Statistical Release - Upperclass Fall Showcase


Dan Jurik
Scouting Director - Pacific Northwest

PBR events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.

Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future GamesJunior Future Games and West Coast Games 

For a full statistical release of the event, click HERE

Here are the Top 10 performers in some of the measured categories. For more information on each individual player, click on their name to be sent to their full profile. 

STATISTICAL RELEASE

Upperclass Fall Showcase

top 10

60 YARD RUN

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 7.00
^ Peter Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2023 SS 7.00
2 Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 7.20
3 Hayden Cook WA North Creek 2022 SS 7.23
4 Brad Johnson WA Marysville Getchell 2023 SS 7.30
5 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 7.31
6 Martin Garcia WA Moses lake 2023 SS 7.45
7 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 7.51
8 Dane Steiner WA Mercer Island 2022 OF 7.58
9 Connor Enebrad WA Annie Wright/Stadium 2022 1B 7.60
10 Isaac Kreidel-Reimer WA Mount Si 2022 C 7.64

EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 98.1 mph
2 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 95.5 mph
3 Peter Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2023 SS 95.3 mph
4 Isaac Kreidel-Reimer WA Mount Si 2022 C 94.1 mph
5 Austin Crawford WA Federal Way 2023 3B 92.9 mph
6 Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 91.1 mph
7 Yacel Limonta WA Bethel 2023 3B 91.0 mph
8 Joshua West WA Moses Lake 2023 1B 90.7 mph
9 Hayden Cook WA North Creek 2022 SS 89.9 mph
10 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 89.6 mph

PEAK BAT SPEED (BLAST)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (max)
1 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 78.8 mph
^ Austin Crawford WA Federal Way 2023 3B 78.8 mph
2 Yacel Limonta WA Bethel 2023 3B 76.9 mph
3 Joshua West WA Moses Lake 2023 1B 73.6 mph
4 Peter Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2023 SS 73.0 mph
5 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 72.2 mph
6 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 71.3 mph
7 Brad Johnson WA Marysville Getchell 2023 SS 70.8 mph
8 Isaac Kreidel-Reimer WA Mount Si 2022 C 70.0 mph
^ Dane Steiner WA Mercer Island 2022 OF 70.0 mph
9 Halen Otte WA Mercer Island 2022 C 67.2 mph
10 Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 66.9 mph

OF ARM

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 88
2 Dane Steiner WA Mercer Island 2022 OF 80

INF ARM

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 86
2 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 85
3 Austin Crawford WA Federal Way 2023 3B 80
^ Cutter Werdel WA Mercer Island 2023 SS 80
4 Martin Garcia WA Moses lake 2023 SS 76
5 Peter Hollabaugh WA Kennedy Catholic 2023 SS 75
6 Hayden Cook WA North Creek 2022 SS 74
7 Hideto Atsumi WA Bellevue 2023 2B 72
^ Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 72
8 Connor Enebrad WA Annie Wright/Stadium 2022 1B 70
9 Yacel Limonta WA Bethel 2023 3B 68
10 Joshua West WA Moses Lake 2023 1B 65

POP TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Halen Otte WA Mercer Island 2022 C 2.28-2.37
2 Isaac Kreidel-Reimer WA Mount Si 2022 C 2.30-2.42

PEAK FB VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 85.8 mph
2 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 85.8 mph
3 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 85.3 mph
4 Austin Crawford WA Federal Way 2023 3B 84.1 mph
5 Brad Johnson WA Marysville Getchell 2023 SS 83.4 mph
6 Logan Smith WA Eastside Catholic 2022 RHP 80.9 mph
7 Tristen Emmens WA Eastlake 2022 LHP 78.8 mph
8 Braden DePaola WA Skyline 2022 RHP 78.4 mph
9 Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 77.7 mph
10 Hideto Atsumi WA Bellevue 2023 2B 74.9 mph

MAX FB SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 2294 rpm
2 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 2253 rpm
3 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 2007 rpm
4 Connor Enebrad WA Annie Wright/Stadium 2022 1B 2003 rpm
5 Austin Crawford WA Federal Way 2023 3B 1953 rpm
6 Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 1923 rpm
7 Logan Smith WA Eastside Catholic 2022 RHP 1910 rpm
8 Tristen Emmens WA Eastlake 2022 LHP 1903 rpm
9 Brad Johnson WA Marysville Getchell 2023 SS 1893 rpm
10 Braden DePaola WA Skyline 2022 RHP 1848 rpm

MAX CB SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Tristen Emmens WA Eastlake 2022 LHP 2242 rpm
2 Connor Enebrad WA Annie Wright/Stadium 2022 1B 2213 rpm
3 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 2188 rpm
4 Austin Crawford WA Federal Way 2023 3B 1997 rpm
5 Brad Johnson WA Marysville Getchell 2023 SS 1970 rpm
6 Aidan Gerth WA Skyline 2023 3B 1781 rpm
7 Hideto Atsumi WA Bellevue 2023 2B 1778 rpm
8 Braden DePaola WA Skyline 2022 RHP 1740 rpm
9 Logan Smith WA Eastside Catholic 2022 RHP 1615 rpm

MAX SL SPIN

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Tristen Emmens WA Eastlake 2022 LHP 2289 rpm
2 Isaac Marchand WA Kentwood 2022 OF 2284 rpm
3 Nicolas Davia WA Eastlake 2023 SS 2117 rpm
4 Hideto Atsumi WA Bellevue 2023 2B 1899 rpm
5 Brad Johnson WA Marysville Getchell 2023 SS 1631 rpm

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Underclass Fall ID WA 10/16 Newport HS
Underclass Fall Classic (2024-2026) - Invite Only WA 10/24 Goss Stadium - Oregon State University
Unsigned Fall Classic (2022-2023) - Invite Only WA 10/24 Goss Stadium - Oregon State University