendehowa 2026 SS
Sam Stolzer PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2025 C
Travis Streeter NY Colonie 2024 RF
Jack Sunkes NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2025 1B
Joey Tammaro NJ Pascack Valley 2025 SS
Asher Toll NY Blind Brook 2026 LHP
John Tomsho PA Upper Merion 2025 OF
Luke Tran NY Iona Prep 2026 SS
Anthony Valenti NY Shaker 2024 RHP
Mehki Valle NY St. Raymond 2025 C
Xavier VanBuren NY Fairport 2025 1B
Nathan VanDeVoorde NY Fairport 2024 3B SUNY-Oneonta
Luke VanMarter NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 RHP
Jaden Vasquez NY North Rockland 2026 SS
Jack Wadsworth NY Pittsford Mendon 2025 OF
Jameson Walker NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 RHP
Ryan Walker NY Jamesville-DeWitt 2025 UTILITY
Quinn Walton NY Lewiston Porter 2024 CF
Jadon Wanat NY Williamsville North 2024 OF Monroe Community College
Ryan Webber PA Pennsbury 2025 SS Army
Jackson Wein CT Bethel 2025 OF
Caleb Welcome NY Columbia 2024 C Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Samuel Welgoss NY Williamsville North 2025 SS
Shane Whiteside NY Pittsford Sutherland 2024 C
Carter Williams NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Jack Williams NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2024 OF Rochester Institute of Technology
Jacob Wills NY Niagara Wheatfield 2024 RF
Noah Witazek NY Guilderland 2027 2B
Tyler Witazek NY Guilderland 2026 SS
Jacob Wolf NY Queensbury 2027 3B
Battista Wood NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2024 SS Onondaga CC
Devin Wright NY Ballston Spa 2025 C
Brady Wyland NY Colonie 2025 OF
Austin Yageric NY Rush Henrietta 2025 1B
Evan Young NY Fairport 2024 2B
Zach Zemrac NY St Joes Collegiate Institute 2024 OF