Indiana Bulls Scout Day: Top Statistical Performers


Phil Wade
Indiana Executive Director

On Tuesday, June 7th, we hosted the Indiana Bulls Scout Day at Grand Park in Westfield, IN. Below is a look at the day's top statistical performers along with a link to view all of the day's stats. 

CLICK HERE to view the complete statistical breakdown. 

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Nick Heitman IN Mt. Vernon 2024 RHP 89.8 mph
2 Caden McCoy IN Bloomington North 2024 LHP 89.2 mph
3 Bryce Riggs IN Noblesville 2023 RHP 88.7 mph
4 Jacob Culp IN Westfield 2023 RHP 88.3 mph
5 Ricky Howell IN Pendleton Heights 2023 RHP 87.9 mph
6 Joe Glander IN Noblesville 2025 RHP 87.9 mph
7 Adam Buczkowski IN Carmel 2024 RHP 87.6 mph
8 Will Worrel IN Fort Wayne Carroll 2023 RHP 87.1 mph
9 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 86.7 mph
10 Sammy Swank IN Mccutcheon 2026 RHP 85.8 mph

Top 60 Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Ahmaad Duff IN Lawrence Central 2024 OF 6.49
2 Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 6.59
3 Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 6.63
4 Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 6.64
5 Nick Heitman IN Mt. Vernon 2024 RHP 6.80
6 Nate Simpson IN Avon 2023 OF 6.81
7 JD Stein IN Carmel 2025 SS 6.85
8 Griffin Schabel IN Avon High School 2023 OF 6.86
9 Jayce Lee IN Saint Joseph 2024 OF 6.88
10 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 6.89

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Josh Adamczewski IN Lake Central 2023 SS 104.0 mph
2 Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 98.7 mph
3 Ian Wilson IN Westfield 2025 3B 97.1 mph
4 Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 C 96.9 mph
5 JD Stein IN Carmel 2025 SS 96.4 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Rhet Heckman IN Owen Valley 2025 RHP 89
2 Adam Buczkowski IN Carmel 2024 RHP 88
^ JD Stein IN Carmel 2025 SS 88
3 Josh Adamczewski IN Lake Central 2023 SS 87
^ Ty Anderson IN Westfield 2024 SS 87
^ Rylie Hudson IN Lapel 2025 C 87
4 Cannon Vandever IN Avon 2024 3B 86
^ Will Jaisle IN Batesville 2025 RHP 86
5 Drew McTagertt IN Harrison 2025 C 85
^ Garrett Grim IN Blue River Valley 2023 3B 85


Top Outfield Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Nick Heitman IN Mt. Vernon 2024 RHP 91
^ Jayce Lee IN Saint Joseph 2024 OF 91
2 Quincy Harper IN Lawrence North 2024 RHP 90
3 Cal Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 OF 89
4 Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 C 85
^ Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 85
^ Jackson Gilley IN Zionsville Community 2026 CF 85
^ Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 85
5 Case Anderson IN Zionsville 2024 OF 84
^ Caleb Greiwe IN Oldenburg Academy 2025 OF 84
^ Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 84
^ Parker Weir IN South Vermillion 2025 OF 84
^ Gabe Mathison IN Carmel High School 2025 OF 84


Top Catcher Velocity
Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C 83
2 Tim Haas IN Carmel 2023 C 80
3 Rylie Hudson IN Lapel 2025 C 78
4 AJ Beggs IN Center Grove 2024 C 77
5 Deaglan Pleak IN Western 2024 C 76
^ Drew McTagertt IN Harrison 2025 C 76
^ Sage Adams IN McCuthceon 2024 C 76

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C 1.92-2.02
2 Sage Adams IN McCuthceon 2024 C 1.95-2.09
3 Deaglan Pleak IN Western 2024 C 1.96-2.03
4 Rylie Hudson IN Lapel 2025 C 1.97-2.11
5 AJ Beggs IN Center Grove 2024 C 2.00-2.02
6 Tim Haas IN Carmel 2023 C 2.00-2.08
7 Alex Holsclaw IN Plainfield 2025 C 2.01-2.08
8 Maximus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C 2.03-2.11
9 Dallas Coleman IN South Vermillion 2025 C 2.03-2.15
10 Drew McTagertt IN Harrison 2025 C 2.04-2.11

MORE CONTENT