WHAT IS A PRESEASON ID EVENT?
The Preseason ID series is unique in several ways. It serves as an identifier heading into the spring high school season, giving our scouts as well as college recruiters, a list of prospects to follow as they plan their spring coverage. We also tend to see prospects’ best performances in the Preseason, as most athletes are fresh and coming off of strict and targeted off-season training programs that have resulted in big gains, primed for updating their PBR profile. All of which lends the perfect opportunity to secure invitations to some of the summer's biggest invite-only events such as the Top Prospect Games, PBR Future Games, and more.
Our staff strategically hosts Preseason ID events throughout the state in search of players who have taken advantage of the offseason, identifying new prospects to add to our follow lists or players our staff is already familiar with who are on the rise.
> Go to Preseason ID Leaderboard
All player information including tech metrics, stats, videos, scouting reports and more will be hosted to the Prep Baseball Report website, bolstering the player profile, which is subscribed to by more than 800 colleges across the country.
Showcase | State | Date | Location |
LakePoint Preseason ID | GA | 12/05 | LakePoint Sports - Emerson, GA |
Oklahoma Preseason ID | OK | 12/12 | World Baseball Outreach - Tulsa, OK |
Savannah Preseason ID | GA | 12/12 | Effingham County High School - Springfield, GA |
Nashville Preseason ID | TN | 01/02 | Showtime Sports - Franklin, TN |
Central Valley Preseason ID | CA | 01/08 | Fresno Pacific University - Fresno, CA |
Austin Preseason ID | TX | 01/08 | St. Edward's University - Austin, TX |
Southeast Louisiana Preseason ID | LA | 01/08 | Mandeville High School - Mandeville, LA |
Tucson Preseason ID | AZ | 01/08 | Cienega HS - Vail, AZ |
South Georgia Preseason ID | GA | 01/09 | Home Plate Baseball - Peachtree City, GA |
Mississippi Preseason ID | MS | 01/15 | Madison County Sports Zone - North Gluckstadt, MS |
Southwest Louisiana Preseason ID | LA | 01/15 | McNeese State Univeristy - Lake Charles, LA |
Greenville Preseason ID | SC | 01/16 | The Hit House - Greenville, SC |
San Antonio Preseason ID | TX | 01/16 | Cornerstone Christian - San Antonio, TX |
Burlington Preseason ID | NC | 01/16 | Triad Baseball Academy - Gibsonville, NC |
East Bay Preseason ID | CA | 01/16 | Ohlone College - Fremont, CA |
Fort Worth Preseason ID | TX | 01/17 | Weatherford Junior College - Fort Worth, TX |
Charlotte Preseason ID | NC/SC | 01/17 | K3 Sports Academy - Rock Hill, SC |
Charleston Preseason ID | SC | 01/22 | Shipyard Park - Mt. Pleasant, SC |
Houston Preseason ID | TX | 01/22 | Houston Baptist University - Houston, TX |
West Tennessee Preseason ID | TN | 01/22 | University of Memphis - Memphis, TN |
Northwest Arkansas Preseason ID | AR | 01/22 | Perfect Timing - Springdale, AR |
Central Coast Preseason ID | CA | 01/22 | Hartnell College - Salinas, CA |
Sacramento/Delta Preseason ID | CA | 01/23 | McBean Stadium - Lincoln, CA |
Phoenix Preseason ID | AZ | 01/23 | Grand Canyon University - Phoenix, AZ |
Dallas Preseason ID | TX | 01/23 | John Paul II High School - Plano, TX |
Central Louisiana Preseason ID | LA | 01/23 | LSU Alexandria - Alexandria, LA |
Denver Preseason ID | CO | 01/23 | Slammers South - Englewood, CO |
Greenville Preseason ID | NC | 01/23 | Next Level Training Center - Greenville, NC |
East Tennessee Preseason ID | TN | 01/29 | BC Athletics - Knoxville, TN |
Northern Colorado Preseason ID | CO | 01/29 | DBAT Norco - Windsor, CO |
Louisville Preseason ID | KY | 01/29 | Legends Sports - Louisville, KY |
Kenosha Preseason ID | WI | 01/30 | Fielder's Choice - Kenosha, WI |
Peninsula/South Bay Preseason ID | CA | 01/30 | Canada College - Redwood City, CA |
Aurora Preseason ID | IL | 02/05 | Sport Zone - Aurora, IL |
Pacific Northwest Preseason ID | PNW | 02/06 | NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA |
Fox Cities Preseason ID | WI | 02/12 | Player's Choice of the Fox Cities - Appleton, WI |
McHenry Preseason ID | IL | 02/12 | GRB Rays Illinois - McHenry, IL |
Utah Preseason ID | UT | 02/12 | Utah Sports Academy - Riverton, UT |
O'Hare Preseason ID | IL | 02/13 | Bo Dome - Bensenville, IL |
Northern Nevada Preseason ID | NV | 02/13 | TBD - NV |
Southern Nevada Preseason ID | NV | 02/16 | TBD - NV |
West Milwaukee Preseason ID | WI | 02/19 | STiKS Academy - Waukesha, WI |
Chicago Preseason ID | IL | 02/19 | Pullman Center - Chicago, IL |
Central New Jersey Preseason ID | NJ | 02/21 | Iron Peak Sports - Hillsborough, NJ |
Lockport Preseason ID | IL | 02/21 | Bo Dome - Lockport, IL |
Central Washington Preseason ID | WA | 02/21 | The SIX Athletic Facility - Moses Lake, WA |
Peoria Preseason ID | IL | 02/23 | Louisville Slugger Sports Complex - Peoria, IL |
Joliet Preseason ID | IL | 02/27 | Rhino Baseball Academy - Shorewood, IL |
South Dakota Preseason ID | SD | 02/26 | Avera Sports Dome - Sioux Falls, SD |
Iowa City Preseason ID | IA | 02/27 | Diamond Dreams Sports Academy - North Liberty, IA |
Northern New Jersey Preseason ID | NJ | 02/27 | Sports Domain Academy - Clifton, NJ |
Green Bay Preseason ID | WI | 02/27 | Impact Sports Academy - De Pere, WI |
Twin Cities Preseason ID | MN | 03/05 | STMA Dome - St. Michael, MN |
Mankato Preseason ID | MN | 03/06 | Maverick All-Sports Dome - Mankato, MN |
South Milwaukee Preseason ID | WI | 03/08 | Hitters Baseball - Caledonia, WI |
Madison Preseason ID | WI | 03/13 | GRB Academy - Windsor, WI |
North Dakota Preseason ID | ND | 03/13 | Rustad Recreational Center - West Fargo, ND |
Milwaukee Preseason ID | WI | 03/19 | MOSH Performance Center - Franklin, WI |
PRESEASON ID LEADERBOARD
60 Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Eli Lirette | LA | Lakeshore | 2023 | CF | 6.38 |
2 | Alexander Alicea | WI | St. Thomas More | 2023 | SS | 6.52 |
^ | JT Kelenic | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2023 | OF | 6.52 |
3 | Nolan Maloney | TN | Grace Christian | 2025 | OF | 6.53 |
4 | Braylen White | WI | Brown Deer | 2025 | OF | 6.55 |
5 | Owen Sullivan | WI | Oak Creek | 2023 | OF | 6.56 |
6 | William Hill | IL | Brooks | 2023 | OF | 6.57 |
7 | Ryan Drumm | WI | Edgewood | 2023 | OF | 6.59 |
^ | River Lindsey | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2023 | SS | 6.59 |
^ | Michael Ryan | LA | Archbishop Rummel | 2024 | SS | 6.59 |
8 | JD Dix | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2024 | SS | 6.61 |
^ | Parker Wyatt | WI | Marquette | 2023 | OF | 6.61 |
9 | Logan Des Lauries | WI | Oconomowoc | 2022 | OF | 6.62 |
10 | Troy Stukenberg | IL | Lyons Township | 2023 | SS | 6.63 |
Max Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Jake Zitella
IL
St. Charles East
2023
3B
103.9 mph
2
Ryan Alaniz
TX
Winston Churchill
2023
1B
103.1 mph
3
Donnell Petite
NV
Silverado
2023
OF
102.7 mph
4
Joshua Gilroy
WI
Arrowhead
2024
C
102.7 mph
5
Gavin Ducker
CA
Palma
2022
C
102.5 mph
6
Keith Williams
WI
Catholic Memorial
2023
3B
102.4 mph
7
Chris Billings
UT
Lone Peak
2022
LHP
102.4 mph
8
Kevin Sanchez Mendoza
NV
Combine Academy
2023
1B
102.4 mph
9
Gilbert Acosta
CA
Kerman
2024
C
102.1 mph
10
Caden Ransom
NE
Lincoln Southwest
2024
C
101.0 mph
11
Luke Heinkel
WI
Brookfield East
2023
1B
100.9 mph
12
Vidal Colon
WI
University School of Milwaukee
2023
C
100.8 mph
13
Christopher Ricard
ID
Lewiston
2023
1B
100.5 mph
14
Leo Lauscher
WI
Eau Claire Memorial
2024
3B
100.5 mph
15
Kade Schneider
IL
Barrington
2023
OF
100.5 mph
VIZUAL EDGE SCORE
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Edge Score |
1 | Ryan Kotara | IL | Lincoln-Way Central | 2024 | RHP | 92.74 |
2 | Josh Polubinski | IL | Oswego East | 2023 | 3B | 92.26 |
3 | Ryan Le | IL | Andrew | 2023 | SS | 91.80 |
4 | Mike Polubinski | IL | Oswego East | 2023 | OF | 91.64 |
5 | Mitch Broadhead | WI | Fort Atkinson | 2023 | C | 91.37 |
6 | Jake Bentivenga | IL | New Trier | 2025 | C | 89.72 |
7 | Dhane Meyers | AZ | Casteel | 2024 | SS | 89.32 |
8 | Jace LeSueur | AZ | Snowflake | 2022 | OF | 89.07 |
9 | Dylan Cecala | IL | Minooka | 2023 | OF | 88.56 |
10 | Caden Schmitting | WI | Chilton | 2024 | RHP | 88.36 |
ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION (AVG)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (avg) |
1 | Jason Adix | WI | University School of Milwaukee | 2023 | 3B | 31.5 g |
2 | Benje Hencke | WI | West De Pere | 2023 | 3B | 31.3 g |
3 | Paul Feret | IL | Neuqua Valley | 2024 | OF | 30.9 g |
4 | Reece Killion | TN | Henry County | 2022 | C | 30.5 g |
5 | Brett Sommer | WI | Hortonville | 2023 | 2B | 30.5 g |
6 | Carson Dupuis | WI | Edgerton | 2023 | LHP | 30.3 g |
7 | Gavin Ducker | CA | Palma | 2022 | C | 30.2 g |
8 | Easton Harris | IL | Washington | 2022 | SS | 30.1 g |
9 | Hunter Kaplan | AR | Catholic | 2024 | C | 29.7 g |
10 | Kash Koslowski | IL | Plainfield North | 2023 | LHP | 29.5 g |
BAT SPEED (AVG)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (avg) |
1 | Felix Enriquez | AZ | Salpointe | 2023 | 1B | 80.6 mph |
2 | Jesus Rodriguez | KS | Life Prep Academy | 2022 | OF | 80.4 mph |
3 | Gavin Ducker | CA | Palma | 2022 | C | 80.0 mph |
4 | Reece Killion | TN | Henry County | 2022 | C | 79.5 mph |
5 | Chris Billings | UT | Lone Peak | 2022 | LHP | 78.9 mph |
6 | Charles Evans | TX | St Michaels Academy | 2024 | C | 78.7 mph |
7 | Caden Popp | WI | Appleton North | 2023 | SS | 78.3 mph |
8 | AJ Putty | IL | Huntley | 2025 | 1B | 78.1 mph |
9 | Christopher Ricard | ID | Lewiston | 2023 | 1B | 78.1 mph |
10 | Christian Graves | IL | Jacobs | 2023 | 3B | 77.6 mph |
Max Infield Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Easton Harris
IL
Washington
2022
SS
94
2
Adam Switalski
WI
Westosha Central
2023
RHP
93
3
Zan von Schlegell
IL
Saint Viator
2023
SS
92
4
Kyle Alivo
WI
St. Thomas More
2024
RHP
91
5
TJ Hauser
WI
Appleton East
2023
RHP
90
^
Camden Kuhnke
WI
Hortonville
2023
SS
90
^
Cade Batchelor
TN
Maryville
2024
SS
90
^
Scotty Dean
TN
Rossview
2023
C
90
6
Sawyer Farr
TX
Boswell
2024
SS
89
^
Brayden Olson
WI
Saint Croix Falls
2023
3B
89
^
Connor Olson
WI
Arrowhead
2023
SS
89
^
Alexander Alicea
WI
St. Thomas More
2023
SS
89
^
Jackson Brewer
WI
Homestead
2024
OF
89
^
Noah Wech
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2024
RHP
89
^
Vidal Colon
WI
University School of Milwaukee
2023
C
89
^
Bryce Ronken
SD
Sioux Falls Washington
2023
3B
89
^
Jordan Watkins
NV
Faith Lutheran
2025
RHP
89
7
Jerdy Lopez
KS
Life Prep Academy
2023
SS
88
^
Brady Coe
TX
Allen
2024
SS
88
^
Boston Halloran
WI
Franklin
2023
3B
88
^
Jack Shepski
WI
Waunakee
2033
SS
88
^
Zeke Seoane
TX
Timber Creek
2024
C
88
^
Ethan Mendoza
TX
Southlake Carroll
2023
SS
88
^
Kole Hammond
GA
Pike County
2024
1B
88
^
Ethan Crump
TN
McCallie
2023
RHP
88
8
Aaron Hobson
GA
Greater Atlanta Christian School
2023
SS
87
^
Dayton Murphy
IL
Crystal Lake South
2024
SS
87
^
Cristian Ruiz
IL
Oak Lawn
2023
SS
87
^
Jake Zitella
IL
St. Charles East
2023
3B
87
^
Jack Bauer
WI
Greendale
2024
MIF
87
^
Benje Hencke
WI
West De Pere
2023
3B
87
^
Adam Urban
WI
Wauwatosa West
2025
RHP
87
^
Jaxon Clayton
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
SS
87
^
Ryan Quello
WI
Grafton
2023
SS
87
^
CJ Trask
WI
Oak Creek
2024
SS
87
^
Noah Dreier
WI
Brookfield Central
2023
SS
87
^
Bryce Leonard
LA
Ascension Catholic
2023
3B
87
^
Kyle McDaniel
NV
Pahrump Valley
2023
SS
87
^
Steve Solorzano
NM
Las Cruces
2023
3B
87
^
Devon Lee
GA
Westlake
2024
SS
87
^
Cameron Richardson
MN
Rosemount
2023
3B
87
^
Carter Theisen
MN
Rosemount
2023
RHP
87
9
Shamaar McDuffie
GA
Georgia Premier Academy
2024
SS
86
^
J.R. Nelson
IL
Stevenson
2023
SS
86
^
Troy Stukenberg
IL
Lyons Township
2023
SS
86
^
NJ Gott
IL
Glenbrook North
2023
1B
86
^
Jared Lortie
IL
Evanston
2023
RHP
86
^
Niko Mastoras
IL
Lockport Township
2023
SS
86
^
Jordan Vazquez
IL
Fenwick
2023
SS
86
^
Cooper Kamlay
WI
Franklin
2024
RHP
86
^
Jake Busson
WI
Hudson
2023
SS
86
^
Aiden Swartwout
WI
Port Washington
2023
3B
86
^
Joshua Diorio
WI
Whitnall
2024
3B
86
^
Carter Rutenbar
TX
Midlothian Heritage
2025
C
86
^
Myles Rees
MN
Sioux Falls Washington
2023
SS
86
^
Hunter Lutman
WA
W.F. West
2023
RHP
86
^
Andres Castro
AZ
Pusch Ridge Christian
2024
RHP
86
^
Dylan Henshaw
NJ
Don Bosco Prep
2025
RHP
86
^
Aidan Sakai
CA
Hillsdale
2023
C
86
^
Justin Bell
TN
William Blount
2023
RHP
86
^
Jack Thompson
MN
Rosemount
2023
LHP
86
^
Brooks Hagedorn
KY
Trinity
2023
SS
86
10
Nik DeBerry
GA
Islands
2023
C
85
^
Graham Hylton
OK
Mustang
2023
C
85
^
Christian Graves
IL
Jacobs
2023
3B
85
^
James Schott
IL
Carmel Catholic
2023
SS
85
^
Dylan Kaminski
IL
DePaul College Prep
2023
RHP
85
^
Nicolas Mangano
IL
Marian Catholic
2023
SS
85
^
Shemar Harris
IL
Thornwood
2023
SS
85
^
Ryan Kondrad
IL
Lake Zurich
2024
3B
85
^
John St. Clair
IL
Plainfield North
2023
SS
85
^
Jack Falls
IL
Lyons Township
2023
3B
85
^
Camden Raddatz
IL
Effingham
2024
3B
85
^
Thomas Smith
IL
St. Francis
2023
2B
85
^
Landen Lozier
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2023
2B
85
^
Tyler Meyer
WI
Wauwatosa East
2023
3B
85
^
Nathan Vela
WI
Hortonville
2023
RHP
85
^
EJ Kuster
WI
Greendale
2023
RHP
85
^
Brady Davidson
WI
St Joseph
2023
3B
85
^
Andrew Halser
WI
Marquette
2024
RHP
85
^
Jake Overstreet
TX
Rockwall
2024
C
85
^
Bryce McCain
TX
Aledo
2023
RHP
85
^
Cody Palacios
TX
Magnolia West
2025
OF
85
^
Dylan Folkman
WA
Skyline
2024
OF
85
^
Aciel Guillen
AZ
Salpointe Catholic
2025
SS
85
^
TJ Thacker
GA
Whitewater
2024
1B
85
^
Wesley Alig
TN
Christian Academy of Knoxville
2024
SS
85
^
Riley Eickhoff
MN
Stewartville
2022
3B
85
Max Outfield Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Gavin Braland
GA
Georgia Premier Academy
2024
C
97
2
Christian Gross
NV
Faith Lutheran
2024
OF
95
3
Quinn Falish
WI
De Pere
2023
OF
93
^
Dylan Schlaegel
TX
Mansfield Legacy
2023
OF
93
4
jake swanson
IL
Grant
2023
LHP
92
^
Kole Hammond
GA
Pike County
2024
1B
92
5
Cade Palkowski
WI
Oak Creek
2024
OF
91
^
Eli Lirette
LA
Lakeshore
2023
CF
91
^
Brooks Hagedorn
KY
Trinity
2023
SS
91
^
Garrett Kay
WI
Waterford
2023
OF
91
^
John St. Clair
IL
Plainfield North
2023
SS
91
^
Ben Flerlage
IL
Latin School of Chicago
2023
OF
91
^
Ryan Drumm
WI
Edgewood
2023
OF
91
^
Liam Barrett
CA
Mountain View
2024
OF
91
^
Easton Miller
CO
Fossil Ridge
2024
RHP
91
6
Wyatt Rushing
WI
Elkhorn
2024
RHP
90
^
Lance Moon
IL
Brother Rice
2025
OF
90
^
JT Kelenic
WI
Catholic Memorial
2023
OF
90
^
Logan Dunn
WI
Wautoma
2024
OF
90
^
Payten Jibben
WI
Oak Creek
2024
RHP
90
7
Michael Ryan
CA
Gridley
2023
OF
89
^
Cameron Anderson
TX
Cornerstone Christian
2023
OF
89
^
Sawyer Strosnider
TX
Brock
2024
OF
89
^
Owen Sullivan
WI
Oak Creek
2023
OF
89
^
Owen Bond
WI
Kettle Moraine
2023
OF
89
^
River Lindsey
WI
New Berlin Eisenhower
2023
SS
89
^
De'Jon Mitchell
NV
Legacy
2022
OF
89
^
AJ Price
WI
Neenah
2024
LHP
89
^
Alex Hanneman
WI
Appleton East
2023
OF
89
^
Ethan Stengel
WI
Edgerton
2024
OF
89
^
Crew Erickson
UT
Wasatch
2023
OF
89
^
Cameron Richardson
MN
Rosemount
2023
3B
89
^
Hamin Feliz
KS
Life Prep Academy
2022
OF
89
^
Aiden O'Hara
IL
Brother Rice
2023
RHP
89
^
Nate George
IL
Minooka
2024
OF
89
^
Sam Steuber
WI
Muskego
2023
CF
89
^
Chase Baker
WI
Mukwonago
2024
LHP
89
^
Leo Berger
WI
Rufus King
2023
RHP
89
8
Devan Harmer
UT
Clearfield
2022
OF
88
^
Noah Latham-Woodruff
WI
Madison Memorial
2024
OF
88
^
William Hill
IL
Brooks
2023
OF
88
^
Griffin Graue
IL
Glenwood
2023
C
88
^
Daniel O'Malley
IL
Andrew
2023
RHP
88
^
Ty Lundeen
MN
Bemidji
2023
OF
88
^
Kevin Denty
IL
Marian Catholic
2023
3B
88
^
Andres Allred
IN
Andrean
2023
CF
88
^
Kaelan Natyshok
IL
Coal City
2023
RHP
88
^
Carter Rutenbar
TX
Midlothian Heritage
2025
C
88
^
David Hamilton
TN
Grace Christian Academy
2023
OF
88
^
Jesus Rodriguez
KS
Life Prep Academy
2022
OF
88
^
Jeremy Crider
TN
Christian Academy of Knoxville
2022
1B
88
^
Kaden Peterson
NV
Reed
2022
OF
88
9
Easton Bobb
WI
Chippewa Falls
2024
LHP
87
^
Brendan Roche
NJ
Middletown South
2023
RHP
87
^
Aidan Capone
IL
Auburn
2023
OF
87
^
Reed Drabant
IL
Columbia
2023
OF
87
^
Jacob Lueptow
WI
Elkhorn
2024
RHP
87
^
Jack Olson
IL
Antioch
2024
RHP
87
^
Benjamin Merriman
TX
James Bowie
2023
OF
87
^
Jaden Bahl
TX
Hendrickson
2023
RHP
87
^
Braxton Hoard
ND
West Fargo Sheyenne (ND)
2024
RHP
87
^
Preston Wallace
IL
Lincoln-Way East
2023
OF
87
^
Collin Jennings
IL
Marist
2023
OF
87
^
Easton Arendt
WI
De Pere
2024
OF
87
^
Steven Wintheiser
WI
Muskego
2023
LHP
87
^
Matthew Autry
TN
Collierville
2023
OF
87
^
Kyle Pielsnik
WI
Oak Creek
2023
LF
87
^
Addison Brown
TX
Wakeland
2023
OF
87
^
Devan Tupper
IL
Normal University
2024
RHP
87
^
Roman Sienza
WI
Mukwonago
2024
OF
87
10
Thatcher Green
TN
Nashville Christian
2022
CF
86
^
Carsen Dulak
WI
Germantown
2024
OF
86
^
Amari McGill
IL
Plainfield East
2024
OF
86
^
Daniel Giusto
IL
Lincoln-Way East
2023
RHP
86
^
Steven Wood
MI
Detroit Catholic Central
2023
OF
86
^
Parker Wyatt
WI
Marquette
2023
OF
86
^
Ujyo Biles
NV
Legacy
2022
OF
86
^
Keagan Bracke
WI
Brookfield East
2023
RHP
86
^
Joshua Williams
GA
Academy of Classical Education (ACE)
2024
OF
86
^
Trey Robinson
UT
Lone Peak
2024
OF
86
^
Brennen Grams
WI
Kimberly
2024
RHP
86
^
Lucas Farin
WI
Franklin
2023
OF
86
^
Kade Gambill
UT
Lone Peak
2022
OF
86
^
Andruw Giles
NV
Basic
2026
OF
86
^
Sawyer Kowalkowski
WI
Ozaukee
2024
OF
86
^
Aiden Zimmerman
IL
Huntley
2023
C
86
^
RJ Thomae
WI
Hartford Union
2024
OF
86
^
Colin Kissane
IL
Sandburg
2023
OF
86
^
Jude Strahm
IL
Brimfield
2024
OF
86
^
Carter Carlson
MN
West Fargo Sheyenne (ND)
2023
SS
86
^
Edison Alonso
WI
Reedsburg Area
2023
CF
86
^
Malcom Felix
CA
St. Ignatius College Prep
2024
OF
86
^
Caleb Anderson
ND
West Fargo (ND)
2024
RHP
86
^
John Perugini
WI
St. Catherine's
2023
OF
86
^
Luke Lawson
TN
Halls
2023
OF
86
^
Caleb Wilson
WI
Janesville Parker
2023
RHP
86
^
Loren Georger
WI
Appleton West
2025
RHP
86
^
Max Jones
WI
Verona Area
2024
OF
86
^
Cole Workman
IL
Glenwood
2023
OF
86
^
Ryan Stein
TN
Nolensville
2025
OF
86
^
Joey Ward
IL
Maine South
2023
OF
86
^
Joe Plaskett
CA
Washington
2022
OF
86
^
Tanner Bradley
CA
Cardinal Newman
2024
RHP
86
^
Harrison Good
MN
Sturgis (SD)
2023
OF
86
Max Catcher Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Blaine Williams
IL
Tremont
2025
C
85
^
TJ Schuyler
IL
Antioch
2023
C
85
2
Cooper Cohn
IL
McHenry
2023
C
82
3
Anthony Marnell IV
NV
Bishop Gorman
2023
C
81
4
Carter Rutenbar
TX
Midlothian Heritage
2025
C
80
^
Gavin Braland
GA
Georgia Premier Academy
2024
C
80
^
Graham Hylton
OK
Mustang
2023
C
80
^
Griffin Graue
IL
Glenwood
2023
C
80
^
Vidal Colon
WI
University School of Milwaukee
2023
C
80
^
Tysen Sorensen
IL
Normal University
2023
C
80
5
Jake Olszewski
WI
Germantown
2023
C
79
^
Griffin Bowers
WI
Homestead
2024
C
79
^
Rheis Johnson
WI
Denmark
2023
C
79
^
Nik DeBerry
GA
Islands
2023
C
79
^
Drew Richardson
GA
Starr's Mill
2024
1B
79
^
Michael Clarkson
IL
Loyola Academy
2023
C
79
^
Maxwell Kalk
WI
Kimberly
2023
C
79
^
Treyse Eastman
SD
Dell Rapids
2024
C
79
6
Reed Overbeek
TX
Bullard
2024
C
78
^
Donatello Badalamenti
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2024
RHP
78
^
Theo Kummer
TX
John Paul II
2022
C
78
^
Ricky Collazo
IL
IC Catholic Prep
2023
C
78
^
Kai Huber
GA
Union Grove
2024
C
78
^
Tyler Patrick
CA
Clovis West
2024
C
78
^
Dylan Welter
MS
Pass Christian
2023
SS
78
^
Jack Fitzpatrick
NJ
Washington Township
2024
C
78
^
Andrew Glovich
MN
Sioux Falls Washington
2023
C
78
^
Nate Branch
IL
Palatine
2023
C
78
^
Riley Winchell
CA
Granada
2024
C
78
^
Carter Kutz
WI
Hartford Union
2025
3B
78
^
Gavin Ducker
CA
Palma
2022
C
78
^
Mike Munro
WI
Franklin
2024
C
78
^
Jake Overstreet
TX
Rockwall
2024
C
78
^
Brody Houser
OK
Bishop McGuinness
2022
C
78
7
Michael Stupavsky
IL
Quincy Notre Dame
2023
C
77
^
David Yorke
NJ
Donovan Catholic
2024
3B
77
^
Eisen Kim
IL
Niles West
2024
C
77
^
Ben Jarnecke
IL
Fenwick
2025
C
77
^
Xavier Lerma
IA
Muscatine
2023
C
77
^
Daniel Connelly
IL
Mundelein
2023
C
77
^
Carter Layton
TX
Gunter
2024
C
77
^
Ethan Jackson
CA
Carmel
2023
C
77
^
Brady Gray
TX
Farmersville
2024
C
77
^
Aidan Sakai
CA
Hillsdale
2023
C
77
^
Samuel Mommer
WI
St. Thomas More
2024
C
77
^
Julian Torres
WI
Sun Prairie West
2023
C
77
^
Boston Williams
UT
Jordan
2024
SS
77
^
Trenton Feucht
WI
Freedom
2023
C
77
^
Eli Goldstein
WI
Grafton
2023
C
77
^
Cooper Jolin
WI
Middleton
2023
C
77
8
Zeke Seoane
TX
Timber Creek
2024
C
76
^
Benjamin Van Bell
WI
Whitefish Bay
2024
C
76
^
Luke Billings
TX
Prosper
2025
C
76
^
Hayden Fellows
IL
Downers Grove South
2024
C
76
^
Conner Cramer
TX
Oak Ridge
2024
C
76
^
Jonnie Gifford
TX
West Plains
2024
C
76
^
Robby Lopez
TX
Canyon
2022
C
76
^
John Philip Ferraro
IL
Oak Park-River Forest
2023
C
76
^
Adam Leininger
MN
Fargo Shanley (ND)
2024
C
76
^
Nicholaus Asiyanbi
IL
Kenwood Academy
2023
C
76
^
Ethan Ford
PA
Greencastle
2024
C
76
^
Charles Evans
TX
St Michaels Academy
2024
C
76
^
Ethan Winters
IL
Sacred Heart Griffin
2023
C
76
^
Dominic Kibler
WI
New Berlin West
2023
C
76
^
Bryan Gerbers
WI
De Pere
2023
C
76
^
William Hoerner
WI
Appleton North
2024
C
76
^
Joshua Gilroy
WI
Arrowhead
2024
C
76
^
Zachary Kammerer
MN
Mankato West
2023
C
76
^
Parker Ivy
TX
Heath
2025
C
76
^
Hunter Szymborski
WI
Brookfield Central
2023
C
76
^
Daniel Lopes
CA
San Benito
2022
C
76
^
Peyton Ryback
WI
Nathan Hale
2024
C
76
^
Jaxon McAuliff
OK
Jenks
2024
C
76
^
Egan Prather
LA
BROTHER MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
76
^
Tyler White
WI
Cedarburg
2023
C
76
^
Cal Casper
WI
Bay Port
2024
C
76
^
Riley Emons
WI
Hale
2023
C
76
^
Cooper Jaworski
IL
Hampshire
2023
C
76
^
Grant Gill
WI
Bay Port
2023
C
76
^
Evan Olson
WI
Appleton East
2022
C
76
^
Joey Moeller
MN
Woodbury
2023
C
76
9
Kellen Wood
OR
Mountainside
2025
C
75
^
Hunter Buschke
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2022
C
75
^
Sam Knickerbocker
WI
Regis
2023
C
75
^
Caden Roy
TX
Reagan
2024
C
75
^
Nicodemius Garcia
TX
Oliver Windell Holmes
2023
C
75
^
Neil Janssen
WI
Delavan-Darien
2024
C
75
^
Jack West
CA
Clovis North
2025
1B
75
^
Carson Popp
WI
Shawano
2022
C
75
^
Sean Ryniec
IL
Downers Grove North
2023
RHP
75
^
John Rolli
NJ
West Morris Central
2023
C
75
^
Luke Lawson
TN
Halls
2023
OF
75
^
Trey Carter
IL
Williamsville
2023
RHP
75
^
Ryan Schaffnit
IL
Morton
2025
RHP
75
^
Peter Johnson
MN
Blake School
2022
OF
75
^
Gilbert Acosta
CA
Kerman
2024
C
75
^
Evan Olson
WI
Kimberly
2023
C
75
^
Henry Saul
IL
Batavia
2023
C
75
^
John Handy
CA
Woodcreek
2024
C
75
^
Brady LaViolette
WI
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
2024
C
75
^
Will Broderick
TX
Alamo Heights
2024
C
75
^
Reece Killion
TN
Henry County
2022
C
75
^
Gael Urbieta
IL
loyola academy
2025
C
75
^
Braeden Anderson
WA
Moses Lake
2023
C
75
^
Josh Efflandt
IL
Wauconda
2024
RHP
75
^
Zane Becker
TX
Flower Mound
2024
C
75
^
Reed Klatt
MN
Waconia
2024
C
75
^
Bryson Fay
AZ
Casteel
2022
C
75
^
Nick Yu
NV
Arbor View
2024
OF
75
^
Oran Abel
TX
Melissa
2024
C
75
Top Pop Times
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Pop Time
1
Cooper Cohn
IL
McHenry
2023
C
1.83-1.95
2
Dalton Sabathe
LA
Pearl River
2025
C
1.85-1.94
3
Vidal Colon
WI
University School of Milwaukee
2023
C
1.87-1.94
4
Anthony Marnell IV
NV
Bishop Gorman
2023
C
1.88-1.96
5
Joel Esparza
AZ
Tombstone
2022
C
1.89-1.96
6
Aidan Sakai
CA
Hillsdale
2023
C
1.89-1.97
7
Brett Rozman
CO
Palisade
2023
C
1.90-1.92
8
Chance Furnish
KY
Rowan County
2024
C
1.91-1.99
9
Graham Hylton
OK
Mustang
2023
C
1.91-2.09
10
Spike Magill
CO
Mountain Vista
2025
C
1.92-1.96
Top Fastball Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Jonah Conradt
SC
P27 Academy
2023
RHP
92.1 mph
2
Cole Selvig
WI
Regis
2023
RHP
91.9 mph
3
Adam Behrens
IL
Warren Township
2023
RHP
91.6 mph
4
Hunter Lutman
WA
W.F. West
2023
RHP
91.4 mph
5
Presley Wachowiak
WI
Brookfield East
2023
RHP
91.1 mph
6
Thomas Burns
WI
Hortonville
2023
RHP
90.9 mph
7
Nolan Buss
WI
Arrowhead
2024
RHP
90.8 mph
8
Brayden Olson
WI
Saint Croix Falls
2023
3B
90.5 mph
9
Craig Kabat
WI
Bay Port
2024
RHP
90.4 mph
10
Noah Wech
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2024
RHP
90.4 mph
Top Curveball Spin Rate (AVG)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (avg)
1
Ryan Williamson
WI
Oshkosh West
2024
RHP
2927 rpm
2
Nolan Witkowski
WI
Verona Area
2025
RHP
2902 rpm
3
Declan Francis
OR
Lake Oswego
2023
RHP
2843 rpm
4
Cole Loser
TX
Denton Guyer
2023
RHP
2712 rpm
5
Luke Billings
TX
Prosper
2025
C
2665 rpm
6
Elijah Niemiec
WI
St Thomas More
2023
RHP
2654 rpm
7
Cole Kratzberg
IL
Orion
2023
OF
2638 rpm
8
Jack Wisdom
IL
Bloomington Central Catholic
2024
RHP
2632 rpm
9
Jonah Conradt
SC
P27 Academy
2023
RHP
2614 rpm
10
Jaxon Clayton
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
SS
2606 rpm
Top Slider Spin Rate (AVG)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (avg)
1
Elijah Niemiec
WI
St Thomas More
2023
RHP
2767
2
Cole Loser
TX
Denton Guyer
2023
RHP
2752
3
Darian Burnett
CO
Erie
2023
RHP
2730
4
Ethan Dillinger
CO
Erie
2023
LHP
2710
5
Andrew Ressler
IL
Huntley
2023
RHP
2675
6
Michael Belbot
IL
Stevenson
2023
RHP
2629
7
Luke Billings
TX
Prosper
2025
C
2612
8
Noah Dreier
WI
Brookfield Central
2023
SS
2588
9
Jaxon Clayton
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
SS
2565
10
Anthony Solis
IL
Waukegan
2023
RHP
2555