Northeast Senior Games: Stat Release & Leaderboards


Joe Walentin
Scouting Director, NY

Click to edit entry

 

Complete Stat Release

POSITIONAL METRICS

 

60 Yard Dash (Swift)

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Joshua Eagle NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2023 OF 6.70 s
2 Aidan Heffner NY Lasalle Institute 2023 SS 6.72 s
3 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 6.80 s
4 Michael Cole NY Portville 2023 OF 6.85 s
^ Daniel Winchester NY Clarkstown South 2023 SS 6.85 s
5 Billy Fitzgerald PA Pope John Paul II 2023 OF 6.89 s

OF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Joshua Eagle NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2023 OF 88
2 Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 87
3 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 86
4 Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 85
^ Brandon Prince NJ Cherokee 2023 OF 85
5 Josh Khang ON Earl Haig Secondary School 2023 OF 84

INF Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 87
2 Aidan Heffner NY Lasalle Institute 2023 SS 86
^ Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 86
^ Jack Ruditzky NJ The Frisch School 2023 SS 86
3 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 85
4 Xavier Mann NY City Honors 2023 2B 84
^ Zach Smethers PA Nazareth 2023 1B 84
5 Trevor Balcerzak PA Riverside 2023 1B 82
^ Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 82
^ Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B 82
^ Kyle Kozlowski NY Holy Trinity 2023 1B 82
^ Connor Lindsey PA Altoona Area 2023 C 82
^ Daniel Winchester NY Clarkstown South 2023 SS 82

C Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 84
2 Drew Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2023 1B 76
3 Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C 75
^ Chase Regan NY Little Falls 2023 C 75
^ Adrian Salas ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 C 75
4 DJ Silvestrini PA North Pocono 2023 C 74
^ James Grizzetti NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 C 74
^ Jason Green ON Georgetown District High School 2023 C 74
^ Nolan Keating ON Holy Cross Catholic Secondary 2023 C 74
^ Duncan Cullinane NH Portsmouth 2023 C 74
5 Joey Esposito NJ Monmouth Regional 2023 C 73

Exit Velocity (via Trackman)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 102.2 mph
2 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 102.0 mph
3 Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 100.4 mph
4 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 100.1 mph
5 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 99.2 mph

ADVANCED HITTING METRICS VIA TRACKMAN

 

Avg Exit velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 95.0 mph
2 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 94.2 mph
3 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 93.9 mph
4 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 93.4 mph
5 Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 93.0 mph

Peak Distance

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 393 ft
2 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 387 ft
3 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 385 ft
4 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 382 ft
5 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 381 ft

Sweet Spot %

Rank Name State School Class Pos Sweet Spot %
1 Jason Green ON Georgetown District High School 2023 C 100 %
^ Paul Daly PA Cardinal O'Hara 2023 SS 100 %
2 Jake Lopez NJ Ramapo 2023 OF 90 %
3 Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C 90 %
^ Cooper Sackel NY Williamsville South 2023 1B 90 %
4 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 88 %
^ Daniel Winchester NY Clarkstown South 2023 SS 88 %
5 Duncan Cullinane NH Portsmouth 2023 C 81 %
^ Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS 81 %

ADVANCED SWING METRICS VIA BLAST

 

Peak Hand Speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (max)
1 Drew Kennedy PA Malvern Prep 2023 1B 26.0 mph
2 Domenic Hickok NY Niagara Falls 2023 OF 25.6 mph
3 Michael Dinardo NY Troy 2023 OF 25.4 mph
4 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 25.0 mph
^ Nicholas Lang NY Union Endicott 2023 OF 25.0 mph
5 Morgen Billotte PA Clearfield Area 2023 OF 24.8 mph

 

Peak Bat Speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 Michael Kelly NJ Delaware Valley 2023 1B 85.8 mph
2 Donato Incollingo PA Lower Moreland 2023 OF 83.5 mph
3 Garrett Burke MA The Winchendon School 2023 3B 81.7 mph
4 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 81.3 mph
5 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 81.0 mph

 

Rotational Acceleration

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (max)
1 Evan Ravalli NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 OF 31.6 g
2 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 31.0 g
3 Charlie Rossman NJ The Lawrenceville School 2023 OF 29.2 g
4 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 28.4 g
5 Jack Ruditzky NJ The Frisch School 2023 SS 26.9 g

 

On Plane Efficiency

Rank Name State School Class Pos On Plane Eff (avg)
1 Tanner Warren NY Central Valley Academy 2023 SS 90 %
2 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 87 %
3 Billy Fitzgerald PA Pope John Paul II 2023 OF 84 %
4 Jake Lopez NJ Ramapo 2023 OF 83 %
5 Jake Egizio PA Canon-McMillan 2023 OF 80 %

 

ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS VIA TRACKMAN

 

FB - Peak Velovity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 89.9 mph
2 Logan Jamrosz NY Watervliet 2023 RHP 88.0 mph
3 Nicholas Paszt NY Niagara Wheatfield 2023 C 87.7 mph
4 Andrew Brown PA Council Rock North 2023 RHP 87.4 mph
5 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 86.1 mph

 

 

FB - Peak Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP 2549 rpm
2 Ryan Brader PA Manheim Township 2023 RHP 2546 rpm
3 Gabriel Johnson PA Central Mountain 2023 RHP 2536 rpm
4 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 2403 rpm
5 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 2393 rpm

 

 

FB - Zone %

Rank Name State School Class Pos Zone %
1 Andrew Brown PA Council Rock North 2023 RHP 66 %
^ Brian Walsh PA Scranton Prep 2023 RHP 66 %
2 Ethan Slowik NY Minisink Valley 2023 LHP 64 %
3 Luke Rogoff NY Cortland 2023 RHP 60 %
4 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 57 %
5 Liam Woodard NY Cortland 2023 RHP 56 %

 

 

FB - Spin Score (Spin Rate Divided by Velocity)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Score (max)
1 Gabriel Johnson PA Central Mountain 2023 RHP 30
2 Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP 30
3 Liam Woodard NY Cortland 2023 RHP 29
4 Jack Messina PA State College Area 2023 LHP 29
5 Andrew Speranza NY Spackenkill 2023 LHP 29

 

 

CB - Peak Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Thomas Maher NJ Don Bosco Prep 2023 LHP 2752 rpm
2 Colin Bolla PA Fairview 2023 LHP 2628 rpm
3 Andrew Brown PA Council Rock North 2023 RHP 2469 rpm
4 Alex Bucolo NY Pine Bush 2023 RHP 2412 rpm
5 Nick Shuhet NJ Mountain Lakes 2023 OF 2391 rpm

 

 

SL - Peak Spin Rate

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Colin Bolla PA Fairview 2023 LHP 2525 rpm
2 Nolan Feidt NY Bishop Ludden 2023 LHP 2336 rpm
3 Frankie Nardo FL IMG Academy 2023 RHP 2307 rpm
4 Manny Aponte NJ St. Augustine Prep 2023 SS 2224 rpm
5 Dylan Duke PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2023 LHP 2155 rpm