Top Prospect Underclass - Statistical Release


Dan Jurik
Scouting Director - Pacific Northwest

statisical leaders

Top Prospect Underclass

Check out statistical leaders from our Top Prospect Underclass workout earlier this week that was held at the University of Washington. Featuring players from the 2024 - 2027 class. 

For more more information on a specific player, click their name to visit their profile page. 

For a full release of all stats from the event, click HERE

60 yard run

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Caden Fahy WA West Seattle 2024 SS 6.87
2 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 CF 6.90
3 Dylan Folkman WA Skyline 2024 OF 7.00
4 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 OF 7.01
5 Joseph Hecker WA Pullman 2025 SS 7.02
6 Agassi Owen WA Skyline 2024 C 7.11
7 Hawkeye Delgado WA Henry M Jackson 2025 C 7.15
^ Martyn Hernandez WA Rogers 2025 SS 7.15
8 Noah Koong WA Eastlake HS / Tesla Stem HS 2025 2B 7.16
9 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 7.17
10 Mason Hill WA Bellevue Christian 2025 2B 7.18
^ Dustin Doherty OR Jesuit 2024 SS 7.18

peak exit velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 95.6 mph
2 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 CF 94.7 mph
3 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 94.4 mph
4 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 94.2 mph
5 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 94.0 mph
6 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 92.4 mph
7 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 91.9 mph
8 Dustin Doherty OR Jesuit 2024 SS 91.6 mph
9 Jaxen Mentink WA Sumner 2024 C 90.5 mph
10 Caden Fahy WA West Seattle 2024 SS 90.0 mph

avg exit velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 88.8 mph
2 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 CF 88.3 mph
3 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 87.9 mph
4 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 85.5 mph
5 Cameron Costello WA Olympia 2024 OF 85.0 mph
6 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 84.7 mph
7 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 84.5 mph
8 Martyn Hernandez WA Rogers 2025 SS 84.0 mph
9 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 83.7 mph
10 Dustin Doherty OR Jesuit 2024 SS 82.6 mph

Avg bat speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 73.8 mph
2 Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 73.4 mph
3 Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 CF 72.6 mph
4 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 71.8 mph
5 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 69.8 mph
6 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 69.3 mph
7 Dustin Doherty OR Jesuit 2024 SS 67.5 mph
8 Joseph Hecker WA Pullman 2025 SS 67.2 mph
9 Davonn Abaga WA Odea 2025 SS 67.1 mph
10 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 66.7 mph

of arm

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Dylan Folkman WA Skyline 2024 OF 86
^ Elliot Oster WA Liberty 2024 CF 86
2 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 OF 84
3 Prince Davis WA Garfield 2025 OF 81
^ Geordie Jones WA Eastside Catholic 2025 RHP 81
4 Jonah Schroeder WA Juanita 2025 OF 80
5 Cameron Costello WA Olympia 2024 OF 76

INF Arm

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Dustin Doherty OR Jesuit 2024 SS 82
2 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 81
3 Sonny Salazar WA Othello 2025 3B 80
4 Rohne Klein WA Liberty 2024 3B 78
^ Caden Fahy WA West Seattle 2024 SS 78
5 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 77
^ Tyler Walker WA Burlington Edison 2025 LHP 77
^ Brody Bouwman WA Lynden Christian 2024 1B 77
^ Davonn Abaga WA Odea 2025 SS 77
^ Mason Hill WA Bellevue Christian 2025 2B 77
^ Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 77
^ Noah Koong WA Eastlake HS / Tesla Stem HS 2025 2B 77
^ Joseph Hecker WA Pullman 2025 SS 77

C Arm

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Hawkeye Delgado WA Henry M Jackson 2025 C 79
2 Agassi Owen WA Skyline 2024 C 77
3 Jaxen Mentink WA Sumner 2024 C 75
4 Joel Fernandez WA Davis 2024 C 73
5 Xavier Hattenburg WA Mead 2024 C 70
^ Patrick Northcott WA University Prep 2024 C 70

Peak FB VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 84.7 mph
2 Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP 84.6 mph
3 Dylan Folkman WA Skyline 2024 OF 83.4 mph
4 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 OF 83.0 mph
5 Caden Fahy WA West Seattle 2024 SS 81.6 mph
6 Zach Boden WA Seattle Preparatory School 2024 1B 81.5 mph
7 Tyler Walker WA Burlington Edison 2025 LHP 81.1 mph
8 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 81.0 mph
9 Geordie Jones WA Eastside Catholic 2025 RHP 80.0 mph
10 Jonah Schroeder WA Juanita 2025 OF 78.1 mph

FB SPIN RATE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (max)
1 Geordie Jones WA Eastside Catholic 2025 RHP 2364 rpm
2 Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP 2335 rpm
3 Orlando Young WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 2253 rpm
4 Tyler Walker WA Burlington Edison 2025 LHP 2198 rpm
5 Caden Fahy WA West Seattle 2024 SS 2168 rpm
6 Cameron Costello WA Olympia 2024 OF 2144 rpm
7 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 RHP 2129 rpm
8 Jonah Schroeder WA Juanita 2025 OF 2129 rpm
9 Wes Lynch WA O'Dea 2024 OF 2076 rpm
10 Zach Boden WA Seattle Preparatory School 2024 1B 2063 rpm

CB/SL SPIN RATE (2,000+ rpm)

RANK   NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (MAX)
1 Miles Chandler WA West Seattle 2024 RHP 2356 rpm
2 Orlando Young   WA Federal Way 2025 RHP 2303 rpm
3 Kasen Landry WA Kentwood 2024 3B 2267 rpm
4 Cameron Costello  WA Olympia 2024 OF 2242 rpm
5 Geordie Jones WA Eastside Catholic 2025 OF 2241 rpm
6 Caden Fahy WA West Seattle 2024 SS 2239 rpm
7 Eli Jones WA Woodinville 2027 SS 2228 rpm
8 Noah Koong WA Eastlake HS / Tesla Stem HS 2025 2B 2058 rpm

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Bannerwood Summer Open - Session I WA 06/28 Bannerwood Sports Park - Bellevue, WA
Portland Summer Open WA 06/29 University of Portland - Etzel Field
Eugene Summer Open WA 07/07 University of Oregon - PK Park
Bannerwood Summer Open - Session II WA 07/14 Bannerwood Sports Park - Bellevue, WA
Tahoma Summer Open WA 07/21 Tahoma HS - Maple Valley, WA
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/26 LakePoint
2022 PBR Future Games (Pacific Northwest Invite) WA 07/27 LakePoint Sports Complex - Emerson, GA
2022 West Coast Games (Team PNW) WA 08/12 University of Las Vegas - Nevada