Dallas Tigers Scout Day - Stat Story


PBR Texas Staff

TEXAS - On September 11th & 12th, we hosted the Dallas Tigers Scout Day at Parish Episcopal High School featuring prospects from the 2022-2026. The players started the two-day event with a pro style workout and one game on day one, followed by two games on day two. Below, we have the top statistical performers from the following categories: 60 Time, OF Velo, INF Velo, C Velo, Pop time, Exit Velo, Max FB Velo.

+ FULL STAT SHEET


60 time

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Mason Sadler TX Gunter 2023 OF 6.64
2 Colton Roquemore TX Argyle 2024 SS 6.86
3 Sawyer Strosnider TX Brock 2024 OF 6.98
4 Justin Nicks TX Canutillo 2023 RHP 6.99
5 Caleb Johnson MS Ridgeland 2025 SS 7.03

of velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Sawyer Strosnider TX Brock 2024 OF 87
2 Garrett Addington TX Aledo 2023 OF 86
^ Gavin Grisham TX Midlothian 2023 OF 86
^ Bryce McCain TX Aledo 2023 SS 86
3 Andrew Nester TX Coppell 2022 OF 83
^ Christopher Estrada TX Eastlake 2024 OF 83
^ Mason Sadler TX Gunter 2023 OF 83
4 Louis Bussard TX Prestonwood Christian 2024 LHP 82
5 Sawyer Runnels TX Argyle 2023 OF 81
^ Fernando Navarrete Jr. TX Woodrow Wilson 2023 RHP 81
^ Case Hogg TX Midway 2025 RHP 81

inf velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Bryce McCain TX Aledo 2023 SS 87
2 Justin Nicks TX Canutillo 2023 RHP 82
^ Brentyn Harradine TX McKinney Boyd 2023 OF 82
3 Colton Roquemore TX Argyle 2024 SS 81
^ Ayden Terry TX Community 2023 SS 81
4 Hayden Driver TX Plano Senior 2023 RHP 80
^ Gavin Grisham TX Midlothian 2023 OF 80
5 Jacob Hollingsworth TX Wylie East 2023 SS 79
^ Asher Bates TX McKinney Boyd 2023 2B 79

c velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Daxton Macias TX Braswell 2023 C 77
2 Ethan Muniz TX Riverside 2022 C 76
3 Jacob Lang TX Braswell 2022 C 75
^ Garrett Mathews TX Waxahachie 2023 C 75
4 Brady Gray TX Farmersville 2024 C 74
^ Catcher Ridings TX Prestonwood Christian 2023 C 74
5 Brooks Dwinell TX Aledo 2023 C 73

pop time

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jacob Lang TX Braswell 2022 C 1.91-1.91
2 Brady Gray TX Farmersville 2024 C 2.07-2.07
3 Ethan Muniz TX Riverside 2022 C 2.11-2.11
^ Garrett Mathews TX Waxahachie 2023 C 2.11-2.11
4 Daxton Macias TX Braswell 2023 C 2.15-2.15
5 Blake Baxter TX Plano West 2023 3B 2.18-2.18
^ Catcher Ridings TX Prestonwood Christian 2023 C 2.18-2.18
^ Gavin Caldwell TX Ennis 2023 2B 2.18-2.18

exit velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Speed (max)
1 Irvin Leonard TX Little Elm 2023 1B 97.38 mph
2 Mason Sadler TX Gunter 2023 OF 96.76 mph
3 Ethan Muniz TX Riverside 2022 C 93.73 mph
4 Sawyer Strosnider TX Brock 2024 OF 93.61 mph
5 Brentyn Harradine TX McKinney Boyd 2023 OF 93.13 mph

max fb velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Evan Harbach TX Argyle 2023 RHP 88.74 mph
2 Justin Nicks TX Canutillo 2023 RHP 88.01 mph
3 Bryce McCain TX Aledo 2023 SS 86.31 mph
4 William Boylan TX Coppell 2022 RHP 84.72 mph
5 Sawyer Strosnider TX Brock 2024 OF 83.84 mph

 

related content