Prep Baseball Report

2023 Connecticut Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Agliotta CT Fairfield Prep 2025 CF
William Allott CT Staples 2026 OF
Timmy Angoilini CT Nonnewaug 2026 LHP
Will Bagot CT Avon 2026 UTILITY
Janak Bain NY Fox Lane 2026 OF
Lucas Baptista CT Fairfield Warde 2026 2B
DEREK BARBER NJ Saint Peter's prep 2026 2B
Will Barber CT Darien 2025 1B
Christian Barbuto CT The Taft School 2026 LHP
Cooper Barnes CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2026 RHP
Michael Belcher CT Woodland Regional 2024 RHP Bryant
Pepp Biasotti CT New Canaan 2026 C
MIKE BOEHM NJ Hudson Catholic 2026 2B
Ethan Boisvert CT RHAM 2026 2B
Anthony Bozza CT Greenwich 2025 LF
ANDREW BREIHOF NJ St. Peter's Prep 2026 SS
Cole Brennen CT Bethel 2026 LHP
Connor Brill CT Staples 2026 LHP
Paul Brito NY Carey 2025 CF
Christian Brown CT St Luke's 2027 1B
Joe Camarda NY H Frank Carey 2026 RF
John Carvalho CT King School 2026 C
Andrew Catalic NY Iona Prep 2025 SS
Brady Cesaratto CT Fairfield Prep 2026 CF
Brady Chernovetz CT HAMDEN HALL 2024 C
Logan Chi NJ St. Peter's Prep 2026 RHP
Jules Cicero CT Staples 2026 SS
Lucas Clausen CT Ridgefield 2025 C
Baxter Conte CT Greenwich 2026 3B
Logan Conte CT Greenwich 2026 LF
Benjamin Cukier CT Staples 2025 SS
Charlie Curran CT Staples 2026 2B
Ryan Curry CT East Catholic 2026 C
John Czernyk NY Fox Lane 2025 SS
Evan Davis CT Glastonbury 2025 RHP
Frank Dellarosa NY Iona Prep 2026 C
Brady Dennett CT Staples 2025 C
Nico DeSisto CT North Branford 2023 OF
Marco DiCostanzo NY Valley Stream North 2026 C
Jonathan Diorio NY Fox Lane 2026 C
Jimmy Dobbs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 C
Fin Dockwell CT Fairfield College Preparartory 2025 OF
Carson Dodder CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Paul Dottori CT Staples 2026 C
Ethan Driscoll CT Wilton 2027 C
Charlie Ellis CT St. Luke's 2026 1B
TIAGO ENRIGHT NJ Saint Peter's Prep 2026 OF
Kyle Esteves CT St Joseph 2026 SS
Pat Fee CT Manchester 2026 RHP
James Fernandez CT Ridgefield 2026 RHP
Charlie Fitch CT St Lukes 2027 RHP
Myles Foster CT Bethel 2026 C
Justin Foy NJ Perth Amboy 2025 RHP
Noah Frankel CT Greenwich 2026 RHP
Mickey Galvin CT Fairfield Warde 2025 1B
Tommy Galvin CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Nick Garofalo CT Fairfield Prep high school 2026 OF
Peter Glidden CT Rockville 2025 SS
Spencer Grayson NY Fox Lane 2026 SS
Steven Hartofilis CT N/A 2026 2B
Benny Heagle CT New Canaan 2026 CF
Hunter Hebert CT Ellington 2025 LF
Tristan Hickis NY H. Frank Carey 2026 RHP
Maddox Hoffman CT New Canaan 2027 C
Mo Hood CT Greens Farms Academy 2025 SS
Austin Howard CT Fairfield Warde 2025 RHP Louisville
Rohan Inamdar MA Longmeadow 2026 LHP
Jack Jacob CT Staples 2026 OF
Mason Jones CT Greenwich 2026 RHP
Quinn Jordan CT Trumbull 2026 2B
Zak Joslin CT New Canaan 2026 RHP
Aiden Jovia CT Hamden 2025 SS
Tommy Karczewski CT Darien 2025 OF
Jake Katz NY Fox Lane 2026 1B
Mark Kelly CT Staples 2026 3B
Dylan Killoran CT Ellington 2026 RHP
Frank Kingsley CT Greenwich 2026 C
Ryan Kinik CT Shelton 2026 C
Nick Kramer NY Kellenberg 2025 C
Eliot Kwan CT Roger Ludlowe 2026 RHP
James Lacoseglio CT Staples 2026 RHP
Jack Leonard CT Staples 2026 OF
Michael Linn CT Staples 2025 LHP
Joseph Lombardo NY Fox Lane 2026 RHP
Ryan Lynch CT Hamden Hall Country Day School 2024 LHP
Tristan Macallister CT New Canaan 2026 RHP
Dillon Maltese CT King School 2026 2B
Chris Marano NY Baldwin 2025 UTILITY
Matthew Martello CT East Catholic 2026 OF
Gavin Maryott CT Joel Barlow 2026 SS
Cooper Matik CT Wilton 2024 C
JJ McGlone CT Shelton 2025 RHP
Owen Mcgreevey CT King School Inc 2026 CF
Bryce Meder CT Guilford 2025 RHP Merrimack College
Ryan Miressi CT Shelton 2024 MIF
kyle mitchell CT Lyman hall 2023 SS
Jayden Montanez CT Brunswick School 2027 SS
Devin Montesano CT Darien 2027 OF
James Mora CT Greenwich 2026 RHP
Aaron Morice CT Canterbury 2025 SS
Jack Nee CT Darien 2025 C
Jack Nolan CT Fairfield Preporatory School 2027 3B
Andrew Olson CT Darien 2024 RHP
Logan Orr CT Staples 2025 C
Quinn Orvis CT East Catholic 2026 3B
Troy Piascik CT Daniel hand 2023 1B
LANDON PINHO NJ St. Peter's Prep 2025 1B
Charlie Powell NY Kellenberg 2026 RHP
Torrence Purcell CT Cheshire 2023 C
Angel Rodriguez CT Manchester 2025 UTILITY
MARCOS ROSADO NJ Hackettstown 2026 UTILITY
Abe Rosario CT Manchester 2026 C
Adam Rosenfield CT Ridgefield 2025 3B
Will Rudolph NY Fox Lane 2025 3B
Luke Saggese CT Greenwich 2025 OF
Michael Salimbene CT Ridgefield 2026 C
Michael Salvatorelli NY Fox Lane 2026 RHP
Frank Salvatotrelli NY Fox Lane 2026 LHP
Justin Sarote NY Fox Lane 2026 CF
Matthew Sarote NY Fox Lane 2026 RF
Carter Semplenski CT Immaculate 2026 CF
Connor Sencen CT Weston 2026 LHP
Brayden Senft CT Greenwich 2026 1B
Tyler Shaw CT East Catholic 2026 2B
Thomas Shullman CT New Canaan 2026 2B
Sean Singleton NY Fox Lane 2026 RHP
TJ Smith CT N/A 2026 CF
Xavier Somashekar CT Staples 2026 2B
Logan Somers CT Oxford 2026 CF
EVAN SOTO NJ Bergen Catholic 2025 RHP
Tyler Spellman CT Darien 2025 1B
Daniel Spolansky NY Fox Lane 2025 2B
Owen Staller CT New Milford 2026 OF
Jacob Steinhorn NY N/A 2026 C
Nick Stern CT Brunswick School 2026 RHP
PJ Stonsby NY Fox Lane 2025 1B
Jackson Strand CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2027 OF
Cesar Suriel NJ Perth Amboy 2025 SS
Ryan Sweeney CT Darien 2027 RHP
Nate Swineford CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2026 LHP
Brady Takacs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
DAVID TALLARIDA NJ St. Peters Prep 2026 C
Nicholas Taranto NY H. Frank Carey 2025 2B
Liam Tarpey NY Fox Lane 2025 LHP
Luke Tocci CT Greenwich 2026 SS
Eathan Tome' NY Sewanhaka 2024 SS
Shawn Torpey Jr. CT Danbury 2026 SS
Teddy Van Dussen CT Fairfield College Preparatory School 2027 LHP
Johnny velez NJ Union 2026 UTILITY
Mark Vera NY Chaminade 2026 3B
Daniel Vidal CT Trumbull 2025 2B
Henry Vincent CT Fairfield Warde 2026 3B
Steven Vincent CT North Haven 2023 OF
Brad Wallace CT Greenwich 2026 2B
Aden Webb NJ St. Peter's Prep 2026 OF
Jackson West CT Immaculate 2026 LHP
eric wilson CT Middletown 2023 OF
Leo Zawacki CT Darien 2025 SS