Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR New England Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Declan Ahern MA Wellesley 2024 C
Matthew Almeida MA B.M.C. Durfee 2025 RHP
Brayden Alves MA Bristol-Plymouth 2024 C
Dylan Amaral MA Joseph Case 2024 1B
Nelson Anders RI East Greenwich High 2026 RHP
Sean Anderson MA Medway 2023 LHP
Markus Andrews MA Dartmouth 2025 SS
Jaden Arruda MA Seekonk High 2023 3B
Shaun Arsenault CT Trumbull 2026 LHP
Aadi Aryan MA Newton North 2025 3B
Devin Baker MA Doherty Memorial 2025 RHP
Patrick Bancroft NH P 2025 C
Jarrell Banks MA Home school 2024 3B Bunker Hill CC
Matthew Barreiro CT B 2024 RHP
Christian Bates MA North Attleborough 2022 OF Eastern Nazarene College
Evan Baviello MA Auburn 2026 3B
Parker Bean MA Agawam 2026 OF
Noah Bertot CT Fairfield Warde 2025 OF
Jayce Bessette RI La Salle Academy 2026 SS
Jason Bilo MA Chelmsford 2026 3B
JP Bolduc MA Northbridge 2026 RHP
Noah Bongiorno MA Old Rochester Regional 2024 SS
Matthew Botto MA Central Catholic 2025 SS
Shane Bourque MA Saugus 2024 OF
Christopher Braga MA Old Rochester Regional 2025 2B
Jacob Brock RI Bishop Hendricken 2027 OF
Matthew Bromberg MA Acton-Boxborough Regional 2026 C
Shea Brown NY Stillwater 2024 LHP University of Saint Joseph
Austin Brune MA Billerica Memorial 2023 OF Saint Anselm College
Brady Cabral MA Somerset Berkley 2023 C
Scott Cabral MA Peabody 2025 OF
Matt Cairns MA Southeastern Regional 2025 RHP
Noah Cercone MA Natick 2024 1B
Eisig Chin MA Franklin 2023 RF Stonehill College
Marc Ciampolillo MA Worcester Academy 2023 OF Hobart College
Christopher Ciarniello RI North Kingstown 2026 3B
Jayden Claudio MA Dartmouth 2025 1B
PJ Colla CT Brookfield 2025 LHP
Cameron Connolly MA Peabody 2024 LHP
Michael Connolly MA Xaverian 2026 1B
Eduardo Correia MA Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical 2023 C
Matt Coughlin MA Northbridge High 2026 LF
Luke Cronin MA Saint Johns 2023 OF
Aidan Cruz MA Dartmouth High School 2025 C
Logan Czachowski CO Cherokee Trail 2024 RHP
Antonio D'Alfonso MA Northbridge 2026 2B
Jason Dadasis MA Catholic Memorial 2024 2B
Ben Davis RI North Kingstown Sr. 2025 C
Drew DeLucia MA Catholic Memorial 2022 RHP
Aiden Deree MA Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical 2027 RHP
Owen Derocher MA Somerset Berkley Regional High School 2023 OF
AJ Desto MA Shephard Hill Regional 2025 2B
Jack Dever NH Exeter 2025 2B
TJ Dimitriou MA Xaverian Brothers 2022 LHP Babson College
William Dionne MA Somerset Berkley Regional 2024 RHP Saint Joseph's College (ME)
Conor Donahue RI Rogers 2026 RHP
Marc Donati MA Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical 2026 RHP
Shea Donovan MA Milton 2022 C Salve Regina University
Trevor Doyle MA Catholic Memorial 2024 OF
Max Dyer MA Andover 2026 RHP
Zach Faro MA North Andover 2025 SS
AJ Fasolino NY Mohonasen 2023 C
Jacob Feldman MA Newton South 2022 SS
Nathan Feldman MA Newton South High School 2026 SS
AJ Feliz CT Lyman Hall 2025 C
Marcos Feliz FL Inspiration Academy 2022 SS
Jared Flamini CO Strasburg 2025 SS
Rylan Flynn MA Belmont Hill 2027 LF
Bodie Forsell RI North Kingstown 2026 RHP
Grady Forslund MA Natick 2024 1B
Brayden Francis MA Gloucester 2025 RHP
Michael Frausto RI Saint Raphael Academy 2024 SS Southern New Hampshire University
Luke Frauton MA Medway 2023 CF Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Cameron Furbush MA Lowell Catholic 2025 RF
Jack Galego MA Hopkinton 2024 OF
Jacoby Gallerani MA Northbridge 2026 C
Monty Gantz RI Westminster School 2026 C
Jag Garces MA West Bridgewater 2026 RHP
Andrez Garcia CT Wilbur Cross 2024 C
Esteban Garcia MA Natick 2022 1B
Angel Garcia-Lugo CT Plainville 2026 2B
Joshua Gauvain MA XAVERIAN BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL 2023 RHP
Nicholas Genese MA Austin Prep 2025 LHP
Joey Gentile MA Holliston 2023 C
Aidan Ghidella MA Shrewsbury Sr 2026 1B
James Gilleran MA Mansfield 2022 3B Framingham State College
Dean Gobeil MA Tabor Academy 2025 C
Marquize Gonsalves MA New Bedford 2025 3B
Bryan Gonzalez MA Margarita Mu?iz academy 2023 C
Adam Gracie MA Joseph Case 2024 2B Gordon College
Nicholas Groussis MA Lynnfield 2025 2B
Jordyn Guilderson MA Quabbin Regional 2026 OF
Willem Haker MA Homeschool (MA) 2026 3B
Charlie Haley CO Douglas County 2025 C
Matt Hart MA Canton 2023 C
Zachary Hartnett MA Peabody veterans memoral 2025 C
Zachary Haslam MA Joseph Case 2025 RHP
Derek Hatherley MA Hopkinton 2024 RHP
Gavin Hennessey MA Shepherd Hill 2025 SS
Bryan Herlihy MA Worcester Academy 2027 C
Mark Herlihy MA The Rivers School 2023 RHP
Jose Hernandez CT East Haven 2024 OF Albertus Magnus College
Marvin Hill NY Mohonasen 2023 OF Herkimer County CC
Arthur Honychurch CT Trumbull 2025 RHP
Simon Honychurch CT Trumbull 2025 C
Quinn Hubbard MA St. John's Prepatory 2025 OF
Nick IIsley MA Andover 2026 OF
Jack Interrante MA Hopkinton 2023 OF
Madux Iovinelli FL Lynnfield High 2025 1B
Jake Jackson MA North Andover 2025 1B
Gage Jacques MA Mount Saint Charles Academy 2022 OF
Brody James MA Mashpee High 2024 3B
Luke Janowicz MA Walpole 2022 1B
Cole Jenkins CO Castle View 2023 UTILITY Missouri Valley College
Connor Jordan CT Brookfield 2025 OF
Max Kasper MA Needham 2023 OF
Jimmy Keck MA The Pingree School 2025 OF
Michael Kelleher CT Notre Dame 2025 CF
Zach Kern RI Joseph Case 2025 2B
Sean Kilcoyne MA North Andover 2025 3B
TJ Kiley MA Holliston 2023 SS Westfield State University
Colton Kim RI North Kingstown Sr 2026 OF
Everett Knerr RI Chariho 2026 2B
Evan Kobrenski MA Chelmsford 2025 2B
Leo Koutsoukos MA Westford Academy 2026 RHP
Adam Krogmeier MA Winchester High School 2026 C
Tucker Lamond RI North Kingstown 2025 C
Alex Landry MA Catholic Memorial 2024 RHP
Orion Lansing NY Saratoga Springs 2023 2B Brockport State
Korin Laurilla NY Columbia 2023 C SUNY - Cobleskill
Jonathan Laurino MA Reading Memorial High 2026 OF
Patrick Lavagna MA Central Catholic 2026 MIF
Jeffrey LaVolpicelo MA North Andover 2025 SS
Dylan Lawrence MA North Andover 2025 LHP
Kevin Leal MA Cambridge Rindge and Latin school 2023 RHP
William LeBoeuf MA Joseph Case 2024 OF
Maddox Leite CT Xavier 2025 LHP
Spencer Leite CT Notre Dame WH 2025 2B
Dante Lepore RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 OF
Alex LoPorto MA Blue Hills Regional 2023 CF
AJ Lysko MA St Sebastians School 2023 RF
John Macdonald MA N/A 2025 RHP
Colin Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2026 RHP
Michael Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP Northeastern
Ayden Magliocco CT NOTRE DAME CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Bryan Mann MA The Rivers School 2023 1B
Jacksen Manosh MA Blackstone Valley Regional 2026 SS
Jayden Marcello RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 C
Luke Marchand RI RI, Lincoln 2026 RHP
Van Martin RI East Greenwich 2026 2B
Nicholas Marzelli MA Middleboro 2023 OF
Anthony Mateo MA Redan 2022 RHP
Sean McCann MA Hopkinton 2024 OF
Owen McCarron MA Holliston High 2023 OF
Zavion McCrea CT Wilbur Cross 2026 OF
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS Connecticut
Joey McFarland CT Pomperaug 2024 OF Nichols College
Garrett Mcgovern CT Brookfield 2025 C
Brad McGuire CO Ponderosa 2023 UTILITY
Matt McKenna MA Catholic Memorial 2024 C
Ian McKeown MA Melrose 2026 3B
Jaden McKinney CO Heritage 2025 OF
Trevor Melo MA Saint John's 2023 3B
Brayden Menard RI Moses Brown 2026 RHP
Ron Mercado CT Trumbull 2026 OF
Andrew Middleton MA Dexter Southfield 2023 1B Massachusetts-Amherst
Noah Miller MA Wachusett Regional 2026 LHP
Kossi Milner MA Cambridge Rindge and Latin School 2025 SS
Jude Monti RI Bishop Hendricken 2026 OF
Camden Moran NH Newmarket Jr.-sr 2025 C
Charles Morgan MA Lynnfield 2025 OF
Ian Moser MA Bishop Feehan 2023 C Eastern Connecticut State University
Drew Mullaney MA Pingree 2026 SS
Joseph Mulvey MA BISHOP FEEHAN 2023 2B
Jack Murray CT Brookfield 2025 2B
Ryan Nelson MA Billerica 2027 3B
Emmanuel (E.J.) Nevills MA Westwood 2022 RHP
Logan Newcomb SC P27 Academy 2026 OF
Jack Noonan RI South Kingstown 2027 C
Nate O'Boyle MA Andover 2026 RHP
Michael O'Brien TX ST JOHNS SCHOOL 2023 LHP
Angel Olaverria MA Norwood 2025 C
Brody Olson CO Ponderosa 2025 1B
Deniel Ortiz MA Redan HS 2022 SS
Jose Padilla CT West Haven 2026 SS
Vito Paglia RI Narragansett 2026 3B
Logan Parra CT Westhill 2025 1B
Gennaro Pellegrino CT St. Joseph 2027 2B
Jason Pelletier RI North Kingstown 2026 CF
Nicholas Pemberton MA Bristol Plymouth 2025 CF
Jerson Perez CT Masuk 2026 SS
Teddy Peters MA Holliston 2024 RHP
Michael Petro MA Peabody Veterans Memorial 2024 2B
Brady Petto MA Dedham 2025 RHP
Lukas Poirier MA Shawsheen tech 2025 SS
Damari Prescod CT Metropolitan 2025 OF
Benjamin Prince MA Tabor Academy 2025 SS
Raymond Reboira CT Bullard-Havens Technical 2025 3B
James Redick NY Shenendehowa 2024 RHP Fordham
Owen Redick NY Saratoga Springs 2023 OF
David Redmond RI Barrington 2025 3B
Ty Reed MA St. John Paul 2025 RHP
Ian Rego MA Dartmouth 2025 OF
Cooper Reinisch NY Shenendehowa 2024 3B Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ryan Reynolds MA Hopedale 2023 OF
Nolan Richards MA Austin Prep 2027 RHP
Landon Richardson MA Somerset Berkely 2024 RHP
Drew Riesenberger MA Hopkinton 2024 RHP
Josean Rios MA North Andover 2025 OF
Antonio Rivera MA Xaverian Brothers 2026 SS
Yandel Rivera CT Portland 2025 SS
Peter Robinson CT Weston 2025 2B
Trevor Roderiques MA New Bedford 2026 UTILITY
Carlos Rodriguez CT Bridgeport Military Academy 2025 3B
Jacob Rosati MA BISHOP FEEHAN 2023 RHP
Brayden Rosen RI South Kingstown 2026 SS
Naythen Ruehs MA Plymouth South 2022 SS Salve Regina University
John Ryan MA Boston College 2023 C
Avery Sabourin MA Northbridge 2025 3B
Micah Sage CO Ponderosa 2024 RHP
Mateo Sanchez CT Bethel 2026 OF
Logan Sansone MA Northbridge 2026 1B
Alexander Santiago MA Methuen 2026 SS
William Santiago CT Eli Whitney 2026 SS
Yadiel Santiago CT Ely Whitney 2025 3B
Ricardo Santos CT Wilbur Cross 2025 2B
Tyler Santos MA Bishop Fenwick 2025 1B
Lucas Sarno MA Austin Preperatory 2027 SS
Johnny Sarro MA Catholic Memorial 2024 2B
Logan Sauvergeau MA David Prouty 2025 RHP
Joe Scardino MA Hopkinton 2023 3B
Ethan Schmitt RI North Kingstown Sr. 2026 OF
Jake Schoenberg MA Holliston 2024 RHP Saint Anselm College
Drew Schraa NY Schalmont 2024 RHP
Brendan Sencaj MA King Philip Regional 2023 3B Bentley University
Brent Sharples MA New Bedford 2025 OF
Elan Shetty MA Phillips Academy 2026 MIF
Josh Sigmon MA Peabody 2024 C
Jake Silveria MA King Philip 2021 LHP
Justin Silverstein CT Shelton 2024 RHP Massachusetts-Boston
Brandon Skerritt CT Notre Dame of West Haven 2025 C
Elliot Slayne MA Saint Sebastian's School 2024 3B
Jacob Smith MA Hopedale 2023 1B Saint Michael's College
James Smith MA Malden Catholic 2025 1B
Matthew Smith MA Malden Catholic High School 2025 RHP
Greg Somes MA Danvers 2024 2B
Stephen Sorrentino RI LaSalle Academy 2024 2B
Tim Sparks NY Bethlehem 2024 LHP Endicott College
Tyler Spenard NY Troy 2023 RHP
David St.Marie CO The Classical Academy Charter 2025 SS
Lucas Stango CT Pomperaug Regional 2024 RHP
Nolan Stark NY Oneonta 2026 SS
Cater Stork CO LUTHERAN 2024 2B
John Strong MA Melrose 2026 OF
Braden Sullivan MA Taunton 2023 SS Massachusetts-Amherst
Landon Sumner RI Chariho 2026 RHP
John Taft MA Billerica Memorial HS 2026 C
Ian Taylor MA Shrewsbury 2026 LHP
Logan Taylor RI Cranston west 2026 OF
Jariel Tolentino MA Peabody Veterans Memorial 2025 RHP
Matthew Tracy MA Lynnfield High School 2026 RHP
Jack Tubman MA Xaverian Brothers 2023 3B Roger Williams University
Alec Valera CT Trumbull 2026 3B
Dutch VanDale CO Holy Family High School 2025 RHP
Jack VanDeWalker CO colorado early colleges-Castle 2025 SS
Lennox Velez CT Conard 2026 1B
Cody Veneziano MA Uxbridge 2026 C
Andrew Warfield MA Quabbin regional 2027 OF
Eytan Watnick MA Buckingham Browne & Nichols School 2026 RHP
Jake Waxman MA Oliver Ames 2022 1B Bentley University
Braden Weinmaster CO Cherokee Trail 2024 RHP
Matt Wellington RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 2B
Malcolm Whitfield MA Roxbury Latin 2022 C
Graham Willerer NH St Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
Cooper Willis MA Lincoln Sudbury 2024 RHP
Aidan Worthen CO ThunderRidge 2024 C
Evan Yakavonis MA Whitman Hanson Regional 2024 RHP
David Young CO Strasburg 2024 SS Garden City CC
Ian Zaino MA TBD 2024 OF