Northeast Senior Games: Stat Release & Leaderboards


Joe Walentin
Scouting Director, NY

Click to edit entry

 

Complete Stat Release

POSITIONAL METRICS

 

60 Yard Dash (Swift)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Joshua Eagle NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2023 OF 6.70 s
2 Aidan Heffner NY Lasalle Institute 2023 SS 6.72 s
3 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 6.80 s
4 Michael Cole NY Portville 2023 OF 6.85 s
^ Daniel Winchester NY Clarkstown South 2023 SS 6.85 s
5 Billy Fitzgerald PA Pope John Paul II 2023 OF 6.89 s
6 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 6.92 s
7 Zach Tyson PA Pottsgrove 2023 OF 6.94 s
8 Domenic Hickok NY Niagara Falls 2023 OF 7.00 s
9 Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 7.02 s
10 Tanner Warren NY Central Valley Academy 2023 SS 7.05 s

OF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Joshua Eagle NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2023 OF 88
2 Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 87
3 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 86
4 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 85
^ Brandon Prince NJ Cherokee 2023 OF 85
5 Josh Khang ON Earl Haig Secondary School 2023 OF 84
6 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 83
^ Evan Ravalli NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 OF 83
7 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 82
^ Michael Dinardo NY Troy 2023 OF 82
^ Max Kneidinger PA Boyertown 2023 OF 82
8 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 81
^ Zach Tyson PA Pottsgrove 2023 OF 81
^ Morgen Billotte PA Clearfield Area 2023 OF 81
^ Zac Stern PA Montour 2023 OF 81
^ Michael Cole NY Portville 2023 OF 81
^ Aidan Hyams PA Delaware Valley 2023 OF 81
^ Joey Esposito NJ Monmouth Regional 2023 C 81
9 Liam Newhouse PA Father Judge 2023 OF 80
^ Domenic Hickok NY Niagara Falls 2023 OF 80
10 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 79

INF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 87
2 Aidan Heffner NY Lasalle Institute 2023 SS 86
^ Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 86
^ Jack Ruditzky NJ The Frisch School 2023 SS 86
3 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 85
4 Xavier Mann NY City Honors 2023 2B 84
^ Zach Smethers PA Nazareth 2023 1B 84
5 Trevor Balcerzak PA Riverside 2023 1B 82
^ Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 82
^ Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B 82
^ Kyle Kozlowski NY Holy Trinity 2023 1B 82
^ Connor Lindsey PA Altoona Area 2023 C 82
^ Daniel Winchester NY Clarkstown South 2023 SS 82
6 Mike Christian PA Methacton 2023 SS 81
^ Jason Green ON Georgetown District High School 2023 C 81
7 Chase Fogg NY Warwick 2023 2B 80
^ Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B 80
^ Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 80
8 Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 79
^ Cole Fleck PA Montour 2023 1B 79
^ Ethan Ralph ON Riverdale 2023 SS 79
^ Brett Galcik PA Slippery Rock 2023 3B 79
9 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 78
^ Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B 78
10 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 76

C Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 84
2 Drew Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2023 1B 76
3 Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C 75
^ Chase Regan NY Little Falls 2023 C 75
^ Adrian Salas ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 C 75
4 DJ Silvestrini PA North Pocono 2023 C 74
^ James Grizzetti NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 C 74
^ Jason Green ON Georgetown District High School 2023 C 74
^ Nolan Keating ON Holy Cross Catholic Secondary 2023 C 74
^ Duncan Cullinane NH Portsmouth 2023 C 74
5 Joey Esposito NJ Monmouth Regional 2023 C 73
6 Mason Mohn NY Maine-Endwell 2023 C 72
^ Anthony Macarelli NY CBA-Albany 2023 C 72
7 Jason McGill NY Brewster 2023 C 71
^ Max Dydynski NY Tioga 2023 C 71
^ Jax Arcuri ON Ecole Saint Jean De Brebeuf 2023 C 71

Exit Velocity (via Trackman)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 102.2 mph
2 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 102.0 mph
3 Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 100.4 mph
4 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 100.1 mph
5 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 99.2 mph
6 Mason Mohn NY Maine-Endwell 2023 C 98.0 mph
7 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 97.4 mph
8 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 97.1 mph
9 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 96.6 mph
10 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 96.4 mph

ADVANCED HITTING METRICS VIA TRACKMAN

Avg Exit velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 95.0 mph
2 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 94.2 mph
3 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 93.9 mph
4 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 93.4 mph
5 Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 93.0 mph
6 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 92.7 mph
7 Mason Mohn NY Maine-Endwell 2023 C 92.5 mph
8 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 92.3 mph
9 Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 91.6 mph
10 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 91.4 mph

Peak Distance

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 393 ft
2 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 387 ft
3 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 385 ft
4 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 382 ft
5 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 381 ft
6 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 375 ft
7 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 375 ft
8 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 368 ft
9 Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 368 ft
10 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 367 ft

Sweet Spot %

Rank Name State School Class Pos Sweet Spot %
1 Jason Green ON Georgetown District High School 2023 C 100 %
^ Paul Daly PA Cardinal O'Hara 2023 SS 100 %
2 Jake Lopez NJ Ramapo 2023 OF 90 %
3 Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C 90 %
^ Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 90 %
4 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 88 %
^ Daniel Winchester NY Clarkstown South 2023 SS 88 %
5 Duncan Cullinane NH Portsmouth 2023 C 81 %
^ Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 81 %
6 Trevor Balcerzak PA Riverside 2023 1B 80 %
^ Gianni DiCerbo NY Albany Academy 2023 OF 80 %
^ Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B 80 %
^ Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B 80 %
^ Cole Fleck PA Montour 2023 1B 80 %
^ Mason Mohn NY Maine-Endwell 2023 C 80 %
7 Tanner Warren NY Central Valley Academy 2023 SS 77 %
^ Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B 77 %
8 Domenic Hickok NY Niagara Falls 2023 OF 75 %
9 Jack Ruditzky NJ The Frisch School 2023 SS 72 %
10 Mike Christian PA Methacton 2023 SS 70 %
^ Seamus OConnor NY Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 2023 LHP 70 %
^ Ethan Ralph ON Riverdale 2023 SS 70 %
^ Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 70 %
^ Xavier Mann NY City Honors 2023 2B 70 %
^ James Grizzetti NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 C 70 %
^ Nathan Garafalo NY Ichabod Crane 2023 2B 70 %

ADVANCED SWING METRICS VIA BLAST

Peak Hand Speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 Drew Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2023 1B 26.0 mph
2 Domenic Hickok NY Niagara Falls 2023 OF 25.6 mph
3 Michael Dinardo NY Troy 2023 OF 25.4 mph
4 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 25.0 mph
^ Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 25.0 mph
5 Morgen Billotte PA Clearfield Area 2023 OF 24.8 mph
6 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 24.6 mph
^ Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 24.6 mph
7 Paul Daly PA Cardinal O'Hara 2023 SS 24.4 mph
8 Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B 24.3 mph
9 Evan Ravalli NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 OF 24.0 mph
10 Tanner Warren NY Central Valley Academy 2023 SS 23.6 mph

 

Peak Bat Speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 85.8 mph
2 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 83.5 mph
3 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 81.7 mph
4 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 81.3 mph
5 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 81.0 mph
6 Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 79.3 mph
^ Zach Smethers PA Nazareth 2023 1B 79.3 mph
^ Drew Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2023 1B 79.3 mph
7 Cooper Bryan PA Malvern Prep 2023 3B 78.8 mph
8 Christian Jerez NY Holy Cross 2023 3B 78.7 mph
9 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 78.4 mph
10 Jason Green ON Georgetown District High School 2023 C 77.5 mph

 

Rotational Acceleration

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Evan Ravalli NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 OF 31.6 g
2 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 31.0 g
3 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 29.2 g
4 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 28.4 g
5 Jack Ruditzky NJ The Frisch School 2023 SS 26.9 g
6 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 25.5 g
7 Jason McGill NY Brewster 2023 C 25.4 g
8 James Grizzetti NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 C 25.3 g
9 Xavier Mann NY City Honors 2023 2B 24.3 g
10 Adrian Salas ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 C 22.9 g

 

On Plane Efficiency

Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Tanner Warren NY Central Valley Academy 2023 SS 90 %
2 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 87 %
3 Billy Fitzgerald PA Pope John Paul II 2023 OF 84 %
4 Jake Lopez NJ Ramapo 2023 OF 83 %
5 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 80 %
6 Mason Mohn NY Maine-Endwell 2023 C 79 %
7 Michael Dinardo NY Troy 2023 OF 78 %
8 Alex Holberton NJ Chatham 2023 3B 77 %
9 Aidan Hyams PA Delaware Valley 2023 OF 77 %
10 Nathan Garafalo NY Ichabod Crane 2023 2B 76 %

 

ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS VIA TRACKMAN

 

FB - Peak Velovity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 89.9 mph
2 Logan Jamrosz NY Watervliet 2023 RHP 88.0 mph
3 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 87.7 mph
4 Andrew Brown PA Council Rock North 2023 RHP 87.4 mph
5 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 86.1 mph
6 Wyatt Triestman CT Brunswick 2023 LHP 86.0 mph
7 Tyler Kneller NY Chatham 2023 RHP 85.9 mph
8 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 85.9 mph
9 Gavin Homer PA Indiana Area 2023 RHP 85.9 mph
10 Nolan Feidt NY Bishop Ludden 2023 LHP 85.7 mph

 

 

FB - Peak Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP 2549 rpm
2 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 2546 rpm
3 Gabriel Johnson PA Central Mountain 2023 RHP 2536 rpm
4 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 2403 rpm
5 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 2393 rpm
6 Frankie Nardo FL IMG Academy 2023 RHP 2385 rpm
7 William Canale III NY Niskayuna 2023 RHP 2333 rpm
8 Andrew Speranza NY Spackenkill 2023 LHP 2300 rpm
9 Logan Jamrosz NY Watervliet 2023 RHP 2300 rpm
10 Nolan Feidt NY Bishop Ludden 2023 LHP 2275 rpm

 

 

FB - Zone %

Rank Name State School Class Pos Zone %
1 Andrew Brown PA Council Rock North 2023 RHP 66 %
^ Brian Walsh PA Scranton Prep 2023 RHP 66 %
2 Ethan Slowik NY Minisink Valley 2023 LHP 64 %
3 Luke Rogoff NY Cortland 2023 RHP 60 %
4 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 57 %
5 Liam Woodard NY Cortland 2023 RHP 56 %
6 Cole Fleck PA Montour 2023 1B 55 %
7 Thomas Maher NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 LHP 53 %
8 Joseph Trombley NY Shaker 2023 1B 52 %
9 Jake Lopez NJ Ramapo 2023 OF 51 %
10 Frankie Nardo FL IMG Academy 2023 RHP 51 %

 

 

FB - Spin Score (Spin Rate Divided by Velocity)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Score (max)
1 Gabriel Johnson PA Central Mountain 2023 RHP 30
2 Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP 30
3 Liam Woodard NY Cortland 2023 RHP 29
4 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 29
5 Andrew Speranza NY Spackenkill 2023 LHP 29
6 Frankie Nardo FL IMG Academy 2023 RHP 28
7 William Canale III NY Niskayuna 2023 RHP 28
8 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 28
9 Thomas Maher NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 LHP 28
10 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 28

 

 

CB - Peak Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Thomas Maher NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 LHP 2752 rpm
2 Colin Bolla PA Fairview 2023 LHP 2628 rpm
3 Andrew Brown PA Council Rock North 2023 RHP 2469 rpm
4 Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP 2412 rpm
5 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 2391 rpm
6 William Canale III NY Niskayuna 2023 RHP 2362 rpm
7 Logan Jamrosz NY Watervliet 2023 RHP 2361 rpm
8 Andrew Speranza NY Spackenkill 2023 LHP 2361 rpm
9 Max Kneidinger PA Boyertown 2023 OF 2308 rpm
10 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 2292 rpm

 

 

SL - Peak Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Colin Bolla PA Fairview 2023 LHP 2525 rpm
2 Nolan Feidt NY Bishop Ludden 2023 LHP 2336 rpm
3 Frankie Nardo FL IMG Academy 2023 RHP 2307 rpm
4 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 2224 rpm
5 Dylan Duke PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2023 LHP 2155 rpm
6 Jack Ruditzky NJ The Frisch School 2023 SS 2148 rpm
7 Toby Smith NJ Hanover Park 2023 RHP 2124 rpm
8 Seamus OConnor NY Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 2023 LHP 1930 rpm
9 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 1916 rpm
10 Joseph Trombley NY Shaker 2023 1B 1765 rpm