Prep Baseball Report

Underclass Fall World Series

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lawson Aaron TN Evangelical Christian 2023 3B
Luke Agnew WI Marquette University 2023 RHP Wichita State
Alex Ainsworth LA Catholic 2023 RHP Tulane
Cain Alldredge GA East Jackson 2023 LHP
Parker Allen TN Evangelical Christian 2023 RHP
Royce Allen GA Etowah 2023 RHP
Chase Ambrose AL Buckhorn 2023 RHP Southeastern Louisiana
Michael Anderson PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 1B Rhode Island
Joshua Arneson GA Blessed Trinity 2023 OF
Cameron Bailey GA North Paulding 2022 RHP
Cooper Bailey TN Hixson 2024 3B
Nathan Balser CO Legend 2023 2B Spring Hill College
Jackson Barnes AL Briarwood Christian 2024 OF
Dallas Beck GA Hoover 2024 2B
Xavier Belser GA N/A 2023
Dylan Biddick LA Lafayette 2023 OF Bossier Parish CC
Chris Billingsley AL Bibb County 2023 RHP East Central CC
Avery Bizzell GA Norcross 2023 OF
Aiden Black AL Vestavia Hills 2023 RHP
Dylan Black OH Anderson 2024 RHP
Evan Bloomer TN First Assembly Christian 2024 RHP Lee University
Payton Boines GA North Atlanta 2022 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Owen Bond WI Kettle Moraine 2023 OF University of St. Thomas
Grady Booth TN Christian Brothers 2024 RHP
Wilson Borders TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 RHP
Zekey Borel CO Mountain Vista 2023 3B Concordia University (CA)
Owen Boswell TN Munford 2024 OF Bethel College (TN)
Mason Botbol NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2023 LHP St. Johns River State College
Evan Bourne AL Evangel Christian 2023 OF West Alabama
Justin Bowman GA North Gwinnett 2023 LHP
Gavin Boyles TN Munford 2024 RHP
Ryland Bozenhard FL Dixie Hollins 2023 C Florida Gulf Coast
Jackson Bradfield GA Cherokee 2024 OF Kennesaw State
Beau Brailey GA Mill Creek 2023 RHP Alabama
Tyler Brashear PA Owen J Roberts 2024 RHP East Carolina
Paul Brock FL East Lake 2022 RHP
Jacob Brown SC P27 Academy 2023 3B College of Charleston
Colin Bunch VA King George 2024 RHP Christopher Newport University
Jaxson Burch LA Central BR 2023 LHP Delgado CC
Tyler Butina WI Jefferson 2023 1B Central Michigan
Landen Califf GA Jones County 2022 OF
Eli Cannon AL Corner 2024 RHP Wallace State CC
Wesley Carter AL Hoover 2023 RHP Webster University
William Castleberry GA Kell 2022 OF
Tyler Champagne SC Legion collegiate academy 2023 SS Limestone College
Ethan Chana FL Wesley Chapel 2023 RHP
Clay Chesnutt FL Seven Rivers Christian 2023 RHP
Jacob Ciaschi FL East Lake 2023 C
Danny Cihocki IL Princeton 2023 RHP Lake Land JC
Kody Clancy GA South Paulding 2024 3B Navy
Kinkade Clark MS Brandon 2023 3B Mississippi State
Ben Cleaver TN Independence 2023 LHP Kentucky
Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C Northern Illinois
Kenton Collier GA Woodland 2023 OF
Jacob Conquest TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Jonah Conradt SC P27 Academy 2023 RHP Arkansas
Cooper Consiglio FL East Lake 2023 LHP North Carolina State
Andrew Cortor NC Chase 2024 C Bluefield State College
Ryan Coughanour GA Sequoyah 2023 3B Truett-McConnell College
Ty Covington OH Turpin 2024 3B
Joseph Cowell TN Arlington 2023 LHP
Owen Craig GA Centennial 2023 RHP
Brooks Crawford GA Calhoun 2023
Baron Cribbs TN Sequatchie County 2023 C
James Crowe KY Cooper 2023 UTILITY Wilmington College
Preston Crowl VA Franklin County 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Gabe Cuneio GA Home School 2023
Grant Dalton GA Harrison 2024 OF
Mahoney Daunic TN University School of Nashville 2024 RHP
Lucas Davids OH Fairfield 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
William Parker Davis TN Covington 2023 LHP Dyersburg State CC
Eli DeBerry TN Arlington 2024 RHP Memphis
JOEY DEMUCCI PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 C Monmouth
Hunter Denney GA Eastside 2023 RHP
Jacob Dilley NC Watauga 2023 C UNC Greensboro
Christopher Donaldson NC Pro Five Academy 2024 RHP Campbell
Kameron Douglas GA Woodstock 2022 OF Georgia State
Brayden Duman CO Rock Canyon 2023 2B
Robert Dumas GA Jefferson 2023 SS
Boomer Dunn GA Campbell 2024 1B Valdosta State University
Carson Edmiston NC West Wilkes 2023 RHP Catawba College
Pierce Edwards AL Glenwood 2023 C Huntingdon College
Kannon England GA Sonoraville 2023 OF
Brant Ertel IN Franklin County 2023 RHP George Mason
Mateo Estrada GA North Gwinnet 2024 1B
Will Eubank TN Boyd Buchanan 2024 RHP
Nathan Ferris TN Christian Brothers 2024 3B
Dalton Fink AL Pell City 2024 3B Central Alabama CC
Quinn Finnegan NC Cedar Ridge 2025 RHP
Jordan Flanders TN Arlington 2023 SS
Logan Floyd GA Darlington 2023 3B Carson-Newman College
Cross Fogleman AR Marion 2024 RHP
Carson Funk TN Tipton Rosemark Academy 2024 C
Mathew Garcia GA Kennesaw Mountain 2023 C
Camden Garfield GA West Forsyth 2023 RHP
Chase Gartner KY Randall K. Cooper 2023 1B Transylvania University
Preston George OH Fairfield 2024 OF
Chase Ghantt NC North Gaston 2024 RHP Gaston College
Ethan Gibson VA Abingdon 2023 MIF Virginia Tech
Andrew Gillespie GA Prince Avenue Christian 2024 RHP Samford
Brady Gillespie AL Springville 2023 LHP
Daryn Glapa TN Rossview 2022 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
JJ Glasscock VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP West Virginia
Grayson Godbee GA North Oconee 2023 3B Georgia Highlands JC
Jackson Graber AL Hoover 2023 OF
Mason Graves VA Battlefield 2024 3B
Brandon Green AL Smiths Station 2023 2B
Scott Green MS Center Hill 2023 RHP
Eric Griffin MD Bishop McNamara 2024 3B
luke griffin GA Harrison 2024 2B
Michael Griffin NC Apex Friendship 2023 3B
Lane Griggs AL Glenwood 2023 2B Enterprise State CC
Wyatt Guess TN Arlington 2023 SS
Hayden Gustavson FL Fort White 2023 C
Tanner Hale GA North Cobb Christian 2023 1B
Holden Hall GA Chattahoochee 2022 SS
Koty Hall GA North Gwinnett 2023 3B
Elijah Hallum GA Peachtree Ridge 2023 SS
EJ Hankerson MD Calvert Hall 2023 OF Maryland
Zachary Harman WV University 2023 LHP
Christian Harris VA Amherst County 2023 C
Hayes Harrison AL Oxford 2023 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Drew Hartsog GA Mill Creek 2023 OF
Will Harwell TN Lincoln County 2023 3B
Kaden Heatherly AL Chelsea 2023 RHP Montevallo
Brennan Helms SC Catawba Ridge 2024 3B Francis Marion University
Kevin Henrich PA Bonner-Prendergast 2022 RHP North Alabama
Tim Hillegass GA Wesleyan 2023 2B
Trey Hilton GA River Ridge 2022 C
Daniel Hobbs GA Loganville Christian 2023
Jaylen Hodges GA Arabia Mountain High 2023 OF
Jared Holcombe GA Cherokee Bluff 2023 OF
Dillon Holmes TN East Hamilton 2023 2B
Greyson Howard AL Hartselle 2023 1B Wallace State CC
Lane Howell TN Fairview 2023 OF Walters State CC
Ayden Hudson GA North Gwinnett 2023 RHP
Toby Hueber OH Archbishop Moeller 2023 2B George Mason
Jackson Hunter AL Hazel Green 2024 RHP Alabama
Daniel Jackson GA Greenbrier 2024 OF
Daniel Jacobs PA West Chester East 2023 RHP
Cooper Jarvis AL Gardendale 2024 Gadsden State Community College
Austin Jetmore GA South Paulding 2023 C
Ryan Johnson GA Cartersville 2024 RHP Georgia
Ryan Johnson NC D.H. Conley 2024 RHP
Brooks Jones TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 3B Freed-Hardeman University
Maddox Jones TN Silverdale 2024 RHP Eastern FL State College
Alex Junghans TN Fred J Page 2024 SS Wake Forest
Alexander Kastensmidt FL Buchholz 2023 SS
Matthew Keller LA Zachary 2023 SS Northwest Florida State College
Colton Kelly FL Gainesville 2023 SS
Morris Kenny GA N/A 2024 2B
Ian Kersten CO Valor Christian 2024 C Paradise Valley CC
Eli Kimball GA Dade County 2024 RHP
Cody King GA Coosa 2022 RHP
Colin Kirchner FL East Lake 2023 C
Grant Knight GA Cartersville 2023 3B
Jake Kozlowski PA Neshaminy 2023 OF George Mason
Chase Krewson PA South Fayette 2023 OF Duke
EJ Kuster WI Greendale 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Raymond Ladd VA Tunstall 2023 RHP Radford
Will Landers AL Leeds 2023 OF
Hollis Lange GA Harrison 2024 1B
Duncan Lavelle GA South Forsyth 2026 OF
Matthew Ledbetter AL Vestavia 2024 RHP
Jackson Legg LA Calvary Baptist 2023 LHP LSU-Eunice JC
Karsten Leibel GA Marietta 2024 OF
Brandon Levy LA Parkway 2023 SS Bossier Parish CC
Dylan Lewkutz AL Hewitt-Trussville 2024 RHP Marion Military Institute JC
Alex Liu GA Paideia 2023 CF
Michael Long FL Vanguard 2023 OF
Brady Louck IL Plainfield East 2023 LHP Florida State
Tristin Lynn FL J.M Tate 2023 RHP
Alex Machenheimer GA Centennial 2023
Griffin Madden MD Allegany 2023 1B James Madison
Gracen Mahadeo NC East Gaston 2023 3B
Nate Maret FL Mosley 2023 SS
Spencer Markwald GA Harrison 2022 RHP
Nicholas McCord AL Oak Mountain 2024 SS Yale
Christopher McCormack IL Naperville Central 2023 RHP Iowa Central CC
Drew McCormick AL Oxford 2023 RHP Jacksonville State
Amari McCoy GA Archer 2025 SS
Drayton Mcginnis GA White County 2023 3B
Ryan McGrath GA Walton 2023 1B
Ty McGraw AL Gardendale 2024 1B Troy
Cam McIntyre TN McCallie 2024 1B
Brandt McKinnon GA Sprayberry 2023 1B
Andrew McNear CO Lutheran 2024 OF Eastern Arizona JC
Jacob McPherson IL Reed-Custer 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Brennan Mealer TN Forrest 2024 1B Middle Tennessee State
Ryan Mealy NY Roy C. Ketcham 2024 RHP Monmouth
DJ Merriweather TN Clarksville Academy 2023 1B Austin Peay
Joshua Michalski IL Lockport 2023 RHP
Jackson Miller GA North Paulding 2023
Landon Miller AR Marion Junior 2024 UTILITY
Trent Miller TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP Volunteer State CC
Zac Miller GA Hillgrove 2024 LHP Gadsden State Community College
Braeden Mills TN Rossview 2023 LHP
Kalen Milstead GA Johns Creek 2023 LHP
Thomas Mitchell MS Hernando 2024 RHP Mississippi
Dawson Mock FL Lafayette 2023 SS South Florida
Hayden Moore GA North Paulding 2023 OF
Kaden Moore AL North Sand Mountain School 2024 OF
Will Moore MO Ladue Horton Watkins 2023 RHP Purdue
Jackson Mullen SC Catawba Ridge 2024 3B College of Charleston
Thomas Munch CO Cherokee Trail 2023 C Occidental College
Blake Myers GA Cherokee 2024 RHP Reinhardt University
Cameron Nelson VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 OF Wake Forest
Donovan Newell VA Lightridge 2024 OF Christopher Newport University
Daylinh Nguyen-Brown NC South Central 2023 2B Louisburg JC
Luke Norris GA Mt Paran 2024 C
Ashton Odak GA North Paulding 2023 SS
Carter Olino IL N/A 2023 2B
Darren Orlando NY Beacon 2023 2B
Camden Page GA West Hall 2024 C
Jacob Page AL Glenwood 2023 RHP Central Alabama CC
Addison Palm GA Woodstock 2023 RHP
Will Papciak NC Wesleyan Christian 2023 RHP Davidson
Anderson Park GA Northview 2023 RHP
Brock Parker GA north cobb christian 2024 OF Young Harris College
Carter Parks FL The Villages Charter School 2023 2B
Adam Partin TN Green Hill 2023 C
Parker Paschal TN St. Benedict at Auburndale 2024 RHP
Donovan Peebles TN Smyrna 2023 1B Chattanooga State CC
Mason Perrigo AL Vestavia 2024 SS Duke
Antonio Perrotta MD Georgetown Prep 2023 1B Virginia
Shane Peterson GA Sequoyah 2023 OF
Casey Phillips AL Ashville 2023 RHP
Jack Pitts TN Arlington 2024 C Memphis
Gunnar Plante GA North Atlanta 2023 LHP Rutgers
Jack Poor GA Woodstock 2023 OF
Ashton Pope NC North Gaston 2023 1B
Will Prigge GA Lovett 2022 SS Tulane
Bishop Quarles TN Goodpasture Christian 2024 OF Ohio State
Dylan Questad WI Waterford 2023 RHP Arkansas
Will Ramsey OH Elder 2023 RHP
JD Rediger GA River Ridge 2023 SS Georgia Southern
Elijah Reece GA North Hall 2022 RHP
Chase Reed GA Pope 2022 1B
Ryan Reich PA Selinsgrove 2022 RHP Seton Hall
Dylan Reid GA North Springs 2022 RHP Brown
Ian Richards OH Loveland 2024 2B
Cullen Riel GA Druid Hills 2023 3B
Collin Rittenberry TN Clarksville Academy 2023 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
Caleb Robertson AL Oxford 2023 SS
John Robicheaux AL Mountain Brook 2024 OF Samford
Tyler Robinson GA Cherokee Bluff 2023 2B
Leib Roth GA The Walker School 2023 1B
Tyler Rowland GA Greenbriar 2022 RHP USC-Aiken
Tobias Rupp GA North Cobb Christian 2024 RHP
Tristan Salinas NC Watauga 2023 SS South Carolina
Carson Sanders TN Clarksville 2023 1B Volunteer State CC
Will Sanford GA Harrison 2024 LHP
Isaac Schafer TN Wilson Central 2023 OF
Adam Schilz IL Warren 2023 SS
TJ Schira KY Ryle 2023 RHP Centre College
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Brian Scott MD Sherwood 2023 CF Maryland
Noah Scott CO Broomfield 2023 RHP Iowa Western CC
Drue Seahorn TN Houston 2022 RHP
Jackson Seitz GA Marist 2023
JT Shank CO Rock Canyon 2023 1B Pacific
Payton Shipman VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 OF Delaware
Trey Shrock VA Appomattox County 2023 C Hampden-Sydney College
Hunter Sipel PA Penn Manor 2022 RHP Kent State
Matthew Skelton GA Sugar Hill Christian 2024 RHP
Jake Slaughter GA Calhoun 2022
Jaxon Smith FL Hamilton County 2023 RHP Thomas University
Ryan Song GA Chattahoochee 2023 RHP
Nick Southard GA Centennial 2023
Nolyn Spencer GA South Paulding 2023 RHP
Zane Starling FL Santa Fe 2023 SS North Florida
Ben Steele CO Cherry Creek 2023 LHP
Carter Stevenson NC Northeastern 2024 1B
Ethan Stewart OH Meigs County 2023 RHP Ohio
Riley Stiles SC Legion Collegiate 2024 OF Newberry College
Tyler Stocksdale FL Boca Ciega 2022 SS William Peace University
Cale Stricklin GA North Oconee 2023 C Georgia
Tyler Sun GA Chamblee 2023
Reece Sutphin WV Hurricane 2023 LHP University of Akron
Koy Swanson PA Kennard Dale 2023 1B Maryland
Samuel Szczepkowski GA Harrison 2022 OF
Brandon Tankersley TN Boyd Buchanan 2024 1B
Dylan Tatum GA Habersham Central 2023 LHP
Nathan Teague NC Southern Alamance 2023 RHP Vanderbilt
Sean Togher CO Fort Collins 2024 UTILITY Cal Baptist
Jon Robert Tollett LA Ruston 2023 RHP Louisiana-Lafayette
Jacob Tolson GA Calhoun 2022 C Tennessee Wesleyan University
Pascal Trevison GA Sprayberry 2023 2B
Jack Trochessett FL Port St Joe 2023 2B
Carson Tucker KY Murray 2024 3B
Luke Turner GA Carrollton 2023 SS
Jackson Uggla GA North Cobb Christian 2024 2B Lenoir-Rhyne College
Riley Valentine GA Gainesville 2024 RHP
Aiden VanDeHatert OH Badin 2023 LHP Lincoln Trail JC
Luke Vaughn OH Elder 2023 C Alabama
Nolen Vertz IN Lawrenceburg 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Grayson Vincil TN Lenoir City 2023 C Lindsey Wilson College
Taylor Vinson GA Heritage 2023 RHP
Gabe Vojak OH Beavercreek 2024 OF
Dillon Volz CO Chaparral 2023 3B Colorado State University
Noah Wagster OH Fairfield 2024 SS
Joshua Waldrop SC York Comprehensive 2023 OF Cleveland Community College
John Alex Walsh LA Fontainbleu 2023 RHP Mississippi State
Ty Walton WV Tyler Consolidated 2023 LHP Glenville State
Tyler Ware FL East Lake 2023 RHP Wilson College
Holden Warmath TN Covington 2023 SS Dyersburg State CC
Andrew Warren GA Peachtree Ridge 2023
Maddox Webb SC Summerville 2023 SS The Citadel
Chesney Welch NC Randleman 2023
Cameron Welsh AL Spring Garden 2023 RHP Berry College
Jacob Wendland TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 3B
Dalton Wentz VA Amherst County 2024 SS South Carolina
Ethan Wenzel GA N/A 2023
Kaiden Wesley IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 3B Olive-Harvey JC
Cade Whorton AL Boaz 2023 SS Snead State CC
Caleb Williams NC Alexander Central 2023 RHP Rice
Hunter Willis LA Captain Shreve 2023 RHP
Hugh Windle AL Westbrook Christian 2023 SS Alabama-Huntsville
Ryan Worden TN Mount Juliet 2024 RHP
Chad Yates VA Independence 2023 OF William & Mary
Gabe Young AL Mountain Brook 2023 OF Jacksonville State
Nazzan Zanetello MO Christian Brothers College 2023 SS Arkansas
Gabe Ziegler CO Valor Christian 2023 RHP
Kandan Zollo SC Kings Mountain 2024 C
Joseph Zorc VA Gonzaga College 2024 SS Princeton