PBR IA Scout Day- QC Sticks

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carson Albrecht IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B Central College
Luke Allaman IA Pleasant Valley 2024 RHP
Ethan Bartachek IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 RHP
Klayton Bolkema IA Davenport North 2024 1B
Luke Bollier IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 RHP
Henry Bottorff IA Iowa City Regina 2023 UTILITY
Carter Bush IA North Scott High School 2022 1B
Mason Byrns IA Camanche 2021 1B Kaskaskia JC
Luke Carroll IA Bettendorf 2021
Seth Clausen IA Pleasant Valley 2021 RHP Minnesota
Ben Cooper IA Iowa City High 2021 1B
Jackson Daly IA Pleasant Valley 2023 SS
Dominic DeLaPaz IA Davenport West 2021 C Central College
Dalton Delay IA Linn-Mar 2021 C
Carter Demuth IL United High School 2021 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Coy Dettmer IL United Township 2023 LHP
Ian Dittmer IA North Scott 2023 3B
Matthew Douglas IA Pleasant Valley 2023 1B
Andrew Doyle IA Pleasant Valley 2020 RHP Central College
Matt Dresselhaus IA Pleasant Valley 2020 C Taylor University
Zach Duke IL Riverdale 2022 2B Rockford University
Peter Espensen IA West Branch 2020 C Kirkwood CC
Aidan Fitzgibbon IA Davenport Central 2020 RHP
Jack Funke IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 OF Winona State University
Carter Furness IA Bettendorf 2021 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Blake Gaskey IA Davenport North 2021 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Ian Gates IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 SS Bethel University (MN)
Cael Hall IA Iowa Valley 2020 SS
Ayden Hendrix IL Kewanee Wethersfield 2023 C
Brendan Hillis IA Pleasant Valley 2021 3B Iowa Central CC
Braden Houser IA Iowa City Liberty 2020 RHP
Schuyler Houston IA Iowa City West 2021 SS
Andrew Hutchcroft IA Davenport Central 2021 C
Peyton Johnson IL Homeschool 2024 C
TJ Kimm IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 C Southeastern CC (IA)
Carson Knebel IA Pleasant Valley 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Gavin Koch IA Iowa City High 2022 SS
Casey Krager IA Bettendorf 2023 C
GABE Laleman IL Orion 2022 RHP
Luke Mayer IA Iowa City Liberty 2023 3B
Trevor McKim IA Bettendorf 2022
Tristen Mehmen IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 C
Eli Melz IA Pleasant Valley 2024 1B
Drew Micek IA Pleasant Valley 2022 OF Upper Iowa University
Maximillian Muszalski IA Pleasant Valley 2024 1B
Carter Newton IA Iowa City 2022 OF
Jacob Norris IA Iowa City Liberty 2020 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Owen Norris IA Iowa City Liberty 2023 1B
Ethan O'Donnell IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 RHP Coe College
Noah Owens IL Moline 2020
Thomas Pierce IA Iowa City West 2022 2B
Charlie Pullen IL Monmouth Roseville 2023 LHP
Jared Rasmussen IL Rock Falls 2020 2B College of DuPage
Brooks Reiter IA Pleasant Valley 2021 2B
Tyler Richards IL Rock Falls 2021 2B
Braeden Roome IA Bettendorf 2023 2B
Sam Rozz IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 OF
Dallas Schatteman IA Bettendorf 2022 SS
Carter Schepanski IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 3B
Cody Schroeder IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 OF Mount Mercy University
Keian Secrist IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Kaleb Seil IA North Scott 2021 C
Jackson Shields IL United Township 2022 RHP
Boyd Skelley IA Iowa City Liberty 2022 2B Winona State University
Eli Slaymaker IA Iowa Valley- Marengo 2021 RHP Wartburg College
Noelan Slyter IA Davenport North 2024 RHP
Egan Smith IA Iowa City High 2021 LHP Northern State University
Logan Smith IA Pleasant Valley 2020 1B
Garrett Speidel IA Bettendorf 2024 SS
Ike Swanson IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C
Brock Tyler IA North Scott 2023 3B
Shae Van Zummeren IA Bettendorf 2023 OF
Alex Walter IA Bettendorf 2022 RHP
Jonah Warren IA Liberty 2020 RHP
Donovan Weaver IA Davenport North 2020 C Des Moines Area CC
Noah Weiman IA Davenport Assumption 2020 SS Parkland College
Zach Wesolowski IA Davenport Assumption 2020 1B Wartburg College
Kaleb Westmorland IA Davenport Assumption 2022 C
Carsen Williams IA Pleasant Valley 2023 OF
Robert (Hunter) Woods IL Moline 2021 OF Luther College
Noah Young IA North Scott 2023 C