Prep Baseball Report

PBR NE Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landyn Albrecht NE Bellevue East 2026 SS
Ben Alessandro NE Elkhorn Mount Michael 2027 C
Garrett Andersen NE Creighton Prep 2026 SS
Cal Anthony NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF
Ian Arends NE Grand Island 2026 OF
Ethan Asmus NE Elkhorn North 2026 C
Dominic Audino NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Austin Baldwin NE Beatrice 2026 SS
Griffin Baltzell NE ELKHORN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Cale Belfrage NE Tekamah-Herman 2025 RHP
Grant Benson NE Omaha Westside 2025 RHP
Brandon Berge NE Millard South 2025 RHP
Brooks Berliner NE Elkhorn South 2025 SS
Dominic Borja NE Gretna East 2027 OF
Brycen Botos NE Millard South 2025 RHP
Isaac Bourges NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 OF
Aidan Brearley NE Creighton Prep 2027 2B
Kuba Brown NE Omaha Skutt 2026 C
Owen Brown NE ADAMS CENTRAL JR-SR HIGH SCH 2027 C
Gavin Bullock NE Lincoln East 2026 2B
Logan Burchfiel NE Creighton Prep 2025 SS
Alex Buresh NE Millard North 2026 OF
Carson Burke NE Millard North 2027 C
Brycen Burt NE Seward 2026 SS
Braden Caito NE Creighton Prep 2026 3B
Noah Carroll NE Millard South 2026 1B
Markus Chandler NE Omaha Westside 2027 3B
Cole Cheatham NE CONCORDIA JR/SR. HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Nathan Christensen NE Millard South 2026 SS
Maverick Christiansen NE Elkhorn North 2026 C
Ian Christo NE Elkhorn North 2027 RHP
Cody Cizek NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 RHP
Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B
Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C
Brody Cone NE Fremont Bergan 2026 RHP
Cameron Cooper NE Elkhorn South 2027 OF
Jack Cosgrove NE Creighton Prep 2026 3B
Rhet Cosier NE Norris 2026 2B
Aaron Craig NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF
Liam Cronican NE Omaha Westside 2026 SS
Jake Daniel NE MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Noah Davies IA Boone 2026 C
Bubba Day NE Omaha Skutt 2027 SS
Carson Derr NE Millard South 2026 C
Carson Dicken NE Gretna 2027 2B
Sam Dinkelman NE Grand Island Northwest 2025 SS
Joe Dougherty NE Omaha Central 2025 1B
Colin Driffill NE Millard South 2026 RHP
Evan Eddie NE Papillion Lavista 2025 3B
Easton Elam NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2027 SS
Garrett England NE Malcolm 2025 1B
Aiden Ensor NE Bellevue West 2026 OF
Tanner Evans NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2026 SS
Ben Everroad NE Omaha Westside 2026 C
Kyle Ferry NE Elkhorn North 2025 OF
Carson Frank NE Malcolm 2025 SS
Kaden Fredenburg NE Norris 2026 3B
Colton Gillespie NE Nebraska City 2027 C
Jaycek Goeser NE Creighton Prep 2026 C
Gavin Goldal NE Elkhorn 2025 SS
Gage Guenther NE Omaha Skutt 2025 C
Brady Hanus NE Lincoln East 2027 LHP
Carter Harmes NE Lincoln East 2025 SS South Dakota State
Gavin Harrington IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2025 C
Gavin Haubold NE Grand Island 2026 C
Houston Hill NE BENNINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Gavin Hovermale NE Gretna East 2026 RHP
Dakota Hughes NE Concordia 2026 RHP
Brody Jindra NE Millard South 2026 SS Nebraska
Connor Judkins NE Elkhorn South 2027 1B
Samuel Kidd NE Millard West 2025 C
Cael Kilberg IA Sioux City West 2025 RHP
Kyler Kirkpatrick NE Skutt Catholic 2027 LHP
Drew Koch NE Waverly 2025 C
Kingston Kost IA Des Moines East 2025 3B
Vincent Kutler NE Elkhorn South 2027 C
Renton LaHolt NE Standing Bear 2027 RHP
Brody Larsen IA Treynor 2027 C
Tyler Larsen NE Standing Bear 2027 C
Luke Larson NE Lincoln East 2025 SS
Easton Leahy NE Gretna 2025 C
Brady Lester NE Bellevue West 2026 C
Ryan Linn NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2026 2B
Tyson Longlee NE Millard West 2027 OF
Kolton Loos NE Seward 2025 3B
Charlie Maaske NE Omaha Westside 2026 OF
Tyrus Mack NE Elkhorn North 2027 C
Carsen Malcolm NE Waverly 2027 SS
Jordan McDade NE Papillion-LaVista 2026 RHP
Dein Mcentire NE North Platte 2026 C
Logan McGreer NE Malcolm 2025 OF
Tyson Meier NE Millard West 2025 SS
Carter Midgett NE Lincoln Southeast 2026 C
Cayden Miller NE Papillion LaVista 2026 RHP
Emmett Minderman NE Papillion La-Vista South 2025 SS
Griffin Minderman NE Papillion LaVista South 2027 SS
Crew Moeller NE Norris 2025 SS
Aiden Muhs NE Elkhorn South 2026 RHP
Chase Neneman NE Gretna East 2027 SS
Gideon Novotny NE MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Trey O'Hara NE Lincoln Southeast 2026 C
Jack Ohler NE Lincoln East 2025 LHP
Jack ONeill NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 C
Brady Palmer NE Papillion La Vista South 2025 LHP
Stephen Patterson NE Creighton Prep 2026 LHP
Nick Ploetz NE Westside 2026 RHP
Jon Primmer NE Concordia 2026 OF
Jacob Quist NE Millard West 2026 RHP
Nolan Rapp NE Elkhorn North 2026 1B
Drew Ripple NE Papillion LaVista South 2027 3B
Donnie Rosenthal NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 OF
Treton Savoie NE Westside 2025 C
Keyan Schadwinkel NE Seward 2027 SS
Samuel Schroeder NE Grand Island Northwest 2027 C
Jack Schulz NE Westside 2025 OF
Caison Seymore NE Lincoln Southwest High School 2026 3B
Caden Shafer NE Omaha Roncalli 2026 3B
CJ Shockey NE Bellevue West 2027 C
Will Sims NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Hugh Sledge NE Wahoo 2027 RHP
Cael Smith NE ASHLAND-GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Luke Starlin NE Omaha Westside 2025 OF
Kegan Steinke NE Holdrege 2025 C
Aiden Stelling NE Lincoln Southwest 2026 RHP
Roy Steventon NE Millard South 2025 3B
Jayden Stillman NE Logan View 2026 RHP
Paxton Stracke NE Elkhorn 2025 C
Connor Sveeggen NE Seward 2025 RHP
Dylan Swiercek NE Millard West 2025 SS
Andrew Tagge NE Omaha Westside 2027 OF
Quentin Terry NE McCook 2025 1B
Will Thomas NE Millard South 2025 OF
Hunter Thoms NE Waverly 2025 OF
Kole Throckmorton NE Kearney 2025 C
William Tiefenthaler NE Papillion LaVista 2026 RHP
Beau Twohig NE Elkhorn 2025 RHP
Jarron Utterback NE Bennington 2025 RHP
Luke Vakiner NE Central City 2027 OF
Brennan Vernon NE Lincoln Southwest 2026 SS
Chance Vertin NE Hastings 2025 OF
Maddux Villamonte NE Omaha Gross 2027 LHP
Payton Wane NE Omaha Westside 2027 RHP
Logan Wick NE MILLARD SOUTH 2026 2B
Trevor Wildman NE Creighton Prep 2026 LHP
Colton Williams NE Millard West 2027 LHP
Blake Wilsey NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 C
Mason Wisnieski NE Malcolm 2025 3B
Jaxon Wobig NE Lincoln Christian 2027 OF
Brayden Woodard NE Bellevue West 2025 RHP
Oscar Yuhas NE Omaha Burke 2026 SS
Charlie Ziola NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF