Prep Baseball Report

South Carolina Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Alex MS Bishop England 2026 2B
Jayden Alexander SC Pinewood Prep 2026 RHP
Brandon Anderson SC Hartsville 2026 OF
Charlie Annee IN Center Grove High School 2027 OF
Samuel Ashley SC Clover 2027 OF
Jack Bailey SC James Byrnes Freshman Academy 2027 OF
Carson Ball SC Byrnes 2026 3B
Canton Bare NC Lincoln Charter School 2026 SS
Dawson Beldner SC 2027 OF
Seth Bellamy SC Socastee 2027 OF
Lucas Benes SC Brashier Middle College 2026 RHP
Christopher Bestwick NC Weddington 2027 2B
James Bethea GA Redan 2027 LHP
Keagan Bill IN Fishers 2027 C
Asher Bocanegra SC Southside Christian 2027 MIF
Braydon Bohnstadt SC Liberty 2026 RHP
Johnny Brabham SC Carolina Forest 2026 3B
Silas Brown SC Broome 2027 RHP
Jack Budich MD Glenelg 2026 C
Connor Buss NC Lincoln Charter School 2026 RHP
Michael Butler SC Lugoff-Elgin 2026 OF
Nathan Caldwell SC Westwood High 2026 C
Aaden Campbell IN Bloomington High School North 2026 C
John Carlisle SC Greenville 2026 OF
Christian Chance NC AG COox 2025 1B
Aiden Chiodo IN Danville Community 2026 2B
Gator Chopski NC Cuthbertson High 2027 1B
Kellan Clark MD Mount Saint Joseph 2025 RF
DJ Clymore IN Perry Meridian 2027 2B
Ayden Coble NC Jay M Robinson High 2027 UTILITY
Carson Cole IN Plainfield high school 2025 OF
Graham Coleman SC Lexington 2027 2B
John Collins SC Blythewood 2026 SS
Wortham Cone NC Myers Park 2027 OF
Declin Connor GA Union Grove 2026 OF
Logan Cook SC Socastee 2026 C
Ethan Cooker SC Mauldin High 2026 LHP
chase copeland IN Mooresville High School 2026 OF
Lawson Copeland NC Providence Day 2027 RHP
Dalton Corley SC River Bluff 2026 3B
Bryson Cothran SC Chapman 2026 3B
Jesse Covington NC Westchester Country Day 2028 2B
Walker Cox SC Easley 2026 RHP
Liam Crady SC Wando 2026 C
Cameron Craft SC Waccamaw 2026 LHP
Logan Crain SC Lugoff-Elgin 2026 UTILITY
Jacksen Cross IN Martinsville 2027 UTILITY
Nate Daley IN Mooresville 2026 1B
Drake Davis IN Martinsville 2027 LHP
Keith Demps GA None 2025 RHP
Jacob Denzik SC Fort Dorchester 2027 RF
Cooper DeVries SC Eastside 2027 OF
Gabriel Diaz NC Palisades 2027 3B
Cooper Diehl SC Fort Mill 2027 C
Lucas Dillon SC West Ashley High 2027 RHP
Jake DiMartino SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 C
Devin Dixon SC West wood 2027 UTILITY
Jayden Dorsett SC Stratford 2026 C
Alex Downes SC Catawba Ridge High School 2026 SS
Brady Dozier NC West Henderson High 2027 C
Jackson Driver SC TL Hanna 2026 OF
Henry Dufour SC St James 2025 LHP
Logan Durrell SC Lugoff Elgin 2027 RHP
Steven Edwards NC South Central High School 2025 RF
Noah Emmerson NC East Lincoln High 2026 OF
Brady Evans SC Spring Valley 2026 LHP
Luke Evans MD Mt Hebron 2025 SS
Nizehan Feagin GA Lovejoy 2025 OF
Crews Felder SC Calhoun Academy 2026 2B
Ross Fickling NC Bunker Hill 2026 OF
Brody Fleming GA David Emanuel academy 2026 RHP
Erskine Fousek SC Palmetto 2027 LHP
Matthew Franatovich GA Lambert 2026 OF
Will Frate SC Hammond 2026 RHP
Jackson Free SC hillcrest 2027 SS
Grady Fuller SC Pinewood Preparatory 2026 MIF
Christian Galasso SC Waccamaw 2026 C
Christian Garcia GA Jonesboro 2026 C
Jordan Garcia AL Chelsea 2027 LHP
Aiden Gauthier MD Centennial 2026 SS
Walker Godwin SC River Bluff 2026 SS
Carson Good SC Pinewood Prep 2026 3B
Scott Graham SC A.C. Flora 2026 OF
Spencer Grams MD Marriotts Ridge 2026 CF
Eli Greer NC Saint Stephens High 2026 C
Gabe Grubbs GA Fitzgerald 2027 MIF
Ethan Hadarits GA Creekview 2026 OF
Nicholas Haller NC Sacramento Charter High 2027 C
Braydon Hallman SC Batesburg-Leesville 2026 SS
Carsten Hamilton SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 SS
Robert Hammett SC Spartanburg 2026 3B
Chase Hansford GA Heard County 2028 3B
Owen Hargis IN Cascade Senior High School 2025 RHP
Ayden Hartman IN Roncalli 2027 3B
Anderson Hayes SC Fountain Inn 2026 LHP
Jaxon Haynes NC Providence 2027 OF
Carson Heath GA Carrollton 2027 LHP
Brooks Hemphill NC TC Roberson 2027 RF
Jacoby Hendricks GA Jonesboro 2026 SS
Harper Henson NC East Lincoln 2026 3B
kiernan herald IN Mooresville High School 2026 3B
Jackson Hilton NC Oak Grove 2027 RHP
Joel Hinson SC Greenville 2027 OF
Beau Hite SC Emerald 2028 SS
Tyson Hobby GA Colquitt County 2026 MIF
Calloway Holmes GA N/A 2027 SS
Lee Holt GA Kings Ridge Christian 2027 C
Kyler Hood SC South Pointe 2027 C
Connor Hooks SC Cardinal Newman 2026 2B
Owen Howe IN Western Boone Jr-sr High School 2026 2B
Cruz Hunnicutt SC Boiling Springs High 2027 C
Carson Hunt SC Carolina Forest 2026 2B
Jason Hunt MD Reservoir 2026 1B
Titus Hutchins SC Boiling Springs 2026 SS
Kaeden Hutchison NC East Lincoln High 2026 2B
Tripp Hutto SC River Bluff 2024 C
Isaiah James NC South Central 2026 OF
Andres Jimenez GA Lanier 2027 SS
Brent Johnson GA Creekside 2025 OF
Caleb Johnson SC Blythewood 2027 2B
Chance (CJ) Johnson SC Blythewood High 2026 SS
Charlie Johnson SC Oceanside Collegiate 2026 SS
Spencer Johnson SC Aiken 2026 2B
Bryce Johnston MD Centennial 2026 2B
Greg Joliet MD Sherwood 2026 UTILITY
Cooper Jones SC James Island Charter 2027 LHP
Derrick Jones SC James F Byrnes 2027 3B
Noah Jones SC Goose Creek 2027 SS
Jarquez Jordan GA North Atlanta 2025 RHP
Raymond Kastner SC River Bluff 2026 LHP
Jak Kemper IN Plainfield High School 2026 RHP
Houston Kinard SC Pendleton 2026 OF
Lucas Kline SC Stratford 2026 3B
Blake Lackey NC Maiden High 2026 2B
Caden Lanford SC Gray Collegiate 2027 UTILITY
Kamrion Larry NC Lawrence Academy 2026 SS
Brandon Lasker SC Fort Mill High 2027 2B
Colt Layton SC Calhoun 2027 OF
Briggs Lee SC Legion Collegiate 2026 3B
Michael Lee Jr NC Lawrence Academy 2026 C
Brody Lewis IN Northview 2028 OF
Quinn Lewis IN Northview 2028 SS
Brighton Ligon SC Northwestern 2027 OF
Gage Lockhart NC Wilson Preparatory Academy 2024 LHP
Worth Lundy SC HAMMOND SCHOOL 2027 SS
Carter McAdams SC J. L. Mann 2027 SS
Matthew McAdams SC JL Mann 2027 1B
Charlie McCrory SC Spartanburg 2028 3B
Brock "Mac" McDaniel SC 2027 C
Parker McGee SC Lancaster 2026 SS South Carolina
Cole Mclean KY Taylor County 2026 LHP Tennessee
Hayden McMillan SC South Aiken 2026 OF
Robert Meadows GA Forest Park 2026 C
Mason Melhuish MD Glenelg 2026 RHP
Kaden Michaels NC Freedom High 2026 1B
Henry Montgomery SC Berkeley Middle. school 2027 C
Justice Morrison GA Westlake 2027 SS
Aidan Murphy NC Oak Grove 2026 LHP
Jack Neal SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Hudson Newell GA North Cobb Christian 2026 C
Gage Norris GA Creekview 2026 RHP
Dominick Norton SC River Bluff 2026 1B
John Nypaver SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP
Reece Oakley SC TL Hanna 2026 C
Ethan Offing SC Dutch Fork 2026 SS
Danny Okoniewski NC Lincoln Charter School 2026 CF
Joey Ortman IN Greenwood 2027 RHP
Quinn Ossick GA Oglethorpe County 2027 C
Elliot Parrott SC Stratford 2027 SS
Veer Patel GA Vidalia 2026 3B
Yash Patel MD Mount Hebron 2026 RHP
Caeden Patterson KY Taylor County 2027 RHP
Cooper Payne IN Terre Haute South 2027 OF
Eli Payne SC Indian Land High 2026 OF
Nate Pearson GA Homeschool 2026 UTILITY
Cornelius (CJ) Peoples GA Archer 2027 SS
Koa Peters GA Lambert 2027 OF
Gage Petrovich SC River Bluff 2027 1B
Ashley Powell SC River Bluff 2026 RHP
Finlay Pratt SC James Island Charter 2026 C
Grayson Quinlan IN Tri-west Senior High School 2026 C
Max Raley SC Trinity Collegiate 2027 1B
Carlos Ramirez SC Southside 2026 SS
Danny Ranallo MD Our Lady of Good Counsel 2026 LF
Jordan Reid SC May River High School 2026 SS
Easton Rider SC Paul M Dorman 2027 RHP
J. Wessley Roberson GA Glynn Academy 2026 SS
Ryan Robinson GA Lambert 2027 3B
Carter Rodgers NC Palisades Lake Wylie 2027 SS
Luke Roeder IN Roncalli 2027 OF
Alexander Romanski SC Bishop Enlgland 2026 OF
JT Roshong IN Cascade Senior High School 2026 3B
Kolin Rundel SC West Ashley 2026 C
Eason Runion GA River Ridge 2027 RHP
Andrew Rye SC Riverbluff 2026 CF
Logan Scarborough GA Wayne County 2025 RHP
Carter Schultz GA Lambert 2027 OF
Jackson Schulz SC Lexington High 2026 OF
Cooper Seagle NC North Lincoln High 2026 LHP
Kane Shellhouse AL Dothan 2025 UTILITY
Logan Sheninger SC Bishop England 2027 3B
eli showalter IN Zionsville Community 2026 RHP
Carter Sikes GA Tattnall County 2025 C
Kaiden Skinner SC Stratford 2027 CF
Grady Smith FL Nease 2026 C
Jacob Smoak SC Spring Valley 2026 1B
Kellan Spencer SC Boiling Springs High 2027 SS
Ihit Srivastava TN McCallie 2027 RHP
Oliver Stark GA South Forsyth 2027 SS
Ethan Stein SC James Island Charter 2027 3B
Brayden Streets MD Long Reach 2026 SS
Brayden Stuart SC TL Hanna 2026 OF
Brayden Studebaker SC Lexington 2026 LHP
Cole Stukitz SC Catawba Ridge 2026 OF
Ryan Stukitz SC Catawba Ridge 2026 1B
Eli Swancey SC Emerald 2027 C
Brody Thomas NC mountain island charter 2027 SS
Kobe Thomas SC Berkeley 2026 LHP
Fox Thorpe SC Fort Mill 2027 3B
Trevor Throneburg NC Freedom High 2026 C
Laike Tolentino SC Fort Mill High 2028 3B
Ethan Tuten FL TCHS 2026 LHP
Conrad Veasley GA Redan 2026 SS
Grant Wagner GA Richmond Hill 2026 C
Jonathan Waldrop SC Lexington 2026 OF
Jack Walsh GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2027 2B
Will Watson SC Pinewood Prep 2026 OF
Tre Webb GA Dutchtown 2025 OF
Jackson Weiner SC Blue Ridge 2026 OF
Dylan Wells SC Boiling Springs High 2026 C
Jonah Wheeler IN Cascade Senior High School 2026 RHP
Messiah White NC Bertie 2025 OF
Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C
Graham Willhelm IN Tri-west Senior High School 2026 CF
Jakaii Williams GA New Manchester 2026 1B
Jayden Williams SC Spring Valley 2025 OF
Rakeem Williams NC AG Cox 2025 OF
Webb Williams NC Fred T. Foard 2026 1B
Kolten Wilson IN Mooresville 2027 RHP
Shep Winkopp SC wren high school 2026 2B
Keegan Wojdon MD Glenelg Country School 2025 C
Layton Yancey IN Western Boone Jr./Sr. High School 2026 3B
Aubrey Young GA Harvester Christian Academy 2026 SS
Auston Young GA Harvester 2026 3B
Luke Young SC Clinton 2026 C
Martrell Young Jr GA Elite Scholars Academy School 2026 C
Brooks Zachry AL Lee-Scott Academy 2027 SS