Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Capital City Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ashton Abbott IN Rossville Middle/Senior High Sch 2026 OF
Caleb Akins OH Troy 2024 2B
Anderson Alacchi OH Lake 2027 C
Trey Alario PA Baldwin 2026 3B
Carson Allen TN Gibbs 2024 RHP
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Henry Anderson WV Brooke High School 2025 3B
Mickey Anderson OH Piqua 2024 OF
Kason Angel WV Cameron High School 2026 UTILITY
Christian Anterock PA Shenango 2026 C
Connor Apple OH Miami East 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Dillon Armentrout OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2026 RHP
Nick Arra OH Brookside 2025 RHP
Jonny Askew OH Mount Vernon 2024 OF
Ethan Bahr OH New Albany High School 2025 C
Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Gage Baker OH Mt Gilead High School 2026 RHP
Bryce Ballard OH Bethel 2024 RHP
Logan Banyas OH Marion L Steele High School 2025 LHP
Seth Bare OH Pickerington Central 2024 RHP
Christian Barker OH Bethel High School 2025 LHP
Morgan Eli Barnes IN Rossville Middle/Senior High Sch 2023 2B
Bryer Battleday IN McCutcheon High School 2026 OF
Riley Baum OH Heath 2024 RHP Chatham University
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
REESE BEAIR OH minster high school 2026 2B
Brooksten Beck OH Northmor 2026 C
Benjamin Bee OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2025 RHP
Mark Behrend OH Avon Lake 2025 2B
Wilfredo Bermudez OH Westland High School 2025 2B
Lane Bierly OH Tri-Village 2025 LF
Braxton Billick WV Central Catholic High School 2025 CF
Cage Binegar OH Grove City High School 2027 OF
Benjamin Bivens OH Stow-Munroe Falls High School 2025 OF
Quinn Blaney OH New Albany High School 2025 OF
Sam Blank OH Worthington Christian 2024 3B
Ethan Botkin OH New Albany 2024 RHP Chatham University
Evan Boulton OH Springboro High School 2023 OF
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 C
Jack Boyd OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire High School 2026 C
Jace Brooks OH Highland 2024 OF
Nathan Broze OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Maxton Brunner OH Canal Winchester 2024 1B
Nolan Buirley OH Big Walnut High School 2027 OF
Brock Bukiewicz OH Beavercreek 2026 SS
CADEN BUMB OH Clyde 2024 SS
Brad Butcher OH Hamilton Township High School 2025 SS
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East High School 2026 SS
Jax Byrd OH Wayne 2023 C Clark State CC
DJ Caldwell OH Homeschool 2024 C
Kaid Carpenter OH Fredericktown 2023 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Neko Chirpas OH Olentangy 2026 C
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP
Aiden Clark OH Stow-Munroe Falls High School 2025 OF
Cade Clark OH Buckeye Valley 2026 SS
Trent Clark OH Licking Valley 2024 2B Capital University
Lucas Clementz OH Pickerington North 2024 LHP
Blake Close OH Toronto 2024 RHP Malone University
Parker Close OH Valley View 2024 RHP Northwestern Ohio
Jack Condit OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 UTILITY
AJ Conti OH Northmont 2023 OF
Diego Contreras OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 LHP
Joey Cooper OH New Albany 2025 OF
Eli Couser OH Big Walnut 2024 3B
Brayden Cover WV Wheeling Central Catholic 2026 RHP
Casey Covert OH Olentangy 2024 C
Vincent Crane OH Miami East 2025 1B
Brock Creech IN Hagerstown Jr Sr High School 2025 C
Colton Creech IN Northeastern 2025 SS
Matt Criniti WV Wheeling Central Catholic High School 2026 UTILITY
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Tyler Dalton OH William Mason 2024 OF
Levi Darnell IN Rossville Middle/Senior High Sch 2026 1B
Konner Daughriety OH Mount Vernon 2024 3B Ashland University
Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Mitchell Davis OH Sidney 2024 RHP Toledo
Reese Davis WV Tyler Consolidated High School 2026 RHP
Tate DeBord OH Circleville 2023 1B Ohio Christian University
Jimmy DeLuca OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 RHP
John DeLuca PA Gateway 2026 2B
Dominic Denenzio OH Buckeye Valley 2025 2B
Nathan Derrick OH Mason 2024 1B
Devon Deweese OH Highland 2025 CF
Josh DiBlasio OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 OF
Aiden Dickenson OH Westerville North 2023 3B
Adler Dietz OH westerville south 2027 1B
Enzo Dirocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Ohio Dominican University
Jagger Dohn OH Mount Vernon 2025 LHP
William "Will" Donahoe OH Urbana 2024 SS
Easton Douglas IN taylor 2026 2B
Ashton Dudeck OH Stow-Munroe Falls High School 2025 SS
Logan Dull OH Marion L Steele 2025 C
Max Dunaway OH Tippecanoe 2023 RHP Florida Southern College
Tye Dunnington OH Hilliard Darby 2024 1B
Ben Dupan OH Cvca 2025 C
Van Dutton OH Marion Harding 2023 RHP Hocking College
Brady Dye OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 2B Owens CC
Griffey Dye OH Hilliard Bradley 2023 OF Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Thad Eaton OH CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 SS
Jacob Ebeling OH Dublin Coffman 2024 C
Noah Ebright OH Hamilton Township 2023 3B
Brandon Ecleberry OH New Albany 2024 2B
Luke Ehlinger OH Tecumseh HIgh School 2023 LHP
Cyrus Engel PA Shaler Area 2026 RHP
Liam Evilsizor OH Troy High School 2025 2B
Nic Eyster OH Shelby 2025 3B
Joey Felitsky PA North Catholic 2026 OF
Noah Fellure OH London 2024 LHP Otterbein University
Jackson Fernsler PA Pine Richland 2026 3B
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP Slippery Rock University
Kyler Frede OH Oak hills 2023 RHP
Hayden Frey OH Troy High School 2025 LHP Toledo
Davin Friedman PA Cathedral Prep 2026 OF
Derick Friedman PA Cathedral Prep 2026 3B
Brandon Fulk OH Olentangy High School 2026 RHP
Ashton Fulkerson OH Worthington Christian 2022 SS Lake Erie College
Ty Fusco PA Thomas Jefferson 2025 3B
Brock Gallion OH West Holmes High School 2026 OF
Roman Gamble OH Utica 2024 OF
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Matthew Geist OH Bishop Hartley 2023 C
JT Gels OH Eaton 2024 3B
Trenton Gerde OH Ross 2024 RHP
Evan Giuliani PA North Allegheny 2026 OF
Andrew Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 3B
Anderson Gomez OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2023 RHP
Miles Gorby WV Wheeling Park 2026 SS
Lincoln Greear OH Rocky River 2025 3B
Cameron Griffith OH Wilmington 2026 CF
Owen Haak OH Miami East High School 2025 3B
Brandon Hale OH Worthington Christian 2023 UTILITY
Brandon Hale OH Worthington Christian 2023 UTILITY
Seth Halsey OH Cincinnati Christian 2026 3B
Luke Hamaker OH Miami East 2024 2B
Justin Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2023 OF Trine University
Reece Hankinson PA Central Catholic 2026 CF
Mack Hanna OH Mount Vernon 2023 C
Parker Harden OH Pickerington Central 2025 1B
Landon Harney OH Tri-Valley 2023 RHP
Nikolas Heakins PA Valley 2026 C
Bryson Heath OH Washington Court House City Schools 2026 2B
Anthony Heikkinen OH Amherst Steele 2025 RHP
Andrew Helman OH Troy 2023 RHP Wittenberg University
Matthew Hempker OH Troy 2025 1B
Nate Henderson OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Connor Hendrickson OH Worthington Christian 2023 MIF Wilmington College
James Hennen OH Hamilton Township High School 2026 C
Boden Hilliard PA Freedom Area SHS 2025 SS
Drew Hinkle OH Piqua 2023 UTILITY
Landon Hinkle OH Grove City High School 2027 SS
Dalton Holbrook OH WCH 2024 3B
Ashton Hopewell OH Hamilton Badin 2023 RHP Danville Area CC
Nicholas Hosey OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2025 2B
Jack Howard OH Hilliard Darby 2026 3B
Sean Hudac PA OLSH 2025 RHP
Layton Hughes OH Miami East 2024 C
Jed Hunley WV Wheeling Park High School 2026 C
Kaden Hunt OH River 2026 2B
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Riley Isaacs IN Northeastern HS 2026 UTILITY
Spencer Jackson OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Tyler Jay OH Covington High School 2025 RHP
Clayton Jewell OH Carlisle 2026 1B
Colin Kadel OH Chaminade Julienne 2025 3B
Jack Karam OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 SS
Beckam Keating OH New Albany 2024 OF Rio Grande
Aiden Keller OH Anna Local 2025 C
Andrew Kerr OH Springboro 2023 1B College of Wooster
Aaron Kidd IN Connersville high school 2025 RHP
Joshua King OH Legacy Christian Academy 2026 C
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Logan Klamer OH Clearview 2025 C
Philip Kleman OH Dublin Coffman 2024 OF
Carson Knupp OH Newton 2023 LHP
Grant Kollar OH Hudson 2025 3B
Nicholas Kollar OH Hudson 2025 C
Kason Kubetin OH Olentangy orange 2025 RHP
Nick Kudika OH Bishop Watterson High School 2024 RHP
Alex Lakner OH Amherst 2025 LHP
Grady Lantz OH Urbana 2027 RHP
Cameron Lawrence OH Gahanna Lincoln 2027 C
Isaiah Lee IN Franklin County 2024 C
Wyatt Lee OH Pickerington Central 2024 3B
Matan Lefebvre OH New Albany 2025 RF
Spencer Leibolt OH Marion L Steele High School 2025 SS
Brady Lester OH Fredericktown 2023 CF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Jack Linton OH Woodridge High School 2025 LHP
Dylan Lloyd OH Colerain 2024 SS
Aiden Long OH Pickerington Central 2024 UTILITY
Caiden Long OH Big Walnut High School 2027 3B
Kael Longwell OH Galion 2024 2B
Sam Lotz OH Washington Court House 2026 RHP
Vinny Lyons OH Bishop Watterson 2027 CF
Cayden Macdonald OH Lakewood 2024 UTILITY
Eben Mahan OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Nic Markle OH Westerville South 2026 SS
Cole Marquez OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 OF
William Marrero OH Lakewood High School 2024 OF
Tate Martino OH Marysville 2024 LHP
Dalton Mathews OH Centerville 2024 C
Xavier Mathews OH Eaton 2024 UTILITY
Isaac McCandless PA Slippery Rock Area 2026
Brady McClain OH St Francis Desales 2025 SS
Caiden McKinnon OH Olentangy liberty 2026 2B
Joe McManamon OH Saint Ignatius 2024 OF
Braden Meadows OH Lincoln High School 2024 2B
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Drew Miller OH Westerville Central High School 2024 3B
Ryan Miller OH Upper Arlington 2024 3B
Tim Miller OH Centerville 2024 3B
Ty Miller OH Springboro JH 2026 2B
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 RHP
Chase Mitcheltree PA Wilmington Area 2027 3B
Elijah Moehlman IN Homeschool 2024 OF
Weston Mohler OH Springfield 2026 C
Gerut Monigold OH Hiland 2026 UTILITY
Grady Monigold OH Hiland 2026 SS
Griffin Monigold OH Hiland 2026 UTILITY
Tim Moore Jr. OH Tecumseh 2024 OF
Maximo Morales OH Homeschool 2026 1B
Josh Morris OH Vandalia Butler 2023 C
Landon Muhlenkamp OH Tipp City 2025 3B
David Murawski OH Worthington Christian 2023 C Saginaw Valley State
Mason Myers OH St. Clairsville 2024 OF Findlay
Dilan Nadkarni OH Hawken 2025 RHP
Sam Newsome OH Continental 2024 RHP
Copley Nichols OH Lorain County 2024 SS
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Ethan O'Bryan OH Springboro 2024 C
Max O'Rourke OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP Findlay
Charlie Oakleaf OH New Albany 2024 C
Tommy Offenbacher OH Leipsic Local 2025 1B
Grayson Orahood OH Teays Valley 2024 OF
Austin Parker OH Ross 2024 SS
Ean Paulsen OH Lakota East High School 2026 1B
Sam Pelfrey OH Springboro High School 2024 LHP
Anthony Pernotto OH Lincoln High School 2027 1B
Ryan Pettay OH Groveport Madison High School 2024 OF
Brayden Pettinger OH OH, new albany 2025 C
Wade Petty OH Grove City 2024 C
Carson Pettyjohn PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 SS
Vincent Pezzuolo PA Mohawk Area 2026 SS
Brayden Pfaffinger OH Colerain 2024 OF
Tristen Pheanis OH springboro high school 2023 3B
Zach Pinkerton OH Highland 2022 RHP
Landen Porfidio IN Winchester Community High School 2026 LHP
Vincent Potina OH New Albany 2024 SS
Ethan Puckett OH Adena High School 2025 1B
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Alexander Quior OH Lake Middle / High School 2026 2B
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Matthew Ralph OH Buckeye Valley 2026 2B
Joel Rasor OH Bath 2024 SS Owens CC
Charlie Raymond OH Mason 2024 2B
Mason Reckner OH Butler High School 2025 1B
Noah Reed OH Archbishop Alter High School 2026 RF
Nate Reedy OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B
Connor Retherford OH Pickerington Central 2026 UTILITY
Noah Rice OH Worthington Christian 2026 C
Jack Rigg OH Big Walnut High School 2026 SS
Dylan Ritzenthaler OH Columbus Academy 2023 LHP
Nicholas Roberts IN St Xavier 2024 2B
Braylon Robertson OH Big Walnut High School 2026 LHP
Tyler Robinson OH Talawanda High School 2024 MIF
HAYDEN RODGERS OH Licking Valley 2024 SS
Chase Roesch OH Stephen T. Badin 2027 SS
Scout Rollet IN McCutcheon High School 2026 MIF
Gavin Roper OH Northmont 2024 RHP
Trenton Rosenthal WV Wheeling Park High School 2025 2B
Zayne Rosnick OH CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Joey Ross OH Shawnee Middle School/High School 2025 SS
Treyton Ross PA Shenango HS 2026 SS
Rocco Ruby OH BISHOP HARTLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Josh Rush OH Woodridge High School 2025 OF
Michael Russ OH Alter 2024 OF Findlay
Carter Russell OH Big Walnut High School 2026 OF
Gavin Sakely PA Baldwin Whitehall SD 2026 SS
Kreigh Salmon IN William Henry Harrison 2026 RHP
Gus Sandberg IN CENTRAL CATHOLIC JR SR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Braydon Sanders TOURNEYS Hagerstown Jr-Sr High School 2026 2B
Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 3B
Jackson Saylor OH Springboro High School 2024 RHP Ohio Northern University
Connor Sayre OH Grove City 2025 2B
Blake Scott PA Butler 2026 RHP
Owen Shawler OH Piqua High School 2025 C
Jordan Shicks OH Big Walnut 2024 3B
Carter Shouse OH Bishop Fenwick High School 2028 OF
Colton Shultz OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Ari Siegel OH Westerville Central 2025 C
Zakary Sigman OH Grove City 2023 RHP Ohio State
Devin Silva OH Otsego 2026 OF
Andrew Smith OH Clinton Massie 2026 OF
Connor Smith OH Springboro 2024 RHP
Logan Smith OH Circleville High School 2023 1B
Jimmy Snyder OH Wayne 2023 OF
Liam South OH Westerville Central High School 2024 LHP
Brycen Spaulding OH River Valley 2023 LHP Capital University
Parker Spence OH Westerville Central High School 2023 OF
MASON SPRANKLE OH Lakewood-Hebron 2024 LHP
Mikey Stapleton IN CENTRAL CATHOLIC JR SR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Hunter Steinke OH Piqua 2025 RHP
Mitchell Strehle OH Vandalia Butler 2024 C
Evan Stuckey IN Lincoln High School 2025 SS
Tyler Stueve OH Minster 2024 RHP Trine University
Grayson Stulak PA Pine Richland 2026 C
Nate Surman PA North Allegheny 2026 C
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Brady Taylor OH Big Walnut High School 2026 SS
Cameron Taylor OH Marysville High School 2027 OF
Chase Taylor OH Coventry 2025 C
Corey Taylor OH Jonathan Alder High School 2027 SS
Eyan Teegardin OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2025 OF
Nathan Teller OH Northmont 2023 SS
Michael Thiele OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 2B
OWEN THOMPSON OH Alter 2026 C
Trent Tolford OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 UTILITY
Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Holden Tomlin OH Westerville Central 2025 RHP
Nolan Tracy OH Granville 2024 SS
Landon Turner OH Tippecanoe 2024 2B Wittenberg University
Ben Uhlenhake OH Bishop Watterson 2027 C
Peyton Underwood OH Bishop Hartley 2023 C Daytona State College
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Eli Voisard OH Tippecanoe 2025 2B
Deacon Voltolini OH Dublin Scioto 2024 2B
Zac Wainscott IN Rossville Middle/Senior High Sch 2026 SS
Aidan Warnock NC Charles D. Owen 2024 MIF
BJ Waters MO New Madrid County Central 2026 C
Jonathon Watkins OH Teays Valley 2024 RF
Oliver Webb IN Cambridge City Lincoln High School 2025 RHP
Cole Weidenburner IN McCutcheon High School 2026 1B
Grant Weise IN Benton Central Jr-Sr High School 2026 C
Ben Werth IN West Lafayette Jr/Sr High School 2026 OF
Boyd Westerfield OH Fenwick 2026 1B
Cody Wheeler OH London 2024 OF
Kaiden White IN Northeastern High School 2025 LHP
Logan White IN Northeastern High School 2025 SS
Preston Whitfield OH Lorain 2025 1B
Adam Wilheim OH Big Walnut High School 2024 SS
Carson Willis OH Westland 2025 C
Ryan Willoughby IN South Dearborn 2023 UTILITY
Cameron Wilson OH Northland 2025 C
Hunter Wilson OH Big Walnut 2026 UTILITY
Grant Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 SS
Jonathon Woedl OH Ross 2024 3B
Josh Woods OH Hamilton Township 2024 C
Hayden Woodward OH Heath 2024 OF Findlay
Austin Wrobbel OH Worthington Christian 2026 2B
Ben Yeckel PA Shaler Area 2026 1B
Nate Ysseldyke OH Grove city 2023 RHP
Collin Zent OH Kettering Fairmont 2023 SS