Prep Baseball Report

2022 Denver Preseason ID

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Will Adrid CO Mountain Vista 2024 2B St. Scholastica
Sawyer Amato CO Chatfield 2023 SS Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Jacob Anderson CO Pomona 2022 OF
Aidan Armbruster CO Fairview 2023 C
Donovan Baca CO Green Mountain 2023 OF
Daniel Balderas-Lujan CO Boulder 2023 SS Augustana College (IL)
Nathan Balser CO Legend 2023 2B Spring Hill College
Bradley Blakemore CO D'Evelyn 2022 OF
Austin Bowlan CO Rifle 2023 SS Williston State JC
Nic Brusca CO Columbine 2023 OF Cabrillo College
Darian Burnett CO Erie 2023 RHP
Zach Butler CO Columbine 2022 SS
Connor Carlson CO Cherokee Trail 2025 RHP
Chase Cecil CO Ralston Valley 2023 2B Ohlone College
Carter Chan CO Regis Jesuit 2023 OF
Tyler Chan CO Regis Jesuit 2023 OF
Corey Chavez CO Douglas County 2024 1B
Parker Cordova CO Falcon 2025 LHP
Peter D'Agostino CO Eagle Valley 2022 SS
Alexander Dalton CO Ponderosa 2025 RHP
Marcus Eversole CO Chatfield 2024 OF
Carter Gonzales CO Pueblo West 2025 3B
Harrison Good MN Sturgis (SD) 2023 OF Northeastern JC
Sam Harry CO Castle View High School 2025 OF
Paul Hughes CO Cherry Creek 2024 RHP Miami (OH)
Grady Jacobs CO Ponderosa 2025 OF
Preston Johansen CO Cherry Creek 2024 LHP Antelope Valley College
Jonah Johnson CO Discovery Canyon 2022 RHP Chandler-Gilbert CC
Easton Jones CO Erie 2024 C Highland CC (KS)
Myles Jordan CO Conifer 2023 SS Garden City CC
Anton Keith CO Fairview 2024 RHP Indian Hills CC
Sean Klaess CO Cherry Creek 2025 2B
Joshua Krasnesky CO Legend 2023 2B
Steven Lukasiewicz CO Valor Christian 2023 SS Azusa Pacific University
Spike Magill CO Mountain Vista High School 2025 C Indiana State
ETHAN MCGRAW CO Columbine 2024 RHP
Christian Mittleman CO Monarch 2024 OF Bradley
Zachary Murray CO Pine Creek 2025 C
Tyler Naha CO Denver East 2024 RHP
Chase Neagle CO Chatfield 2023 RHP
Jack Novak CO ThunderRidge 2023 RHP Colorado State University
Cameron Ochoa CO Grand Junction 2023 RHP Northeastern JC
Liam OConnor CO Conifer 2023 SS Willamette University
Jack Phiel CO Northfield 2025 SS
Hunter Pouyer CO Pagosa Springs 2024 C
Roger Richards Jr CO Grandview 2023 OF
Brett Rozman CO Palisade 2023 C Central Arizona JC
Chase Ruden CO Mountain Vista 2025 RHP Santa Clara
Isai Santaella CO Ponderosa 2025 SS
Jase Satterfield CO Grand Junction 2023 C Western Nebraska CC
Jaxon Schleper CO Falcon 2025 SS
Grant Shepardson CO Mountain Vista 2024 RHP San Francisco
Peyton Tipton SD Home School 2023 SS
Brady Weibler CO Dakota Ridge 2023 1B
Logan Wilson CO Ellicott 2024 RHP
Lucas Wilt CO Horizon 2024 3B
Matthew Yarish CO Columbine 2022 RHP