Colorado Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Christopher Aaron CO Falcon 2023 - Central Christian College
Tim Abercrombie CO Fossil Ridge 2021 LHP Friends University
Michael Acierno CO Mountain Range 2021 C McCook CC
Alec Ackerman CO Chaparral 2017 SS Bellevue University
Nolan Ackerman CO Chaparral 2019 C College of San Mateo
Jackson Adam CO Windsor 2022 1B Missouri Western State
Colin Adams CO Douglas County 2023 3B Shoreline
Trey Adams CO Ralston Valley 2019 SS Colorado Mesa University
Cole Adams CO Rock Canyon 2019 RHP Southern Wesleyan
Ezequiel Adler CO Denver North 2022 LHP Olive-Harvey JC
Alec Adolph CO Cherry Creek 2019 1B Regis University
Tayler Aguilar CO Northridge 2019 OF Grand Canyon
Skyler Ahern CO Ponderosa 2021 OF Lamar CC
Bayley Ahrens CO Legend 2016 RHP Midland Univrsity
Alex Ainsworth CO Conifer 2021 OF Western Nebraska CC
Carter Akerfelds CO Dakota Ridge 2017 RHP Iowa Western CC
Austin Alarid CO Rocky Mountain 2016 LHP Eastern Arizona JC
Caleb Albaugh CO Legend 2020 SS Metropolitan State
Chris Albee CO Arapahoe 2021 RHP Green River
Chris Albee CO Arapahoe 2021 RHP Green River
George Albrecht CO Monarch 2022 RHP Monterey Peninsula
Dillon Alcouffe CO Erie 2022 OF Colorado School of Mines
Chase Allen CO Regis Jesuit 2020 RHP Michigan
Christian Altamirano CO Lakewood 2021 LHP Allen County CC
Daniel Alvarado CO Strasburg 2021 1B Valley City State
Sawyer Amato CO Chatfield 2023 SS Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
Hayden Ambuehl CO Lewis Palmer 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Chase Ambuehl CO Discovery 2023 OF Newman
Joel Anderson CO Rocky Mountain 2021 OF Scottsdale CC
Ryan Anderson CO Broomfield 2022 3B Webster University
Cole Anderson CO Rocky Mountain 2015 OF New Mexico
Austin Anderson CO Columbine 2014 SS Nevada-Las Vegas
Chase Anderson CO Columbine 2017 2B Garden City CC
Lincoln Andrews CO Canon City 2019 1B Southeast Missouri State
Jacob Angelopulos CO Ralston Valley 2017 2B Adams State College
Diego Aragon CO Fort Collins 2020 C Indian Hills CC
Aaron Arcilise CO wheat ridge 2019 RHP Metropolitan State
Colin Armistead CO Regis Jesuit 2019 OF Dubuque
Adrien Armstrong CO Boulder 2022 C Emory University
Austin Armstrong CO Vista Ridge 2021 2B Colorado Northwestern CC
Eli Athanas CO Douglas County 2023 SS Central Connecticut State
Gabe Atkins CO Rock Canyon 2020 OF Luther College
Tate Aurich CO D'Evelyn 2023 RHP Webster University
PJ Ausmus CO Legend 2018 2B Montana State-Billings
Gabe Austin CO Cherry Creek 2018 RHP Metropolitan State
Nick Baba CO Vista Ridge 2021 C Northeastern JC
Nathan Bach CO Boulder 2020 OF Cisco JC
Marc Bachman CO Rocky Mountain 2014 LHP Dartmouth
Jackson Bahl CO Broomfield 2022 OF Oklahoma Christian
Luke Bailey CO Chaparral 2018 OF St. Cloud State
Michael Baird CO Legend 2014 1B Southern Illinois
Jack Baird CO Legend 2018 RHP Pepperdine
Noah Baker CO Mountain Vista 2023 3B Murray State JC
Beau Baldensperger CO Cherokee Trail 2021 C Indian Hills CC
Ian Baldwin CO Ralston Valley 2022 OF Simpson College
Logan Balfanz CO Dakota Ridge 2021 C Monterey Peninsula
Nathan Balser CO Legend 2023 2B Spring Hill College
Tyler Banks CO Arapahoe 2018 RHP North Park University
Brett Barber CO Cherokee Trail 2022 - Garden City CC
Jake Barber CO Cherokee Trail 2018 2B Garden City CC
Nick Barber CO Cherokee Trail 2022 - Garden City CC
Luke Bard CO Douglas County 2022 C Houston Baptist
Hank Bard CO Legend 2019 C Kentucky
Micah Barkenhagen CO Douglas County 2020 C Cyrpess College
Braden Barker CO Mountain View 2017 RHP Colorado-Colorado Springs
Kyle Barkley CO Cherry Creek 2022 3B Ottawa University
Tanner (TJ) Barnes CO Chatfield 2017 C Augustana College (IL)
Sean Barta CO Rock Canyon 2023 RHP Pima CC
Tyler Barth CO Pueblo West 2019 3B Metropolitan State
Finley Bates CO Douglas County 2023 SS San Diego State
Simon Baumgardt CO Lakewood 2019 SS Tulane
Jovonnie Bautista CO Regis Jesuit 2021 SS Otero JC
Seth Beals CO Rocky Mountain 2021 OF Cornell College
Ryan Beard CO Rocky Mountain 2015 LHP Air Force
Josh Beattie CO Lakewood 2020 C Embry-Riddle Aeronautical
Jackson Beattie CO Lakewood 2022 RHP Navy
Blake Beauchene CO Heritage 2020 C Garden City CC
Morgan Beauman CO Brighton 2015 RHP Baton Rouge CC
Kellen Becker CO Vista Ridge 2023 3B Central Christian College
Carson Belcher CO Ralston Valley 2022 C Dordt College
Gavin Bell CO Cherokee Trail 2018 OF Adams State College
Blake Benallo CO Horizon High School 2022 OF Ventura JC
Jayden Benavidez CO Pomona 2022 SS New Mexico JC
Adam Benes CO Longmont 2021 SS South Dakota State
Troy Benko CO D'Evelyn 2022 RHP Mesa CC
Nick Bennett CO Liberty 2022 SS Tabor College
Zach Berg CO Chaparral 2017 RHP Western Nebraska CC
Mike Berg CO Thompson Valley 2017 C Colorado-Colorado Springs
Matt Berg CO Thompson Valley 2017 SS Colorado-Colorado Springs
Jeremy Bergeron CO Mountain Vista 2023 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Holden Bernhardt CO Mountain View 2016 LHP Santa Clara
Locke Bernhardt CO Mountain View 2016 SS Santa Clara
Cuba Bess CO Fruita 2016 1B Grand Canyon
Owen Best CO Regis Jesuit 2020 C St. Thomas (MN)
Andy Beyene CO Cherry Creek 2017 OF Regis University
Travis Bicknell CO Silver Creek 2018 OF Hastings College
Bryce Bienvenu CO Rock Canyon 2023 OF Centenary (LA)
Luke Bierman CO Thompson Valley 2020 - Concordia (NE)
Jackson Bigge CO Fort Collins 2021 RHP McCook CC
Jake Billingham CO ThunderRidge 2019 C Ottawa University
Page 1 of 12