Prep Baseball Report

DFW Summer Open

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caleb Adams TX The Colony 2026 OF
Chase Allen TX Wylie East 2025 RHP
Vincent Armellino TX McKinney Boyd 2024 LHP Saint Michael's College
Kannon Baird TX Salado 2025 OF
Alex Barr TX Jesuit Dallas 2026 C
Andy Bayer TX Sacred Heart 2024 SS
Brady Bengtson IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Quinton Brown TX Liberty Christian 2025 OF
Brent Celis TX Rockwall 2026 3B
Benjamin Chen TX Grapevine 2025 RHP
Nick Chiappetta TX Nolan Catholic 2024 SS Belmont
Colin Clark TX Sam Rayburn ISD 2024 C
Trent Collier TX Walnut Grove 2024 LHP Weatherford JC
Peter Cuoco TX Allen 2026 RHP
Connor Davenport TX Keller 2026 OF
Mitchell Deans TX Plano East 2025 RHP
Cooper Duncan TX Prosper 2027 LHP
Samuel Dunkley TX Euless Trinity 2024 OF
Jake Felsman TX PRESTONWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 SS
Dominic Floyd TX FRISCO H S 2026 3B
Jack Fuller TX Southlake Carroll 2025 LHP
Jonnie Gifford TX West Plains 2024 C Pepperdine
Brody Gomez KS Fort Scott 2025 C
Barrett (Bear) Graves TX Grace Preparatory Academy 2027 C
Anthony Green TX Lake Ridge 2026 SS
Sam Grimes TX Plano West 2024 1B
Preston Harrison TX Allen 2025 OF
Josh Hawkins TX Grandview 2024 SS
Adam Hawrylak TX Flower Mound 2025 SS
Bronco Helmuth TX Fort Worth Christian 2024 C
Grady Holmes TX Rowlett 2026 1B
Tyler Holmes TX Rowlett 2025 RHP
Austin Johnson TX Ponder 2024 RHP
Ryan Kelly TX COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE H S 2025 OF
Bryce Kolb TX SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL-PREP CAMPUS 2025 C
Asher Lacy TX Lovejoy 2025 3B
Johnny Malchow TX Argyle 2024 RHP
Baron Mannis TX Argyle 2025 LHP Texas Christian
Nolan Melms TX Midlothian 2024 LHP Grayson JC
Niko Michaelides TX Trinity Christian Academy 2024 C Hillsdale College
Jacob Munoz TX Martin 2026 OF
Hogan Nelson TX Liberty Christian 2025 OF Dallas Baptist
Christopher Patterson TX Prestonwood Christian 2024 3B Missouri
Max Pennock TX COMMUNITY H S 2027 3B
Davis Perkins TX Southlake Carroll 2025 SS Oklahoma
Cade Plunkett TX Frisco 2024 RHP Blinn JC
Kaden Polish TX Mabank 2026 RHP
Trey Rangel TX The Colony 2026 RHP
Lucas Robinson TX Lebanon Trail 2026 3B
Ryan San Miguel TX Marcus 2026 OF
Luke Sandefur TX Aledo High School 2026 RHP
Connor Schlegel TX Plano East 2024 OF
Cooper Schock TX Brownsboro 2024 3B
Cole Schott TX Marcus 2027 3B
Mason Schultz TX Fulshear 2025 SS
Matthew Scott II TX Klein Oak 2024 OF Texas
Dylan Sears TX Lovejoy 2025 OF
Blake Shawhart TX Argyle 2026 LHP
Austin Smith TX Prestonwood Christian 2026 3B
Nicholas Smith TX MANSFIELD TIMBERVIEW H S 2026 SS
Roman Stevens TX Flower Mound 2026 OF
Kortland Stovall TX Mount Pleasant 2026 LHP
Tyler Stucks TX Leadership Prep 2024 3B
Hayden Tanksley TX Royse City 2024 OF University of Texas - Permian Basin
Kyle Tanksley TX Allen High School 2026 SS
Austin Wade TX WalnutGrove 2025 2B
Trent Westerfield TX Callisburg 2025 SS
Marcus White TX Lake Ridge 2025 OF
Regan Williams TX Royse City 2026 2B
Isaiah Wilson TX Denton Guyer 2026 SS
Michael Winstead TX Covenant Christian 2025 3B
Hudson Yobp TX Jesuit Dallas 2026 SS