Prep Baseball Report

Battle at LakePoint

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Knox Aaron TN Evangelical Christian 2026 OF
Gunnar Akins GA Union County 2026 LHP
Carter Allen GA Bremen 2027 OF
Sawyer Allmond MS Amory 2027 RHP
Carson Anderson TN N/A 2028 CF
Bronson Andrews GA Shiloh 2027 3B
Jackson Annin FL Lincoln 2025 C
Ellis Appling GA Parkview 2026 OF
Trinton Arnold TN Arlington 2026 OF
Clayton Atchison IN Morgan 2029 SS
Ian Austin GA Alpharetta 2025 OF
Grant Barden GA East Forsyth 2027 RHP
Landon Barineau FL Maclay 2026 RF
Ben Barr GA North Cobb 2026 C
Brady Barry GA Marist 2026 1B
Ben Bates FL Pensacola Catholic 2026 C
Ethan Bayer GA West Forsyth 2026 RHP
Tate Bearden TN Lakeland 2028 C
Brelynd Beasley GA Jasper County 2027 1B
Brock Beasley GA Jasper County 2029 3B
Brayden Bell GA North Oconee 2027 1B
Mason Bennett GA Walton 2029 C
Jimmy Benson IL St. Laurence 2027 LHP
Hudson Bickers GA Buford 2027 2B
Brett Biondich WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2026 1B Texas Christian
Carsten Bland IN Franklin Community High School 2027 SS
Grayson Bledsoe TN NA 2029 RHP
CJ Bolds GA Parkview 2025 3B
Hunter Bolinger FL North Bay Haven Charter Academy 2026 1B
Anderson Bond GA South Forsyth 2026 2B
Asher Bond GA Covenant Christian Academy 2026 CF
Mackie Bowers SC Thomas Heyward 2026 RF
Maguire Bowles MI Vicksburg 2027 MIF
Hudson Bradford GA North Forsyth 2029 C
Cohen Brooks GA John Milledge Academy 2026 C
Mason Bruesch IL Geneva 2027 OF
Carson Buske MS DeSoto Central 2026 OF
Will Butler MS Lewisburg 2027 OF
Cameron Byers NC Jack Britt 2027 RHP
Jacob Cadden MD N/A 2027 SS
Jayden Calderon FL Florida Christian 2028 C
Brandon Campbell GA Whitewater 2026 SS
Gunner Campbell GA Wayne County 2026 C
Sam Capretta GA St. Pius X Catholic 2026 SS
John Michael Carey GA Lanier County 2026 3B
Caleb Carpenter TN Independence 2027 OF
Campbell Carpenter TN Independence 2027 C
Maddux Carson IL Geneva 2029 2B
Jake Channavong GA N/A 2027 LHP
Noah Chavez FL Maclay 2026 2B
Jacob Christie SC Greenville Senior 2026 OF
Townes Cinninger IN St. Joe High School 2029 LHP
Luke Clanahan GA Peachtree Ridge 2025 LHP
Connor Clark IA Xavier 2028 3B
Noah Clark TN Creekwood 2026 3B
Reese Coker TN Undecided 2029 C
Carson Connors GA Woodward Academy 2026 C
Danny Contreras TN N/A 2029 OF
Matthew Cook IN Hanover Central High School 2026 RHP
Stone Cook MS Lewisburg 2027 C
Kameron Cox IL Montini Catholic 2028 SS
Bryce Craig TN Arlington 2028 MIF
Dylan Crane GA Alpharetta 2029 CF
Kason Crapa MS DCMS 2028 UTILITY
Holden Crisp TN Collierville 2028 UTILITY
Dylan Crowe MI Hartland 2027 C
Carver Cruse IA Muscatine 2028 SS
Callen Culver MS N/A 2029 3B
Connor Dailey GA Carrollton 2026 RHP
Savion Daniel GA Dutchtown 2026 2B
Antwane Daniels AL Auburn 2026 OF
Drake Davidson GA ACE 2026 RHP
Dylan Davis GA Union Grove 2026 C
Matthew Davis NC Union County (GA) 2027 OF
Tyson Dawson GA Pace Academy 2025 OF
Abram Decena IA Centerville High School 2028 OF
Matthew Dickens TN Farragut 2027 3B
Cameron Dillon TN Hardin Valley 2026 SS
Jackson Dodd GA Putnam county 2026 3B
Graeme Dooley GA Lambert 2029 OF
Trey Dorminey GA Tift County 2026 3B
Max Dougherty IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2028 3B
Cannon Driskill AR Green County Tech 2026 SS
Will Drost GA N/A 2029 SS
Zander Duncan NC Pine Lake 2026 1B
Roman Dunn TN N/A 2029 OF
Mario Esparza De Luna GA Duluth 2029 C
Brady Flesner GA Mill Creek 2027 2B
Carson Florence GA Blessed Trinity 2029 SS
Christian Flores-Villafana TN Briarcrest Christian 2026 OF
Ben Ford GA North Atlanta 2026 2B
Jordan Fox GA Crisp County 2026 1B
Dylan Frey GA Lambert 2026 CF
Brayden Fritz GA Stratford Academy 2027 RHP
Ford Fyfe MS Tunica 2028 2B
Zoran Galloway GA Morrow 2027 CF
Tyson Ganas GA Houston County 2027 RHP
Chase Gantz MS Desoto Central 2029 OF
Cody Garber FL Lincoln 2026 3B
Jesus Garcia NC N/A 2027 LF
Evan Gardner IL Lyons Township 2027 RHP
Evan George MS Hatley 2027 RHP
Dashun Gilbert GA Lovejoy 2026 LHP
Denzel Gillespie GA N/A 2026 1B
Kasen Gilroy IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2028 1B
Caden Godbee GA Calvary Day School 2028 LHP
Cedric Gorman Jr. GA Osborne 2027 C
Aiden Gorvett GA Loganville High School 2026 OF
Nolan Graves TN N/A 2029 3B
Ben Greene TN Sevier County 2028 OF
Miller Greene GA Jones County 2027 1B
Aiden Greer NC N/A 2027 1B
Jace Grogan GA Jones County 2029 CF
Steven Hafeychuck GA Veterans 2027 SS
Jackson Haizlip GA Jasper County 2029 SS
Brolin Haley MS Lewisburg 2026 2B
Braylon Hall MS Desoto Central 2028 OF
Jacob Hall MS Tishomingo 2026 SS
Landon Hannah GA Bremen 2027 RHP
Griffin Harrell MS Northpoint Christian School 2028 SS
Brett Harris IA Western Dubuque 2026 C Mississippi
Carter Harris GA Jones County 2027 LHP
Mac Harris TN Farragut 2029 OF
Geof Heinz GA North Gwinnett 2027 3B
Chase Herman TN N/A 2028 RHP
Triston Hicks MS Desoto central 2027 3B
Emerson Hill GA Greater Atlanta Christian 2026 SS
Liam Hilton GA Fellowship Christian School 2027 LHP
Dominic Hinton TN N/A 2028 CF
Michael Hodge GA Academy For Classical Education 2026 OF
Mason Hood MI St Joseph 2029 SS
Miller Hornsby TN South Side 2026 LHP
Reece Huber IL Maine South 2027 OF
Cale Hudson DE MMS 2027 OF
Heath Hulett GA Jones county 2026 RF
Leo Hull TN Lakeway Christian 2028 OF
Paxton Humble MS Nettleton 2028 2B
Byron Hutcherson JR GA Westlake 2026 OF
Jagger Hyman TN Collierville 2028 1B
Danny Icabalceta GA Denmark 2029 1B
Jake Ivester GA Central 2027 OF
Peyton James GA Creekview 2026 RHP
Bryson Jarrett TN David Crockett 2030 2B
Ryan Johansen GA Buford 2027 2B
Taylor John MS Lafayette 2026 MIF
Bryce Johnson GA Athens Academy 2029 LHP
Evan Johnson TN Arlington 2028 RHP
Tristen Johnson MI Kalamazoo 2029 UTILITY
Jett Johnston GA Stratford 2027 C
Ethan Jones GA N/A 2029 UTILITY
Jace Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2027 C
Tyler Jones MD Archbishop Spalding 2027 3B
Tristan Jordan GA Carrollton 2027 C
John Jordan III FL Lawton Chiles 2026 C
Dylan Kassab IL Hinsdale Central 2026 C
Jack Kelley GA St. Andrew's School 2027 SS
Joe Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
Leo Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2028 3B
Stephen Kemp TN Munford 2026 LHP
Devin Kendall GA Dutchtown 2026 SS
Parker Kim MD Walter Johnson 2027 2B
Matthew Kirkland TN Bonny Kate 2029 UTILITY
Cade Kirkpatrick MS Hernando 2029 OF
Dave Klein IL Nazareth 2026 C
Ben Kleinpeter GA Blessed Sacrament School 2027 OF
Cannon Knight MD Eleanor Roosevelt 2027 C
Colin Knowles GA Trinity Christian 2026 SS
Cade Koczka MS Hernando 2026 3B
Brady Koren IL Lyons Township 2027 OF
James Lampkin GA Merry Acres 2027 RF
Addison Latko IL DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP 2026 C Illinois
Cole Lawson FL LAWTON CHILES HIGH SCHOOL 2026 CF
Colton Lawson TN Anderson County 2029 OF
Elijah Lewis IL Downers Grove North 2027 3B
Noah Liggett GA Abundant Life Christian Academy 2029 SS
Parker Lively GA Kell 2028 C
Gavin Lockhart MS Desoto Central 2026 CF
JT Looney TN Lakeland 2027 OF
Hanson Lowe TN New Hopewell 2029 SS
Pranay Maini GA Lambert 2025 1B
Grant Martin GA First Presbyterian Day School 2026 RF
Keaton Mathis AR Valley View 2026 C Arkansas
Miles Grey McAnally MS Desoto Central 2028 RHP
Casey McBride GA Stockbridge 2027 MIF
Rowan McClung GA N/A 2027 OF
Rush McClung GA Social circle 2027 OF
William McCollum GA North Atlanta 2025 OF
Robbie McCorkle GA N/A 2027 OF
Collin McCully MS Tupelo Christian 2027 1B
Drew McGee GA Lassiter 2029 RHP
Mason McWhirter TN Pine haven 2028 SS
Javier Mercado FL Gulf Breeze 2026 SS
Braiden Meredith TN Farragut 2027 OF
Talon Messer TN Dyer County 2026 SS
Brady Mickelson MI Mattawan 2027 2B
Nate Miller MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2029 C
Zane Miller TN TKA 2029 1B
Bentley Millis GA Etowah 2029 2B
Max Misenhimer TN N/A 2028 3B
Brody Mitchell TN Sweetwater 2029 RF
Matthew Mitchell TN Farragut 2027 UTILITY
George Moore GA Lovett 2028 SS
Kobe Moore GA North Forsyth 2027 SS
Miles Moore GA Cherokee Christian 2029 MIF
Padraig Morgan GA Richmond Hill 2027 OF
James Morris III FL Lawton Chiles 2026 2B
Dane Moss GA N/A 2029 3B
Kalvin Moua TN Briarcrest Christian 2026 OF
Aiden Moulder GA North Cobb 2028 1B
Kane Moye GA Union Grove 2025 1B
Tyler Mull GA N/A 2026 SS
Shayne Murphy GA Westlake High School 2027 SS
Braden Murray IL Cary-Grove 2029 3B
Michael Nance GA Alpharetta 2028 SS
Peyton Nauss GA Houston County 2027 C
Mason Needham MI Vicksburg 2029 1B
Andrew Nelson GA Etowah 2029 OF
Gray Nevels TN Memphis University 2026 C
Brock Newland GA N/A 2027 C
Potter Nick MI Jenison 2028 1B
Devon Nixon GA Loganville 2027 OF
Callaghan O'Connor IL Bishop McNamara 2026 3B Notre Dame
Judson Oakley MS Desoto Central 2026 3B
Kamron Omrani TN West collierville 2028 2B
Joseph Owens GA Vidalia 2027 3B
Ethan Pai GA N/a 2029 1B
Will Parham GA Carver Middle School 2027 CF
Logan Park MD Dulaney 2027 SS
Camden Parker VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2027 RHP
Hayden Parker TN Briarcrest Christian School 2026 RF
Hayden Parrish TN Sevier county 2026 SS
Owen Parrish GA Homeschool 2026 C
Josiah Patrick GA Georgia Premier Academy 2027 OF
Nayland Patton GA Douglas county 2026 1B
Jayden Pearl TN Battle Ground Academy 2027 OF
Alex Penrod GA Creekview 2026 RHP
Austin Penrod GA Creekview 2026 SS
Anthony Perez IL St Lawrence 2026 SS
Nick Perkins GA N/A 2026 OF
Josh Phelps VA Colgan 2026 C
Haven Pierce MS Hernando 2029 C
Peter Pignatiello IL N/A 2028 SS
Jeremiah Pilgrim FL Gulf Breeze 2028 1B
Gage Pittman GA N/A 2029 2B
Colin Pressman GA Wesleyan 2029 1B
Hudson Pursell GA Wesleyan 2029 RHP
J.J. Quinlan IL N/A 2028 CF
Joel Rachman GA 7 Pillars Academy 2027 MIF
Cody Rader IL Geneva 2029 SS
Bek Ramer TN Brentwood Academy 2027 OF
Jacob Rauchman GA 7 Pillars Academy 2027 C
Cross Redden GA Redan High School 2025 3B
Ridge Reddick GA St. Peters 2027 RHP
Gage Reeves KY McCracken County 2027 1B
Brayden Reiner MD Herbert Hoover 2027 C
Jeriah Reiss GA Shiloh 2027 2B
Joel Renicks TN Collierville 2028 3B
Sam Resch MS Hernando 2027 C
Reed Rhodes FL Pensacola Catholic 2026 1B
Cooper Rice GA Jones County 2028 1B
Jacob Ridley TN N/A 2028 C
Henry Riepe GA Centennial 2028 3B
Parker Ritchie FL Chiles 2027 OF
Preston Ritchie FL Chiles 2027 MIF
Kylan Rivera MS Sacred heart 2028 1B
Owen Roach AR Valley View 2026 OF
Brady Robinson GA N/A 2026 UTILITY
Cohen Rogers GA South Forsyth 2025 1B
Luke Rohlfs GA Etowah 2030 3B
Paddy Roth IL St. Patrick 2026 RHP Illinois
Tanner Rudd MS Desoto Central 2028 CF
Caleb Ruetten TN Arlington 2028 SS
Melvin Russell GA Forsyth Central 2026 C
Conner Rust MS Lewisburg 2027 2B
Caden Samples GA North Forsyth 2026 2B
Hayden Scalese GA Wesleyan 2030 RHP
Jaxzen Scheidt TN Munford 2027 SS
Cooper Scott MS Oxford 2025 1B
Evans Sealy MS N/A 2027 3B
Ethan Searles GA Campbell 2026 SS
Evan Searles GA Campbell 2026 C
Ford Shirley SC Greenville 2026 RHP
Gavin Skinner MS North Point Christian 2029 SS
Brooks Smallwood GA East Forsyth 2027 C
Evan Smith SC N/A 2027 3B
Jonah Smith GA GMC 2029 2B
Logan Smith GA Benedictine 2027 RHP
Braxton Smitherman MS N/A 2029 1B
Cameron Somerville GA Campbell 2027 OF
Nate Starks TN Goodpasture Christian 2027 OF
Caden Steck TN Beech 2026 OF
Brett Steigerwald GA Dawson County 2026 C
Jack Stepp SC Wade Hampton 2026 LHP Clemson
Mason (Gus) Steve GA Lakeside 2027 C
Bradley Stewart GA West forsyth 2026 LHP
Calvin Stuckey Jr. IL Memorial 2026 SS
Chance Sturkie GA N/A 2029 C
Neil Sullivan IN Jac-Cen-Del 2027 OF
Maddox Tanner TN Lewis County 2027 2B
Cason Taylor GA Carrollton City Schools 2027 2B
Noah Taylor IL N/A 2028 C
Deyton Tedder MS Lewisburg 2026 LHP
Thomas Thigpen GA Fayette county 2027 UTILITY
Blake Thomas GA Oconee County 2027 LHP
Paul Thomas TN N/A 2028 2B
Luke Thompson IN Center Grove 2027 OF
Cooper Tillotson GA Providence Christian Academy 2027 C
Carson Tinkler GA The Lovett School 2026 MIF
Cooper Turner TN Hardin Valley Academy 2029 UTILITY
Kern Tyler GA Bedford 2026 RF
Tucker Vaughn TN Collierville 2028 OF
Conrad Veasley GA Redan 2026 SS
Jake Wagner GA St Jude 2029 3B
Benjamin Wagnon FL Maclay 2026 3B
Andrew Wahiwe GA Houston County 2027 CF
Miles Warner GA Undecided 2026 2B
James Tegan Washington FL Home school 2026 RHP
Byron Weber TN Knights Academy 2027 RHP
Byron Weber TN Fairview 2027 RHP
Kannon Weber GA East Forsyth 2027 C
William Weber TN Knights Academy 2027 C
William Weber TN Fairview 2027 C
Axton Westmoreland MS Magnolia Heights 2028 LHP
Connor Whannel IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2028 SS
Devin Wheaton IL Oswego East 2026 SS
Kade Whisenhunt MS Sacred Heart 2028 LHP
Blaine Whitehead TN Farragut 2027 CF
Colton Whittington GA Stratford Academy 2028 UTILITY
JT Whritenour GA Parkview 2025 LHP
Hudson Williams GA Thomas County Central 2027 CF
Jackson Williams GA Walton 2026 SS
Brayden Windham GA Jones County 2028 SS
Makhi Woodhouse GA Creekside 2026 LHP
Bobby Wooten GA Stratford Academy 2027 SS
Kyler Worsham TN Lakeway Christian 2027 SS
Greyson Wuis MI Comstock Academy 2029 SS
Chris Wynn GA Savannah Country Day 2027 2B
Angel Zamarron GA South Cobb 2028 SS