PBR IA Scout Day- Iowa Sticks (2022 & 2023 Grads)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carson Agan IA Ankeny 2023 3B Ellsworth CC
Levi Beeler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 MIF Ellsworth CC
Braydon Beelner IA Ames 2023 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Tucker Beving IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Stout
Andrew Bradshaw IA Johnston 2022 2B
Ben Burkle IA Waukee Northwest 2022 1B
Sam Carroll IA Dowling Catholic 2022 RHP
Dylan Christensen IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Luke Christensen IA WDM Valley 2023 OF South Dakota State
Kale Day IA Interstate 35 2022 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Alex Deets IA Mason City 2023 1B
Devin Doyle IA Waukee 2022 RHP Grand View University
Colin Driscoll IA Waukee 2023 OF Des Moines Area CC
Tyler Dunham IA WDM Valley 2022 1B Graceland University
Easton Dunwoody IA Ankeny 2022 RHP Simpson College
Jake Edenburn IA Bondurant-Farrar 2022 2B Simpson College
Eli Eldred IA Gilbert 2023 1B
Eli Elsbecker IA Fort Dodge 2022 SS Northeast CC
Emerson Fels IA Norwalk 2023 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Ian Fisher IA Norwalk 2023 LHP Johnson County CC
Cade Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2022 SS Northeast CC
Bryce Haessig IA Ballard 2022 RHP Central College
Keegan Hansen IA Pella Community 2022 RHP Grand View University
Leo Hanson IA WDM Valley 2023 OF
Cody Hargin IA Norwalk 2022 C Grand View University
DJ Harris IA Norwalk 2023 3B
Cole Heinen IA Ballard 2023 C
Cole Hillman IA Pella 2022 SS Hutchinson CC
Bryce Hoskinson IA Waukee 2023 SS Ellsworth CC
Camden Kaufman IA Waukee 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Ben Kennedy IA Ankeny Centennial 2022 OF
Joshua Kirby IA Des Moines Lincoln 2023 RHP Bemidji State University
Jackson Kluesner IA Urbandale 2022 C
Logan Koch IA Waukee 2023 SS
Carson Krogulski IA WDM Valley 2022 OF Buena Vista University
Beau Leisure IA Knoxville 2023 RHP Abilene Christian
Kolton Lyman IA Rockford 2022 3B Kirkwood CC
Connor MacAlpine IA Waukee 2023 RHP Ellsworth CC
Reilly Maring IA North Polk 2022 C Des Moines Area CC
Jacob Martin IA WDM Valley 2022 2B Western Technical JC
Teontae Millikan IA Bondurant-Farrar 2022 OF
Easton Mittelstaedt IA Ames 2023 SS
Daniel Myers IA WDM Valley 2023 RHP
Michael Myers IA WDM Valley 2023 C
Cale Ortner IA WDM Valley 2023 OF Pittsburg State University
Bryson Pearson IA Waukee Northwest 2023 OF
Jaden Peasley IA Ballard 2023 SS
Ty Plummer IA WDM Valley 2023 SS Iowa
Koy Pollock IA Pekin 2023 C
Xander Poock IA Johnston 2023 SS Central College
Matthew Rivers IA Southeast Polk 2022 1B Des Moines Area CC
Brayden Roberts IA Greene County 2023 C Iowa Western CC
Keefer Saddoris IA Norwalk 2022 RHP Kirkwood CC
Caden Sammler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 C North Iowa Area CC
Zachery Sanders IA Ankeny Centennial 2023 RHP
Brendan Scoonover IA WDM Valley 2023 RHP
Jesse Shafer IA Ankeny Centennial 2023 1B
Colt Shives IA Ankeny 2023 RHP
Kole Sonnenburg IA West Des Moines Valley 2023 RHP
Wyatt Thompson IA Waukee 2022 C
Carter Van Horn IA Waukee Northwest 2023 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Anthony Watts IA Waukee Northwest 2022 RHP Creighton
Gavin Wiese IA Ankeny Centennial 2022 2B