Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR New England Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Danny Abban MA Pembroke 2024 RHP
Kyler Ackert NY Guilderland 2025 RHP
Will Adkinson MD Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2025 RHP
Aidan Aggarwal RI Moses Brown 2023 RHP Colby College
Cameron Agliotta CT Fairfield Prep 2025 CF
Alex Allain ME Fryeburg Academy 2026 2B
Bob Alpert MA Carver Middle 2024 RHP
Leighton Alsip MD Hereford 2025 OF
Paulie Alves MA Nauset Regional 2025 C
Timmy Angoilini CT Nonnewaug 2026 LHP
Daniel Antonellis MA Catholic Memorial 2027 2B
Toby Aquino MA Chelmsford High School 2024 RHP
Carson Arevian MA N/A 2026 RHP
Collin Arsenault MA Dracut 2023 2B
Lucas Asanovic CT Joel Barlow 2024 3B Williams College
Anthony Ashley MI Hartland High School 2025 OF
Matthew Babigian MA Austin Prep 2026 RHP
Derek Babineau Jr MA Calvary Chapel Academy 2025 OF
Will Bagot CT Avon 2026 UTILITY
Lucas Baptista CT Fairfield Warde 2026 2B
Will Barber CT Darien 2025 1B
Matthew Barboza MA Apponequet Regional 2024 OF
Christian Barbuto CT The Taft School 2026 LHP
Cooper Barnes CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2026 RHP
Chase Barrett MA Nashoba Regional 2024 1B
Dylan Bausemer MA Whitman Hanson Regional 2024 RHP Keene State College
Cameron Beltramini MA Whitman Hanson Regional 2024 C
Jacob Berkemeier MI Fr. Gabriel Richard Ann Arbor 2026 RHP
Mac Bianchi MA Noble and Greenough 2026 SS
Mark Bierwirth MA Chelmsford 2025 C
Xander Bolaños MI Huron High School 2026 C
Sebastian Bonet CT Bullard-Havens Technical 2023 2B
Cole Bonner MA Duxbury 2026 C
Logan Borowicz MA Bishop Stang 2023 OF
Joe Bosse MA Braintree 2024 C
Jeremiah Bowman MI Greenhills School 2025 C
Ryan Boyle ON Twin Lakes 2025 2B
Dylan Bradley MA Apponequet 2024 SS
Ben Branco MA Chelmsford High School 2024 LF
Owen Brazee MA Lawrence Academy 2024 C Baldwin Wallace University
Cole Brennen CT Bethel 2026 LHP
Michael Brosnan MA Austin Preparatory 2026 1B
DC Brown MA Plymouth North 2024 LHP
Ian Brown CT Loomis Chaffee 2024 LHP Navy
Jacob Brown NH Kennett 2025 MIF
Nixon Brownell RI Rogers 2024 UTILITY
Josh Bryant MA Plymouth North 2024 RF
Donovan Burgo MA Dartmouth High School 2024 C
Dwayne Burgo MA Taunton 2024 OF
Mason Burke NY Troy 2026 OF
Jackson Burr CT Notre Dame West Haven 2025 CF
Charlie Bushley MA Boston College 2024 RHP
Eric Byrne MA N/A 2025 LHP
Wyatt Canapp MD North Hartford 2024 RHP
Joey Cardinale NY Shenendehowa 2026 CF
Max Cargan CT North Haven 2024 OF
Jake Carlisle NH Portsmouth 2024 MIF
CJ Carpentier MA Winchendon 2023 C
Carter Carroll MA Boston College 2025 OF
John Carvalho CT King School 2026 C
Andrew Catalic NY Iona Prep 2025 SS
Tadd Cavanaugh MA Hingham 2024 3B
AJ Ceesay MA Duxbury 2027 RHP
Brady Cesaratto CT Fairfield Prep 2026 CF
Cal Chance CT Saint Paul Catholic 2025 C
Michael Charm CT Hamden 2025 CF
Mathew Charrette NH Kennett 2025 OF
Brody Clark ON Innisdale 2025 OF
Evan Clark CT Cheshire Academy 2024 LHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Tighe Clark MA Algonquin Regional 2024 C
Lucas Clausen CT Ridgefield 2025 C
Dylan Cole MA Masconomet Regional High School 2024 MIF
Cullen Condon NJ Manasquan 2024 SS Wofford
Milo Conlin MA Lexington 2026 C
Tyler Connors MA Chelmsford High School 2024 C
Inman Cooke MA Arlington 2026 C
Harrison Cooley RI Barrington 2023 RHP
Adam Copeland CT Guilford 2025 OF
Ryan Corcoran MA Masconomet 2024 OF Anna Maria College
Colby Correia MA Fairhaven 2024 RHP
Jackson Covell NY Saratoga Springs 2026 2B
Mark Cronin MA Boston Latin 2024 3B
Dylan Crowley MA Milton Academy 2024 OF
Damon Crozier ON Huron Heights Secondary School 2025 3B
Liam Curley MA Lincoln Sudbury 2024 2B
Brett Daniels MA Winchester 2026 1B
Luke Dawson CT Bunnell 2023 OF
Antonio Defusco RI Cranston East 2026 3B
Brady Dennett CT Staples 2025 C
Willie DeSantis MD Hereford 2025 OF
Blake Deskovitz MI Huron High School 2026 RHP
Frank DeTraglia MA Lincoln Sudbury 2023 LHP Utica College
Aidan Devlin MA Hingham 2024 Penn State University-Altoona
John Diamond CT Hamden 2025 C
Luke Diamond NH Plymouth Regional 2025 SS
Alex Dias MA Thayer Academy 2024 RHP
Chase DiBlasi MA Thayer Academy 2024 3B
Nico DiGioia CT Hamden 2024 3B
Sawyer DiMatteo CT N/A 2025 1B
Matthew DiNardo CT Guilford 2025 SS
Jimmy Dobbs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 C
Fin Dockwell CT Fairfield College Preparartory 2025 OF
Carson Dodder CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Gill Dolan MA Weymouth 2024 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Timmy Domizio CT Fairfield Prep 2024 MIF
Nolan Donaldson MA Bishop Stang 2025 C
Kyle Donlon CT Oxford 2024 SS
Sebastian Dostal VT Burr Burton Academy 2024 RHP Southern New Hampshire University
Brian Downing MA Lawrence Academy 2023 3B Merrimack College
Bryce Downing ME Fryeburg Academy 2026 OF
Ethan Driscoll CT Wilton 2027 C
Luke Driscoll MA Archbishop Williams 2024 1B
Colin Ducie MA Plymouth south 2025 RHP
Grant Engelhart MA Chelmsford High School 2024 C
David Escobar MA Shrewsbury 2023 RHP
Serghio Espezua NH Kennett 2026 RF
Allen Espinal RI Classical 2025 OF
Charles Essex MA Thayer Academy 2025 MIF
Kyle Esteves CT St Joseph 2026 SS
Jacob Eveleth Jr. ME Fryeburg Academy 2026 C
Connor Fahey CT St. Joseph 2025 OF
John Federico NH Oyster River 2023 SS
Jackson Feggi ON eastview secondary school 2025 RHP
Harold Fernandez RI Saint Raphael Academy 2025 MIF
James Fernandez CT Ridgefield 2026 RHP
Derek Finlay NH Nashua North 2023 SS Albany
Carson Finn VT St. Johnsbury Academy 2026 3B
Luca Finton MA N/A 2025 1B
Adam Fiorentino MA Belmont Hill 2026 LHP
Peter Fischer MA Thayer 2024 C
Charlie Fitch CT St Lukes 2027 RHP
Andrew Flamini CT N/A 2024 C
Gavin Foley MA Plymouth North 2025 RHP
Ori Forest MA Arlington 2026 1B
Myles Foster CT Bethel 2026 C
Patrick Foulis NH Bedford 2024 RHP Assumption College
Brayden Francis MA Gloucester 2025 RHP
Will Fraser MA Plymouth North 2024 C
Scott Friend MA Buckingham Browne & Nichols 2026 RHP
Andrew Gagne MA Boston College 2023 OF Endicott College
Brendan Gagner CT Fairfield Warde 2023 2B
Matthew Gaitane MA Wareham Senior 2025 OF
Jack Gallagher MA Duxbury 2024 RHP Curry College
Mickey Galvin CT Fairfield Warde 2025 1B
Tommy Galvin CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Jackson Gamache MA Algonquin Regional 2023 CF Western New England University
Rian Gardner MA Plymouth North High 2025 RHP
Nick Garofalo CT Fairfield Prep high school 2026 OF
Reed Garrett MA 2027 RHP
Samuel Gettinger CT Amity Regional 2024 C Stonehill College
Hayden Goerlich NH Souhegan 2023 OF Colby-Sawyer College
Hayden Goerlich NH Souhegan Coop High School 2023 OF
Brian Goglia CT Jonathan Law 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Joseph Gould CT Killingly 2026 3B
Joseph Gourley MA Chelmsford High 2024 1B
Alexander Grant CT Avon Old Farms 2024 LHP Vanderbilt
Hunter Grow MA Whitman Hanson Regional 2023 2B
Jack Growney MA St Johns Prep 2024 C
Maddox Gruskin MA Lexington 2026 OF
Nathan Hackett MA Pembroke 2024 RF
Shane Hackett MA Silver Lake Regional 2025 OF
Ethan Haley ON Twin Lakes 2025 SS
Sean Hallisey MA Plymouth North 2024 LHP
Austin Hamblin ON Sacred Heart 2025 LHP
Michael Hannon MA Plymouth North 2024 3B
Nolan Harvey MA Bishop Feehan 2026 3B
Ryan Hawley MA Thayer Academy 2023 RHP Babson College
Max Heiderman MD Calvert Hall 2024 OF
Tyler Heldenbergh MA Arlington Catholic 2026 2B
Joshua Hewson ON Mulock 2025 RHP
Cole Heythaler MA Duxbury 2025 RHP
Patrick Higgins MA Norwell 2025 3B
Drew Hirtle MA Plymouth South 2025 1B
Michael Hocking MA Duxbury 2023 UTILITY
Owen Holland MA Duxbury 2024 SS
Mo Hood CT Greens Farms Academy 2025 SS
Jack Horvath MA Plymouth South 2025 2B
Austin Howard CT Fairfield Warde 2025 RHP Louisville
Hunter Hoxie CT Jonathan Law 2024 LHP Rutgers
Alex Hwang NY Trinity School 2024 RHP Yale
Scott Igo MA Thayer Academy 2024 RHP Trinity College (CT)
Zeke Inchaustegui MA Brockton Champion 2024 1B
Jack Iovino MA Medfield 2024 OF Merrimack College
Jack Jacob CT Staples 2026 OF
Cooper Jensen ON Eastview Secondary School 2025 2B
Blake Johnson CT Cheshire 2024 CF
jordan jones CT Platt Technical 2025 1B
Joshua Jones NH Pinkerton Academy 2024 2B
Anthony Jorajuria MA Weston 2023 1B
Quinn Jordan CT Trumbull 2026 2B
Aiden Jovia CT Hamden 2025 SS
Tommy Karczewski CT Darien 2025 OF
Brennan Keefe MA Plymouth north 2025 2B
Cavan Kelley MA Boston College 2025 RHP
Drew Kelly MD JOHN CARROLL 2024 OF
Jack Keyo MA Chelmsford 2025 3B
Jack Kidwell NH Campbell 2024 1B Sacred Heart
Jack Kilcoyne MA Belmont Hill 2025 OF
Ryan Kinik CT Shelton 2026 C
Jack Kinsey MD Hereford 2024 RHP Marietta College
Gabe Knudsen MA Hanover High 2024 RHP
Miles Kolonoski MA MA Arlington 2026 2B
Charlie Kreuz MA Archbishop Williams 2026 SS
Nicholas Krise SC Fort Mill 2023 UTILITY
Will Krupa MA Plymouth North 2023 RHP Curry College
Kyle Ksander MA Belmont 2026 LHP
Brady Kudrick MA Thayer Academy 2025 2B
Eliot Kwan CT Roger Ludlowe 2026 RHP
Logan Lafferty MA Fairhaven 2027 2B
Jack Lager NH Hollis Brookline 2024 RHP Elon
Colin Lahiff MA Bishop Feehan 2026 1B
Jayden Lame MA Stoneham 2026 RHP
Jansen Landen MA Austin Prep 2023 RHP Brandeis University
Michael Landers MA Duxbury 2027 C
Ryan Landry MA Attleboro 2026 LHP
Andrew Larkin MD Hereford 2024 RHP
Ryan Larkin MD Hereford 2024 RHP
Paden Larkins CT St. Joseph 2024 MIF
Luc LeFevre MA Cohasset 2024 LHP
Austin Leifer CT St Joseph 2024 RHP
Bryce Leonard MA Austin Prep 2026 RHP
Conor Lesczczynski CT Stratford 2023 C
Reis Little MA Belmont Hill School 2026 UTILITY
Danial Lomba MA Marshfield 2026 LHP
Jake Lonardo MA Xaverian Brothers 2026 RHP
Armani Lorusso MA Brockton 2024 C Saint Vincent College
Justin Louis NH St. Johnsbury Academy 2025 OF
Ryan Lovering MA Upper Cape Cod Vocational Technical 2023 LF
Nick Ly MA Chelmsford High 2025 RHP
Gavin Lyons CT Hamden Hall Country Day School 2024 RHP Northeastern
Ryan Macinnis NH Mercersburg Academy 2023 UTILITY
Noah MacKenzie MA Plymouth North 2025 1B
Liam Mackessy MA Chelmsford High 2024 OF
Neil MacKinnon MA Thayer 2025 3B
Ryan Makowski CT Holy Cross 2025 RHP
William Manchuso MA Concord-Carlisle 2026 SS
Cameron Manning MA PS 2025 OF
Noah Marchant MA Brockton 2024 LHP
Zach Marcucci CT Notre Dame 2024 OF
Daniel Margolies CT Cheshire Academy 2025 LHP Connecticut
Ryan Marko CT Notre Dame - Fairfield 2024 3B
Lucas Marshall RI Lincoln Senior 2026 3B
Jairo Martinez RI LA Salle Academy 2026 RHP
Gavin Maryott CT Joel Barlow 2026 SS
Hudson Massey ON Bear Creek Secondary 2025 2B
Cooper Matik CT Wilton 2024 C
Anthony Maturo MA N/A 2026 OF
Jake Maturo MA N/A 2026 1B
Aidan May MA Plymouth North 2025 OF
Colden Mcdonagh NY Stillwater 2025 C
JJ McGlone CT Shelton 2025 RHP
Quinn McGuire CT Masuk 2024 1B
Patrick McKenzie CT Cheshire Academy 2024 OF Villanova
Thomas McNamara NY Saratoga Springs 2025 RHP
Nate McPhail MA Pembroke 2025 LHP
Landon Medeiros MA Plymouth South 2024 C
Conor Meehan MA Thayer Academy 2023 North Carolina Wesleyan College
AJ Mendoza MD Perry Hall 2024 SS Harford CC
Santana Mendoza MD Perry Hall 2024 C
Nate Michaud MA Chelmsford 2024 LHP
Clark Mileto MD Calvert Hall 2025 2B
Brady Mills NY Saratoga Springs 2026 C
Ryan Miressi CT Shelton 2024 MIF
Giancarlo Miro MA Revere High School 2023 OF
Raymond Morales CT Bullard Havens 2024 SS
Zakary Morales CT Cheshire Academy 2024 2B
Matt Morash MA Westford Academy 2024 OF
Aaron Morice CT Canterbury 2025 SS
chris moro CT Hamden 2025 OF
Justin Morris MA Lawrence Academy 2023 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Zach Morris MA Gloucester 2023 RHP Rhode Island
Nitin Muniappan MA Roxbury Latin 2026 SS
Nicholas Muraca MA Watertown 2026 RHP
Dylan Murphy MA Milton Academy 2024 LHP
Killian Murphy MA Plymouth North 2024 2B
Oliver Myler MI Skyline High School 2025 C
Jasper Nadel CT SALISBURY SCHOOL 2024 RHP George Washington
Connor Nairus MA St Mark's School 2026 RHP
Joey Nawrocki MD Calvert Hall College 2024 C
Jack Nee CT Darien 2025 C
Logan Newcomb SC P27 Academy 2026 OF
Julian Nielsen MA Winchendon 2024 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Christian Nilsen CT Joel Barlow 2024 1B Quinnipiac
Ian Nilsen CT Joel Barlow 2024 3B Quinnipiac
Jake Novak MA Plymouth north 2025 3B
Will Novak MA Plymouth north 2025 SS
Michael O'Brien TX St. John's 2023 LHP
Noah O'Riordan MA Chelmsford 2024 C
Patrick O'Rourke MA Upper Cape Cod Vocational Technical 2023 2B
Charles Obrien MA Lexington 2026 2B
Ronan OConnell MA Winchester 2026 C
Minki Oh MD Hereford 2025 C
Cam Olivo NH Monadnock Regional 2023 RHP
Andrew Olson CT Darien 2024 RHP
Cooper Onsted MI Skyline High School 2026 RHP
Luis Ortiz MA East Boston High 2023 SS
Maximus Palermo NY Shenendehowa 2025 RHP
Ethan Palmer MA Attleboro 2025 1B
Henry Paquette NH Pelham 2024 RHP
Ezra Pate MD BRIDGTON ACADEMY 2024 RHP
Jackson Peach ON St. Theresa’s Catholic 2025 3B
Anthony Pellagrini MA Belmont Hill 2023 RHP
Robert Perlman CT Avon Old Farms 2024 OF
Samuel Perry MA Diman RVT 2025 RHP
Jake Petrin MA Pope Francis Prep 2024 SS
Max Pinsky MI Huron High School 2026 SS
Nicolas Piscioniere CT Shelton 2024 C Massachusetts-Boston
Camren Piwnicki NH Exeter 2025 RHP Brown
Nicholas Porzio CT Staples 2024 C
Tejas Prakash MA N/A 2024 2B
Jack Quigley MA Silver Lake Regional 2024 SS Maine
Cody Quinn MA Plymouth North High school 2024 SS
Lachlan Quinn MA Milton Academy 2026 2B
Tom Quinn MA Dartmouth High School 2025 3B
Brayden Ramsey MA N/A 2024 OF
Logan Ramsey NH Kennett 2025 RHP
Chris Randazzo MA Bedford 2026 CF
Alex Razzaboni NH Hollis-Brookline High School 2023 C
Casey Regan MA Belmont 2026 OF
Charlie Rich MI GREENHILLS SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Jackson Richard MA Boston College 2025 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Jack Rigabar NY Saratoga Springs 2026 3B
Gavin Rigney MA deerfield academy 2024 3B
michael riordan CT Notre Dame West Haven 2024 RHP
Will Roche MA Boston College High School 2023 MIF Wheaton College (MA)
Joe Rogan MA Plymouth South 2024 3B
Jaiden Rosario RI St Raphael Academy 2026 RHP
Adam Rosenfield CT Ridgefield 2025 3B
Mason Rosner MA Andover High 2023 MIF
Mason Rosner MA Andover High 2023 RHP
Peter Rubini MA Apponequet Regional 2024 C
Joe Russell MA Algonquin Regional 2023 SS
Simon Ruzylo ON Collingwood Collegiate 2025 OF
Keagan Ryan MA Lawrence Academy 2023 OF Bates College
Jack Saladino NH Gorham 2025 RHP
Michael Salimbene CT Ridgefield 2026 C
Michael Salmon MA Austin Prep 2027 RHP
Max Santos MA Plymouth North 2022 CF
Caleb Sawyer ON Orillia 2025 1B
Dylan Scalice CT Cheshire 2026 SS
Jackson Seger MA Duxbury High 2026 1B
Carter Semplenski CT Immaculate 2026 CF
Connor Sencen CT Weston 2026 LHP
Antonio Serrano CT Notre Dame of Fairfield 2024 C
Jack Service NH Trinity 2024 OF
Ryan Sheehy CT Emmett O'brien Technical 2024 RHP
Adam Sherman NY Maple Ave 2026 C
Ben Sherry MA Durfee high school 2025 CF
Jacob Shirley MA Masconomet Regional 2023 RHP
Thomas Shullman CT New Canaan 2026 2B
Cole Silva CT Canterbuy school 2024 SS
Justin Silverstein CT Shelton 2024 RHP Massachusetts-Boston
Andrew Simpson-Vlach MI Huron 2026 CF
Dushyant Singh MA Worcester Academy 2025 OF
George Slauson MA Plymouth North 2024 3B
Jack Smith CT N/A 2024 RHP
Justin Smith MA Plymouth North 2025 C
Mason Smith MA Franklin 2024 1B
Andrew Snyder MA Thayer Academy 2025 OF
Julio Solier MA Springfield Central 2024 SS
Ryan Solimini MA Abington 2026 OF
Logan Somers CT Oxford 2026 CF
Tyler Spellman CT Darien 2025 1B
Jared Spencer MA Taunton 2024 CF
Xavier Spencer MA Taunton 2024 SS
Jack Stagnone MA Chelmsford High 2024 2B
Owen Staller CT New Milford 2026 OF
Lukas Stefan MA N/A 2026 LHP
Nico Stefanoni NY Rye Country Day School 2025 RHP
Ethan Stepputtis CT Woodland Regional 2024 OF
Nick Stern CT Brunswick School 2026 RHP
Cullen Stone CT Canterbury 2023 3B
Jackson Strand CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2027 OF
Isaac Strawn MA Wareham 2024 3B
Nolan Streeter NH Interlakes 2026 1B
Owen Swaney MI Community High School 2025 2B
Nate Swineford CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2026 LHP
Brady Takacs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Kyle Tamaki ON Maple Ridge 2025 C
Michael Taranto MA Stoneham 2026 SS
Dean Teceno MA Middleborough 2023 CF
Cameron Tetler MA Plymouth South 2025 CF
Collin Tetrault MA Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical 2024 LHP
Cal Thompson MA Advanced Math and Science Academy 2023 2B
Luke Thornton MA Somerset Berkley Regional High School 2025 2B
Nick Tiani MA Boyden-hull High School 2024 SS
Charlie Tingos MA Belmont 2026 RHP
Anthony Tirado CT Cheshire Academy 2023 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Shawn Torpey Jr. CT Danbury 2026 SS
Gianni Torres MA New Bedford 2024 2B
David Tracy MA N/A 2024 RHP
Lucas Tremblay MA Apponequet Regional 2025 3B
Isaiah Vasquez RI Home Schooled 2026 C
Daniel Vidal CT Trumbull 2025 2B
Henry Vincent CT Fairfield Warde 2026 3B
Chris Volpe MA Hingham 2024 RHP
Ty Walsh MA The Governor's academy 2023 LHP
Casey Watson NH Pinkerton Academy 2023 RHP
Ben West VT North Country Union 2026 C
Jackson West CT Immaculate 2026 LHP
Tyler Westermeyer MD John Carroll 2025 RHP
Tyler Weston MA Upper Cape Cod Technical 2026 RHP
Jason White MA Wareham 2024 OF
Anders Whitridge MI Pioneer High School 2026 3B
Ben Williams NH Avon Old Farms 2024 OF
Carter Williams NY Shenendehowa 2026 OF
Tyler Witazek NY Guilderland 2026 SS
Carter Wright MA Thayer Academy 2024 RHP Grinnell College
William Wright CT Hamden 2025 C
Declan Wywoda CT Jonathon Law 2024 RHP George Washington
Teagan Zakrzewski MA Carver Middle 2026 OF
Cameron Zaniboni MA Carver 2024 MIF
Leo Zawacki CT Darien 2025 SS
Logan Zemotel MA Plymouth north 2024 CF
Jack Zimmerman MA St Marys High School 2025 LHP
Marco Zirpolo MA St. Johns Prep 2023 MIF Colby College
Gabe Zuber MA Apponequet Regional 2025 RF