Central Connecticut State

New Britain, CT

School Information

  • Conference: Northeast
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Justin Adorno CT New britain 2020 SS
Sam Alswang VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 RHP
Dylan Benton CT Manchester 2018 RHP
Michael Blackwood FL Steinbrenner 2020 2B
Terry Bowens Jr. CT Montville 2016 1B
Timothy Buchek NY Windsor 2018 RHP
Christopher Bulk RI Portsmouth 2021 C
Vince Camera CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2019 C
Danny Carbone CT Hamden Hall Country Day 2021 RHP
Nate Carney CT Bristol Eastern High School 2016 LHP
Luca J. Carrese NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2020 RHP
Brennan Chisholm MA Nauset Regional/Cheshire Academy 2018 2B
Jack Clancy CT O.H. Platt 2020 C
Brayden Cooney CT Southington 2017 1B
Dan Covino CT Weston 2018 2B
Bryce DiPiero CT Enfield 2022 LHP
James Dolaghan NJ Rutherford 2017 C
James Ellis CT Berlin 2021 LHP
Harrison Engstrom ME Bridgton Academy 2016 C
Anthony Espinoza CT Warde 2020 RHP
Joseph Frammartino MA North reading 2020 OF
Nick Garlan NY Massapequa 2014
Elliot Good CT Maloney 2019 SS
Kyle Gordon CT Norwalk 2020 OF
Garrett Gugliotti CT Southington 2016 OF
Daniel Hussey CT St Thomas More 2020 LHP
Colby Jones CT Conard 2018 3B
Jack Kelley CT Newington 2019 RHP
Sam Loda CT East Haven 2017 C
Josh Loeffler NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2016 OF
Gianno Merlonghi CT Masuk 2021 SS
Patrick MItchell FL American Heritage 2015 RHP
Matthew Monahan NY Calhoun 2019
Marco Monteiro CT Norwalk 2018 C
Anthony Mozzicato CT East Catholic 2019 LHP
Drew Munn NY Cold Spring Harbor 2022 RHP
Jake Neuman CT Southington 2020 LHP
Jeffrey Nicol CT Wolcott 2019 C
Jack Nolan CT Amity Regional 2018 3B
Andrew Paradis CT Southington 2020 OF
Fran Phelan CT Holy Cross 2018 RHP
Griffin Pontbriant CT Norwich Free Academy 2021 RHP
Matthew Rados CT St. Thomas Moore 2021 RHP
Aidan Redahan CT Brunswick School 2021 SS
Patrick Reilly NY South Colonie 2020 RHP
Randy Reyes RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 LHP
Joey Rios CT Immaculate 2020 OF
Jeremy Sagun CT Montville HS 2016 SS
Ryan Schworer MA Medfield 2016 LHP
Matthew Shane CT Bacon Academy 2017 OF
Andrew Smithson MA Andover 2021 LHP
Peyton Stephens CT Sacred Heart 2017 RHP
Josh Taylor CT Newtown 2020 3B
Kurtis Thomas MA Nauset Regional 2021 3B
Douglas Thorne CT Terryville HS 2016 RHP
Michael Torniero CT Notre Dame West Haven 2018 OF
Jordan Valentino CT Salisbury 2020 OF
Noah Valeriano CT Middletown 2019 RHP
Connor Walsh MA Bridgewater Raynham 2020 RHP
Logan Wenzel CT Middletown 2021 LHP
Sean Wininger CT Bristol Central 2021 RHP