Prep Baseball Report

2024 FL Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Bryson Ayala FL Melbourne High School 2025 SS Tulane
Zahir Barjam FL Christopher Columbus HS 2025 SS
Tyler Boyesen FL Spruce Creek 2025 OF Stetson
Sedrick Branham Jr FL GAITHER 2026 OF
Anthony Brown FL Englewood 2024 SS Jackson State
Gavin Byrd FL LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Adolfo Camacho FL North Broward Prep 2026 OF
Brylandd Canode FL DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Joshmar Carbonell FL Bishop Kenny 2024 SS
Ryley Chapman FL Lake Brantley 2024 SS Texas-San Antonio
Preston Cole FL St Johns Country Day 2027 SS
Darian Collins FL Calvary Christian 2025 SS
Bubba Crouch FL University Christian 2025 C
Keegan Cusick FL Lyman 2025 1B
Noah Ehlers FL Jensen Beach 2025 RHP
Kaine Ellis FL HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Jorge Falagan FL Mater Lakes Academy 2026 C
Blake Fields FL The First Academy 2025 OF
Ryan Foscolo FL Hagerty 2025 OF Kentucky
Jalen Foxx FL Lyman 2025 OF South Carolina
Lyrr Friesem FL PARK VISTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS
Theo Friesem FL PARK VISTA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 OF
Gabe Gonzalez FL Bolles 2025 C Georgia Tech
Nicholas Goodwin FL North Broward Prep 2026 RHP
Owen Hawley VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 C
Austin Hendrix FL Arnold 2025 OF
Jael Hernandez FL Monarch 2024 SS Saint Leo University
Ricardo Joel Herrera FL Charles W. Flanagan High School 2025 OF
Tavis Honeycutt FL NEWBERRY 2027 3B
Micah Jenkins FL Madison County 2026 RHP
Mack Jones MS JR Arnold 2026 C
Ty Kennedy FL East River 2025 SS Oklahoma State
Brady Kerlin GA KEYSTONE HEIGHTS JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Austin Knierim FL HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Skyler Kokoszka FL St. Augustine 2025 SS
Matthew Logan FL Olympia 2026 1B
Jonathan Lopez FL Taravella 2025 SS Florida Atlantic
Kai Lwin FL Bishop Moore 2025 OF Florida Atlantic
Ayson McIntosh FL John Carroll Catholic 2026 C
Cooper Moss FL Arnold 2025 RHP Florida
Max Murray FL HAGERTY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B Central Florida
Cannon Murtagh FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Cooper Obst FL Pine Crest 2026 C
Tanner Owens FL Pace 2026 SS
Jack Park FL Viera 2026 3B
Ayden Phillips FL Columbia 2025 3B
Caden Quinn FL J.R. ARNOLD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Ulises Ramos FL MATER ACADEMY LAKES HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Cadyn Rawley FL TNXL Academy 2026 OF
Hector Rivera FL Jesuit 2026 RHP
Gabriel Rodrigo FL Stoneman Douglas 2025 OF
Angel Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 OF
Julius Rodriguez FL Miami Southridge 2025 OF
Nathaniel Roldan FL Land O Lakes 2026 3B
Logan Sanchez FL Reborn Christian Academy 2024 C Southern
Michael Senay FL East River 2025 RHP Florida
Luke Shelly FL Calvary Christian 2027 C
Ryon Smith FL The First Academy 2026 RHP
Colby Tadder FL Lawton Chiles 2026 C
Dylan Taft FL East Lake 2025 C
Xavier Terrell FL Lakewood 2025 OF
Cameron Uzzillia FL Calvary Christian 2025 1B North Carolina State
Jonathan Vazquez FL Mater Lakes Academy 2025 OF
Ethan Wheeler FL Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) 2026 RHP Florida
Hunter Wieckowski FL Timber Creek 2027 RHP
Jeremy Wright FL DeLand 2026 1B
Cash Zirkle FL A. Crawford Mosley 2026 SS