Prep Baseball Report

South Carolina Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aiden Adams GA Brantley County 2023 RHP
Luke Alford AB Cochrane HS 2023 RHP
Noah Alvarado GA Collins Hill 2025 SS
Anthony Alvarez SC Cane bay 2024 OF
Dawson Anderson NC South Johnston 2024 C Mars Hill College
Wells Anderson SC Wade Hampton 2024 SS Charleston (WV)
Walter Argett SC Summerville 2025 1B
Hampton Ashley SC Ninety six 2024 OF
William Assaly SC AC Flora 2025 C
Messiah Bacon GA Effingham County 2023 OF
Jackson Baker VA West Potomac 2024 RHP Salisbury University
Cale Ball NC Madison 2024 1B Mars Hill College
BJ Balls SC Lakewood 2025 1B
Beau Barbre SC Fountain Inn High 2025 LHP
Miles Barbrey SC Fountain Inn High 2025 2B
Caleb Barnwell SC Clover 2024 LHP
Bryce Baxter SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Cole Bellinger SC Greer 2024 C Lander University
Killion Bennett SC Nation Ford 2024 RHP
BRYCE BESSHO SC Wando 2023 MIF
Lucas Biel SC A.C. Flora 2025 C
Zach Bitton CO Castle View 2025 3B
Grant Blalock FL Fernandina Beach 2024 C
Tysen Brasington SC May River 2025 3B Charleston Southern
Jack Briscoe VA Alexandria City 2024 LHP Kenyon College
Keagan Brown SC St James 2024 2B
Blake Bryant GA Citizens Christian Academy 2026 RHP Clemson
Gregory Bryant SC Eastside 2025 OF
Andrew Buffkin SC Carolina Forest 2023 SS Spartanburg Methodist JC
Curtis Bull SC JL Mann 2025 OF
Slaide Burd SC Hilton Head Christian Academy 2026 SS
Chase Buscher NC Hoggard 2024 RHP UNC Asheville
BRYSON BUTLER SC Carolina Forest 2023 LHP
Kyle Cacciavillani CO Grandview 2025 OF
AJ Cammarota SC Blue Ridge 2024 1B Georgia Southern
Jonah Campbell NC Southwestern Randolph 2025 RHP
Bennett Candler SC Eastside 2026 LHP
Connor Carlson CO Cherokee Trail 2025 RHP
Nathan Carmello SC Fort Mill 2024 C
Brax Carson GA Coffee County High School 2025 OF
Aiden Catterin SC Catawba ridge 2024 1B Florence-Darlington JC
Aimon Chandler PA La Salle College 2025 LHP Virginia Tech
Josiah Chandler GA Collins Hill 2024 1B
Chase Chapman CO Parker 2025 SS
Collin Chappel NC Maiden 2025 RHP
Montrell Christian GA Forest Park 2024 RHP
Andrew Church VA Alexandria City HS 2024 2B
Matthew Cody SC Blacksburg 2025 SS
Ben Cohen SC Waccamaw 2024 3B
Roman Colella SC Hilton Head Christian 2026 C
Cooper Coleman SC West Florence 2025 RHP
John Colligan VA West Potomac 2024 SS Ball State
Jayce Cook SC Johnsonville 2025 SS
Conner Cooper SC Johnsonville 2023 OF
Cole Crawford GA Charlton County 2024 1B
Colton Crews GA Charlton County 2024 1B
Ethan Crowe SC Summerville 2025 OF
Charles Culberson GA Peachtree Ridge 2025 C
Carson Dahle NC East Lincoln 2024 RHP East Tennessee State
McLeod Darnell SC Beck 2026 C
HUNTER DAVIS SC Hillcrest High School 2023 UTILITY
Kanious Davis GA Maynard Jackson 2024 MIF
Pedro De Jesus GA Lambert 2025 MIF
Andrew Degler VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2024 3B
Nic Degler SC Byrnes 2024 OF
Lleyton DeRenzo SC Waccamaw 2024 OF
Jacob Dial VA Edison 2024 SS
Ryan DiSano GA Northview 2025 RHP
Ethan Dodson SC Cane Bay 2025 OF
sam dorr SC J.L. Mann High Academy 2025 OF
Mason Dougherty VA Gonzaga 2024 RHP
Trevion Duck SC Mauldin 2024 OF
Daniel Durham SC Clover 2024 C South Carolina-Sumter JC
Caleb Dwyer SC Eastside 2024 C
Porter Dykes AL Providence Christian 2024 RHP Chipola College
Matthew Eagen NC Willow Spring High School 2024 RHP Queens University (NC)
Grayson Easler SC Boiling Springs 2025 MIF
Trenton Eaton GA East Forsyth 2026 C
Rylan Eckert NC Cuthbertson 2024 MIF
Bennett Edwards SC Laurens District 55 High 2025 C Georgia Southern
Blayne Edwards SC Lake City 2025 3B
Jacob Edwards SC Myrtle Beach 2025 2B
Savoi Edwards NC Lucy Ragsdale High 2024 OF North Carolina A&T
Steven Edwards NC South Central High School 2025 RF
Sean Logan Ellis GA Osborne 2026 SS
Cade Elmore NC Seaforth 2025 RHP
Jacob English NC West Lincoln 2025 RHP
Barrett Erwin NC East Lincoln 2025 LHP
Jack Ewell NC Ayden Grifton 2025 1B
Louden Fachko SC Summerville 2025 OF
Nick Farley CO Legend 2025 3B
Avery Farrell CO Castle View 2025 OF
Tyson Fine SC Riverside 2026 RHP
Cason Fletcher GA Lowndes 2026 SS Mercer
Nicholas Foster VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2024 C
SETH FRANKLIN GA Lee County 2026 RHP
LOGAN FULTS SC Mauldin High School 2023 OF
Ejan Fusetti SC Eastside 2024 LHP
Ben Fussell GA Coffee County High School 2026 SS
Cade Gardner NC A.C. Reynolds 2024 SS Mars Hill College
Nathan Gentry SC Woodruff 2025 CF
Aaron George NC Cuthbertson 2024 RHP Limestone College
Brendan Gilbert SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 MIF
Cooper Gladson SC Riverside 2025 3B
Gibson Goodroe SC Myrtle Beach 2025 C
Hueston Gorham NC East Chapel Hill 2024 3B
Cole Greer SC Berkeley 2024 RHP South Carolina
Spencer Groves CO Lutheran 2025 RHP
Quez Hadley SC Hartsville High School 2024 RHP
Tanner Hardin SC Union County 2024 SS Wofford
Bryson Harper SC Conway 2024 OF
Quinton Hayes Lennon NC Whiteville 2024 3B
Eli Headley SC Riverside 2026 C
Jake Henderson NC Watauga 2024 OF
Giovanni Hernandez NC Rockingham Early College 2023 MIF
Damion Hinton NC Southwest Edgecombe 2026 3B
Jameson Hodges NC Watauga 2024 2B Milligan College
Ryan Honeycutt NC Orange 2024 C Lenoir-Rhyne College
Mikey Hotinski SC Southside Christian School 2025 2B
Gavin Hug SC Greer 2024 C Mars Hill College
Xavier Huttoncorp FL Fernandina Beach 2024 CF
Drew Inman GA Lowndes 2025 RHP
Chase Jackson NC Providence Day School 2024 1B
Chone James SC Socastee 2024 C Virginia
Isaiah James NC South Central 2026 OF
Sean Jenkins NC Fred T Foard 2025 RHP East Carolina
BJ Jeter SC Union County 2024 OF
Jason Johnson NC The Burlington School 2024 UTILITY
LEE JOHNSON GA Richmond Hill 2025 OF
Lesley Johnson SC Fort Dorchester 2025 C
Quinn Johnson GA Calvary Day 2026 LHP
Rivers Johnson SC Aynor 2024 RHP
Tucker Johnson SC Chesnee 2024 OF
Luke Jones SC JL Mann 2024 SS
Tyler June SC LAURENCE MANNING ACADEMY 2024 SS South Carolina
Clay Justus SC Chapman 2025 1B
Christopher Kabine SC Pinewood Prep 2025 1B
Ricky Kern NC South Granville 2024 SS
Griffin King SC JL Mann 2025 C
Clark Kinney SC Wilson Hall 2024 3B
Sean Klaess CO Cherry Creek 2025 2B
Jake Klein SC Oceanside Collegiate 2024 LHP Anderson University (SC)
Banks Knight SC Summerville High 2025 OF
Brody Koss SC Riverside 2025 RHP
Cody Landis SC Summerville 2025 SS
Sam Lang NC East Chapel Hill 2025 RHP
KARSON LARRIMORE SC Aynor 2023 LHP
Kamrion Larry NC Lawrence Academy 2026 SS
Luke Lash SC Ashley Ridge 2025 C
Rylee Latham SC Greenwood high 2024 2B
AJ Lee NC Dudley 2025 OF
Michael Lee NC Lawrence Academy 2026 C
ZACK LEROY SC Seneca 2023 SS
Chase Lewis SC Summerville 2025 2B
Max Lilla SC Greenville 2026 CF
Caleb Lindamood SC St James 2024 OF
Tyler Lindberg GA North Gwinnett 2025 LF
Brody Linker SC Crescent 2024 SS Presbyterian
Gage Lockhart NC Wilson Preparatory Academy 2024 LHP
LOGAN LOLLIS SC Belton Honea Path 2022 RHP
Aaron Lopez SC Riverside 2025 2B
Maurice Love NC Corinth holders 2025 2B
Sebastian Lyndrup NC Southwest Guilford 2024 CF
Hunter Mac SC Nation Ford 2024 OF
TREVOR MADDEN SC BHP 2022 C Erskine College
Ryder Manale SC Wando 2023 SS Coastal Carolina
Robert Manges SC Hampton Park Christian 2024 LHP
Zachary Marasco SC Pinewood Preparatory School 2024 RHP
Brock Mathis SC Clarendon Hall 2024 C
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln 2025 OF
Hank Matthews NC Watauga 2025 CF
Garrett Mays SC Myrtle Beach 2027 C
Zane McClendon SC Clinton 2024 UTILITY
Peyton McCollum NC Uwharrie Charter 2023 OF
Jake Mccracken SC Conway 2025 LHP
Treion McFarland SC P27 2024 C Clemson
Lane McGaha SC Belton Honea Path 2024 1B
Luke McKitrick SC Travelers Rest 2025 RHP
Charles McLeod NC Riverside 2025 SS
Colt McPeters SC Chapman 2025 OF
Ethan Medhus NC DH Conley 2025 2B
Cane Mehling NC Eugene Ashley 2025 OF
Enrique Mendoza NC Newton Conover 2024 OF
Adrian Menodza PR Greensboroday School 2024 C
Logan Merchant SC Boiling Springs 2025 OF
Peyton Michlig CO Cherokee Trail 2025 SS
GAVIN MIXON GA Wayne County 2024 LHP USC-Aiken
Evan Moon SC Powdersville 2024 C South Carolina-Sumter JC
Jackson Moore SC Hartsville 2025 2B Clemson
jonas moore SC Wade Hampton 2025 OF
Hudson Mullen SC Beaufort 2025 C Charleston Southern
AJ Murray VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 RHP Yale
Matt Murray SC Greenwood 2024 SS Mars Hill College
Jayson Nash SC Richland Northeast 2024 3B Longwood
J.C. Nelson SC Eastside 2026 OF
Sammy Nexsen NC Hickory 2024 RHP
Victor Nicholson NC South Garner 2024 LHP
Cade Norton SC Blue Ridge 2024 C Mercer
Aidan O'Brien-Gonzalez VA Alexandria City 2024 RHP Davidson
Landon Olds CO Cherokee Trail 2025 3B
Bryce Olheiser SC Berkeley 2025 2B
Kohen Orr SC Chesnee 2024 LHP
Logan Owens GA Collin's Hill 2025 C
Ryan Owens SC Greenville 2025 OF
Luke Palyok SC Wando 2024 CF Coker College
Ben Paquette CO ThunderRidge 2025 C
Elam Parises CO Mountain Vista 2025 OF
Logan Parker SC Wando 2024 LHP Coker College
Diego Patrick SC Waccamaw High 2025 LHP
Nathan Patrick FL Fernandina Beach 2024 RHP
kyle patterson SC Boiling Springs 2025 OF
Kai Patton NC North Raleigh Christian 2025 C
Bailor Peebles NC Ayden-Grifton 2024 2B North Carolina Wesleyan College
Daniel Pena GA South Gwinnett 2025 3B
Aiden Perkins NC East Lincoln 2024 OF
Wilkins Persichina CO Chaparral 2025 CF
James Peterson SC Pinewood Prep 2024 RHP Alabama State
Joshua Peterson SC Pinewood Prep 2024 1B Alabama State
Kenneth Pickens GA Long County 2025 C
Dallas Pitts GA Thomas County Central 2026 LHP
Carver Pleasant NC Roxboro Community School 2024 CF
Michael Powell VA Bishop OConnell 2024 SS Pennsylvania
Owen Powell SC Georgetown 2024 RHP Francis Marion University
Brayden Price SC James F Byrnes 2024 MIF
Luke Price GA Collins Hill 2026 OF
Dillon Pruett SC Conway 2024 RHP
Gavin Psychas SC Powdersville 2025 RHP
JASON QUILLIN SC Homeschool 2023 OF
Liam Quinn SC Nation Ford 2024 RHP
Xan Rahalewicz SC Providence Classical School 2024 SS
Reed Ramey CO Cherokee Trail 2026 OF
Heath Ray GA Charlton County 2024 2B
Brayden Renfrow SC Greenville 2024 OF North Greenville University
Andrew Reynolds NC Rolesville High School 2024 LHP
Ben Reynolds SC Wilson Hall 2024 RHP
Cale Reynolds SC Clarendon Hall 2025 OF
Keenan Reynolds VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Connor Rice SC Laurens District 55 2025 RHP
Alex Robinson NC Bandys 2024 OF Western Carolina
Dominic Robinson NC Bandys 2025
Nathan Rollins NC Lincoln Charter 2025 SS
Reece Romans GA Jefferson 2026 MIF
TRENT ROTH SC Clinton 2022 LHP
Landon Runyon GA Long county 2024 RHP
Nick Saddler SC Fountain Inn 2025 RHP
Mason Salisbury SC Berkeley 2024 C Lander University
Elijah Sanders SC South Pointe 2024 LHP
JR Sanders SC Greenwood Christian 2025 LHP
Andrew Sands SC Northwestern 2024 C North Greenville University
Avery Saunds GA Brantley County 2024 SS
Simon Schreiber NC East Chapel Hill 2025 LHP
Lucas Schultz CO Cherry Creek 2025 C
Jude Shaw GA Charlton County 2023 UTILITY
Justin Sheffield SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 OF
Payne Sheriff SC Byrnes 2024 3B
Lawson Shirley SC Eastside 2026 2B
Jake Short SC Byrnes 2024 C
JONJON SIMMONS SC Woodmont 2023 1B
Samuel Simonds FL Fernandina Beach 2024 1B Southern Wesleyan University
Eli Sipe NC North Lincoln 2025 3B
Joshua Smiley SC Maudlin 2024 OF
JT Smith NC Hendersonville 2025 C Wofford
Sam Smith NC East Chapel Hill 2025 RHP
Justin Sobczyk SC St James 2025 SS
Trey Spees NC East Lincoln 2024 3B Western Carolina
Caleb Stauffeneker SC Chapman 2025 C
Connor Stewart GA Coffee County High School 2025 3B
Jayce Stone SC Summerville 2025 LHP
Michael Strickland GA Coffee 2025 RHP
Logan Sulli SC indian land 2024 LHP Florence-Darlington JC
Devyn Tabourn NC South Central 2026 3B
Zeb Taylor SC Gray Colligate 2025 3B
Hunter Teems SC Blue Ridge 2025 OF
AJ THOMAS GA Bryan County 2025 1B
Ryan Thomas GA Brunswick 2024 OF
Corbin Todd SC Conway 2026 OF
Mason Tompkins SC Blue ridge 2024 RHP Georgia Southern
Jonah Touchstone SC Nation Ford 2024 RHP
Braxton Tramel NC Fred T Foard 2024 SS East Carolina
Brad Tucker SC Mauldin 2024 RHP
Zack Tyler SC Pinewood prep 2024 RHP
Jonathan Underly VA Bishop Ireton High School 2024 C
Tyler VanSumeren GA Tift County High School 2026 OF Kennesaw State
DAVID VICKERS GA Charlton County 2024 RF
Ian Vickers GA Charlton County 2023 RHP Belmont Abbey College
Madox Vipperman SC BHP 2025 3B
LANDEN VO SC JL Mann 2023 C
JJ Vondette NC Apex Friendship 2024 C
Aiden Vorlick SC Summerville 2025 RHP
Aiden Wakefield GA Collins Hill 2025 MIF
Joe (Trey) Walker III SC Woodmont 2024 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Carson Wallace NC Clyde A. Erwin 2025 SS
Quaterrion Walton GA Langston Hughes 2023 SS
Jackson Weiner SC Blue Ridge 2026 OF
Blaine Wentzky SC TL Hanna 2024 RHP
Jack Wesolowski CO Lutheran 2025 OF
Taylor West FL Hilliard Middle Senior 2024 SS
Messiah White NC Bertie 2025 OF
Ryan Whitley GA Tift County 2025 RHP
Jackson Wilkins SC Woodmont 2024 C
Braden Williams SC Powdersville 2024 OF Mars Hill College
Cam Williams SC Pendleton 2024 1B
Phil Williams NC Heide Trask 2024 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Stephen Williams NC Carolina Royals Baseball 2023 CF Tennessee Wesleyan University
Zane Williams NC Maiden 2025 C
Carson Wilsey SC Wilson Hall 2025 C
Troy Wilson, Jr. GA Collins Hill 2025 CF
Paul Witkop VA Potomac School 2024 RHP Richmond
John Wittig NC Eastern Alamance 2026 1B
Rocco Wojcik SC Socastee 2024 SS Coker College
Parker Woodward SC St. James 2025 C
Kale Woolard NC Robert B.Glenn 2024 MIF