Prep Baseball Report

PBR Preseason ID- South Dakota

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Charles Ashton SD Stevens High School - 42 2027 RHP
Landen Bachtell SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2026 RHP
Zachary Balder IA OABCIG 2026 OF
Ethan Beek SD Harrisburg 2025 OF
Ian Beer SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 RHP
Andrew Bloom SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2025 3B
Noah Boschee SD Harrisburg 2025 3B
JJ Bucholz SD Pierre-T.F. Riggs 2025 RHP
Logan Buss MN Prior Lake 2025 RHP
Davis Chase SD James Valley Christian 2027 RHP
Nikolas Cruz SD Hot Springs High School - 01 2027 OF
Tristan Culp SD Brandon Valley 2027 RHP
Tucker DeHaan SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 OF
Morgan DelaPena SD Stevens 2025 2B
Andrew Dierks SD Harrisburg 2026 2B
Jase Dirksen MN Maccray 2025 LHP
Bennett Duncan SD O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Logan Edwards SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2025 LHP
Conner Eich SD Lennox 2023 RHP Minnesota West CC
Talen Eich SD Lennox 2026 SS
Ethan Erickson IA Sioux City Heelan 2025 1B
Ryan Fenton SD Brandon Valley High School - 01 2027 SS
Keaton Gale SD Elk Point-Jefferson 2025 RHP
Keegan Gengler IA Le Mars 2025 3B
Grady Gindorff SD Brandon Valley 2026 SS
Watson Grantham SD Hamlin High School - 01 2026 SS
Karl Hartmann SD Roosevelt 2026 2B
Jared Hawthorne SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2025 1B
Brady Hecker ND Davies 2025 3B
Xander Heller SD Sturgis Brown High School - 01 2025 OF
Julian Hester SD Sturgis Brown High School - 01 2025 OF
Jack Hille SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 OF
Treydon Hofer SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2027 C
Dawson Inhofer SD Stevens 2025 SS
Aidan Jacobs SD Stevens 2026 RHP
Brody Jacobson SD Jefferson 2026 SS
Carter Johnson SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 OF
Aiden Kocer SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 SS
Eli Kokenge SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
Colton Kroneman IA Benton Community 2027 RHP
Noah Kuenzi SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2027 3B
Johnathan Lake SD Watertown High School - 01 2027 C
Luka Lessin SD Watertown High School - 01 2026 1B
Chris Logue SD Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2026 OF
Gabe Long SD SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 2025 RHP
Colin Lunders SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2026 C
Tatum Mabus NE MILLARD NORTH 2027 C
Noah MacFarlane SD Jefferson High School - 67 2026 RHP
Lunden McCloud SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2026 1B
Zane McCormick SD McCook Central High School - 01 2026 RHP
Tate Munce SD Harrisburg 2025 OF
Porter Mundhenke SD Harrisburg 2027 OF
Maddux Munson SD Sioux Falls Christian 2027 RHP
Cooper Ness SD Brandon Valley High School - 01 2026 SS
Landon Nohrenberg SD O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Michael Oakland SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2025 C
Blake Olmsted SD Rapid City Stevens 2025 SS
Brayden Olson SD Sioux Falls Lincoln 2025 C
Mason Payne SD Sioux Falls Jefferson 2025 1B
Quincy Phillips SD Winner High School - 01 2026 C
Bryce Plucker SD Brandon 2026 2B
Riggs Prouty SD Hamlin High School - 01 2026 SS
Jacksyn Raak SD Lincoln High School - 02 2027 1B
Ty Raymond SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
Nick Riley SD Harrisburg 2026 RHP
Carter Robinson SD Brandon Valley High School - 01 2027 OF
Landen Rydland SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2027 C
Darren Safranski SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
Brayden Sayers MN Lakeville North 2025 1B
Parker Scheidt SD O'GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Griffen Schlapkohl SD Harrisburg 2026 C
Jack Sebert SD West Central High School - 01 2026 SS
Cale Sheaffer SD Parker High School - 01 2025 RHP
Chris Simunek SD Harrisburg High School 2026 RHP
Ted Smith SD Hamlin High School - 01 2025 1B
Opland Sonnichsen SD Lincoln High School - 02 2027 C
Kason Syverson SD Harrisburg 2025 RHP
Gannon Thomas SD Gregory High School - 01 2024 3B
Ben Thompson SD Rapid City Stevens 2026 RHP
Dylan Tiede SD Sioux Falls Washington 2025 C
Peyton Tuttle SD Harrisburg High School 2026 RHP
Marquise Watson NE MILLARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B
Drew Weir SD Sioux Falls Christian 2025 SS
Gavin Weir SD Harrisburg High School - 01 2027 OF
Kylar White SD Washington 2027 RHP
Ethan Wilson SD Stevens High School 2025 OF
Wyatt Witwicki SD Harrisburg 2026 SS
Tanner Wood SD Stevens High School - 42 2027 OF
Collin Wright SD Harrisburg 2026 OF
Maxwell Yager NE Elkhorn North 2027 RHP