2020 Spring Video Scout Blog / FREE (NY)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ty Acker NY Sachem East 2021 SS George Washington
William Adkins NY Oswego 2021 C SUNY-Oneonta
Michael Alcantara NY George Washington 2022 C
Jason Ambos NY Bay Shore 2022 OF Central Florida
Christian Antonopoulos NY Manhasset 2022 RHP Salve Regina University
Bijan Anvar NY Mamaroneck 2021 RHP Franklin & Marshall College
Jayden Asencio NY St John's the Baptist 2022 C Merrimack College
Peter Balos FL St Stephens Episcopal School 2021 OF Ursinus College
Jesus Batista NJ Don Bosco Prep 2024 3B
Mike Benedetto NY Holland Patent 2021 2B Onondaga CC
Harry Berezansky NY Guilderland 2021 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Brandon Biggane NY Columbia 2021 C Bates College
Michael Bloom NY West Babylon 2021 3B
Andrew Bonilla NY Valley Central 2021 2B SUNY-Oneonta
Ayden Bonta NY Jamestown 2021 3B
Alexander Canfield NY Schenectady 2022 SS Cazenovia College
Spencer Carnival NY East Syracuse Minoa 2021 SS Roger Williams University
Ben Cherico CT Ridgefield 2022 RHP St. Louis
Aidan Clatur TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 2B
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
Ben D'Amico CT Taft 2023 3B
Samuel Dalsimer NY Rye Neck 2022 RHP Skidmore College
Bryce DeGroat NY Wallkill 2022 SS Eastern Connecticut State University
MAX DIAMOND CT Avon Old Farms 2023 MIF
Marco Dinges FL East Lake 2021 C Tallahassee CC
Ethan Drinon NY Schoharie 2021 OF Keystone College
Calvin Dymond PA Perkiomen 2022 RHP Salve Regina University
Jack Edwards NY Rye Neck 2022 LHP Tufts University
Jordan Falco NY Center Moriches 2021 RHP Adelphi University
Marcos Fernandez NY Carmel 2021 SS
Evan Fisher NY Sachem East 2021 1B Coker College
Ryan Foody NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2023 LHP
Ethan Fulton NY Trumansburg 2022 OF St. John Fisher College
Michael Furst NY Oceanside 2023 3B
Joshua Gillison NY Hendrick Hudson 2021 OF
Shane Gorton NY Maine Endwell 2023 LHP
Anthony Greco NY St. Joes Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP William & Mary
Trevor Grieb NY Red Hook 2021 OF SUNY - Cobleskill
Dominic Guccia NY Union-Endicott 2021 OF St. John Fisher College
Jack Guerrero NJ River Dell 2022 SS UNC Wilmington
Bryce Hediger NY Pioneer 2021 RHP St. Bonaventure
Stephen Heslin FL East Bay 2021 RHP Ave Maria University
Jerek Hobb NY Schalmont 2022 LHP Stony Brook
Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B Alfred State College
Aneudis Holbrook NY John Adams 2021 2B
Ethan Hurwitz NY Pittsford Sutherland 2021 3B Oberlin College
Daniel Kanagy PA East Juniata 2021 RHP Charleston (WV)
Spencer Kane NY Southwestern 2022 2B
Logan Karwowski NY Cicero - North Syracuse 2022 OF SUNY-Cortland
Daniel Kellachan NY Mount Sinai 2021 RHP Ithaca College
Brendan Kenneally NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP Adelphi University
Ben Kirwin NY Mamaroneck 2022 RHP
John Kiss NY Hicksville 2021 LHP Stony Brook
Andrew Kramer NY Ballston Spa 2022 RHP Lock Haven University
Jacob LaDuca NY Canisius 2021 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C Murray State
Justin Larrea GA Rabun Gap Nacoochee 2021 LHP East Georgia State JC
Jackson Lilley NY CBA - Albany 2023 OF
Holden Lipton NY Poly Prep 2022 RHP Pennsylvania
Nicolas LoBello NY P27 Academy 2023 OF
Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B Susquehanna University
Vincent Mauro NY Canisius 2021 3B Niagara
Steven Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 RHP Marist
Victor Mazzara NY Canisius 2022 SS Albany
Chris McKeon NY Mahopac 2022 RHP Siena
Kevin McKeon NY Mahopac 2021 C
Aidan Melquist NY Southwestern 2021 OF
Steven Merkel NY NorthStar Christian 2022 C Niagara County CC
Marc Milano NY Briarcliff 2021 C Vassar College
Nicholas Montagnese CT Westhill 2022 OF
Billy Morris NY Lancaster 2022 SS D'Youville College
Michael Callan Moss NY Berkeley Carroll 2021 1B Seton Hall
Raymond Niski NY Saratoga Springs 2022 OF Husson College
Jack O'Connor NY Mahopac 2021 SS SUNY-Oneonta
John Ondus NY Gowanda 2023 RHP Niagara
Christian Pagano NY Depew 2021 2B SUNY-Oneonta
Antonio Pena NY Bishop Loughlin 2021 SS Dominican College (NY)
AJ Petraitis NY Kings Park 2022 RHP Le Moyne College
Gavin Phillips NY Gowanda 2022 OF
Jason Pipher NY Waverly 2024 MIF
Zachary Place NY Scotia-Glenville 2023 3B
Matthew Pryluck NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2023 2B
Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C Albany
Nathan Pullano NY East Syracuse Minoa 2021 SS
Brody Raleigh NC Christ School 2023 2B
Scott Raymond NY Clarence 2022 OF
Benjamin Ruth NY Ithaca 2023 1B Niagara
William Ruth NY Ithaca 2021 2B St. John Fisher College
Matthew Savedoff NY Clarkstown North 2021 SS Johns Hopkins University
Ryan Schrecengost NY Frewsburg 2021 RHP
Ryan Scott NY Horseheads 2021 2B Mansfield University
Thomas Shaw NY Cornwall 2023 SS
Gregory Shaw III NY Cornwall 2022 3B Manhattan
Tyler Smith NY Stony Brook 2021 C St. Peters
Jacob Soricone NY Hilton 2021 C Pittsburgh-Bradford
Daren Soto NY Citius Prep 2021 RHP
Samuel Stafura NY Walter Panas 2023 SS Clemson
Michael Stellrecht NY Williamsville East 2022 SS Binghamton
Ryan Taffe NY Bethlehem 2022 RHP Fairfield
Michael Terribile NY Fort Mill 2023 RHP
Jacob Terwilliger NY Broadalbin-Perth 2021 C
Joe Tobia NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 RHP Albany
Christopher Ubner NY Cooperstown 2021 3B St. Thomas Aquinas College
Ben Wechsler NY Mamaroneck 2021 RHP Washington and Lee University
Brady Wilcox NY Dolgeville 2021 3B Mohawk Valley CC
Evan Yandricha NY Iroquois 2021 C Gannon University
Jackson Yost NY Frewsburg 2021 SS
Bryce Zicaro NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2023 LHP East Stroudsburg University