2022 PBR Wisconsin Preseason ID Leaderboard

Now that our high school winter showcase circuit has concluded, look to the leaderboards below to learn of the players who measured at the top of the stat leaderboards across numerous categories collected at the Preseason ID events that took us across the state of Wisconsin. We still have three more Rising Stars ID events scheduled (for players with the 2026 and 2027 classes), and we'll also have our summer event calendar released in the near future.

Below, you'll find the stat leaders at 2022 PBR Wisconsin events.

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Alexander Alicea WI St. Thomas More 2023 SS 6.52
^ JT KELENIC WI Catholic Memorial 2023 RF 6.52
2 Braylen White WI Brown Deer 2025 OF 6.55
3 Owen Sullivan WI Oak Creek 2023 OF 6.56
4 Ryan Drumm WI Edgewood 2023 CF 6.59
^ River Lindsey WI Muskego 2023 OF 6.59
5 JD DIX WI Whitefish Bay 2024 SS 6.61
^ Parker Wyatt WI Marquette 2023 OF 6.61
6 Logan Des Lauries WI Oconomowoc 2022 OF 6.62
7 Benje Hencke WI West De Pere 2023 3B 6.64
8 Steven Wood MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 OF 6.65
9 Keith Williams WI Catholic Memorial 2023 3B 6.70
10 Brennen Grams WI Kimberly 2024 RHP 6.71
^ Logan Kraus WI Fond du Lac 2023 SS 6.71
11 Cooper Kamlay WI Franklin 2024 SS 6.73
^ Owen Nowak WI Union Grove 2023 OF 6.73
12 Owen Bond WI Kettle Moraine 2023 OF 6.74
^ Edison Alonso WI Reedsburg Area 2023 OF 6.74
13 Leo Koenig WI Edgewood 2023 C 6.76
^ SAM STEUBER WI Muskego 2023 CF 6.76
14 Logan Rampetsreiter WI Brookfield Central 2024 OF 6.78
^ CHRIS CALICO WI West Salem 2023 OF 6.78
^ RJ THOMAE WI Hartford Union 2024 OF 6.78
15 Keli Grennier WI Menomonee Falls 2023 SS 6.79
16 ROMAN SIENZA WI Mukwonago 2024 OF 6.81
^ Devin Gudenschwager WI Janesville Craig 2023 OF 6.81
17 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 6.82
^ Keagen Jirschele WI Mosinee 2024 SS 6.82
18 Will Deets WI La Crosse Aquinas 2024 SS 6.83
^ Jaxon Clayton WI Brookfield Central 2025 3B 6.83
19 Charlie Olson WI Greenfield 2024 OF 6.84
20 Dean Buse WI Waterford Union 2023 3B 6.85
^ CADE PALKOWSKI WI Oak Creek 2024 OF 6.85

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 93
2 Ryan Drumm WI Edgewood 2023 CF 91
^ Ben Flerlage IL Latin School of Chicago 2023 OF 91
^ Garrett Kay WI Waterford 2023 OF 91
^ CADE PALKOWSKI WI Oak Creek 2024 OF 91
3 Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 LHP 90
^ Wyatt Rushing WI Elkhorn 2024 RHP 90
^ JT KELENIC WI Catholic Memorial 2023 RF 90
^ Payten Jibben WI Oak Creek 2024 OF 90
4 Owen Sullivan WI Oak Creek 2023 OF 89
^ SAM STEUBER WI Muskego 2023 CF 89
^ AJ Price WI Neenah 2024 LHP 89
^ Chase Baker WI Mukwonago 2024 LHP 89
^ Alex Hanneman WI Appleton East 2023 OF 89
^ Ethan Stengel WI Edgerton 2024 OF 89
^ Leo Berger WI Rufus King 2023 OF 89
^ River Lindsey WI Muskego 2023 OF 89
^ Owen Bond WI Kettle Moraine 2023 OF 89
5 Noah Latham-Woodruff WI Madison Memorial 2024 OF 88

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Adam Switalski WI Westosha Central 2023 RHP 93
2 Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 SS 91
3 Camden Kuhnke WI Hortonville 2023 SS 90
^ TJ Hauser WI Appleton East 2023 RHP 90
4 Noah Wech WI Manitowoc Lincoln 2024 SS 89
^ Alexander Alicea WI St. Thomas More 2023 SS 89
^ Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS 89
^ Connor Olson WI Arrowhead 2023 SS 89
^ Brayden Olson WI Saint Croix Falls 2023 3B 89
^ Jackson Brewer WI Homestead 2024 1B 89
5 Jack Shepski WI Waunakee 2023 SS 88
^ BOSTON HALLORAN WI Franklin 2023 3B 88

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 TJ Schuyler IL Antioch 2023 C 85
2 Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS 80
3 Rheis Johnson WI Denmark 2023 C 79
^ Griffin Bowers WI Homestead 2024 C 79
^ Jake Olszewski WI Germantown 2023 C 79
^ Maxwell Kalk WI Kimberly 2023 C 79
^ MICHAEL Clarkson IL Loyola Academy 2023 C 79
4 Donatello Badalamenti WI Notre Dame Academy 2024 RHP 78
^ Carter Kutz WI Hartford Union 2025 C 78
^ Mike Munro WI Franklin 2024 C 78
5 Eli Goldstein WI Grafton 2023 C 77
^ Trenton Feucht WI Freedom 2023 C 77
^ Samuel Mommer WI St. Thomas More 2024 C 77
^ Cooper Jolin WI Middleton 2023 C 77
^ Julian Torres WI Sun Prairie 2023 C 77

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS 1.87-1.94
2 Cal Casper WI Bay Port 2024 C 1.93-2.01
3 Evan Olson WI Kimberly 2023 C 1.94-2.03
4 Jake Olszewski WI Germantown 2023 C 1.97-2.17
5 Hunter Szymborski WI Brookfield Central 2023 C 2.00-2.06
6 Maxwell Kalk WI Kimberly 2023 C 2.00-2.09
^ Bryan Gerbers WI De Pere 2023 C 2.00-2.09
^ Carter Kutz WI Hartford Union 2025 C 2.00-2.09
^ Julian Torres WI Sun Prairie 2023 C 2.00-2.09
^ MICHAEL Clarkson IL Loyola Academy 2023 C 2.00-2.09
7 Lincoln Ascher WI Kettle Moraine 2024 C 2.00-2.10
8 Dominic Kibler WI New Berlin West 2023 C 2.00-2.15
^ Brady Johnson WI St. Thomas More 2024 C 2.00-2.15
9 Trenton Feucht WI Freedom 2023 C 2.01-2.16
10 TJ Schuyler IL Antioch 2023 C 2.03-2.13

TRACKMAN METRICS

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Joshua Gilroy WI Arrowhead Union 2024 C 102.7 mph
2 Keith Williams WI Catholic Memorial 2023 3B 102.4 mph
3 Luke Heinkel WI Brookfield East 2023 OF 100.9 mph
4 Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS 100.8 mph
5 Leo Lauscher WI Eau Claire Memorial 2024 SS 100.5 mph
6 Hayden Reich WI Sussex Hamilton 2023 1B 99.9 mph
7 Zachary Pyles IL Warren 2024 3B 99.4 mph
8 Ryan Drumm WI Edgewood 2023 CF 99.3 mph
9 Leo Berger WI Rufus King 2023 OF 99.3 mph
10 Owen Sullivan WI Oak Creek 2023 OF 98.9 mph
11 Nathan Schopf WI Oak Creek 2025 C 98.9 mph
12 Bryson Koehne WI Norte Dame Academy 2024 1B 98.8 mph
13 JT KELENIC WI Catholic Memorial 2023 RF 98.7 mph
14 Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 98.5 mph
15 Eli Retzlaff WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2023 LHP 98.4 mph
16 Eli Pantzlaff WI Waukesha West 2023 1B 98.4 mph
17 Benje Hencke WI West De Pere 2023 3B 98.3 mph
18 Alex Hanneman WI Appleton East 2023 OF 98.2 mph
19 Connor Olson WI Arrowhead 2023 SS 98.2 mph
20 Dominic Kibler WI New Berlin West 2023 C 98.1 mph

AVG. EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Keith Williams WI Catholic Memorial 2023 3B 97.4 mph
2 Tyler White WI Cedarburg 2023 C 95.1 mph
3 Ryan Drumm WI Edgewood 2023 CF 94.6 mph
4 Joshua Gilroy WI Arrowhead Union 2024 C 93.7 mph
5 Nathan Schopf WI Oak Creek 2025 C 93.6 mph
6 Bryson Koehne WI Norte Dame Academy 2024 1B 92.7 mph
7 Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 92.5 mph
8 Dominic Kibler WI New Berlin West 2023 C 92.0 mph
9 Max Strash WI Bradford 2023 RHP 91.9 mph
10 Bradyn Horn WI Muskego 2024 LHP 91.8 mph
11 Leo Berger WI Rufus King 2023 OF 91.7 mph
12 Zachary Pyles IL Warren 2024 3B 91.7 mph
13 Eli Pantzlaff WI Waukesha West 2023 1B 91.5 mph
14 Joe Fischer WI Hortonville 2023 OF 91.5 mph
15 Hudson Turner WI Baraboo 2023 OF 91.4 mph
16 Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 LHP 91.1 mph
17 JD DIX WI Whitefish Bay 2024 SS 91.0 mph
18 Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS 90.4 mph
19 Jake Busson WI Hudson 2023 SS 90.3 mph
20 Brady LaViolette WI Notre Dame Academy 2024 C 90.2 mph

PEAK ESTIMATED BATTED DISTANCE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Leo Lauscher WI Eau Claire Memorial 2024 SS 386 ft
2 Eli Pantzlaff WI Waukesha West 2023 1B 385 ft
3 Tyler White WI Cedarburg 2023 C 379 ft
4 Zachary Pyles IL Warren 2024 3B 379 ft
5 Bryson Koehne WI Norte Dame Academy 2024 1B 378 ft
6 Joshua Gilroy WI Arrowhead Union 2024 C 374 ft
7 Luke Heinkel WI Brookfield East 2023 OF 370 ft
8 Nathan Vela WI Hortonville 2023 RHP 366 ft
9 Parker Wyatt WI Marquette 2023 OF 362 ft
10 Preston Steiner WI Potosi 2023 LHP 362 ft
11 Dominic Kibler WI New Berlin West 2023 C 360 ft
12 Keith Williams WI Catholic Memorial 2023 3B 358 ft
13 Nathan Schopf WI Oak Creek 2025 C 358 ft
14 JD DIX WI Whitefish Bay 2024 SS 357 ft
15 Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 LHP 357 ft

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Jonah Conradt SC P27 Academy 2023 RHP 92.1 mph
2 Cole Selvig WI Regis 2023 RHP 91.9 mph
3 Adam Behrens IL Warren Township 2023 RHP 91.6 mph
4 Presley Wachowiak WI Brookfield East 2023 RHP 91.1 mph
5 THOMAS BURNS WI Hortonville 2023 RHP 90.9 mph
6 NOLAN BUSS WI Arrowhead 2024 RHP 90.8 mph
7 Brayden Olson WI Saint Croix Falls 2023 3B 90.5 mph
8 Noah Wech WI Manitowoc Lincoln 2024 SS 90.4 mph
9 TJ Schuyler IL Antioch 2023 C 90.1 mph
10 Wyatt Rushing WI Elkhorn 2024 RHP 89.9 mph
11 Camden Kuhnke WI Hortonville 2023 SS 89.6 mph
12 Luke Agnew WI Marquette University 2023 RHP 89.4 mph
13 Brennen Grams WI Kimberly 2024 RHP 89.1 mph
14 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 89.0 mph
15 TJ Hauser WI Appleton East 2023 RHP 89.0 mph
16 Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 88.7 mph
17 Nate Langbehn WI DC Everest 2024 RHP 88.6 mph
18 Noah Musolf WI Franklin 2023 RHP 88.5 mph
19 Jackson Brewer WI Homestead 2024 1B 88.3 mph
20 Michael Merline WI Oak Creek 2023 RHP 88.2 mph

AVG. FASTBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Ryan Williamson WI Oshkosh West 2024 RHP 2541 rpm
2 Austin Kutz WI Hartford Union 2023 RHP 2460 rpm
3 Noah Wech WI Manitowoc Lincoln 2024 SS 2390 rpm
4 Ashton Kampa WI Muskego 2023 1B 2369 rpm
5 Trent Oiler WI Brookfield East 2025 RHP 2368 rpm
6 Carter Kutz WI Hartford Union 2025 C 2362 rpm
7 Logan Abramowski WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2023 OF 2347 rpm
8 Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 2340 rpm
9 Keegan Fleischman WI Lodi 2023 SS 2340 rpm
10 Jonah Conradt SC P27 Academy 2023 RHP 2330 rpm
11 ADISON TEVZ WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2022 RHP 2321 rpm
12 Braden Smith IL Byron 2023 RHP 2308 rpm
13 Luke Agnew WI Marquette University 2023 RHP 2295 rpm
14 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 2294 rpm
15 Grant Schultz WI Menomonee Falls 2023 RHP 2290 rpm

AVG. CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Ryan Williamson WI Oshkosh West 2024 RHP 2927 rpm
2 Nolan Witkowski WI Verona Area 2025 RHP 2902 rpm
3 Elijah Niemiec WI St Thomas More 2023 RHP 2654 rpm
4 Jonah Conradt SC P27 Academy 2023 RHP 2614 rpm
5 Jaxon Clayton WI Brookfield Central 2025 3B 2606 rpm
6 Grant Schultz WI Menomonee Falls 2023 RHP 2568 rpm
7 Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 2542 rpm
8 ADISON TEVZ WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2022 RHP 2478 rpm
9 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 2471 rpm
10 Ethan Daubner WI Burlington 2023 RHP 2468 rpm
11 AJ Price WI Neenah 2024 LHP 2418 rpm
12 Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 LHP 2404 rpm
13 Arik Egerbrecht WI Arrowhead 2023 RHP 2386 rpm
14 Bryce Balistreri WI Pius XI 2024 RHP 2381 rpm
15 Dylan Campeau WI Greendale 2024 RHP 2375 rpm

AVG. SLIDER SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Elijah Niemiec WI St Thomas More 2023 RHP 2767
2 Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 2588
3 Jaxon Clayton WI Brookfield Central 2025 3B 2565
4 Samuel Wronski WI Marquette University 2023 RHP 2553
5 Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 SS 2529
6 TJ Hauser WI Appleton East 2023 RHP 2516
7 Grant Schultz WI Menomonee Falls 2023 RHP 2473
8 Trent Oiler WI Brookfield East 2025 RHP 2423
9 Blake Kayzar WI Brookfield Central 2025 RHP 2412
10 Jonah Conradt SC P27 Academy 2023 RHP 2390
11 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 2387
12 Braden Smith IL Byron 2023 RHP 2382
13 Nolan Meis WI Lakeside Lutheran 2025 RHP 2356
14 Cole Selvig WI Regis 2023 RHP 2332
15 Sawyer Kowalkowski WI Ozaukee 2024 OF 2302

AVG. CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT (IN.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Brayden Olson WI Saint Croix Falls 2023 3B 21.5
2 Luke Agnew WI Marquette University 2023 RHP 19.8
3 Samuel Wronski WI Marquette University 2023 RHP 19.4
4 Adam Behrens IL Warren Township 2023 RHP 19.1
5 AJ Price WI Neenah 2024 LHP -19.0
6 Evan Lauer WI Germantown 2025 RHP 18.8
7 NOLAN BUSS WI Arrowhead 2024 RHP 18.7
8 Jack Brenton WI Westosha Central 2024 RHP 18.7
9 Patrick Alt WI New Glarus 2025 RHP 18.7
10 Evan Cichanofsky WI Bay Port 2025 LHP -18.2
11 Tyler Conger WI Waukesha South 2024 RHP 18.1
12 Taiven Gass WI Hortonville 2025 1B 18.0
13 Caden Popp WI Appleton North 2023 3B 17.6
14 Daelen Johnson WI Beaver Dam 2023 RHP 17.6
15 Maxime Venon WI Arrowhead 2024 RHP 17.4

BLAST MOTION METRICS

AVG. BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Caden Popp WI Appleton North 2023 3B 78.3 mph
2 Hudson Turner WI Baraboo 2023 OF 77.5 mph
3 Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 LHP 77.2 mph
4 Nathan Schopf WI Oak Creek 2025 C 77.2 mph
5 EJ Kuster WI Greendale 2023 RHP 77.0 mph
6 Quinn Falish WI De Pere 2023 OF 76.7 mph
7 Tyler White WI Cedarburg 2023 C 76.4 mph
8 Parker Wyatt WI Marquette 2023 OF 76.4 mph
^ Connor Hughes WI Beloit Turner 2023 OF 76.4 mph
9 Jaxon Clayton WI Brookfield Central 2025 3B 76.3 mph
10 Christian Counard WI Southern Door 2023 SS 76.2 mph
11 Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS 76.1 mph
12 Abraham Ahlberg WI Solon Springs 2024 SS 76.0 mph
13 CHRIS CALICO WI West Salem 2023 OF 76.0 mph
14 JT KELENIC WI Catholic Memorial 2023 RF 75.6 mph
15 Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS 75.5 mph
16 Nathan Vela WI Hortonville 2023 RHP 75.4 mph
17 Peter Johnson MN Blake School 2022 C 75.4 mph
18 Ben Flerlage IL Latin School of Chicago 2023 OF 75.0 mph
19 Luke Heinkel WI Brookfield East 2023 OF 74.9 mph
20 Ryan Drumm WI Edgewood 2023 CF 74.9 mph

AVG. PEAK HAND SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Benje Hencke WI West De Pere 2023 3B 28.3 mph
2 Jason Adix WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 3B 26.4 mph
3 Connor Hughes WI Beloit Turner 2023 OF 26.2 mph
4 Crete Slattery WI Lake Geneva Badger 2023 1B 26.0 mph
5 Brett Sommer WI Hortonville 2023 2B 25.7 mph
6 Trevor Vande Hey WI Wrightstown 2025 RHP 25.7 mph
7 Leo Berger WI Rufus King 2023 OF 25.6 mph
8 Aiden Swartwout WI Port Washington 2023 3B 25.5 mph
9 Joe Fischer WI Hortonville 2023 OF 25.4 mph
10 Michael Comber WI Verona Area 2023 1B 25.1 mph
11 Tyler Johnson WI Slinger 2023 OF 25.1 mph
12 Ty Cramer WI Cedarburg 2023 3B 25.0 mph
13 Nicholas Guidici WI Monona Grove 2024 OF 24.9 mph
14 Chase Baker WI Mukwonago 2024 LHP 24.9 mph
15 Nathan Schopf WI Oak Creek 2025 C 24.8 mph
16 Hunter Buschke WI Notre Dame Academy 2022 C 24.8 mph
17 Milo Upton WI De Pere 2024 1B 24.7 mph
18 Abraham Ahlberg WI Solon Springs 2024 SS 24.7 mph
19 Bryson Koehne WI Norte Dame Academy 2024 1B 24.7 mph
20 Owen Bond WI Kettle Moraine 2023 OF 24.6 mph

AVG. ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Jason Adix WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 3B 31.5 g
2 Benje Hencke WI West De Pere 2023 3B 31.3 g
3 Brett Sommer WI Hortonville 2023 2B 30.5 g
4 Carson Dupuis WI Edgerton 2023 LHP 30.3 g
5 Bradyn Horn WI Muskego 2024 LHP 26.2 g
6 Nathan Schopf WI Oak Creek 2025 C 26.2 g
7 Cal Casper WI Bay Port 2024 C 26.0 g
8 Lucas Farin WI Franklin 2023 OF 25.9 g
9 Leyton Mihlbauer WI New Glarus 2024 OF 25.6 g
10 Keagen Jirschele WI Mosinee 2024 SS 25.5 g
11 Logan Dunn WI Wautoma 2024 LHP 25.5 g
12 Nicholas Guidici WI Monona Grove 2024 OF 25.4 g
13 Aiden Swartwout WI Port Washington 2023 3B 24.1 g
14 Max Jones WI Verona Area 2024 OF 23.9 g
15 Joseph Halser WI Marquette University 2024 OF 23.9 g
16 Ben Flerlage IL Latin School of Chicago 2023 OF 23.8 g
17 Trevor Vande Hey WI Wrightstown 2025 RHP 23.6 g
18 Kaleb Pagel WI Fond du Lac 2023 3B 23.5 g
19 Hunter Buschke WI Notre Dame Academy 2022 C 23.5 g
20 Eli Pantzlaff WI Waukesha West 2023 1B 23.5 g

VIZUAL EDGE TESTING

EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Mitch Broadhead WI Fort Atkinson 2023 C 91.37
2 Caden Schmitting WI Chilton 2024 RHP 88.36
3 Will Van Laanen WI Homestead 2024 OF 88.23
4 TJ Hauser WI Appleton East 2023 RHP 88.22
5 Ryan Berghauer WI Brookfield East 2024 OF 86.92
6 Jonah Roloff WI Kettle Moraine 2024 RHP 86.63
7 Eli Pantzlaff WI Waukesha West 2023 1B 86.32
8 Chase Hansen WI Poynette 2024 OF 86.03
9 Glen Cole WI Whitnall 2023 1B 85.86
10 Ryne Lesnik WI Tremper 2023 2B 85.64