Prep Baseball Report

Illinois Junior Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Eric Acevedo IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Evan Adamczewski IL Maine South 2027 1B
Erick Adkins IL Homewood Flossmoor 2026 2B
Teddy Albu IL St Josaphat 2027 UTILITY
Jalen Allen IL Marian Catholic 2025 RHP
Alex Ambrose IL Boylan 2027 SS
Cooper Anderson IL Jefferson 2027 UTILITY
Madyx Angel IL Pana 2026 MIF
Jimmy Angle WI Kettle Moraine 2026 OF
Cade Ashby IL Mahomet-Seymour 2026 C
Liam Atkinson IN New Palestine High School 2026 1B
Kohen Atwood IN Franklin central 2026 3B
Ben Auer IL St Charles North 2026 CF
Brady Ausen WI Craig 2027 OF
Branden Bankhead IL Marian Catholic 2026 C
Grant Bellino IL Bernotas 2027 2B
Colton Benaitis IL Lockport 2026 C
Rase Bennett IL Okay Valley 2025 C
Antonio Benson Jr IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF
Brady Benton IL Dundee Crown 2026 2B
Miguel Berroa IL NA 2026 LHP
Connor Blaschko WI Waukesha North 2027 RHP
Avery Bowles IL Lexington 2026
Mitchell Breeden IL McHenry 2026 RHP
Will Breitweiser MO Fr Tolton Catholic 2026 3B
Cole Brent IL University 2027
Finn Bretag IL Naperville North 2026 C
Crew Brown IN Brownsburg West Middle School 2028 1B
Andrew Bucci IL Belvidere North 2026 C
Maddox Buck IL Harlem 2027 1B
Collin Burns IL Morton 2026 C
Logan Cain MI Clarkston 2027 2B
Jackson Canellis IL Sandburg 2023 SS
Angelo Cassata IL Hononegah 2026 CF
Nolan Chovanec IL McHenry High school 2026 CF
Jamison Chow IL Neuqua Valley 2026 3B
Jace Christensen WI VAHS 2026 RHP
Mavin Christensen IL Plainfield East 2026 UTILITY
Will Ciciora IL Champaign Central 2027 MIF
Dylan Clow IL Sacred Heart Griffin (SHG) 2027 1B
Jowell Colón IL Harry D Jacobs High School 2027 3B
Tre Cole IL Champaign Central 2026 SS
Aaden Colon IL Jacobs 2027 1B
Chenzo Cottone IL Normal University 2026 2B
Ethan Cougill IN Brownsburg High School 2027 3B
Ethan Cour IL Sacred Heart Griffin 2027 2B
Daniel Coyle IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
Jaxson Crancer IL Kingsley Jr. high 2026 CF
Cameron Crawford IL Morton 2026 RHP
Cade Cunningham IL Normal University 2026 RHP
Jaxon Currie IL Hampshire 2026 SS
Jake Daigle IL Central 2027 LF
Isaac Davis IL Morton 2027 RHP
Drew Demint MO MEXICO HIGH 2026 OF
Lawrence Dennis Jr. IL Lincoln Park 2026 RHP
Peyton DiMaggio WI Verona 2026 C
Karrion Dishman KY N/A 2026 3B
Quinn Driscoll IL Saints Peter & Paul 2027 CF
Drew Drzonek IL Carl Sandburg 2026 2B
Miles Dubie IN Park Tudor School 2027 RHP
Daniel Enlow IL Meridian 2026 OF
Kyler Fanning MO MOBERLY SR. HIGH 2026 OF
Dayne Faraher IL Harlem 2025 1B
Luke Fields IN Brownsburg High School 2027 2B
Jimmy Findlay IL Dundee-Crown 2026 OF
Parker Fitch IL St. Joe Ogden 2026 RHP
Max Flack IL Effingham 2026 C
Tyler Flemming WI Waukesha North 2027 C
Brock Foster IL Mt. Zion 2026 UTILITY
RJ Foster IN Hauser High School 2026 MIF
Brady Fox MO N/A 2026 2B
Paxton Freeborn IL Naperville North 2027 CF
Ryan Freeding IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2026 OF
Carter Fry WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2027 OF
Lucas Garcia IL Providence Catholic 2026 OF
Jack Garechana IL Benet Academy 2026 UTILITY
Layten Gerdes IL Fieldcrest 2026 3B
Jonathan Giedraitis IL Benet Academy 2026 RHP
Colin Giles IL Saint Ignatius College Prep 2027 1B
Stryker Gill IN Hauser Jr-Sr High School 2026 SS
Scott Gillen IL Waubonsie 2027 SS
Tyler Gluting IL Metea Valley 2027 LHP
Casey Goetz MI Seaholm 2026 SS
Carter Gogate MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2026 3B
Alejandro Gonzalez IL Dundee Crown 2027 3B
Brayden Greathouse IN Brown Elementary School 2028 SS
Mikey Groesch IL Sacred Heart Griffin 2027 3B
Tyson Grulkowski WI Muskego 2026 RHP
Cooper Gulgren IL Jacob's 2026 2B
Michael Hackworthy WI Edgewood 2026 RHP
Miken Haddon WI Catholic Memorial 2026 1B
Myles Hammond IL Shelbyville 2025 MIF
Landyn Hannah IL Mahomet-Seymour 2026 SS
Cole Harkin IL Hampshire 2026 SS
Cooper Harvey MO Westran 2025 1B
Jacob Harvey IL Mt Zion 2026 CF
Brian Hayden IL Von Steuben Metro Science 2027 C
Gavin Hazelrigg MI Garden City 2026 RHP
Max Heineman IL Normal University 2026 C
Brooks Hendrickson WI Mount Horeb 2026 OF
Edwin Hernandez IL Leo 2026 2B
Kyle Hertel IL McHenry 2025 C
Hunter Hike IL Hononegah 2027 C
Nolan Hizer MI Rochester Adams 2027 MIF
Andrew Hoffmann IL Neuqua valley 2026 CF
Tre Hoggard IL Unity 2026 OF
Caleb Hornbrook IL University High School 2026 C
Jaylan Hortenbury KY N/a 2027 LHP
Bryson Houchens IL Saint Joseph Ogden 2026 1B
Garrett Howes IL Boylan 2027 OF
Christian Hudson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2026 OF
Patrick Hughes MI Seaholm 2026 SS
Ty Hunt IL NA 2027 CF
Isaiah Isreal IL Kokhi 2026 LF
Travis Jackson KY Moore 2026 OF
Chase Jelenic MI Seaholm 2026 LHP
Jack Johannes IL Christ the King 2027 OF
Caleb Johnson KY N/A 2027 MIF
Kannon Jonas IL Nokomis 2027 OF
Ashton Jones IL Huntley 2027 C
Colin Jones IN Brownsburg High School 2027 SS
Josh Jones IL Normal University 2026 UTILITY
Ted Jones IL Macon Meridian 2026 C
Kobe Jordan IL St. Raymond 2027 3B
Jacob Kardelis WI Muskego High 2026 RHP
Luke Kardelis WI Muskego 2027 2B
Ian Kelly IL Huntley 2026 OF
Liam Kelly IL Mount Carmel 2026 C
Eli Kemna MO St Elizabeth R-IV 2026 RHP
Aldis Kins IL Loyola Academy 2026 OF
Kaden Klancnik IL NA 2027 1B
Bodey Klemmensen IL Normal University 2026 1B
Henry Koopmeiners WI Waukesha North 2027 RHP
Jack Kos IL Crystal Lake South 2026 1B
Trevor Kossak IL Homewood Flossmoor 2026 1B
Dallan Krewatch IL University of Chicago Laboratory Schools 2026 RHP
Bryar Krieg IL Hononegah 2026 2B
Ajay Kropp IN New Palestine Junior High 2026 UTILITY
Austin Kruger IL Olympia 2026 3B
Ben Kuglitsch WI Muskego 2026 SS Florida State
Cody Kuhns IL Arthur Christian 2026 1B
Bradyn Kundinger WI Waukesha West 2026 2B
David Kundrat IL Lockport 2026 OF
Will LaPorte IL Amundsen 2026 C
Brenden Larson WI Muskego 2026 1B
Landon Lassahn WI Verona 2026 RHP
Anthony Leadley IL St Edwards 2027 2B
Karsten LeBlanc IN brownsburg high school 2027 C
Elijah LeFlore WI N/A 2027 3B
Hayden Leib IL Jacobs 2026 C
David Lepper IN Chatard High School 2027 OF
Cory Les IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Maddux Lessard WI Muskego 2027 C
Ryder Lewis MO Macon 2026 SS
Landon Ligler IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2027 OF
Hudson Liska WI Waukesha West 2027 2B
Blake Livingson IL Belvidere North 2026 3B
Kelton Logan IL Shelbyville 2025 SS
Junior Lopez IL Chappell 2028 UTILITY
Mickey Lotus IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Nolan Mabie IL Hononegah 2026 RHP
Nolan Macholz IL St Charles North 2026 2B
Cannon Madej IL Lemont 2026 1B
Colton Maita IL Neaqua Valley 2026 SS
Brady Marino IL Naperville North 2027 SS
Joshua Marsh MO Rock Bridge 2026 OF
Isaiah Martin IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Jackson Mason IL Crystal Lake Central 2026 1B
Brayden Matheney MO Hallsville 2025 2B
Conor McCabe IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 1B
Ben McDaniel IL Edison 2027 RF
Colin McKinney IL NA 2027 SS
Thomas McNally IL NA 2027 1B
Brendan Mecher IL Lockport 2026 2B
Noah Melby WI Brookfield East 2026 RHP
Jake Mercer IL Mahomet 2026 CF
Gavin Michaels IL Normal University 2026 SS
Max Miller IL N/A 2027 SS
Mason Mills KY Eastern 2026 OF
Zechariah Mimms KY N/A 2026 3B
Myles Mitchell IL Normal University 2026 2B
Maddox Molen IL Hampshire 2026 C
Jack Montani IL NA 2027 SS
Cooper Moore KY N/A 2027 CF
Parker Moore IL Pana 2026 OF
Carter Mosher IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
Danny Moss IL Grissom 2023 CF
Shawn Mowry IL Lincoln Way Central 2026 C
Chase Muchow WI Waukesha North 2026 RHP
Drew Murphy MI Holy Name MS 2027 RHP
Jackson Myers WI Mount Horeb 2026 1B
Josh Myers IL Brooks 2027 1B
Ryan Myers IL Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep 2026 C
Andrew Naour IL Normal Community 2026 SS
Gavin Neff IN Franklin Community Schools 2026 LHP
Aidan Niederkorn IL Central 2026 LHP
Cole Norden MO Rock Bridge 2026 2B
Josiah Nothacker IL Naperville North 2026 1B
Alec Novotney IL MARQUETTE ACADEMY 2026 SS
Ethan Nunnally IN New Palestine High School 2026 2B
Sean O'Connell IL Belvidere North 2027 RHP
Paxson O'Malley IL Mahomet Seymour 2027 UTILITY
Kendall Pace IL Homewood Flossmoor 2025 2B
Alex Panos IL Lincoln Way Central 2026 RHP
Brady Parr IL Unity 2025 RHP
Walker Paulsen IL N/A 2026 1B
Wyatt Paulsen IL N/A 2026 C
Henry Pennell IL Sacred Heart Griffin 2027 RF
Sam Perry IN Columbus North High School 2026 C
Jackson Persin IL Naperville Central 2026 C
Ethan Peterka IL Mahomet 2026 LF
Kyle Pierce IL Dundee-Crown 2026 OF
Ryan Pierce IL Dundee-Crown 2026 OF
Maurice Pinkney II IL MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B
Kyle Popovich IL Mahomet-Seymour 2026 LHP
Achi Putakham IL Naperville North 2026 C
Myles Putnam MO Tolton Catholic 2026 C
Jared Ramsey IL Gwendolyn Brooks 2026 3B
Drew Raquet IN New Palestine 2026 RHP
Jack Rathfelder WI VA 2026 1B
Gage Ratliff IL Williamsville 2026 2B
Tyler Rea IL Lincoln-Way East 2026 MIF
Peter Reckamp IL Prairie Ridge 2026 OF
Cameron Reddick IN Lake Central High School 2026 3B
Caden Reuille IN Franklin central 2026 RHP
Lucas Richardson IL Springfield 2026 3B
Heyden Romano IL Monticello 2026 RHP
Zach Rubin IL Antioch 2026 SS
Jack Ruderman IL Naperville North 2026 2B
Ethan Rudolph WI St Thomas More 2027 RHP
Jackson Rudolph IL Wauconda 2026 3B
Andrew Satunas IL Lockport 2026 C
Anthony Scalise IL Boylan Catholic 2026 2B
Trace Schaaf IL Lockport 2026 LHP
Beckett Scheiber WI Madison Memorial 2026 3B
Logan Scheidt MI West Bloomfield 2027 C
Chase Schmipf WI Kettle moraine 2026 C
Logan Schmit IL Mahomet 2027 C
Alex Schoepp WI Edgewood 2026 SS
Alec Schoonhoven IL Forreston 2025 3B
Joe Schultheis IL Rockford Christian 2027 OF
Nolan Schumann IL Harlem 2026 1B
Sam Schwade WI Whitman 2027 C
Sam Sehlhorst IL Springman 2027 RHP
Isaiah Shackelford KY Farnsley 2027 C
Joey Shaw WI Muskego 2027 LHP
Ryne Sheppard IL Maroa Forsyth 2026 C
Isaiah Sherman IL Homewood Flossmoor 2025 1B
Reed Sifuentes WI Muskego 2027 OF
Cole Sisti IL Plainfield Central 2026 1B
Justin Slaughter IL Lindblom 2026 OF
Jalen Smith IL Normal Community 2026 CF
Justin Smith IL Jacobs 2028 C
Eamon Smoron IL NA 2027 C
Jimmy Stavros IL Mount Propsect 2027 CF
Drew Stevens IL Normal Community 2026 C
Brody Stien IL Byron 2027 RF
John Strzechowski IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
Mason Sturma WI Muskego High 2027 SS
Gavin Swartz IL Normal University 2026 RHP Indiana
Blake Sweda IL Naperville Central 2026 1B
Kanaan Taylor MI University Liggett 2026 1B
Richard Taylor IL Marian Catholic 2025 OF
Isaac Teisl WI Mukwonago 2026 2B
Bryson Teunissen IL Belvidere North 2026 UTILITY
John Timmons IL Champaign Central 2027 C
Luke Tingley IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 OF
Aidyn Tirado IL Homeschool 2027 OF
Carson Trevellini IL Crystal Lake South 2027 SS
Mason Tryon IL Morrisonville 2026 1B
Nikolai Vahmistrovs IL Saint Charles East 2026 1B
Logan Vande Zande WI Menomonee Falls 2026 OF
Luke Vanderwiel IL Prairie Ridge 2026 LF
Xavier Vazquez IL NA 2027 C
Oliver Vercruysse IL University 2027 RHP
Christian Vergara IL Thornwood 2026 RHP
Gabe Vernetti IL N/A 2026 3B
Logan Wade IL St. Matthew 2027 3B
Myles Wagner IL McHenry Community 2026 C
Trevor Walker IL Crystal Lake South 2026 OF
Jalen Ware IL Thornwood 2026 SS
Liam Watts IL Springfield 2027 C
Beckett Weber IL Normal Community 2026 RHP
Austin Welsh IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 CF
Talan Welter IL Boylan Catholic 2025 2B
Lucas Wheeler IL N/A 2026 OF
Isaiah Whitaker IL Bloomington 2026 C
Austin Wike IL Blue ridge 2026 1B
Tyson Williams IL Hononegah 2027 SS
Gabe Winkleman IL Prairie Ridge 2026 SS
Jackson Woodward MO Southern Boone 2026 RHP
River Yang WI 9th 2026 1B
Max Young IL Mahomet Seymour 2026 UTILITY
Griffen Zilka MI Holy Name 2027 UTILITY