Prep Baseball Report

North Alabama Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Parker Adams AL Andalusia 2024 OF
Andrew Allen AL Alexandria 2024 RHP Arkansas State
Cabe Amason AL Grissom 2026 C
Bo Bachtel AL Gardendale 2024 OF Miles College
Aaron Bailey AL McAdory 2026 3B
Caleb Barnett AL Mountain Brook 2025 3B Alabama
James Battersby AL Spain Park 2024 2B
Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP East Central CC
Garrett Blacklock AL Virgil I. Grissom 2025 1B
Chapman Blevins AL Spain Park 2024 OF
Drew Bodnar AL Mountain Brook 2024 1B
Braden Booth AL Bob Jones 2024 3B Mississippi State
Landon Broadway AL Kate Duncan Smith DAR 2025 LHP
Aiden Brunner AL Alexandria 2024 C Charleston (WV)
Jackson Burgess AL North Sand Mountain 2026 C
Joshua Burrell Jr AL Grissom 2025 SS
Chase Cartron AL Huntsville 2024 LHP Troy
Ian Cartwright AL Alexandria 2024 OF Montevallo
Steven Cavaco AL Huntsville 2025 1B Ohio State
Christian Chatterton AL Brooks 2024 RHP Auburn
Landon Cherry AL Moody 2025 C
Ethan Clark AL Sparkman 2023 RHP Calhoun CC
Brendan Conner AL Corner 2024 RHP Alabama-Birmingham
Jaylen Crocker AL American Christian 2026 C
Brandt Cummings AL Russellville 2024 SS Northwest-Shoals CC
Ryan Davis AL Hewitt Trussville 2024 RHP
Ashton Dickey AL Athens 2025 OF
Asher Doepel AL Hartselle 2026 2B
Andrew Edwards AL Brooks 2027 SS
Mayson Elam AL Northridge 2026 SS
Lucas Elliott AL The Donoho School 2023 C Wallace CC-Selma
Dalton Fink AL Pell City 2024 3B Central Alabama CC
Jake Fridley AL Hoover 2026 C
Grant Gage AL James Clemens 2023 RHP Wallace State CC
Joseph Garrison AL Priceville 2023 RHP Troy
Enrique Gimenez AL Mountain Brook 2026 1B
Ben Goodwin AL Westminster Christian 2023 C Southern Union State CC
Trey Greenwell AL Decatur 2025 OF
Hayden Greer AL John Carroll Catholic 2024 LHP
Braxton Griffin AL West Limestone 2024 3B Alabama-Huntsville
Cole Griffin AL Hartselle 2026 C
Andrew Hardy AL Pell City 2023 C
Reed Hartsfield AL Oak Mountain 2024 OF Lawson State CC
Grayson Hays AL Athens 2024 RHP
Luke Holbrook AL Whitesburg Christian 2025 RHP
Greyson Howard AL Hartselle 2023 1B Wallace State CC
Xander Hughes AL Oak Mountain 2026 SS
Jackson Hunter AL Hazel Green 2024 RHP Alabama
Hayden Hutchins AL Buckhorn 2024 C
Riley Jackson AL Cullman 2023 3B Gadsden State Community College
Rhys Jones AL Spain Park 2026 SS
Cade Kallaher AL Chelsea 2026 OF
Eli King AL Hartselle 2026 1B
Easton Kleyn AL Gardendale 2024 C Montevallo
Banks Langston AL Russellville 2023 RHP Northwest-Shoals CC
Sean Lapinskes AL WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACAD - LOWER SCHOOL CAMPUS 2024 3B Alabama-Huntsville
Carter Lee AL Hartselle 2026 3B
CJ Lowery AL Madison Academy 2023 OF
Evan Malone AL Northridge 2026 RHP
Jaylen Malone AL Athens 2025 RHP
Ty Marsh AL James Clemens 2025 3B
Caden Mason AL Hayden 2023 C Coastal Alabama-South CC
Jace Meadows AL Hartselle 2025 RHP
Cade Miles AL Hartselle 2024 SS Jacksonville State
Cole Miles AL Hartselle 2026 OF
McClane Mohon AL Piedmont 2024 2B Snead State CC
Jason Neal MS Bayou Academy 2024 SS
Easton Nelms AL Florence 2025 SS
Cameron Palahach AL Hartselle 2024 C Northwest-Shoals CC
Tripp Patterson AL Alexandria 2024 LHP North Alabama
Colten Payton AL James Clemens 2023 C Wallace State CC
Jacob Pearl AL Bob Jones 2024 2B Montevallo
Cooper Pennington AL Shelby County 2026 RHP
Andrew Pitts AL Hoover 2024 OF Southern Union State CC
Payton Purser AL Hamilton 2024 RHP
Clayton Rice AL American Christian 2026 OF
Memphis Scott AL Madison County 2025 2B
Blake Sewell AL Donoho 2024 3B
Nicholas Sharp AL Madison County 2024 C
Matthew Sheffield AL Northridge 2023 RHP Bevill State CC
Brayley Smith AL Pell City 2024 RHP Central Alabama CC
Bo Solley AL Decatur Heritage 2023 SS Harding University
Preston Solomon AL Florence 2025 OF
Luke Songy AL St. John Paul II 2024 C Alabama-Huntsville
Nicholas Songy AL St John Paul II 2023 1B
Cole Spanier AL Bob Jones 2026 3B
Peyton Steele AL Hartselle 2024 3B Alabama
Chris Walker AL Sparkman 2023 OF Roane State CC
Seth Walton AL Brooks 2024 2B Calhoun CC
DeVante Wells AL Pinson Valley 2023 C Jackson State
Russ Wiggs AL Sardis 2024 SS Snead State CC
Lawson Williams AL Hartselle 2024 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Josey Williamson AL Hartselle 2024 2B Alabama
Gage Wilson AL Wilson 2024 OF Gadsden State Community College
Jaxson Wood AL Hoover 2026 SS Tennessee
Eli Woody AL Baldwin County 2024 C Coastal Alabama-South CC