For most in the baseball world the summer schedule is as hectic as it gets. From scouts to coaches to players, everyone is traveling the country looking for the best experiences possible and many are trying to navigate the landscape to put themselves in the best possible situation to #BeSeen.

At Prep Baseball Report our scouts are spending their time just as you are, chasing the best baseball they can find all while making it easier for the player to put his best foot forward in the recruiting process. Our Summer Tour of open showcases takes the approach of making it easier for the player to find a local event, open to all grad classes and skill levels, and providing the opportunity to get in front of our scouts during the hectic schedule of summer baseball, keeping their PBR Profile as current as possible. 

The Summer Tour of open events also leads to identifying prospects for some of the summer’s biggest invite only events like Top Prospect, Future Games, State Games and more. 

Did you know, more than 25% of our total yearly pageviews happen in the months of June and July? By far our site's busiest months of the year, when scouts and recruiters are scouring our pages, looking for their next recruit. Don’t get lost in the crowd and get on the Summer Tour today.

> Go to Summer Tour Leaderboard

All player information including tech metrics, stats, videos, scouting reports and more will be hosted to the Prep Baseball Report website, bolstering the player profile, which is subscribed to by more than 800 colleges across the country.


Showcase State Date Location
Central Iowa Open IA 04/30 SportsPlex West - Waukee, IA
Eastern Iowa Open IA 04/30 Diamond Dreams Sports Academy - North Liberty, IA
Lake Charles Open LA 05/21 Barbe HS - Lake Charles, LA
Northwest Arkansas Open AR 05/30 Shiloh Christian HS - Springdale, AR
Monroe Open LA 05/30 Sterlington Sports Complex - Sterlington, LA
Kearney Open NE 05/30 Memorial Field - Kearney, NE
Northern Ohio OH 05/30 Kent State University - Kent, OH
Nashville Open TN 05/30 Jackson Field - Nashville, TN
DFW Open TX 05/30 Lake Dallas HS - Corinth, TX
LakePoint Open GA 05/31 LakePoint Sports Complex - Emerson, GA
Oxford Open MS 05/31 The Farm - Oxford, MS
New Jersey Open NJ 06/03 Centenary University - Hackettstown, NJ
Seattle Open I WA 06/03 Bellevue College - Bellevue, WA
Omaha Open NE 06/05 Bellevue West HS - Omaha, NE
New Orleans Open LA 06/06 Tulane University - New Orleans, LA
Hattiesburg Open MS 06/06 University of Southern Miss - Hattiesburg, MS
Central Ohio Open OH  06/06  Ohio State University - Columbus, OH 
Southern Ohio Open OH 06/06 Miami University - Miami, OH
San Antonio Open TX 06/06 Corenerstone Christian HS - San Antonio, TX
West Florida FL 06/06 Jack Russell Stadium - Clearwater, FL
Charleston Open SC 06/07 College of Charleston - Charleston, SC
Houston Open TX 06/07 Rice University - Houston, TX
Northeast Indiana Open IN 06/12 World Baseball Academy - Fort Wayne, IN
LA County Open CA 06/13 Los Angeles Valley College - Los Angeles, CA
Chicagoland Open IL 06/13 Triton College - River Grove, IL
St. Louis Open MO 06/13 Saint Louis University - St. Louis, MO
Inland Empire Open CA 06/14 Santiago HS - Corona, CA
East Texas Open TX 06/14 Tyler Junior College - Tyler, TX
Portland Open
OR 06/15 University of Portland - Portland, OR
Central Florida FL 06/15 Lake Brantley HS - Altamonte Springs, FL
Ventura County Open CA 06/20 Conejo Creek South Park - Thousand Oaks, CA
Denver Open CO 06/20 Regis HS - Aurora, CO
MOKAN Open MO 06/20 Creekside Baseball Park - Parkville, MO
Baton Rouge Open LA 06/20 Zachary HS - Zachary, LA
Knoxville Open TN 06/20 Knoxville Catholic HS - Knoxville, TN
Milwaukee Open WI 06/20 The Rock - Franklin, WI
South Florida FL 06/20 Stoneman Douglas HS - Parkland, FL
Central Texas Open TX 06/21 Salado HS - Salado, TX
Washington Open WA 06/25 University of Washington - Seattle, WA
West Suburban Open IL 06/27 Lee Pfund Field - Carol Stream, IL
Memphis Open TN 06/28 University of Memphis - Memphis, TN
Birmingham Open AL 06/21 Spain Park HS - Birmingham, AL
San Diego Open CA 06/21  
NOCO Open CO 06/27 Fossil Ridge HS - Fort Collins, CO
Northwest Indiana Open IN 06/27 Valparaiso HS - Valparaiso, IN
Clarksville Open TN 06/27 Austin Peay - Clarksville, TN
Northwest Florida FL 06/27 Tallahassee, FL
Montgomery Open AL 06/28 Stanhope Elmore HS - Millbrook, AL
Spokane Open WA 06/28 Whitworth University - Spokane, WA
East Florida FL 07/05 Orlando, FL
Western Slope Open CO 07/11 Colorado Mesa University - Grand Junction, CO
Northwest Suburban Open IL 07/11 Wintrust Field, Schaumburg, IL
Gulf Coast Open MS 07/11 Mississippi Gulf Coast CC - Perkinston, MS
OKC Open OK 07/11 University of Central Oklahoma - Edmond, OK
Murfreesboro Open TN 07/11 Riverdale HS - Murfreesboro, TN
West Texas Open TX 07/11 Abilene Christian University - Abilene, TX
Mankato Open MN 07/11 ISG Field - Mankato, MN
Calgary Open AB 07/12 Webber Academy Athletic Park - Calgary, AB
Chattanooga Open TN 07/12 Chattanooga State CC - Chattanooga, TN
Seattle Open II WA 07/12 Bannerwood Park - Bellevue, WA
North Florida FL 07/12 Jacksonville, FL
Minnetonka Open MN 07/12 Veterans Memorial Field - Minnetonka, MN
Southwest Florida FL 07/14 Bishop Verot HS - Fort Myers, FL
Southeast Florida FL 07/16 Fort Pierce, FL
Pueblo Open CO 07/18 Colorado State University Pueblo - Pueblo, CO
Central Illinois Open IL 07/18 Corn Crib - Normal, IL
Wichita Open KS 07/18 Wichita State University - Wichita, KS
Eugene Open OR 07/19 University of Oregon - Eugene, OR
Eastern Wisconsin Open WI 08/21 Wildwood Baseball Park - Sheboygan, WI

Summer tour LEADERBOARD

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yd
1 Quinton Brown TX Liberty Christian 2025 OF 6.37 s
2 James Fenton TN Houston 2024 OF 6.47 s
3 Jayden Knutson MN Mankato West 2025 OF 6.52 s
4 Samuel Dunkley TX Euless Trinity 2024 OF 6.56 s
5 Drew Hostetler TN Siegel 2026 OF 6.58 s
6 Caleb Daigle LA Denham Springs 2024 OF 6.62 s
7 Nate Soelter MN Fairmont 2024 SS 6.63 s
8 Isaac Lager KS Bishop Carroll 2025 OF 6.64 s
9 Enoch Alvarenga TX Walnut Grove 2024 OF 6.65 s
10 Jace Rainey WA Newport 2024 OF 6.66 s

TOP 10-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 10-yd
1 Matthew Scott II TX Klein Oak 2024 OF 1.54 s
2 Samuel Dunkley TX Euless Trinity 2024 OF 1.57 s
3 Quinton Brown TX Liberty Christian 2025 OF 1.58 s
4 James Fenton TN Houston 2024 OF 1.59 s
5 Marcus White TX Lake Ridge 2025 OF 1.60 s
^ Connor Davenport TX Keller 2026 OF 1.60 s
^ Liam Arsich IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 OF 1.60 s
6 Luke Douglas TX Caddo Mills 2024 SS 1.61 s
^ Jace Rainey WA Newport 2024 OF 1.61 s
^ Isaac Lager KS Bishop Carroll 2025 OF 1.61 s
^ Kade Gavina TX Bushland 2024 SS 1.61 s
^ Enoch Alvarenga TX Walnut Grove 2024 OF 1.61 s
^ Jayden Rangel CO Pueblo East 2025 OF 1.61 s
7 Nick Chiappetta TX Nolan Catholic 2024 SS 1.62 s
^ Austin Smith TX Prestonwood Christian 2026 3B 1.62 s
^ Bubba Crouch FL University Christian 2025 C 1.62 s
^ CJ Regillio IL Crystal Lake South 2024 1B 1.62 s
^ Juan Isidro KS Life Prep 2024 OF 1.62 s
8 Dylan Sears TX Lovejoy 2025 OF 1.63 s
^ Andy Bayer TX Sacred Heart 2024 SS 1.63 s
^ Connor Schlegel TX Plano East 2024 OF 1.63 s
^ Kayden Bradshaw TX Scurry-Rosser 2024 OF 1.63 s
^ Karsten Hansen WA Capital 2024 OF 1.63 s
^ Merric Hunt FL Northside Christian 2025 RHP 1.63 s
^ Keyan Lundvall CO Castle View 2025 SS 1.63 s
^ Nolan Geislinger MN Eden Valley-Watkins 2024 SS 1.63 s
9 Bronco Helmuth TX Fort Worth Christian 2024 C 1.64 s
^ Jack Pettigrew TX Grapevine 2025 OF 1.64 s
^ Braye Brown GA Appling County 2026 OF 1.64 s
^ Cameron Ames OR Central Catholic 2024 3B 1.64 s
^ Connor Fulmino FL Plant 2025 OF 1.64 s
^ Collin Briggs FL Clay 2024 SS 1.64 s
^ Zach Spidle IL Bloomington 2024 C 1.64 s
^ Isaiah Robledo TX REAGAN H S 2025 2B 1.64 s
^ Knox McLean TN Christ Presbyterian 2025 OF 1.64 s
^ Karston Wall KS Sedgwick 2025 SS 1.64 s
^ Parker Schwake WI Wauwatosa West 2024 C 1.64 s
^ Jake Kellogg CO Horizon 2025 C 1.64 s
^ Brayden Walters CO Canon City 2024 1B 1.64 s
^ J. Watson Harvley SC Lugoff-Elgin 2025 2B 1.64 s
^ Drew Hostetler TN Siegel 2026 OF 1.64 s
^ Carson Allen MS Bayou 2024 OF 1.64 s
^ Braiden Meredith TN Farragut 2027 OF 1.64 s
^ Nate Soelter MN Fairmont 2024 SS 1.64 s
^ Jayden Knutson MN Mankato West 2025 OF 1.64 s
10 Alex Ehlebracht MN Nova Classical 2024 SS 1.65 s
^ Niko Michaelides TX Trinity Christian Academy 2024 C 1.65 s
^ Landon Moore GA Walnut Grove 2024 SS 1.65 s
^ Jack Garver GA Mount Pisgah Christian 2025 C 1.65 s
^ CJ Smith FL Baldwin 2024 OF 1.65 s
^ Dominic DeLoreto FL Bolles 2025 OF 1.65 s
^ Yahir Burgos FL Niceville 2025 OF 1.65 s
^ Finley Holmes FL Vero Beach 2024 OF 1.65 s
^ Ethan Serembiczky WI Sussex Hamilton 2025 OF 1.65 s
^ Nate Webb TN Pope John Paul II 2025 1B 1.65 s
^ Rylan Moses TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 OF 1.65 s
^ John Hornback KS St James 2027 UTILITY 1.65 s
^ Jose Zorrilla KS Life Prep 2024 OF 1.65 s
^ Easton Linnens KS Andale High 2026 OF 1.65 s
^ Camden Hartlaub OR Caldera High School 2025 SS 1.65 s
^ Gabriel Byrd GA Homeschool 2025 OF 1.65 s

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Logan Sariga TX Clear Brook 2025 OF 93
^ Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 93
^ Kash Wood TX Sinton 2025 1B 93
2 Skyler Jersey FL Winter Park 2025 OF 92
^ Nathan Nance GA Appling County High School 2025 OF 92
^ Adam Young IN Hanover Central 2024 RHP 92
^ Max Waldschmidt IA Iowa City High 2024 RHP 92
3 Hector Rivera FL Jesuit 2026 RHP 91
^ Jose Zorrilla KS Life Prep 2024 OF 91
^ Simon Baker AB Cochrane 2024 OF 91
^ Connor Davenport TX Keller 2026 OF 91
^ Truman Moyer LA Hahnville 2024 OF 91
^ Noah Gartner NE Millard South 2025 RHP 91
^ Matthew Scott II TX Klein Oak 2024 OF 91
4 Joel Cummings SC Lucy Beckham 2026 SS 90
^ Hayden Tanksley TX Royse City 2024 OF 90
^ Carter Parent OK Yukon 2024 C 90
^ Brody Crane MO Neosho 2026 RHP 90
^ Zach Casey OH New Albany 2024 OF 90
^ Liam Arsich IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 OF 90
5 Reese Burton FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF 89
^ Parker Freeman TX Little Cypress Mauriceville 2026 3B 89
^ Owen Curtis TX Salado 2025 SS 89
^ Isaiah Mejia FL TNXL Academy 2025 OF 89
^ Jack Garver GA Mount Pisgah Christian 2025 C 89
^ Nolan Ramoley IL Brother Rice 2026 OF 89
^ Juan Isidro KS Life Prep 2024 OF 89
^ Dylan Sears TX Lovejoy 2025 OF 89
^ Samuel McArthur IL Champaign Central 2024 RHP 89
^ David Barnes WA Mead 2024 OF 89
6 Caden Barber TX Clear Falls 2024 3B 88
^ Samuel Moore WA Mead 2024 OF 88
^ Connor Hindley OH Upper Arlington 2025 OF 88
^ Greyson Rathgeb IL Edwardsville 2025 OF 88
^ Blake Rogers OK Bishop Kelley High School 2025 OF 88
^ Chase Morales LA Hahnville 2024 OF 88
^ Merric Hunt FL Northside Christian 2025 RHP 88
^ Erick Robles FL Lake Mary 2026 OF 88
^ Blake Fields FL The First Academy 2025 OF 88
^ Dominic Woodward FL Tampa Catholic 2025 OF 88
^ Matthew McClenan TX Brandeis 2026 3B 88
^ Connor Fulmino FL Plant 2025 OF 88
^ Andrew Raucci FL Coral Springs Charter 2024 RHP 88
^ Noel LeBlanc TN Lausanne Collegiate 2025 RHP 88
^ Kayden Bradshaw TX Scurry-Rosser 2024 OF 88
^ Zach Spidle IL Bloomington 2024 C 88
^ Hogan Nelson TX Liberty Christian 2025 OF 88
^ Connor Cantillo FL Jensen Beach 2024 OF 88
^ Cale Cox FL Lawton Chiles 2024 3B 88
^ Nate Alario LA John Curtis Christian 2026 OF 88
^ Bryce Schneider TX Cedar Park 2025 OF 88
^ Wyatt Vincent MO Nixa 2025 OF 88
7 Austin Wiegandt FL Westminster Christian 2025 OF 87
^ Aaron Bailey AL McAdory High School 2026 3B 87
^ Samuel Hernandez OK Putnam City West 2024 OF 87
^ Carson Harrell AR Bentonville 2024 RHP 87
^ Aidan Wiles FL Sandalwood 2024 OF 87
^ Greyson Boyd LA West Monroe 2025 RHP 87
^ Yahir Burgos FL Niceville 2025 OF 87
^ Jonny Askew OH Mount Vernon 2024 OF 87
^ Andrew McWilliams FL Bishop Kenny 2024 RHP 87
^ Weston Parker TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2025 OF 87
^ Dylan Chopp AB William Aberhart 2024 OF 87
^ Charlie Colson OH Dublin Coffman 2024 OF 87
^ Josh Colaizzi IL Bartlett 2026 OF 87
^ Jackson Porta OH Moeller 2025 OF 87
^ Angel Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 OF 87
^ Peyton Nixon WA Sumner 2024 OF 87
^ Nate Soelter MN Fairmont 2024 SS 87
^ Thomas Evans TN Webb School 2026 OF 87
^ Kyle Rayment WA Mt. Spokane 2026 RHP 87
^ AJ Cruz FL West Broward 2026 SS 87
8 Braden Roberts KS Trinity Academy 2025 OF 86
^ Darian Collins FL Calvary Christian 2025 SS 86
^ Ryan Luce CA Trabuco Hills 2025 OF 86
^ John Morris IA Ankeny 2024 RHP 86
^ Lucas Stone CO Eaton 2024 OF 86
^ Seth Turner AL Marbury 2025 OF 86
^ Alex Morrison LA Tioga 2024 OF 86
^ Neal Porter FL Lawton Chiles 2025 SS 86
^ Zach Beyra FL Western 2025 OF 86
^ Jack Pettigrew TX Grapevine 2025 OF 86
^ Cooper Lucas TX Barbershill 2025 SS 86
^ Samuel Dunkley TX Euless Trinity 2024 OF 86
^ Bo Munin TX Anderson 2024 OF 86
^ Jonathan Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2025 OF 86
^ James Fenton TN Houston 2024 OF 86
^ Colin Hitch TN Clarksville Academy 2025 OF 86
9 Aidan Flagg TN Farragut 2026 OF 85
^ Braden Mann IL Warren Township 2024 OF 85
^ Michael Curry WA Hazen 2025 OF 85
^ Kolin Adams IL Mount Carmel 2025 OF 85
^ Trey Turnage LA Pearl River 2024 2B 85
^ Braye Brown GA Appling County 2026 OF 85
^ AJ Clymer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF 85
^ Caleb Daigle LA Denham Springs 2024 OF 85
^ Conor Fitzpatrick IL Barrington 2024 OF 85
^ Josiah Hall MO Liberty North 2024 OF 85
^ Quincy Chiasson LA Saint Louis Catholic 2025 OF 85
^ Cody Corales LA Saint Paul's 2026 OF 85
^ Thomas Wharton GA Milton 2024 OF 85
^ Harrison Blalock FL Fernandina Beach 2022 C 85
^ Cooper Antalek FL Academy at the Lakes 2026 SS 85
^ Trevor Kubacki IN Lake Central 2025 OF 85
^ Bennett Gary FL Stoneman Douglas 2025 OF 85
^ Cooper Nider CO Eaton 2025 OF 85
^ James Brink OH Badin 2026 OF 85
^ Matthew Midyett FL Plant 2025 OF 85
^ Jacob Guthmiller FL Saint Joseph Academy 2025 OF 85
^ Gage Lovin OK Cushing 2024 OF 85

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Braden Mauro SC Daniel 2024 SS 92
2 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 90
^ Kiernan O'Neill FL North Broward Prep 2025 SS 90
^ Samuel Morales TX Cornerstone Christian 2025 SS 90
^ Conner Helms TX Dripping Springs 2025 SS 90
^ Nolan Geislinger MN Eden Valley-Watkins 2024 SS 90
^ Nate Soelter MN Fairmont 2024 SS 90
3 Christopher Patterson TX Prestonwood Christian 2024 3B 89
^ Cooper Schock TX Brownsboro 2024 3B 89
^ Parker Freeman TX Little Cypress Mauriceville 2026 3B 89
^ Dominic Woodward FL Tampa Catholic 2025 OF 89
^ Wade Hartrick FL IMG Academy 2025 C 89
^ Jaxon Drennen WV Elkins 2025 SS 89
^ Samuel Hernandez OK Putnam City West 2024 OF 89
4 Davis Perkins TX Southlake Carroll 2025 SS 88
^ Darian Collins FL Calvary Christian 2025 SS 88
^ Declan Murphy OK Carl Albert 2025 3B 88
^ Anden Oviedo KS Shawnee Mission South 2025 SS 88
^ Addison Miller MO Homeschool (MO) 2025 SS 88
^ Rocco Conrad WI New Berlin West 2025 RHP 88
^ Ryley Leininger TX Georgetown 2024 3B 88
5 Nicholas Smith TX MANSFIELD TIMBERVIEW H S 2026 SS 87
^ Christopher Oates GA Homeschool 2025 SS 87
^ Christian Doty TN Lausanne Collegiate 2026 SS 87
^ Andrew McWilliams FL Bishop Kenny 2024 RHP 87
^ Gavin De Jesus IA Waukee 2026 SS 87
^ Riley Lile OK Sterling 2025 SS 87
6 Austin Smith TX Prestonwood Christian 2026 3B 86
^ Alex Jang NV Faith Lutheran 2025 SS 86
^ Grady Pratt AZ Highland 2026 3B 86
^ Ryan Nelson MS Warren Central 2024 SS 86
^ Aidan Forrest FL IMG Academy 2024 3B 86
^ Tyler Hurst FL Sandalwood 2024 SS 86
^ Erick Robles FL Lake Mary 2026 OF 86
^ TJ Harley FL Lincoln 2025 C 86
^ Jake Gaerke OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 RHP 86
^ Carson Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2024 RHP 86
^ Keegan McAtee IA Muscatine 2024 3B 86
^ Adler Holtz IN Valparaiso High School 2025 SS 86
^ Harrison Cassle TN Goodpasture Christian 2025 SS 86
^ Karston Wall KS Sedgwick 2025 SS 86
^ Owen Curtis TX Salado 2025 SS 86
^ Connor Campbell SC HILTON HEAD PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS 86
^ Jake Stedman IL Belleville West 2024 SS 86
7 Austin Johnson TX Ponder 2024 RHP 85
^ Nathan Nance GA Appling County High School 2025 OF 85
^ Trey Turnage LA Pearl River 2024 2B 85
^ Garrett Taylor LA St. Frederick 2024 RHP 85
^ Dylan Messina FL IMG ACADEMY 2026 SS 85
^ Ilias Mamea FL Bishop Snyder 2026 RHP 85
^ Abraham Halaoui FL Marjorie Stoneman Douglas 2026 SS 85
^ Colin Thacker FL Windermere 2026 C 85
^ Brooks Neuhoff FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 3B 85
^ Emmett Minderman NE Papillion La-Vista South 2025 SS 85
^ Logan Rosenberger OH Moeller 2025 3B 85
^ Mason Thornton OK Elgin 2026 OF 85
^ Nick Potts TN Franklin Road Academy 2025 SS 85
^ Ricardo Seda TX Lago Vista 2024 SS 85
^ Kash Wood TX Sinton 2025 1B 85
^ Kade Gavina TX Bushland 2024 SS 85
^ Johnny Compton SC Indian Land 2026 SS 85
^ Caleb Smith AR Har-Ber 2024 1B 85
^ Tucker Walters MO McDonald County 2024 SS 85
^ Erimel Rosado TN Centennial 2024 SS 85
8 Kyle Tanksley TX Allen 2026 3B 84
^ Jaron Keyser TN Zion Christian Academy 2023 RHP 84
^ Trevor Dooley LA Loreauville 2024 SS 84
^ Nate Alario LA John Curtis Christian 2026 OF 84
^ Edward Henriquez LA Catholic 2025 2B 84
^ Davis Emonet LA Catholic 2025 OF 84
^ Nick Homeniuk AB St. Francis 2024 SS 84
^ Caleb Doty TN Lausanne Collegiate 2025 3B 84
^ Quincy Pratt MS Magnolia Heights 2027 C 84
^ Ty Lamartina LA Acadiana 2026 SS 84
^ Kheller Larson OR Wilsonville 2024 SS 84
^ Eli Millian FL East Lake 2026 RHP 84
^ Roy A. Rodriguez FL The First Academy 2025 SS 84
^ Kaden Foran FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 RHP 84
^ Rodney Chung FL Coral Springs Charter 2026 SS 84
^ Andrew Allison FL Coral Glades 2024 RHP 84
^ Cale Cox FL Lawton Chiles 2024 3B 84
^ Riley McDonald FL DIXIE M. HOLLINS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B 84
^ Hunter Demetree FL Lake Mary High School 2025 C 84
^ Lucas Staniszewski IL Home School 2025 SS 84
^ Drew Stevens OH Mason 2024 3B 84
^ Tanner Hamilton-Eichinger OH New Albany 2025 SS 84
^ Jayden Collins OH Highland Marengo 2026 3B 84
^ Brenden Jakeway OH Millersport 2024 SS 84
^ Cooper Den Hartog IA Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2024 RHP 84
^ Tatem Telfer IA Mid-Prairie 2025 LHP 84
^ Caston Fox OK Poteau 2027 SS 84
^ Jhett Huffman OK Turpin 2025 SS 84
^ Jax Legrand TX Pieper 2024 SS 84
^ Matthew McClenan TX Brandeis 2026 3B 84
^ Caden Barber TX Clear Falls 2024 3B 84
^ Dylan Belyea TX Frisco Memorial 2025 RHP 84
^ Gavin Garcia TX Magnolia 2026 3B 84
^ Manny Linthacum MO Kearney 2024 SS 84
^ Keyan Lundvall CO Castle View 2025 SS 84
^ Branson Rozier WA Eisenhower 2024 RHP 84
^ Jackson Connoyer IL Quincy Notre Dame 2026 RHP 84
^ Eli Hinton MS Kossuth 2025 3B 84
9 Brent Celis TX Rockwall 2026 3B 83
^ Luke Brister LA South Beauregard 2025 SS 83
^ Pacey Phillips AB South Central 2024 SS 83
^ George Hobbins AB Central Memorial 2025 RHP 83
^ Paxton Tarver AL Decatur Heritage 2025 2B 83
^ Koen Sampley AL Marbury 2025 SS 83
^ Gavin Foreman LA Acadiana High School 2026 RHP 83
^ Rene Ramirez FL Columbus 2025 C 83

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Xavier Lerma IA Muscatine 2023 C 84
2 Bronco Helmuth TX Fort Worth Christian 2024 C 83
^ Tucker Hansen FL Naples 2024 C 83
3 Turner Gross FL Northside Christian 2025 C 81
^ Rene Ramirez FL Columbus 2025 C 81
4 Josh Woods OH Hamilton Township 2024 C 80
^ Seppe Salvatore CO Roosevelt 2024 C 80
5 Cole Morgan FL Vero Beach 2025 C 79
^ Kayden Boyer LA Denham Springs 2025 C 79
^ Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C 79
^ Dominick Patruno FL Englewood 2025 1B 79
^ Parker Schwake WI Wauwatosa West 2024 C 79
^ Wyatt Buratt LA Ascension Christian 2025 C 79
^ TJ Harley FL Lincoln 2025 C 79
6 Wilson Kershner WI Menomonee Falls 2024 C 78
^ Jack Garver GA Mount Pisgah Christian 2025 C 78
^ Wade Hartrick FL IMG Academy 2025 C 78
^ PJ Hamel WI Arrowhead 2025 C 78
^ David J Brabb CO Rock Canyon 2024 C 78
^ Sawyer Brinkman CO Golden 2025 C 78
^ Charles Messina FL IMG Academy 2026 C 78
^ Riley Honick CO Rocky Mountain 2026 C 78
^ Keenan Krysh IL Cary-Grove 2025 C 78
^ Michael Peavy TX St Pius X 2025 C 78
^ Brennen Barczai FL Spanish River 2024 C 78
^ Carter Parent OK Yukon 2024 C 78
^ Easton Dean TX Saint Pius X Houston 2024 C 78
^ Jonnie Gifford TX West Plains 2024 C 78
7 Braydon Johnson OH Lakota West 2026 C 77
^ Bubba Crouch FL University Christian 2025 C 77
^ Aaden Reus TX Pieper 2026 C 77
^ Daniel Klapp IN Valparaiso 2025 C 77
^ Kaeden Kettle CO Berthoud 2024 C 77
^ AJ Hainline OH Talawanda 2024 C 77
^ Jack Ortego LA Teurlings Catholic 2025 C 77
^ Rhys Land IA Sumner Fredericksburg 2025 C 77
^ Quincy Pratt MS Magnolia Heights 2027 C 77
^ Owen White TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2025 RHP 77
^ Jorge Arcia TX St Pius X 2025 C 77
^ Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C 77
^ Davis Peralta TN Lakeway Christian Academy 2025 C 77
^ Owen Larison OH Bellefontaine 2024 C 77
^ Alec Hotaling GA Creekview 2024 C 77
^ Tyler Brown TN Christian Brothers 2025 C 77
8 Eastin Hubbard CO Windsor 2025 C 76
^ Joshua O'Malley TX East View 2025 C 76
^ Carson Wort IL Pawnee 2025 C 76
^ Mason Nagle NJ River Dell 2025 C 76
^ Landen Danuser MO LONE JACK HIGH 2025 C 76
^ Romolo DeCenzo FL IMG Academy 2026 C 76
^ Keaton Blessing IN Churubusco 2024 C 76
^ Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C 76
^ Nathan Eveler TX Kingwood Park 2026 C 76
^ Brent Parsons OH Pickerington North 2026 C 76
^ Cooper Pitman FL Oviedo 2024 OF 76
^ Ricardo Seda TX Lago Vista 2024 SS 76
^ Rylen Renton CO Windsor 2024 C 76
^ Jacob Eriksen IL Antioch 2024 C 76
^ Gavin Bradley MO Eureka 2024 C 76
^ Chase Lawson WA Redmond 2025 C 76
^ Luke Baginski WI West Salem 2025 C 76
^ Jacob Matthews MS Booneville 2026 C 76
^ Graham Plummer AR Fayetteville 2026 C 76
^ James Lucas AL Vestavia Hills 2025 C 76
9 Logan Sanchez FL Reborn Christian Academy 2024 C 75
^ Braden Iannetti AB Father Patrick Mercredi 2024 C 75
^ Drew Patrick MO Webster Groves 2024 RHP 75
^ Austen Sarvis FL Lincoln 2024 C 75
^ Braden Corgain OR Thurston 2025 C 75
^ Beau Williams AR Rogers Mounties 2025 C 75
^ Grant Blalock FL Fernandina Beach 2024 C 75
^ Adler Roussel LA Catholic BR 2025 C 75
^ Jack Quinn FL American Heritage Delray 2024 C 75
^ Tyler Frazier OK Newcastle 2026 RHP 75
^ Brody Gomez KS Fort Scott 2025 C 75
^ Alex Barr TX Jesuit Dallas 2026 C 75
^ Cian O'Boyle OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2025 C 75
^ Sammy Roush OH Blanchester 2025 C 75
^ Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 75
^ Andrew Clapinski LA Catholic - Baton Rouge 2025 C 75
^ Joey Gainer IL St Francis 2025 C 75
^ Bradley Goodson LA University 2026 RHP 75
^ Hunter Demetree FL Lake Mary High School 2025 C 75
^ Mccage Hartling OK Enid 2024 C 75
^ Grant Horne AL Northside Methodist Academy 2024 C 75
^ Maddux Clarence IL DeKalb 2024 C 75
^ Colin Clark TX Sam Rayburn ISD 2024 C 75
^ Liam Eldridge OR Lincoln 2025 C 75
^ Simeon Mattingly WA West Valley 2025 C 75
^ Soren Marker MN Waconia High School 2025 C 75
^ Wyatt Williams AL Thompson 2026 C 75
10 Christopher Brown TN THE ENSWORTH SCHOOL 2026 C 74
^ Ridge Coats LA Ouachita Christian 2026 C 74
^ Christian Hedmark WI Niagara 2024 C 74
^ Owen Kaiser KS Great Bend 2025 C 74
^ Matthew Foran CO Horizon 2024 C 74
^ Brody Giglio LA Rummel 2026 C 74
^ Ryan Theile IL Normal Community 2024 C 74
^ Orlando Henriquez LA Catholic 2025 C 74
^ Joe Murphy TN Brentwood High School 2025 C 74
^ Owen Otani OR Southridge 2024 C 74
^ Eli Craft IL Monticello 2025 C 74
^ Joseph Foss WA Issaquah 2026 C 74
^ Lorenzo Agostino NY Xaverian 2025 C 74
^ Noah Davies IA Boone 2026 C 74
^ Tyler Forest OH La Salle 2024 C 74
^ Carter Stewart OR Jesuit 2025 C 74
^ Weston Hotopp WI Waterford Union 2025 C 74
^ Charley Strodl MN Edina 2024 3B 74
^ Blake Patterson OH Springboro 2025 C 74

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Nick Potts TN Franklin Road Academy 2025 SS 1.85-2.10
2 Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C 1.86-1.94
3 Landen Danuser MO LONE JACK HIGH 2025 C 1.87-1.98
4 Jacob Loupe CO Eagle Valley 2024 RHP 1.87-2.12
5 Sawyer Brinkman CO Golden 2025 C 1.90-1.93
6 Sammy Roush OH Blanchester 2025 C 1.90-1.96
7 Davis Peralta TN Lakeway Christian Academy 2025 C 1.90-1.97
8 Cole Morgan FL Vero Beach 2025 C 1.90-2.01
9 Tyler Frazier OK Newcastle 2026 RHP 1.90-2.13
10 Ty Waters AL UMS-Wright Preparatory 2026 C 1.91-1.94
 


TRACKMAN METRICS

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Konner Daughriety OH Mount Vernon 2024 3B 106.1 mph
2 Parker Schwake WI Wauwatosa West 2024 C 104.8 mph
3 Hayden Bernreuter IL Triad 2025 OF 104.6 mph
4 Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B 103.3 mph
5 Rene Ramirez FL Columbus 2025 C 102.7 mph
6 Josiah Hall MO Liberty North 2024 OF 102.4 mph
7 Nate Webb TN Pope John Paul II 2025 1B 102.1 mph
8 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 102.0 mph
9 Max Waldschmidt IA Iowa City High 2024 RHP 101.7 mph
10 Ryley Leininger TX Georgetown 2024 3B 101.7 mph

AVG. EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Konner Daughriety OH Mount Vernon 2024 3B 97.6 mph
2 Nate Webb TN Pope John Paul II 2025 1B 96.2 mph
3 Josiah Hall MO Liberty North 2024 OF 95.0 mph
4 Max Waldschmidt IA Iowa City High 2024 RHP 94.6 mph
5 Wyatt Vincent MO Nixa 2025 OF 93.8 mph
6 Rocco Conrad WI New Berlin West 2025 RHP 93.7 mph
7 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 93.4 mph
8 Jace Rainey WA Newport 2024 OF 92.9 mph
9 Drew Vonder Haar MO Webb City 2024 3B 92.8 mph
10 Cade Holles CO Cherry Creek 2026 RF 92.7 mph

PEAK ESTIMATED BATTED DISTANCE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Nate Webb TN Pope John Paul II 2025 1B 406 ft
2 Parker Schwake WI Wauwatosa West 2024 C 405 ft
3 Josiah Hall MO Liberty North 2024 OF 404 ft
4 Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B 401 ft
5 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 400 ft
6 Kayle Pisano OR Clackamas 2024 1B 395 ft
7 Max Matteucci CO Valor Christian 2025 OF 392 ft
8 Seth Coria CA Santiago 2025 LHP 387 ft
9 Davis Peralta TN Lakeway Christian Academy 2025 C 385 ft
10 Samuel Moore WA Mead 2024 OF 383 ft

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Nolan Buss WI Arrowhead 2024 RHP 93.0 mph
2 Noah Gartner NE Millard South 2025 RHP 92.6 mph
3 Griffin Lewis TX Flower Mound Marcus 2024 RHP 91.3 mph
4 Trent Collier TX Walnut Grove 2024 LHP 91.2 mph
5 Max Waldschmidt IA Iowa City High 2024 RHP 90.9 mph
6 Jacob Gilbert TX McKinney Boyd 2025 RHP 90.2 mph
7 Jack Wheeler IN Morgan Township 2024 RHP 89.3 mph
8 Nicholas West TX Central Heights 2024 RHP 89.3 mph
9 Cade Plunkett TX Frisco 2024 RHP 89.3 mph
10 Garrett Shupe WI Mosinee 2024 RHP 89.2 mph

AVG. FASTBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Braden Grimm IL Evanston 2024 RHP 2471 rpm
2 Cale Berkbuegler MO Kirkwood 2024 RHP 2462 rpm
3 Austin Elkins OH Williamsburg 2024 RHP 2461 rpm
4 Lleyton Daily WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 2431 rpm
5 Raymundo Vazquez TX Friendswood 2024 RHP 2415 rpm
6 Noel LeBlanc TN Lausanne Collegiate 2025 RHP 2386 rpm
7 Peter Thompson IL Loyola Academy 2025 RHP 2379 rpm
8 Isaiah Mejia FL TNXL Academy 2025 OF 2374 rpm
9 Tatem Telfer IA Mid-Prairie 2025 LHP 2373 rpm
10 Nathan Moline IL St. Charles East 2026 RHP 2369 rpm

AVG. CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Cole Gregg MS Hernando 2026 OF 3314 rpm
2 Ryan Farr AL Auburn 2026 C 2773 rpm
3 Timothy Kim TX Vista Ridge 2024 RHP 2731 rpm
4 Jordan Shoemaker IL Metea Valley 2025 OF 2626 rpm
5 Kaden Foran FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 RHP 2621 rpm
6 Adam Young IN Hanover Central 2024 RHP 2620 rpm
7 Cooper Den Hartog IA Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2024 RHP 2616 rpm
8 Matthew McClenan TX Brandeis 2026 3B 2610 rpm
9 Noel LeBlanc TN Lausanne Collegiate 2025 RHP 2607 rpm
10 Darren Law IL Oak Park & River Forest High Sch 2026 RHP 2582 rpm

AVG. SLIDER SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Kaden Foran FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 RHP 2734
2 Raymundo Vazquez TX Friendswood 2024 RHP 2677
3 Cale Berkbuegler MO Kirkwood 2024 RHP 2642
4 Lleyton Daily WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 2634
5 Matthew McClenan TX Brandeis 2026 3B 2607
6 Johnny Malchow TX Argyle 2024 RHP 2588
7 Cooper Den Hartog IA Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2024 RHP 2580
8 Ethan Drumm FL Bolles 2025 RHP 2575
9 Braden Grimm IL Evanston 2024 RHP 2569
10 Brayden Walters CO Canon City 2024 1B 2552

AVG. CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT (IN.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Matthew Steinberg IL St. Charles East 2025 RHP 23.2
2 Samuel Morales TX Cornerstone Christian 2025 SS 20.6
3 Brendan Pyle MO Fort Zumwalt East 2026 3B 20.3
4 Jason Wolter IL Huntley 2024 C 20.3
5 Ty Lamartina LA Acadiana 2026 SS 20.1
6 Lleyton Daily WA Cedar Park Christian 2024 SS 19.5
7 Michael Maher IA Dowling Catholic 2025 LHP -18.7
8 Mitchell Deans TX Plano East 2025 RHP 18.6
9 Andrew Allison FL Coral Glades 2024 RHP 18.5
10 Madden Johnson IL Mattoon 2025 RHP 18.5


BLAST MOTION METRICS

AVG. BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 Xavier Neyens WA Mount Vernon 2025 3B 83.4 mph
2 Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B 82.4 mph
3 Caleb Gutierrez OH Kenton Ridge 2025 SS 79.6 mph
4 Konner Daughriety OH Mount Vernon 2024 3B 78.2 mph
5 Deegan Corrigan CO Resurrection Christian 2024 1B 78.0 mph
6 Niko Michaelides TX Trinity Christian Academy 2024 C 78.0 mph
7 Brennan Nickerson MO Parkway south 2024 3B 77.6 mph
8 Nicholas Ellis TX Midland Christian 2024 RHP 77.3 mph
9 Jaxon Drennen WV Elkins 2025 SS 77.1 mph
10 Joey Gainer IL St Francis 2025 C 76.9 mph

AVG. PEAK HAND SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Landen Danuser MO LONE JACK HIGH 2025 C 25.9 mph
2 Connor Hicks CO Legacy 2025 RHP 25.8 mph
3 Deegan Corrigan CO Resurrection Christian 2024 1B 25.3 mph
4 Parker Schwake WI Wauwatosa West 2024 C 25.2 mph
5 Justin Garcia Hernandez IL St. Patrick 2025 OF 25.2 mph
^ Matthew McClenan TX Brandeis 2026 3B 25.2 mph
6 Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B 25.1 mph
7 Jack Sansone CO Roosevelt 2027 RHP 25.0 mph
8 Drew Vonder Haar MO Webb City 2024 3B 24.7 mph
9 Samuel Moore WA Mead 2024 OF 24.7 mph
10 Wyatt Vincent MO Nixa 2025 OF 24.7 mph

AVG. ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Jason Joseph OK Mount Saint Mary 2024 OF 33.6 g
2 Abel Profeta FL Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School 2024 3B 30.7 g
3 Trent Armstrong ID Coeur D'Alene 2026 3B 30.6 g
4 Ian D'Amico LA Zachary 2024 OF 30.3 g
5 Caleb Medlock TX Houston Christian 2024 OF 30.1 g
6 Jack Pettigrew TX Grapevine 2025 OF 29.2 g
7 Devin Dobson TN CCS 2025 C 28.9 g
8 Grant Horne AL Northside Methodist Academy 2024 C 28.8 g
9 Bo Munin TX Anderson 2024 OF 28.6 g
10 Yahir Burgos FL Niceville 2025 OF 28.5 g


VIZUAL EDGE TESTING

EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Bryant Sparkman AL Decatur Heritage Christian 2025 OF 91.77
2 Levi Watts WI Appleton North 2025 OF 88.38
3 Brett Whitten MS NorthPoint Christian 2024 1B 86.89
4 Taki Chronopoulos IL Whitney Young 2025 C 86.43
5 Jescinto Delgado CO Delta 2024 2B 86.24
6 Colin Henderson MO Valle Catholic 2025 OF 85.87
7 Adan Nieves IL Rochester 2024 SS 85.16
8 Evan Reed IL Bloomington 2025 SS 84.43
9 Kaiden Krause CO Legend 2025 3B 84.32
10 Will Cooley WA Lake Washington 2026 OF 83.82