2021 College of Central Florida Fall Roster, Schedule, Team Preview


PBR Florida
PBR Staff


2021 FALL ROSTER, SCHEDULE, TEAM PREVIEW

RETURN TO FL JUCO HOME PAGE

Below you will find the 2021 Fall Roster, Fall Schedule, and Team Preview. 

2021 Finish (37-15; 14-9) PBR St. Rank (10) Conf. 3rd
Fall Preview
2021 MLB Draft

SHAWN GUILLIAMS RHP / VILLAGES CHARTER, FL / 2020

Guilliams was drafted by the Cincinnati Reds in the 11th Round of the 2021 MLB Draft.

Key Departures  
Key Returners  
Key Newcomers  

 

Click the player's name to view their PBR profile.

OF
No. Name/PBR Profile Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. High School/Previous School
1 Kevin Kilpatrick OF FR* 6-0 184 Redan HS
7 Victor Castillo OF SO* 5-11 185 Leon HS (FAU)
8 Spencer Stephens OF FR* 6-0 200 Land O Lakes HS
10 Carson Bayne OF FR 5-11 163 Sandalwood HS
29 John Marant OF FR* 6-6 215 Sandy Creek HS (Georgia Tech)

INF
No. Name/PBR Profile Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. High School/Previous School
2 Edrick Felix SS FR* 6-0 192 Victory Charter HS
3 Kareh Valentin SS/2B FR 5-10 147 Chapel Hill HS
4 Brendan Vern INF FR* 5-11 183 George Jenkins HS (FIU)
9 Nicholas Calero SS/2B FR* 5-11 189 Columbus HS
35 Camden Abshier INF FR  5-9 182 Belleview HS
41 Caleb Cali 3B/1B FR* 6-3 228 Montverde HS (Hillsborough CC)

C
No. Name/PBR Profile Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. High School/Previous School
11 Anthony Westbrook C FR* 6-0 185 Inspiration Academy (East Georgia)
17 Connor Bishop C/OF FR* 6-2 204 Citrus HS
24 Jackson Taylor C FR* 6-2 211 Melbourne Central Catholic HS
36 Nate Fennewald C FR 5-7 165 North Marion HS
45 Cole Bullen C FR 5-9 150 Villages HS
46 David Pereira C FR* 5-10 175 Killian HS (Miami-Dade)
48 Tristan Morton C FR* 5-11 227 Dunedin HS

P
No. Name/PBR Profile Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. High School/Previous School
13 Yehoshua Garcia LHP FR* 5-8 174 Victory Charter HS
14 Connor Godwin RHP FR 6-4 210 Horseheads HS
15 Parker Seay LHP FR* 6-2 207 Williston HS
16 James Hill RHP FR 6-2 204 Mitchell HS
18 Cannon Pickell RHP SO 6-2 240 Currituck Co. HS (U. North Carolina)
19 Riley Huge LHP FR* 6-4 230 West Geauga HS
20 Ben Chestnutt RHP FR* 6-2 198 TNXL Academy (UCF)
21 Jovan Gill RHP SO 6-3 232 SW Christian Academy (Stetson)
22 Mason Ronan LHP SO* 6-2 215 Penn Cambria HS (U. Pitt)
23 Seth Baugh RHP FR* 6-5 235 Lapel HS
30 Avery Love RHP FR* 6-3 196 Yulee HS (Jacksonville U.)
31 Keller Eberly RHP FR 6-6 208 TNXL Academy
34 Matt Magrann RHP FR 6-4 178 Coral Springs Charter (Austin Peay)
37 DJ Willard RHP FR 6-4 238 Socastee HS
38 Adam Wonch RHP FR* 6-4 212 Dunedin HS
39 Ryan McCauley RHP FR* 6-2 192 South Fork HS (ASA College)
42 Brian Robertson LHP FR* 6-1 201 Cherry Hill West HS (U. Dayton)
49 Sam Swygert RHP FR* 6-2 220 South Aiken HS (U. South Carolina)

 

 

 

News


Premium Content Area

This article is only available to PBRPlus Subscribers. If you wish to continue reading this article:

CLICK HERE to login
OR
CLICK HERE to purchase a PBRPlus Subscription