Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR New England Kickoff Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jace AbiAad MA Bishop Feehan 2026 3B
Cameron Agliotta CT Fairfield Prep 2025 CF
Jackson Almeida MA Pittsfield 2026 C
Alexander Anderson RI Barrington 2026 RHP
Timmy Angoilini CT Nonnewaug 2026 LHP
Jaiden Aquino MA Austin Preparatory School 2025 RHP
Carson Arevian MA N/A 2026 RHP
Derek Asciolla RI Pilgrim 2025 C
Beckett Asklar CT East Hampton 2026 C
Lucciano Ayala CT JFK 2027 3B
Will Aylward MA N/A 2026 SS
Derek Babineau Jr MA Calvary Chapel Academy 2025 OF
Will Bagot CT Avon 2026 UTILITY
Lucas Baptista CT Fairfield Warde 2026 2B
Will Barber CT Darien 2025 1B
Christian Barbuto CT The Taft School 2026 LHP
Cooper Barnes CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2026 RHP
Tim Beaulieu CT Simsbury 2026 OF
Brady Beauparland MA Dartmouth 2026 SS
Ben Berian MA N/A 2026 OF
Sam Binette ME Oxford Hills 2026 LF
Josh Blanchard CT Simsbury 2027 RHP
Michael Blanchard MA N/A 2027 3B
Nicolas Bonasera MA Triton Regional high school 2025 MIF
Andrew Bonee CT Simsbury 2026 CF
Cole Bonner MA Duxbury 2026 C
Joe Bosse MA Braintree 2024 C
Chase Boudreau CT St. Paul 2027 RHP
Tyler Boudreau RI Pilgrim 2025 SS
Cole Brennen CT Bethel 2026 LHP
Connor Broderick CT Henry James 2027 3B
Mason Broomfield RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 1B
Grady Brown ME OHCHS 2025 UTILITY
Johnny Bsullak ME Poland Regional 2025 3B
Jacob Budarz CT Loomis Chaffee 2027 3B
Connor Budzik CT Loomis Chaffee School 2027 OF
Brodie Busam CT Simsbury 2026 3B
Wil Callahan MA N/A 2026 OF
Dan Callow MA N/A 2027 1B
Caden Candelario CT Simsbury 2027 MIF
Ethan Card ME Mt ararat 2026 C
Jack Carney MA Duxbury 2026 RHP
John Carvalho CT King School 2026 C
Jordan Castro MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2026 LF
Andrew Catalic NY Iona Prep 2025 SS
Luke Cathcart MA Fairhaven 2026 CF
AJ Ceesay MA Duxbury 2027 RHP
Thomas Cerreta CT Simsbury 2026 SS
Brady Cesaratto CT Fairfield Prep 2026 CF
John Chadwell MA Glenbrook Middle School 2028 SS
Michael Charm CT Hamden 2025 CF
Kaiden Chase ME GNGHS 2025 C
Tyler Chisholm RI Cranston East 2026 OF
Colton Chrin CT East Hampton 2025 RHP
Quentin Christopher MA Taconic 2026 RHP
Evan Clark CT Tolland 2025 MIF
Lucas Clausen CT Ridgefield 2025 C
Ethan Cleveland MA Dartmouth 2026 C
Jason Codey MA N/A 2026 MIF
Brendan Connolly CT RHAM 2027 OF
Will Corbin MA Norwell 2026 3B
Rowan Cormier MA St. John's Prep 2025 RHP
Beau Courtemanche MA Billerica High school 2024 OF
Cullen Crain RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 SS
Mason Crain RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 3B
Neldwy Cruz RI Saint Raphael Academy 2026 C
Chris D'Angelo MA Billerica Memorial 2025 C
Vincent Dasilva RI La Salle Academy 2026 C
Lucas Davis CT Lewis S. Mills 2026 C
Brayden Decato ME Lisbon 2026 UTILITY
Matt DeFeo MA St. John's Preparatory School 2025 UTILITY
Brady Dennett CT Staples 2025 C
Connor Devine MA N/A 2025 C
John Diamond CT Hamden 2025 C
Sawyer DiMatteo CT N/A 2025 1B
Jimmy Dobbs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 C
Fin Dockwell CT Fairfield College Preparartory 2025 OF
Carson Dodder CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Matthew Doherty MA Austin Prep 2024 LHP
Miles Doman RI East Greenwich 2026 OF
Kyle Donlon CT Oxford 2024 SS
Logan DoRego MA Atlantis Charter School 2026 OF
Ethan Driscoll CT Wilton 2027 C
Jariel Echevarria RI Mount Pleasant 2026 3B
Matt Egan MA N/A 2026 OF
Charles Essex MA Thayer Academy 2025 MIF
Kyle Esteves CT St Joseph 2026 SS
Deacon Evriviades MA N/A 2027
Boone Fahey VT Thetford Academy 2026 RHP
Jack Farkas MA N/A 2025 OF
Noah Feldman MA Marshfield 2026 1B
James Fernandez CT Ridgefield 2026 RHP
Thomas Fiore RI Westerly 2026 RF
Charlie Fitch CT St Lukes 2027 RHP
Myles Foster CT Bethel 2026 C
Morrie Fried MA Pittsfield 2026 3B
Liam Friis MA Triton High School 2025 1B
Jack Funk MA N/A 2027 SS
Nathan Galanis MA Shawsheen Valley Vocational Technical 2025 C
Mickey Galvin CT Fairfield Warde 2025 1B
Tommy Galvin CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Nick Garofalo CT Fairfield Prep high school 2026 OF
Reed Garrett MA 2027 RHP
Jack Gasse MA Bishop Feehan 2026 RHP
Gavin Gentile CT RHAM 2027 2B
CJ Glooch CT Loomis Chaffee 2026 CF
Tucker Grant MA Haverhill High School 2025 2B
Gabe Green CT Simsbury 2027 C
Chuck Hamer MA Archbishop Williams 2027 OF
Reid Handfield RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 LHP
Jacob Harris RI Lincoln Senior 2026 3B
Jayden Healey RI East Providence 2026 SS
Henry Hebert MA Saint John's Prep 2025 RHP
Cole Heythaler MA Duxbury 2025 RHP
Roger Hill CT Avon Old Farms 2026 RHP
Owen Holland MA Duxbury 2024 SS
Mo Hood CT Greens Farms Academy 2025 SS
Austin Howard CT Fairfield Warde 2025 RHP Louisville
Carson Irving MA St. John's Preparatory School 2025 OF
Jack Jacob CT Staples 2026 OF
Colton Jendrick ME Oxford Hill Comprehensive 2026 SS
jordan jones CT Platt Technical 2025 1B
Quinn Jordan CT Trumbull 2026 2B
Casey Joseph MA N/A 2027 C
Aiden Jovia CT Hamden 2025 SS
Rishvith Kandru MA Phillips Academy Andover 2025 RHP
Harrison Kane MA Duxbury 2027 LHP
Tommy Karczewski CT Darien 2025 OF
Cayden Kaufman CT Hall 2026 RF
Ryder Kennison ME Oxford Hills Comprehensive 2026 1B
Ryan Kinik CT Shelton 2026 C
Ryan Kisiel MA Hanover 2027 2B
Gabe Knudsen MA Hanover High 2024 RHP
Noah Krafft CT Simsbury 2026 SS
Charlie Kreuz MA Archbishop Williams 2026 SS
Eliot Kwan CT Roger Ludlowe 2026 RHP
William Labrie MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional 2026 RHP
Luke Lagosh CT Wethersfield 2027 2B
Nicholas Lajoie MA Fairhaven High School 2026 OF
Michael Landers MA Duxbury 2027 C
Ryan Laronde MA Hingham 2026 OF
Simon Lee CT N/A 2027 MIF
Michael Lewis MA Attleboro 2025 OF
Owen Lincoln RI Exeter-West Greenwich 2025 OF
Ethan Luisi RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 SS
Sean Lynch CT Sedgwick middle school 2027 CF
Neil MacKinnon MA Thayer 2025 3B
Zach Marcucci CT Notre Dame 2024 OF
Ryan Marella CT Simsbury 2026 RHP
Nick Marini MA Archbishop Williams 2028 2B
Gavin Maryott CT Joel Barlow 2026 SS
Cooper Matik CT Wilton 2024 C
Nick Matteo CT Simsbury 2026 MIF
Anthony Maturo MA N/A 2026 OF
Jake Maturo MA N/A 2026 1B
Jack McDougall CT John F Kennedy Middle School 2027 OF
JJ McGlone CT Shelton 2025 RHP
Simon Mele MA N/A 2026 RHP
Drew Mello MA Billerica Memorial High School 2025 MIF
Alex Meltser CT Avon Middle School 2027 C
Michael Melvin jr. MA Catholic Memorial 2027 OF
Cole Michelson MA Duxbury 2027 OF
Alexander Milano RI Cranston West 2026 SS
Ryan Miressi CT Shelton 2024 MIF
Sean Moleti CT William H. Hall 2025 RHP
Matthew Moniz MA Fairhaven 2026 2B
Luke Morello CT TBD 2028 LHP
Aaron Morice CT Canterbury 2025 SS
chris moro CT Hamden 2025 OF
Harrison Mulready CT Simsbury 2027 C
Jake Mulry ME Gray-New Gloucester 2026 SS
Brady Naspo CT Simsbury 2026 C
Jack Nee CT Darien 2025 C
Jason Nevells ME Gray New Gloucester 2025 1B
Ethan O'Donnell MA Taconic 2026 3B
Gavin O'Donnell MA Taconic 2026 OF
Nathan Odegard CT Simsbury 2026 C
Ethan Olczak CT Newington 2026 3B
Andrew Olson CT Darien 2024 RHP
Saeed Osorio RI Cranston East 2025 2B
Alex Otero MA N/A 2026 SS
Gavin Palombo RI East Providence 2026 SS
David Peling CT Granby Memorial 2027 RHP
Gavyn Pepler RI Chariho Regional 2026 3B
Jayden Perez RI Cranston West 2026 C
Michael Petromelis MA Higgins 2025 C
Matthew Pike MA N/A 2027 SS
Christopher Porfido MA Masconomet 2025 3B
Dyllon Pratt MA Shawsheen Tech 2026 SS
Christopher Promades RI Barrington 2025 C
Cam Pulkkinen ME Oxford Hills Comprehensive 2026 SS
Lachlan Quinn MA Milton Academy 2026 2B
James Rabuse MA Wahconah 2026 OF
August Riccio CT East Catholic 2026 OF
michael riordan CT Notre Dame West Haven 2024 RHP
Nathan Rioux MA Dighton Rehoboth 2026 1B
Deacon Robillard MA St. John's Prep 2025 MIF
Austin Robinson MA Seekonk 2026 3B
Adam Rosenfield CT Ridgefield 2025 3B
Charlie Rousmaniere MA Brooks 2025 RHP
Connor Rumph MA Triton 2025 SS
Carson Rylander MA Drury 2026 RHP
Michael Salimbene CT Ridgefield 2026 C
Vasili Scangas MA St. Johns Prep 2025 OF
Robert Schadtle CT RHAM 2027 1B
Braden Sellers MA Joseph Case 2025 RHP
Carter Semplenski CT Immaculate 2026 CF
Connor Sencen CT Weston 2026 LHP
Thomas Shullman CT New Canaan 2026 2B
Joseph Silvia MA BMC Durfee 2026 3B
Grayson Simmons RI Westerly 2026 C
Ryan Solimini MA Abington 2026 OF
Logan Somers CT Oxford 2026 CF
Tyler Spellman CT Darien 2025 1B
Owen Staller CT New Milford 2026 OF
Lukas Stefan MA N/A 2026 LHP
Nick Stern CT Brunswick School 2026 RHP
Carson Stevens ME Oxford Hills 2026 CF
Jackson Strand CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2027 OF
Zion Sun RI East Greenwich 2026 C
Nate Swineford CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2026 LHP
Brady Takacs CT Fairfield Warde 2026 SS
Lucas Tanous RI Barrington High School 2026 C
CJ Taylor MA N/A 2028 C
Nate Tiani MA Hull 2027 2B
Mark Tiffany MA Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational 2026 RHP
Shawn Torpey Jr. CT Danbury 2026 SS
Brendan Vargas CT Henry James MS 2027 1B
Daniel Vidal CT Trumbull 2025 2B
Ryan Vieira MA Fairhaven 2026 LHP
Henry Vincent CT Fairfield Warde 2026 3B
Luis Viruega CT Avon Middle School 2027 OF
Matthew Volpe MA N/A 2027 2B
Grayson Wagner CT Simsbury 2027 OF
Colin Walsh MA Austin Prep 2025 MIF
Colin Walsh CT Conard 2026 MIF
Jackson West CT Immaculate 2026 LHP
James Willett MA St. John’s preparatory School 2025 3B
Cassius William Thibeault ME Oxford Hills 2026 RHP
William Wright CT Hamden 2025 C
Teagan Zakrzewski MA Carver Middle 2026 OF
Rory Zampese MA Marblehead high 2025 CF
Leo Zawacki CT Darien 2025 SS