Prep Baseball Report

Top Prospect Games North: Trackman Leaderboard


Conner Madding

HITTING

Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 95.3 mph
2 Camden Rhoades IN North Central 2025 OF 94.5 mph
3 Dylan Manning IN Franklin Central 2024 1B 92.4 mph
4 Jordan Davis IN New Prairie 2025 C 91.7 mph
5 Micah Miller IN Westview Jr-Sr highschool 2024 OF 90.0 mph

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 85.5 mph
2 Declan Hostettler IN Bishop Chatard 2025 C 85.2 mph
3 Camden Rhoades IN North Central 2025 OF 85.0 mph
4 Dylan Manning IN Franklin Central 2024 1B 84.7 mph
5 Jordan Davis IN New Prairie 2025 C 83.1 mph

Distance

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 359 ft
2 Dylan Manning IN Franklin Central 2024 1B 340 ft
3 Micah Miller IN Westview Jr-Sr highschool 2024 OF 338 ft
4 Abel Flessner IN North Central 2025 SS 336 ft
5 Camden Rhoades IN North Central 2025 OF 326 ft

PITCHING

FASTBALL METRICS

Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP 86.7 mph
2 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 84.4 mph
3 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 83.8 mph
4 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 83.0 mph
5 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 82.7 mph

Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP 2462 rpm
2 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2321 rpm
3 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 2298 rpm
4 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 2194 rpm
5 Micah Miller IN Westview Jr-Sr highschool 2024 OF 2151 rpm


Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP 2362 rpm
2 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 2205 rpm
3 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2158 rpm
4 Micah Miller IN Westview Jr-Sr highschool 2024 OF 2073 rpm
5 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 2073 rpm

Horizontal Movement

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (max)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP -18.7 in
2 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 13.9 in
3 Aiden Cope IN Zionsville 2024 RHP 12.0 in
4 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 10.3 in
5 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP -9.5 in


Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Sammy Bardach IN Bishop Chatard 2025 OF -13.4
2 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP -12.6
3 Aiden Cope IN Zionsville 2024 RHP 9.7
4 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 8.3
5 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 6.1


OFF-SPEED METRICS


Slider Spin Rate 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Sammy Bardach IN Bishop Chatard 2025 OF 1978 rpm
2 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 1955 rpm
3 Aiden Cope IN Zionsville 2024 RHP 1329 rpm


Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Sammy Bardach IN Bishop Chatard 2025 OF 1934
2 Brady Schroeder IN Columbia City 2024 RHP 1743
3 Aiden Cope IN Zionsville 2024 RHP 1269

Curveball Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP 2533 rpm
2 Micah Miller IN Westview Jr-Sr highschool 2024 OF 2378 rpm
3 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2242 rpm
4 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 2175 rpm
5 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 2104 rpm


Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Micah Miller IN Westview Jr-Sr highschool 2024 OF 2358 rpm
2 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP 2347 rpm
3 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP 2120 rpm
4 Aidan Micinski IN John Adams 2025 RHP 2105 rpm
5 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 1995 rpm


Changeup Horizontal Movement

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (max)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP -17.5 in
2 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP -13.0 in
3 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 11.8 in
4 Sammy Bardach IN Bishop Chatard 2025 OF -8.3 in
5 BRYSON MATTIX IN Northridge 2025 2B -7.0 in


Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP -14.7
2 Sammy Bardach IN Bishop Chatard 2025 OF -12.8
3 Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP -10.1
4 Grayson Bradberry IN Columbia City High School 2025 SS 9.9
5 BRYSON MATTIX IN Northridge 2025 2B -7.0

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE DAY'S TRACKMAN RESULTS.