Prep Baseball Report

South Carolina Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Angel Amador GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2025 1B
Shelden Anderson SC South Florence 2026 2B
Ian Arthur OH Little Miami 2025 1B
Austin Baird SC Boiling Springs 2026 1B
Julian Baldwin SC DW Daniel 2025 OF
Zach Ball MI Woodhaven 2024 C
Levi Barrett SC BHS 2024 MIF
Kolby Batten FL Fletcher 2025 3B
Bryce Baxter SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Ayden Beeco SC Easley 2026 3B
Ayden Beeco SC Easley High 2026 3B
Josiah Bell SC Powdersville 2026 C
Grayson Bender MI Trenton 2024 SS
Ian Bicknell GA North Gwinnett 2025 OF
Noah Blackard FL Home school 2025 2B
Eli Bledsoe SC Liberty High School 2025 OF
Wally Bledsoe SC Lexington 2025 UTILITY
Logan Blight SC Lexington 2025 2B
Sinclair Bolick SC Myrtle Beach 2026 1B
Will Bolton SC Christ Church Episcopal School 2025 2B
Grant Bomer OH Kansas Lakota 2025 C
Braylend Booker SC Berkeley 2026 C
Kyle Brackney OH Springboro 2025 RHP
Ty Brashear OH Kings Local 2025 2B
Keagan Brown SC St James 2024 2B
Matty Brown SC West Ashley 2024 LHP North Greenville University
Payton Brown SC Laurence Manning Academy 2026 3B
ricky brown GA Lakeview Academy 2025 2B
Cole Broxton GA N/A 2026 RHP
Walker Buck SC WEST OAK HIGH 2025 SS
Jacob Bulach OH Springboro High School 2025 RF
Caden Burns SC Lexington 2025 OF
Trae Burton TOURNAMENTS Collins High School 2024 OF
Michael Butler SC Lugoff-Elgin 2026 OF
Drew Bylow MI St. Mary Catholic Central 2024 C
Bennett Candler SC Eastside High 2026 LHP
Gavin Carlee GA North Oconee 2026 SS
Hayden Carns FL First Coast 2026 1B
Ethan Castles SC Lugoff Elgin 2026 1B
Will Chafin GA North Oconee 2026 2B
Brody Chapman KY George Rogers Clark 2026 3B
George Chisholm GA Westminster Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Brody Christopher GA Oconee Middle 2027 3B
JohnMark Christopher GA Bethlehem Christian School 2025 LHP
Kaden Clever OH Kings high school 2025 CF
Robert Cole SC P27 Academy 2025 RHP
Blake Coleman OH Tiffin Calvert 2025 RHP
Cooper Coleman SC West Florence 2025 RHP
Braylon Collier OH Perkins 2025 SS
John Collins SC Blythewood 2026 SS
Logan Cook SC Socastee 2026 C
Zackariah Cook OH Little Miami 2025 3B
Ethan Cooker SC Mauldin 2026 LHP
Jack Cooper SC Lexington 2025 RHP
Walker Cox SC Easley 2026 RHP
Dylan Crabtree OH Perkins 2025 OF
Parker Crace KY Johnson Central 2026 3B
Parker Crace KY Paintsville 2026 MIF
Logan Crain SC Lugoff-Elgin 2026 UTILITY
Trevor Crowe SC Liberty high school 2024 3B
McLeod Darnell SC Beck 2026 C
Andrew Davis VA Glen Allen 2025 SS
Blake Davis SC Wade Hampton 2026 C
Parker Davis SC Woodmont 2026 OF
Braxton Dehart GA Augusta Christian 2025 OF
Brody Doll KY Frederick Douglass 2026 C
Blayne Edwards SC Lake City 2025 3B
Jacob Edwards SC Myrtle Beach 2025 2B
Gage Elliott SC Lake View 2026 1B
Jacob English NC West Lincoln 2025 RHP
Daniel Espino SC Mauldin 2026 MIF
Tyson Fine SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Cy Finnen OH Edison 2025 C
Brody Fleming GA David Emanuel academy 2026 RHP
Noah Franklin SC West Ashley 2025 C Duke
Tomas Franklin GA Discovery 2025 3B
Brady Freeman KY GRC 2026 CF
Will Fulcher SC Woodmont 2026 SS
Chase Fultz VA Glen Allen 2024 1B Paul D. Camp CC
Brycen Gaither NC St. Stephens 2025 OF
Dillon Galebach VA Atlee 2024 2B
Trenton Gilley GA North Oconee High School 2026 1B
Michael Giroux MI Flat Rock Community 2025 RHP
Maddox Greene NC Watauga 2025 SS
Hank Grider SC Dillon 2026 2B
Latrell Griffin SC Myrtle Beach 2024 RHP
Gabe Grubbs GA Fitzgerald 2027 MIF
Andrew Halbisen OH Perkins 2024 OF
Cohen Hamann OH Goshen 2025 SS
Ethan Harrell SC Boiling Springs 2026 1B
Anderson Hayes SC Fountain Inn High 2026 LHP
Sterling Haynes NC Carolina Day 2025 SS
Buck Hayton KY Adam's Middle 2027 C
Henry Hazlegrove VA Highland Springs HS 2025 1B
Eli Headley SC Riverside 2026 C
Cole Henderson GA Mountain View 2024 2B
Scott Henry SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 C
Abe Hermes OH Milan Edison 2025 SS
Lincoln Hill SC Lexington 2025 C
Newt Hinson SC West Florence 2026 C
Tyson Hobby GA Colquitt County 2026 MIF
Austen Hoch OH Little Miami 2025 SS
Patton Hood SC Spring Valley 2025 2B
Connor Hooks SC CARDINAL NEWMAN SCHOOL 2026 3B
Eli Howe GA Oconee 2026 C
Tyler Howe NC Hopewell 2025 OF North Carolina
Tielor Howie KY George Rogers Clark 2027 2B
Landon Hulehan SC James F. Byrnes High 2026 OF
William Hurt VA St. Christopher's 2025 SS Virginia Tech
Chandler James SC Pee Dee Academy 2026 C
Cooper James SC Gilbert 2025 C
Shane Jamison VA Douglas Freeman 2025 OF
Gabe Jenkins VA Hanover 2025 3B
Sean Jenkins NC Fred T Foard 2025 RHP East Carolina
Connor Johnson SC Wren High Schoil 2025 C
Braden Jones FL Fletcher 2025 OF
Kaden Jones SC Travelers Rest 2026 SS
Shane Jones OH New Riegel 2025 2B
Blane Jordan SC Powdersville 2025 RHP
Jason Jurczyk MI De La Salle Collegiate 2025 OF
Joshua Kanipe SC Boiling Springs 2026 LHP
Andrew Kaufman SC Lexington 2025 LHP
Harrison Keels SC Byrnes 2025 LHP
Connor Kelley SC Woodruff 2025 SS
Jackson Kessler OH LMHS 2025 C
Caleb Kidd MI Trenton 2024 LHP Henry Ford JC
Danny Kilgore VA Hanover 2025 RHP
Dixon Kincheloe KY Paintsville 2026 SS
Camp Kinsler GA N/A 2026 OF
Grant Kissner SC Lexington 2025 3B
Ethan Koch SC Bob Jones Academy 2026 CF
Zachary Krause SC Georgetown High 2025 3B
Titus Land OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 1B
Thomas Laskowski MI Southgate Anderson 2025 SS
Grayson Ledford SC Hillcrest 2025 LHP
Dawson Lloyd SC Hartsville 2025 RHP
Dominick Lordo GA Winder Barrow 2026 C
Morgan Love SC Sumter 2026 C
Darius Lovelace FL Englewood 2025 CF
Nathaniel Mabus SC Waccamaw 2025 SS
William Magee SC Gray Collegiate 2025 RHP
Parker Mangano GA Bethlehem Christian Academhy 2026 SS
Riggs Manning SC JL Mann 2026 OF
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln 2025 OF
Chase Matthews SC South Florence 2026 SS
Boedy Maynard KY Lawrence County 2026 2B
Grant McAbee SC Boiling Springs 2026 3B
Ryan McCracken NC Shelby 2024 3B
Ian McCrary SC D.W.Daniel 2025 RHP
Christian McGarity FL Episcopal School of Jacksonville 2025 3B
Logan McGarity SC Dorman High 2026 RHP
Luke McGuffin SC Seneca High School 2025 RHP
Eli Mcilvain TOURNAMENTS 2025 RHP
Cole Mclean KY Taylor County 2026 LHP Tennessee
Grayson Mechling GA Home schooled 2025 RHP
Mac Mellichamp SC Camden 2026 C
John Miedreich SC Riverside Middle School 2026 SS
Bryce Mobley SC Lexington 2025 SS
Greyson Moore SC Williamsburg Academy 2024 RHP
Jackson Moore SC Hartsville 2025 2B Clemson
JD Moore III SC Boiling Springs High 2026 C
Krew Morris SC Gilbert HS 2025 OF
Layton Morris SC Williamsburg Academy 2025 1B
RJ Morris SC Walhalla High School 2024 1B
Jake Moss SC Byrnes 2025 SS
Hudson Mullen SC Beaufort 2025 C Charleston Southern
Kaleb Mullins OH Little Miami High School 2025 3B
JD Murdock SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 C
Cayden Ridge Nance GA Vidalia 2026 2B
J.C. Nelson SC Eastside 2026 OF
Hudson Newell GA North Cobb Christian 2026 C
Connor Newman FL Atlantic Coast 2025 RHP
Fisher Nichols SC North Myrtle Beach 2026 RHP
Joey Nicholson MD Middletown 2024 OF Gaston College
Owen Pack KY Lawrence County 2026 1B
Daniel Parker SC P27 2025 RHP South Carolina
Nicholas Parks OH Seneca East 2026 2B
Veer Patel GA Vidalia 2026 3B
Dominick Patruno FL Englewood 2025 1B
Caeden Patterson KY Taylor County 2027 RHP
Nate Pearson GA Homeschool 2026 UTILITY
Lawson Perry FL Episcopal 2025 1B
Zori Pierce SC Lamar 2025 SS
Andwele Pittman GA Decatur 2025 3B
Larkin Powell SC Johnsonville 2027 C
Anthony Chase Price SC Lake View 2026 RHP
Noah Prudencio FL Atlantic Coast 2025 SS
Johnny Ray NC Watauga 2025 OF
Brett Raymark SC Seneca High School 2025 RHP
Grey Reedy NC North Buncombe 2025 C
Cale Reynolds SC Clarendon Hall 2025 OF
J. Wessley Roberson GA Glynn Academy 2026 SS
Nathan Rollins NC Lincoln Charter 2025 SS
Ryan Rumble MI Sterling Heights stevenson 2025 3B
Cole Rusak FL Atlantic Coast 2025 C
Riley Sackett SC St James 2026 SS
Logan Scarborough GA Wayne County 2025 RHP
Cohen Sendelbach OH Hopewell Loudon 2025 SS
Conner Sexton GA N/A 2026 DH
Justin Sheffield SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 OF
Kane Shellhouse AL Dothan 2025 3B
Lawson Shirley SC Eastside High 2026 2B
Dawson Siffri SC JL Mann 2025 RHP
Carter Sikes GA Tattnall County 2025 C
Blake Simon OH Edison 2024 1B
Rowen Simpson SC North Myrtle Beach 2025 1B
Eli Sipe NC North Lincoln 2025 3B
Eric Skowysz VA Deep Run 2025 C
Ben Smith SC Wren 2024 2B
Carson Smith OH Edison High School 2024 3B
Ethan Smith GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2024 RF
Isaac Smith GA Oconee County High School 2025 SS
Kane Smith GA Oconee County 2026 1B
Justin Sobczyk SC St James 2025 SS
Tobias Sobieralski SC Lexington 2025 C
Michael Spear SC Lugoff-Elgin 2026 SS
Bowen Stickler SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 C
Brady Stober NC Hickory 2025 C
Foster Stockton IN Culver Academies 2025 C
Eli Stone SC TL Hanna 2025 OF
Luke Stratton KY Prestonsburg 2027 2B
Caleb Streer GA N/A 2026 OF
Kamari Tamaseu FL Atlantic Coast 2025 MIF
Anthony Tantorno FL Providence 2025 MIF
Zeb Taylor SC Gray Colligate 2025 3B
Holden Thomas SC TL Hanna 2025 3B
Aaron Tolbert SC Easley 2025 C
Jackson Toole VA Glen Allen 2025 3B Longwood
Ethan Tuten FL TCHS 2026 LHP
Luke Vasquez GA Mountain View 2024 C
Dylan Victoria SC St James 2026 RHP
Grant Wagner GA Richmond Hill 2026 C
Garrett Wagoner WV Spring Valley 2025 OF
Carson Wallace NC Clyde A. Erwin 2025 SS
Bennett Watts SC Blythewood 2025 OF
Owen Watts SC Lexington 2025 RHP
DQ Weeks SC Spring valley 2025 SS
Jackson Weiner SC Blue Ridge 2026 OF
Braxton Wells KY Montgomery county high school 2026 OF
Dylan Wells SC Boiling Springs 2026 C
Marcus Wells KY RDC 2026 2B
Logan Whisenant KY Lawrence County High School 2025 3B
John Walter Whisenhunt SC Christ Church Episcopal 2025 C
Charlie Whitacre OH Little Miami High School 2025 C
Chet White SC Wade Hampton 2026 2B
Mason Williams KY Letcher county central 2026 1B
Zane Williams NC Maiden 2025 C
Cohen Williamson SC Pee Dee Academy 2026 LF
Dylan Williamson SC North Myrtle Beach 2025 RHP
Carson Wilsey SC Wilson Hall 2025 C
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF
Jake Wright MI Woodhaven 2024 OF
Stephen Yi GA Collins Hill 2025 2B
Sam Young OH Little Miami High School 2025 OF
Jack Zadel SC Eastside 2026 LHP