What is Preseason All-State?

Preseason All-State events are the premier winter invite-only showcases across Prep Baseball's ecosystem. The Preseason All-State is the culmination of Preseason IDs leading into the high school season, with the goal of foreshadowing who the top prospects of the high school season might shape out to be. 

Preseason All-State rosters are limited and built upon invitation only, spanning all high school graduation classes. Rosters are built around the highest of ranked prospects, while also spanning the state for unrecognized talent through Preseason ID performances, high school coaches questionnaires and more. Setting the stage for a high-level event with the states top prospects in one location. Players can also request invitations through their individual state event page, by submitting highlights, statistics and more.

+ Click here to view the up-to-date 2024
Preseason All-State Stat Leaders

Since our inception in 2005, Prep Baseball has become the authoritative voice of high school baseball. Our website has developed into the ultimate promotional vehicle for players, and our post-event Preseason All-State coverage historically sees some of the highest web traffic across the site, due to the high-level of talent and a one-stop shop for college recruiters.

State Showcase Date Location
AL North Alabama Preseason All-State 01/06 Hartselle HS Indoor Facility - Hartselle, AL
CA SoCal Preseason All-State: Underclass 01/06 Temescal Canyon HS - Lake Elsinor, CA
AL South Alabama Preseason All-State 01/07 Saraland HS - Saraland, AL
CA SoCal Preseason All-State: Upperclass 01/07 Temescal Canyon HS - Lake Elsinor, CA
GA Preseason All-State 01/14 Infinite Vision Academy - Flowery Branch, GA
FL Preseason All-State 01/20 Jackie Robinson Ballpark - Daytona, FL
SC Preseason All-State: North 01/20 Clemson University - Clemson, SC
AZ Preseason All-State: Underclass 01/27 Casteel HS - Queen Creek, AZ
CA NorCal Preseason All-State 01/27 Mission College - Santa Clara, CA
MS Preseason All-State 01/27 Clinton HS - Clinton, MS
SC Preseason All-State: South 01/27 Shipyard Park - Mt. Pleasant, SC
AZ Preseason All-State: Upperclass 02/03 Cactus Shadows HS - Scottsdale, AZ
MO Preseason All-State 02/03 Sports Barn - Wentzville, MO
NC Preseason All-State: East 02/03 Next Level Training Center - Greenville, NC
NC Preseason All-State: West 02/04 Athlete's Lab - Maiden, NC
KY Preseason All-State: Underclass 02/10 Champions Lexington - Nicholasville, KY
MD Preseason All-State: Session I 02/10 Maryland Sportsplex - Glen Arm, MD
NC Preseason All-State: Central 02/10 Diamond Xtreme - Kernersville, NC
TN Preseason All-State 02/10 Liberty Creek HS - Gallatin, TN
VA Preseason All-State: VA Beach 02/10 Coastal Sports Complex - Norfolk, VA
KS MOKAN Preseason All-State 02/11 Mac N Seitz Indoor - Kansas City, MO
KY Preseason All-State: Upperclass 02/11 Champions Lexington - Nicholasville, KY
OK Preseason All-State 02/11 Oral Roberts University - Tulsa, OK
VA Preseason All-State: NOVA 02/11 Replay Baseball - Ashburn, VA
VA Preseason All-State: West 02/17 Elite Performance Academy - Danville, VA
AR Preseason All-State 02/18 Fieldhouse Sports - Conway, AR
MD Preseason All-State: Session II 02/18 Absolute Sports Performance - Abingdon, MD
VA Preseason All-State: RVA 02/18 Ironbridge Baseball Academy - Chester, VA
WA Pacific Northwest Preseason All-State 02/20 NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA
SC Preseason All-State: North 02/21 Doug Kinsmore Stadium - Clemson, SC
IL Preseason All-State: Underclass 02/24 The MAX - McCook, IL
IL Preseason All-State: Upperclass 02/24 The MAX - McCook, IL
UT Preseason All-State 02/24 Pine View HS - St. George, UT
CO Preseason All-State 02/25 The Farm Sports - Colorado Springs, CO
DE Preseason All-State 02/25 Slim's Sports Complex - Middletown, DE
NE Preseason All-State 02/25 Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
IN Preseason All-State: Upperclass 03/02 Pro X - Westfield, IN
IA Preseason All-State 03/03 SportsPlex West - Waukee, IA
IN Preseason All-State: Underclass 03/03 Pro X - Westfield, IN
NJ Preseason All-State: Upperclass 03/03 Iron Peak Sports - Hillsborough, NJ
MI Preseason All-State 03/09 The Facility - Warren, WI
NJ Preseason All-State: Underclass 03/10 Sportika - Manalapan, NJ
MN Preseason All-State 03/16 Edina Dome - Edina, MN

PRESEASON All-State LEADERBOARD

Max Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Reid Linkmeyer OR Liberty 2025 3B 108.4 mph
2 Justin Michaelis UT Park City 2025 1B 108.3 mph
3 Merrick Bostock UT Orem 2025 3B 106.9 mph
4 Riley Cuddy NC Middle Creek 2026 OF 105.7 mph
5 Tyler Kephart CO Fossil Ridge 2026 C 105.5 mph
6 Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP 105.5 mph
7 Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B 105.1 mph
8 Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg High School 2025 3B 105.0 mph
9 Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 104.7 mph
10 Ethan Reynolds KY South Warren 2025 3B 104.6 mph
11 Hayden Jones KY Taylor County 2024 3B 104.6 mph
12 Leo Humbert MO Francis Howell 2025 OF 104.5 mph
13 Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 104.3 mph
14 James Lucas AL Vestavia Hills 2025 C 104.2 mph
15 Riley Brown UT Brighton 2025 3B 104.1 mph

Max Batted Distance

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Reid Linkmeyer OR Liberty 2025 3B 408 ft
2 Caiden Buonadonna IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 OF 405 ft
3 Liam Ostrom WA Ridgefield 2025 1B 405 ft
4 Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP 404 ft
5 Adrian Gonzalez NC Apex 2025 3B 400 ft
6 Noah Drake IN Castle 2025 OF 400 ft
7 Damarcus Leggett AZ Arizona College Prep 2025 1B 398 ft
8 Braden Watson AZ Liberty 2025 C 398 ft
9 Kace Eastridge KY Campbellsville 2026 3B 398 ft
10 Sean Evans WA Tahoma 2026 3B 396 ft

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Jayden Williams SC Spring Valley 2025 OF 6.43 s
2 Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 6.52 s
^ Owen Elser CO Cherry Creek 2025 OF 6.52 s
3 Kyler Vaughn CO Grandview 2025 OF 6.54 s
4 Julius Rodriguez FL Miami Southridge 2025 OF 6.57 s
5 Drew Hostetler TN Siegel 2026 OF 6.62 s
6 Josh Morgan IL Fenwick 2027 OF 6.63 s
7 Brady Richardson AL Enterprise 2025 SS 6.65 s
^ Jack Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2026 SS 6.65 s
8 Hunter Thoms NE Waverly 2025 OF 6.67 s
9 Brent Sollars AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2026 OF 6.68 s
^ Logan Fernandez IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF 6.68 s
^ Ben Blasco CO Valor Christian 2025 OF 6.68 s
10 Benjamin St Pierre NJ Montclair 2025 OF 6.69 s

Peak Run Speed

Rank Name State School Class Pos Run speed (max)
1 Owen Hawley VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 C 108.0
2 Jayden Williams SC Spring Valley 2025 OF 21.7
3 Kyler Vaughn CO Grandview 2025 OF 21.4
4 Owen Elser CO Cherry Creek 2025 OF 21.2
5 Henry Verhamme AZ Cactus Shadows 2026 SS 21.2
6 Brady Richardson AL Enterprise 2025 SS 21.1
7 Brent Sollars AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2026 OF 21.1
8 Julius Rodriguez FL Miami Southridge 2025 OF 21.0
9 Justin Steinbeck CO Regis Jesuit 2025 OF 21.0
10 Robert Villa III AZ Centennial 2027 SS 21.0

highest ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Thomas Evans TN Webb School 2026 OF 36.1 g
2 Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 35.8 g
3 Seth Tickel NC Rocky Mount Academy 2025 3B 34.4 g
4 JT Ritchie KY Bourbon County 2026 SS 34.0 g
5 William Bethea NJ St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 3B 33.9 g
6 Tyler Martin AL Enterprise 2025 3B 33.6 g
7 Cooper Grace KS Hayden 2025 3B 33.0 g
8 Korben Lucas KY Lyon County 2025 OF 32.7 g
9 TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B 32.1 g
10 Cade Mims AL Chelsea 2025 C 31.5 g

PEAK BAT SPEED (AVG.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Riley Cuddy NC Middle Creek 2026 OF 83.9 mph
2 Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP 83.3 mph
3 Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 82.9 mph
4 Colton Arndt IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 RHP 82.8 mph
5 Taitn Gray IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2025 OF 82.6 mph
6 Caiden Buonadonna IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 OF 82.5 mph
7 Bowman Stein AR Little Rock Catholic 2026 OF 82.1 mph
8 Ian Campbell IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2026 RHP 81.9 mph
9 David Jackson Jr. GA Alexander 2026 LHP 81.8 mph
10 Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 81.6 mph

VIZUAL EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Martin Shelar GA Marist 2026 OF 93.07
2 Lincoln Demmons AZ Basha 2027 3B 92.12
3 Tate Stearns WA North Kitsap 2025 OF 91.71
4 Jack Woda VA Bishop OConnell 2026 C 91.44
5 Jake Bentivenga IL New Trier 2025 C 90.65
6 JP Moore MD Home schooled 2025 C 90.57
7 William Rohrbacher WA Bainbridge 2026 1B 89.14
8 Logan Fernandez IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF 88.81
9 Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS 88.76
10 Jonathan Rominger WA Ellensburg 2025 1B 88.59

Max Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Jack Dugan TN Lipscomb Academy 2026 SS 93
^ Hunter Layhew MD Archbishop Curley 2024 SS 93
^ Braden Caito NE Creighton Prep 2026 3B 93
2 Thomas Carney CA Saint Augustine 2024 SS 92
^ Jack Scully AZ Cactus Shadows 2026 3B 92
^ Andres Castro AZ Pusch Ridge Christian 2024 RHP 92
^ Caynen Patterson MO De Smet Jesuit 2025 C 92
^ Chase Kiker NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2026 RHP 92
^ Brody Jindra NE Millard South 2026 SS 92
^ Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B 92
^ Drew Borkowski III IL Huntley 2026 SS 92
3 Brandt Cummings AL Russellville 2024 SS 91
^ Matthew Westbrook GA Alexander 2027 RHP 91
^ Dayson Griffis GA Appling County 2025 3B 91
^ Tucker Rice MS Madison Central 2027 RHP 91
^ Parker Clubb KS Mulvane 2026 C 91
^ Riley Martin TN Smith County 2027 RHP 91
^ Nick Griffith KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2025 SS 91
^ Cody Decker KY Lexington Catholic 2025 3B 91
4 Caleb Barnett AL Mountain Brook 2025 3B 90
^ Colin White GA Harrison 2026 LHP 90
^ Jonathan Lopez FL Taravella 2025 SS 90
^ Adolfo Camacho FL North Broward Prep 2026 OF 90
^ Preston Cole FL St Johns Country Day 2027 SS 90
^ Drew Davis MS Sumrall 2027 RHP 90
^ Roman Carrington AZ 2026 SS 90
^ Will Rhine MD John Carroll 2025 SS 90
^ Carter Devine KY Mercer County 2026 RHP 90
^ Gage Strucko VA Briar Woods 2025 SS 90
^ Cameron Taylor MO Kearney 2026 3B 90
^ Nick Riordan TN Knoxville Central 2026 SS 90
^ Kelly Robertson, Jr KY Eastern 2024 SS 90
^ Griffin Rardin KY South Warren High School 2025 SS 90
^ Will Haynie VA Atlee 2026 SS 90
^ Lucas Acevedo IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 SS 90
^ Lucas Simulick IL JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY 2026 SS 90
^ Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C 90
^ Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 3B 90
^ Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS 90
^ Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B 90
^ Colin Driffill NE Millard South 2026 RHP 90
^ Easton Elam NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2027 SS 90
5 Brady Richardson AL Enterprise 2025 SS 89
^ Reece Grodeman GA Model 2026 RHP 89
^ Lee Holt GA Kings Ridge Christian 2027 C 89
^ Jael Hernandez FL Monarch 2024 SS 89
^ Landon Fowler SC Powdersville 2025 RHP 89
^ Aiden Aguayo CA La Mirada 2025 SS 89
^ Gino Cappellazzo CA St. Francis 2026 C 89
^ Brian Gould MO MICDS 2025 3B 89
^ Brendan Pyle MO Fort Zumwalt East 2026 3B 89
^ CJ Lake MO Oakville 2026 3B 89
^ Seth Tickel NC Rocky Mount Academy 2025 3B 89
^ Tanner Ferguson NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 SS 89
^ Cooper Grace KS Hayden 2025 3B 89
^ Milo Burton KS Olathe East 2026 RHP 89
^ Matthew Schroeffel TN Bearden 2026 3B 89
^ Cooper Nebben TN Clarksville 2026 SS 89
^ Madden Tatum AR Valley View 2026 3B 89
^ Pierce Hafferkamp CO Discovery Canyon 2026 SS 89
^ Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS 89
^ Cory Les IL St. Laurence 2026 SS 89
^ Brayden Zilis IL Minooka 2025 SS 89
^ Brandon Pelz IL Bartlett 2026 SS 89
^ Emmett Minderman NE Papillion La-Vista South 2025 SS 89

Max Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Frank Costabile IL Stevenson 2026 OF 98
2 Ethan Martin MO Westminster Christian 2025 RHP 96
^ Max Farrell CA San Marcos 2025 OF 96
3 Timmy Leark IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 OF 95
^ Andrew Talbert IL Byron 2027 OF 95
^ Keaton Reinke IL St. Charles North 2026 OF 95
4 Nathan Rowland GA North Paulding 2025 C 94
^ Ryan Nelson MD St. Paul's 2025 OF 94
^ Thomas Evans TN Webb School 2026 OF 94
^ Cannon Goldin GA Buford High School 2025 OF 94
^ Harrison Pollina TN Arlington 2026 OF 94
5 Crew Moeller NE Norris 2025 OF 93
^ Cayden Diatelevi VA Steward 2025 OF 93
^ Josh Colaizzi IL Bartlett 2026 OF 93
^ Carter Jacobson AZ Corona Del Sol 2026 RHP 93
^ KJ Hart GA River Ridge 2025 OF 93
^ Ryan Engle NC Westchester Country Day 2026 OF 93
^ Branson Crawford GA Gainesville 2026 C 93
^ Liam Arsich IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 OF 93
6 Jacob Fladebo CO Legend 2026 SS 92
^ Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 92
^ Gavin Cronin CO Regis Jesuit 2025 OF 92
^ Anthony Graziano CO Cherry Creek 2025 RHP 92
^ Ayden Jacobs TN Collierville 2025 RHP 92
^ Bryce Anderson KY Whitley county 2024 OF 92
^ Cole Chambers MO St. Louis University 2027 SS 92
^ Justin Garcia Hernandez IL St. Patrick 2025 3B 92
^ Jacob Martin VA Loudoun County 2025 OF 92
^ Darren Daves CO Montezuma-Cortez 2026 SS 92
^ Jace Wooley CA Cardinal Newman 2027 SS 92
^ Owen Montgomery OR Mountainside 2024 OF 92
^ Cannon Murtagh FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF 92
^ Waylon Hobgood MD Stephen Decatur 2024 OF 92
^ Isaac Bourges NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 OF 92
^ Kyle Ferry NE Elkhorn North 2025 OF 92
7 Connor Coleman WA WF West 2026 LHP 91
^ Preston Cole FL St Johns Country Day 2027 SS 91
^ Benjamin St Pierre NJ Montclair 2025 OF 91
^ Michael DelGaudio MD Loyola Blakefield 2025 OF 91
^ Adolfo Camacho FL North Broward Prep 2026 OF 91
^ Aidan Tomlinson OK Dewar 2025 OF 91
^ William Myhand GA Mill Creek 2026 OF 91
^ Nolan Phillips AL Fairhope High School 2024 OF 91
^ Ty Lee NC Cleveland 2025 OF 91
^ Ben Toft IL New Trier 2025 OF 91
^ Jason Kuhn NJ DON BOSCO PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP 91
^ Conor Rae AZ Hamilton 2027 SS 91
^ Stephen Bobo TN Shelbyville Central 2027 OF 91
^ Sam Driscoll IL Mt. Zion 2025 OF 91
^ Sutton Hyde KY Barren County 2025 OF 91
^ Austin Marsh MO Lees Summit West 2024 OF 91
^ Xander Collins KY Christian Education Consortium 2025 OF 91
^ EJ Milliner KY Trinity 2026 OF 91
^ Blake Fields FL The First Academy 2025 OF 91
^ Michael Schiermeyer NJ Franklin 2025 SS 91
^ Cohen Parker SC Ashley Ridge 2025 OF 91

Max Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 William Howard KS Basehor Linwood 2025 C 86
2 Samuel Schwamb SC Catawba Ridge 2025 C 85
^ Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C 85
3 Jett Parsley NC Middle Creek 2025 1B 83
^ Nathan Rowland GA North Paulding 2025 C 83
^ Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C 83
^ Anthony Graziano CO Cherry Creek 2025 RHP 83
^ Cole Teltschik CO Discovery Canyon Campus 2026 C 83
^ Caynen Patterson MO De Smet Jesuit 2025 C 83
^ Ryker Butcher NC D.H. Conley 2025 C 83
^ Wyatt Severance TN Ravenwood 2026 C 83
^ Alex Hoffman NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 C 83
^ Michael Hunter Stonecipher GA East Cobb Baseball Academy 2025 C 83
4 Jay Insani TN Rockvale 2027 C 82
^ Davis Phillips NC The Burlington School 2025 C 82
^ Micah Greer NC Hibriten 2025 C 82
^ Branson Crawford GA Gainesville 2026 C 82
^ Brody Ceyrolles CO Cherokee Trail 2025 3B 82
^ Carter Winders TN Crockett County 2026 C 82
^ Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C 82
5 Vernon Woodard GA Grayson High School 2026 C 81
^ Parker Clubb KS Mulvane 2026 C 81
^ Max Holland AR Conway 2026 C 81
^ Carson Ramos MO Timberland 2025 C 81
^ Easton Leahy NE Gretna 2025 C 81
^ Reagan Ricken CA Great Oak 2025 RHP 81
^ Tyce Thompson NC South Central 2027 C 81
^ Chip Glogorski GA Kings Ridge Christian 2026 C 81
^ Noah Brandt IL Somonauk 2025 C 81
^ Keaton Mathis AR Valley View 2026 C 81
^ Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C 81
^ Matthew Kane VA King George 2027 C 81
^ Jack Garver GA Mount Pisgah Christian 2025 C 81
^ Freddie Matvias IL Walter Payton College Prep 2025 C 81
^ Alexander Reyes GA Brookwood 2026 C 81
^ Isak Stevenson CO Regis Jesuit 2025 C 81

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C 1.75-1.94
2 Nate Glad CO Cheyenne Mountain 2025 C 1.78-1.78
3 Anthony Graziano CO Cherry Creek 2025 RHP 1.78-1.93
4 Collin Pool CO Longmont 2025 C 1.79-1.84
5 Cohen Parker SC Ashley Ridge 2025 OF 1.79-2.09
6 AJ Greene TN Collierville 2025 SS 1.80-1.82
7 Riley Huggins SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP 1.80-1.93
8 Brody Ceyrolles CO Cherokee Trail 2025 3B 1.81-2.06
9 Brody Kenshalo CO Cherokee Trail 2026 C 1.81-2.22
10 Luke (LT) Taylor UT Olympus 2024 C 1.82-1.95


Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Xavier Carrera IN Boone Grove High School 2025 RHP 95.5 mph
2 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 94.6 mph
3 Blane Metz IN Floyd Central 2025 RHP 93.8 mph
4 Alex Barr IN Kankakee Valley High School 2025 LHP 93.7 mph
5 Collin Osenbaugh IN Shenandoah 2025 SS 93.6 mph
6 Brandin Crawford KY Clay County 2024 RHP 93.2 mph
7 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 93.1 mph
8 Joshua Flores IN Lake Central 2025 RHP 93.1 mph
9 Cole Moore IA Van Meter 2025 C 93.0 mph
10 Cooper Moss FL Arnold 2025 RHP 92.7 mph
11 Reagan Ricken CA Great Oak 2025 RHP 92.7 mph
12 Alex Hoffman NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 C 92.5 mph
13 Ben Martin GA Allatoona 2025 RHP 92.4 mph
14 Drake Gawer MO Sullivan 2025 RHP 92.3 mph
15 Lincoln Causero IL Hersey 2025 RHP 92.3 mph

Top Fastball Spin Rate (Avg.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 2829 rpm
2 Parker Bryant GA West Laurens 2025 RHP 2676 rpm
3 Eli Kemna MO St Elizabeth R-IV 2026 RHP 2604 rpm
4 Alex Hoffman NC Charlotte Catholic 2026 C 2591 rpm
5 Parker Rhodes IN Greenfield Central 2025 RHP 2577 rpm
6 Erick Jaylen Jimenez AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2027 OF 2576 rpm
7 Ethan Wachsmann CO Grandview 2026 RHP 2555 rpm
8 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2552 rpm
9 Anthony Karbowski IL Hampshire 2025 LHP 2537 rpm
10 Brian Justice OK Bixby 2025 RHP 2534 rpm

Top Curveball Spin Rate (AVG.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Brian Justice OK Bixby 2025 RHP 3033 rpm
2 Reid Worley GA Cherokee 2025 RHP 2957 rpm
3 Garrett Camp VA Battlefield 2026 3B 2948 rpm
4 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 2943 rpm
5 Colton Haire NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2026 OF 2943 rpm
6 Pierce Quinn MD John Carroll 2026 RHP 2894 rpm
7 Parker Bryant GA West Laurens 2025 RHP 2881 rpm
8 Elias Alvarado IL Saint Patrick 2025 3B 2833 rpm
9 Matthew Fisher IN Evansville Memorial 2025 RHP 2797 rpm
10 Luke Riha IN Homestead 2025 RHP 2776 rpm

Top Slider Spin Rate (AVG.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 WIll Jaisle IN Batesville High School 2025 RHP 3096
2 Parker Bryant GA West Laurens 2025 RHP 3037
3 Ethan Wachsmann CO Grandview 2026 RHP 3019
4 Elias Alvarado IL Saint Patrick 2025 3B 2973
5 Brian Justice OK Bixby 2025 RHP 2924
6 Reid Worley GA Cherokee 2025 RHP 2913
7 Liam Dougherty TN Liberty Creek 2027 RHP 2899
8 Ethan Reynolds KY South Warren 2025 3B 2844
9 Jude Matthews GA Lakeside High School 2026 LHP 2818
10 Tyler Rossell NJ Bordentown Regional High School 2025 RHP 2794