Prep Baseball Report

Easter Challenge

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Doc Abernathy GA Heritage Prep 2028 C
David Brennan Albright TN Gibbs 2027 C
Caleb Allen GA Ola 2028 SS
Jamal Ambler GA Archer 2028 SS
Connor Anderson GA Hampton Middle 2030 OF
Bryson Argo GA South Paulding 2027 LHP
Hunter Ash GA South Paulding 2027 UTILITY
Johnny Babineaux GA Mill Creek 2027 C
Trey Bailey GA North Forsyth 2027 C
Kelby Barnett TN Baylor 2028 3B
Myles Baskin GA Hillgrove 2029 CF
Warren Bass GA Jackson County 2029 LF
Paxton Baum GA N/A 2028 CF
Jett Beck GA Collins Hill 2027 LHP
Brayden Beckwith GA Bremen 2028 MIF
Nicholas Beheler GA Alexander 2027 C
Brooks Berrong GA Saint Jude 2028 CF
Quinn Best GA Holy Innocents 2028 SS
Jeremiah Bostic GA Mceachern 2029 UTILITY
Jake Bottoms GA Jefferson 2028 C
Preston Bottoms GA Kell 2027 SS
Parker Bouland GA Otwell 2029 SS
Jayce Bowen GA Winder Barrow 2029 3B
Braylon Bowles GA Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2027 OF
Braden Bowlin GA Aps 2026 1B
Marty Boyd GA Lanier 2028 RHP
Keegan Bozeman GA Cedartown 2027 2B
Lleyton Bradley GA Walton 2027 LHP
Jayden Breeden GA North Forsyth 2027 C
Devin Brock GA N/a 2029 C
Braxton Brown GA Chattahoochee Hills 2027 3B
McKinley Brown GA NA 2029 CF
Jordan Bryneston GA Dacula 2029 OF
Kristian Buckner GA Alexander 2027 C
Chase Burnett TN Carter 2028 2B
Barron Burton GA Buford 2029 1B
Josiah Burton GA N/A 2030 C
William Bush GA Peachtree Academy 2028 OF
Hudson Butler GA Lanier Christian 2029 SS
James Butler GA Pope 2028 2B
Billy Ray Calloway GA Jefferson 2028 1B
Aaron Carlucci GA AME 2030 3B
Kayden Carter GA None 2028 C
Wyatt Chambers GA Jasper 2030 OF
Troy Chapman GA Hendricks 2029 C
Preston Clark TN Philadelphia 2027 3B
Landon Cloud GA North Hall 2029 SS
Brycen Cody TN Powell 2028 CF
Devin Cole GA Carmel Elementary 2030 2B
Mauricio Colon GA East Forsyth 2026 RHP
Brody Conner GA South Paulding 2027 SS
Knox Cook GA N/a 2030 RHP
Layne Copeland TN West Valley 2027 UTILITY
Landon Cothern GA jackson county 2028 OF
Kellen Coway GA Freedom 2029 C
Jayden Cox TN Greeneville 2027 LHP
Jayden Crawford GA North Cobb 2029 C
Nathan Crumbley GA Kell 2027 CF
Sawyer Cummings TN Carter 2029 C
Carson Davidson GA N/A 2027 1B
Braydin Davis TN Alcoa 2028 OF
Machi Davis GA Home School 2028 SS
Cooper Day GA Monroe County 2028 OF
Drake Devenbaugh TN N/A 2028 1B
Hunter Dodson GA Parkview 2029 SS
Grant Dorrell GA North Paulding 2027 CF
Thatcher Dumford GA Little Mill Middle School 2027 1B
Jette Duncan GA Walnut Grove 2029 UTILITY
Colton Dunn GA East Coweta 2028 OF
Herbert Durant III GA Westminster 2029 C
Henry Eckersley GA Midtown 2027 OF
Braylon Edwards MS Madison Central 2028 SS
Holiis Entrekin GA Centra 2028 1B
Dean Evans GA North Forsyth 2029 3B
Jack Farrell GA Collins Hill 2028 C
Jonah Ferguson TN Halls Middle 2028 SS
Miguel Fernandez TN Carter 2028 UTILITY
Jax Ferrell TN West Valley 2028 C
Kenyell Flores GA McEachern 2029 SS
Lorenzo Flores CT Bridge Academy 2028 OF
Isaac Forrester GA North Forsyth 2027 UTILITY
Holden Fraser GA Sutton 2028 1B
Caelen Frederick GA Milton 2028 OF
Sam French NJ 2028 RHP
Nile Fullman GA The Globe Academy 2029 RHP
Rylan Gaeth GA Jefferson 2029 1B
Gianni Gandy GA NA 2028 MIF
Mason Garcia GA Loganville 2029 3B
Jackson Gardiner GA Strong Rock Christian 2028 C
Andrew Gardner GA Villa Rica 2028 OF
Ryder Gauthier TN West Valley 2029 OF
Ubaldo Gautreux GA N/a 2027 2B
Colby Gaylor GA Lanier 2028 SS
Ben Gibson GA Parkview 2029 RF
Khomari Gleaton GA Parkview 2028 C
Colt Gleeson GA North Forsyth 2029 LF
Brady Gobert GA World Language Academy 2028 CF
Jase Gonzales GA Homeschool 2029 OF
Xander Grice GA Pike County 2028 1B
Isaac Grimes GA Parkview 2028 C
Leo Guollo GA Woodstock 2028 3B
Ashton Hall TN Bearden 2028 LHP
Patrick Hamilton GA Homeschool 2028 C
Brayden Hatcher GA Kell 2028 3B
Kobe Hayden GA Dutchtown 2028 SS
Matthew Hays GA Dacula 2027 3B
Liam Henderson GA Sequoyah 2030 LF
Liam Higgins GA N/A 2028 RHP
Cooper Holbrook GA Whitefield Academy 2029 LF
Julian Holman GA Newton County 2029 OF
Gavin House GA Denmark 2026 OF
Easton Huhl GA Etowah 2030 1B
Jarett Hulsey GA South Paulding 2028 C
Griffin Hyder GA - 2029 1B
Acyn Jackson GA Lamar County 2027 2B
Carson Jackson GA North Gwinnett 2029 CF
Trenton Jackson GA Mary Persons 2028 SS
Davis Johnson-Shreve GA Pope 2027 1B
Peyton Jones GA N/A 2029 2B
Ansley Kehren GA N/A 2028 C
Jordan Keyes GA Dacula 2027 LF
Kellen Kirk GA Etowah 2030 SS
Connor Krenner GA Lanier 2027 1B
Andrew Kwak TN Powell 2027 OF
Jacob Kwak TN Powell 2027 C
Avery Lamb GA Ola 2029 C
Zayne Landry GA Woodstock 2028 LHP
Mayson Lang TN Holston 2027 2B
Graham Langan GA Cherokee 2028 C
Bentley LaRue TN Carter 2029 2B
Landon Lathem GA North Forsyth 2029 2B
Javen Lee GA McDonough 2027 MIF
Rylan Long GA South Paulding 2028 C
Evan Louttit TN Halls Middle 2028 1B
Madison Lovelace GA Woodland 2028 UTILITY
Mason Luce GA South Paulding 2028 CF
Jaxson Macdonald GA Woodstock 2028 2B
Caleb Maldonado GA South Forsyth 2028 2B
Manny Mateo GA N/A 2030 3B
Noah Matos GA Dacula 2027 RHP
Mack Mcbroom GA N/a 2028 RF
Sammy McClure III GA Hillgrove 2030 2B
Knox McDowell GA Cherokee Bluff 2028 SS
Geno McKinlay GA N/A 2030 LHP
Jackson McMillin GA Hebron Christian Academy 2027 2B
Camden McPherson GA Forsyth Central 2029 CF
Joseph Mendez GA Parkview 2027 SS
Hayes Middlebrooks GA Cornerstone 2028 SS
Felix Miller GA South cobb 2030 2B
Draylen Milline GA Buford 2027 SS
Justin Mills GA Jackson County High School 2027 RHP
Tyler Minatee GA N/a 2029 RHP
Collier Mitchell GA Sixes Elementary 2030 RF
Jalen Mitchell GA Sandy Springs 2027 C
Kingston Mitchell GA N/a 2029 RF
Mason Monk GA Collins Hill 2029 CF
Chris Moore GA NA 2028 3B
jett Morgan GA North Paulding 2028 2B
Wyatt Morgan GA South Paulding 2028 1B
Jeremiah Murphy GA Gainesville 2028 OF
Jesus Nunez GA Da'Vincy Academy 2029 C
Korbin Ogletree GA Carrollton 2028 OF
Luke Haryun Oh GA Lanier 2028 UTILITY
Jordan Palacious GA Na 2027 CF
Cooper Papka GA Gainesville 2029 OF
Tyler Parker GA Adairsville 2028 RHP
Jett Patterson GA Bremen 2028 RHP
Preston Payne GA Chestatee 2029 OF
Grant Perill GA Dominion Christian 2027 SS
Kingstin Phillabaum GA East Forsyth 2028 1B
Adam Pollock GA Dunwoody 2028 C
Jackson Pratt GA Spalding 2027 LHP
Bentley Pressley TN Carter 2028 3B
Bryson Pressley TN Carter 2027 CF
Evan Rodriguez GA Allatoona 2029 2B
Mason Rogers GA Cherokee Bluff 2028 UTILITY
Braxton Roper GA N/a 2029 OF
Marshall Samanie GA Cherokee 2029 3B
Zack Samonsky GA Mill Creek 2029 UTILITY
Hudson Sampers GA Buford 2029 UTILITY
Aldon Sanders GA South Paulding 2027 1B
Wailer Sands GA Jasper County 2029 SS
Brady Saroka GA Loganville 2028 2B
Nicholas Sasser GA Stratford Academy 2028 MIF
Pearson Schmidt GA Denmark 2026 1B
Trent Sciranko GA Sprayberry 2030 SS
Ishmael Shareef GA Parkview 2028 1B
William Sheffield GA North Paulding 2028 C
Jeremiah Shy GA Na 2029 1B
Braden Simister GA Chapel hill 2028 1B
Truitt Sims GA Dacula 2029 SS
Dalton Smith GA Dobbins 2028 C
Tyler Smith GA NA 2028 2B
Logan Sokol GA Collins Hill 2028 OF
Asher Stephens GA Lakeview 2027 SS
Christopher Stevens JR GA Hephzibah 2028 RHP
Andrew Stewart GA N/a 2029 CF
Noah Stewart GA Porter Academy 2030 CF
Ry Stone TN Ridgeview 2028 SS
Caden Street GA Denmark 2026 SS
Nathan Striplin GA Lamar county 2028 3B
Coleman Stubblefield GA Hearts Academy of Excellence 2028 3B
Reece Styles GA East Forsyth 2027 1B
Tripp Swords GA Eastside 2028 SS
Tarront Thompson GA Rockdale 2028 RHP
Alex Thornton GA South Paulding 2027 UTILITY
TJ Tonic GA Newton 2028 LHP
Alejandro Torres GA Mount paran christian 2028 SS
Griffin Treadwell GA Hebron Christian Academy 2028 RHP
Will Turner GA St. Jude 2028 1B
Andrew Villegas GA N/A 2028 CF
Christopher Vu GA Shiloh 2029 2B
Zach Walker GA N/a 2024 OF
Travis Wallace GA Denmark 2027 3B
Blake Washington GA Woodland 2027 3B
Lee Washington GA Lakeside 2028 MIF
Kaileb Watts GA Duluth 2028 1B
Chayse Weaver GA Drew Charter School 2027 OF
Marty Weintraub GA Decatur 2027 UTILITY
Lucas Whitacre GA Lanier 2028 1B
Cole White GA Eastside 2029 1B
Forrest Williams GA N/a 2027 SS
H P Williams GA Gainesville 2031 MIF
Ethan Wilson GA None 2027 1B
Luke Wilson GA Villa Rica 2028 MIF
Jaxon Young TN Clinton 2027 SS