Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Ohio Summer Championship

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Adams OH Watkins Memorial High School 2025 SS
Connor Adams OH Brunswick 2025 C
Griffin Adams OH Indian Hill High School 2027 RHP
Jack Adams KY Villa Madonna Academy 2024 RHP
Sam Adams KY Campbell County 2024 LHP
Adam Adkins OH Mentor 2025 LHP
Blake Adkins OH Jonathan Alder 2025 LHP
Blake Adkins OH Jonathan Alder 2025 LHP
Karson Adkins OH Centerville High School 2024 OF
Caleb Akins OH Troy 2024 2B
Kierson Alexander OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 3B
Josh Allan OH Lakota East High School 2025 RHP
Aidan Allen OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Brian Allen OH Troy High School 2023 RHP
Mick Allington OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Evan Alvarez OH OLHS 2025 SS
Ronnie Ammons OH Norton High School 2026 OF
Owen Andel OH Olentangy 2025 RHP
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Kyle Anderson OH Stephen T Badin 2025 C
Mickey Anderson OH Piqua 2024 OF
Samuel Anderson OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
TJ Anderson OH Wayne 2023 3B
Brady Andrews OH Fairfield Union 2026 UTILITY
Connor Apple OH Miami East 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Braden Arbogast MI Everest Collegiate 2027 OF
Nicholas Ardelea OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Brady Armstrong OH Miami Trace 2024 2B
Brayden Armstrong OH Jackson 2026 SS
Ryan Arrigo OH Thomas Worthington 2024 1B
Diego Astacio OH Olentangy Orange 2023 1B Olivet Nazarene University
Johnny Ayers OH Walnut Hills 2025 2B
Jackson Bailey OH Pickerington 2024 RHP
Cole Baker OH Jackson 2025 RHP
Kenny Baker OH Elder 2026 C
Chase Baldwin OH 2023 C
Carter Ball OH Grove City 2027 C
Bryce Ballard OH Bethel 2024 RHP
Ben Baracz OH North Royalton 2025 SS
Liam Barger OH 2026 1B
Gavin Barkel IN Carroll 2027 3B
Christian Barker OH Bethel High School 2025 LHP
Wesley Barnes OH Pickerington North 2024 RHP
Charlie Barnett OH St Xavier 2025 CF
Nick Barnett OH St Xavier 2025 1B
Daniel Barreca OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 OF Anderson University (IN)
Leo Bartolone OH St Edward 2025 LHP
Tyler Barton OH Jonathan Alder 2025 RHP
Tyler Barton OH Turpin 2024 SS
Tyson Barton OH Big Walnut High School 2026 LHP
Lucas Basta OH Little Miami High School 2026 SS
GRADY BAUGH OH North Royalton High School 2025 OF
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Nathan Beair OH Minster Jr/sr High School 2023 2B
Peyton Beavers OH Amanda Clearcreek 2025 CF
Brooksten Beck OH Northmor 2026 C
Peyton Beck OH St. Edward 2025 LHP
Taylor Bednar OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 RHP University of Akron
Braden Bennett OH Westerville North 2024 C
Grady Bennett OH Revere Middle School 2025 OF
Jaydon Benson OH Centerville 2024 2B
Josh Bercaw OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2023 SS
Carson Biddle OH Grove City High School 2026 C
Bode Biggin OH Howland 2026 MIF
Graysen Bischof OH Kenston 2026 C
Aaron Black OH Bloom Carroll 2024 RHP
Adam Black OH Bloom Carroll 2024 RHP
Hunter Black OH Watkins Memorial 2025 2B
Austin Boedeker OH Miami Trace 2024 UTILITY
Owen Boettcher OH Mariemont 2027 OF
Braylon Boggs OH Grove City 2024 SS Otterbein University
Brady Bonacci OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 RHP
Gavin Bond MI Clarkston 2026 OF
Nathan Bonus OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Josh Booth OH Springboro High School 2024 RHP Marietta College
Conner Boothby OH Upper Arlington 2024 3B
Cayden Borchers OH Butler High School 2023 CF
Brayden Bortnick OH Mentor 2025 SS
Luke Bosse OH Granville 2027 LHP
Ethan Botkin OH New Albany 2024 RHP Chatham University
Andrew Boughter OH Medina 2024 LHP Otterbein University
Eli Bouldin KY Highlands 2024 UTILITY
BRADY BOWEN OH Wooster High School 2025 RHP
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 C
James Bowman OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Danny Bowser OH Berea-Midpark 2025 RHP
Jack Boyd OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Dylan Brabston OH Kettering 2027 RHP
Zach Bracken KY Highlands 2024 MIF
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire High School 2026 C
Hunter Brand OH Perry 2026 C
Will Breedlove IN Bloomington North 2025 C
Harrison Brewster OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 SS
Mason Bright OH North Union High School 2024 3B
Joshua Bronson OH Mariemont High School 2027 3B
Daijon Brooks MI Harperwoods 2026 2B
Isaiah Brooks OH Marysville 2025 LHP
Bryce Broom OH GlenOak High School 2025 OF
Cayden Brown OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 3B
Jacob Brown OH Tree of Life Christian 2025 UTILITY
Logan Brown OH Buckeye High School 2026 OF
Mason Brown OH Chillicothe 2025 OF
Drew Bruner OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 RHP
Ryan Bruni OH Alliance 2024 C Walsh University
Jacob Brunner OH Chaminade Julienne High School 2023 OF
Nathan Bryant OH LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
James Bucci OH N/A 2026 SS
Cam Burkley OH Newark 2025 2B
Ben Burleson OH Watterson 2026 C
Nathan Bury-Hays OH Westerville South 2026 RHP
Joel Busker OH Licking Heights 2024 3B
Jon Byers OH 2024 RHP
Blake Byington OH Westerville North 2024 SS
Jax Byrd OH Wayne 2023 C Clark State CC
Jax Byrd OH Wayne High School 2023 C
Andrew Cambra OH Tuslaw 2026 3B
Rhys Canan OH Walnut Hills High School 2026 RHP
Jake Cane OH Springboro High School 2025 C
Jaret Capozzi OH Bishop Fenwick 2023 OF
Cameron Carey OH N/A 2026 OF
Iain Carner KY Highlands 2025 1B
Brady Carpenter OH Lisbon David Anderson 2026 RHP
Brenden Carpenter OH Olentangy 2024 2B
Kaid Carpenter OH Fredericktown 2023 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Tucker Carter OH Pickerington North 2024 C
Caleb Caslow OH Canal Winchester 2025 2B
Mason Caterina OH New Philadelphia 2025 SS
Jacob Caviness OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2026 1B
Grant Cerny OH Mentor 2025 CF
Dylan Chain OH Northmont 2024 UTILITY
Noah Chambers OH Amanda Clearcreek 2026 1B
Peyton Chenoweth MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 OF
Neko Chirpas OH Olentangy 2026 C
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Evan Chmielewski OH Copley 2025 SS
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Mark Choma MI Walnut Creek Middle School 2027 LF
Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP
Connor Christie OH St Vincent - St Mary 2024 LHP
Evan Cissell OH Madeira 2026 RHP
Greyson Clark MI Clarkston 2025 CF
Nick Clay OH Thomas Worthington 2024 RHP
Chase Clifford OH Revere High School 2026 RHP
Nathaniel Coates OH Hudson 2025 OF
Mason Cocherl OH Pleasant 2026 1B
Evan Colegrove OH Miami Trace 2025 UTILITY
Brayden Colleran OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Quintin Collins OH Lima Bath 2024 1B Madonna University
Cameron Conn OH Wheelersburg High School 2027 SS
AJ Conti OH Northmont 2023 OF
Landon Converse OH North Union 2024 C
Lane Conway OH Twinsburg 2025 C
Braylon Cooley OH Perry 2025 OF
Camden Cooper IN Homestead 2027 C
Donovan Corbett OH Lakota East 2026 OF
Tyler Corrao OH ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Nate Cory OH Tecumseh 2023 LHP
Owen Courtney OH New Philadelphia High School 2026 OF
Eli Couser OH Big Walnut 2024 3B
Kellen Couts OH Indian Valley 2027 OF
Casey Covert OH Olentangy 2024 C
Brody Cowan OH N/A 2027 OF
Jason Cox OH Twinsburg High School 2025 2B
Moses Crane OH Newark 2026 SS
Vincent Crane OH Miami East 2025 1B
Chase Crawford OH Worthington Christian 2026 3B
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Moise Crosier OH Westerville Central 2027 OF
Owen Cruse OH N/A 2026 1B
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Easton Curry MI 2026 SS
Jacob Curtis OH New Miami 2026 RHP
Jalen Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2025 OF
Justin Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2025 OF
Simon Custer OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 OF
Carder Daily OH Lima Shawnee 2025 3B
Jagger Dalton OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Nolan Dapore OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Kyle Davis OH Olentangy High School 2025 1B
Mitchell Davis OH Sidney 2024 RHP Toledo
Reese Davis WV Tyler Consolidated High School 2026 RHP
Dylan Dean OH Johnstown 2025 3B
Travis Dean OH Black River 2025 RHP
Jayden Deardorff OH Marysville 2023 CF
Tate DeBord OH Circleville 2023 1B Ohio Christian University
Aydin Deen OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Drew Deese OH Canal Winchester 2025 LF
Brady Del Regno OH OLHS 2025 RHP
Brairen Denson OH Covington High School 2027 SS
Chase Derrington OH Toronto Jr/Sr 2024 C
BRAEDEN DEUTSCH OH Hudson 2025 2B
Devon Deweese OH Highland 2025 CF
Josh DiBlasio OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 OF
Fred Dickelman MI Salem 2025 SS
Aiden Dickenson OH Westerville North 2023 3B
Cooper Dickey OH Jonathan Alder 2024 RF
Enzo Dicocco OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2026 OF
Dylan Dielman OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 RHP
Adler Dietz OH westerville south 2027 1B
Hayden Dietz OH Jackson 2025 SS
Paul Garrett Dilcher OH Fairfield Union 2026 SS
Wyatt Dillon OH Marlington 2024 OF
Scott Dimarco OH Medina Buckeye 2025 RHP
Austin Dipzinski OH Little Miami 2025 SS
Enzo Dirocco OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Ohio Dominican University
Reece Donges OH Badin 2027 2B
Eli Donnan OH Troy High School 2023 OF
Eddie Donohoe OH ICA 2025 OF
Hunter Doran OH Worthington Christian High School 2025 RHP
Christian Douglass OH Whetstone 2024 RHP
NATE DOWNING OH Conotton Valley 2026 RHP
Nathan Downing OH Conotton Valley 2026 RHP
Aidan Driscoll OH N/A 2026 C
Dane Dudley IN Batesville High School 2026 OF
Dylan Dumermuth OH Tuscarawas Central Catholic 2026 C
Max Dunaway OH Tippecanoe 2023 RHP Florida Southern College
Max Dunaway OH Tippecanoe High School 2023 RHP
Anthony Dunlap OH Pickerington Central 2023 C Otterbein University
Jackson Dunlap OH Lincolnview 2024 LHP
Lucas Dunn OH Carroll 2024 C
Vince Durny OH Saint Ignatius 2025 LHP
Van Dutton OH Marion Harding 2023 RHP Hocking College
Evan Duvelius OH Lakota East 2024 RF
Carson Dyer OH Troy Christian High School 2024 RHP
Owen Dyer OH Grove City 2024 UTILITY
Luke Eash OH Westerville North 2024 RHP
Zachary Eaton OH Green High School 2025 OF
Gavin Eckhart OH Toledo Central Catholic 2026 C
Luke Egnaczyk OH Indian Hill 2026 1B
Noah Ehlers FL JENSEN BEACH 2025 C
Luke Ehlinger OH Tecumseh HIgh School 2023 LHP
Drew Eisenbeis MI N/A 2026 OF
Nate Ellis OH East Clinton 2023 RHP
Seth Ellis OH Loveland 2024 1B
Josh Emrick OH Vandalia Butler 2025 CF
Camden Enama OH Indian Valley 2027 LHP
Ethan Engel IN Whiteland 2025 RHP
Owen Enszer MI N/A 2026 LF
Gavin Ermlich OH Pickerington North 2025 3B
Xander Ervick OH West Clermont High School 2025 RHP
Tyler Erwin OH Anderson 2026 SS
Myles Etherington OH Pickerington Central 2024 OF
Brady Evans OH New Philadelphia 2027 UTILITY
Liam Evilsizor OH Troy High School 2025 2B
Walter Fahoome MI N/A 2025 OF
Nolan Falbe IN St Vincent 2028 2B
Grady Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2026 OF
Tommy Farkas OH Strongsville 2025 LHP
Cameron Farrell OH Lakota East 2025 C
John Farrell MI Derby 2027 CF
Cole Fernandez OH Highland High School 2026 C
Nate Ferrel OH Northmont 2024 SS
Tommy Ferring KY Highlands 2025 RF
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Kyle Figuray OH Wadsworth 2024 SS
Emmitt Filisky OH Lake 2025 SS
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP Slippery Rock University
Jude Fisher OH Strongsville 2025 RHP
Joseph Flanagan PA Cathedral Prep 2026 C
Thomas Fleming OH Home Education 2024 SS
Trey Fletcher IN Central Noble Junior Senior High School 2027 CF
Colt Florence OH St. Clairsville 2026 RHP
Casen Foley OH Valley View 2027 2B
Alec Foreman OH Olentangy Braves 2025 CF
Logan Fortner IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 1B
Deagan Fought OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 RHP
Frankie Fouts OH Beavercreek 2024 UTILITY
Jaycob Fox IN East Noble High school 2027 1B
Adrien Fredericks OH Wyoming 2027 C
Adrein Fredricks OH Wyoming 2027 C
Hayden Frey OH Troy High School 2025 LHP Toledo
Gabe Frisinger IN Carroll 2027 1B
Tanner Fritzwater OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP
Christopher Fryzel OH Toledo Central Catholic 2026 1B
Brandon Fulk OH Olentangy High School 2026 RHP
Ashton Fulkerson OH Worthington Christian 2022 SS Lake Erie College
Justin Fuller OH Norton 2024 C Malone University
Blake Furrow OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 LF
Adam Gable OH Chardon 2026 3B
Leyton Gabler OH Wadsworth 2026 1B
Gavin Gallagher OH Pickerington Central 2024 3B
Brock Gallion OH West Holmes High School 2026 OF
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Jacob Garcia OH N/A 2026 OF
Landen Gard OH Dublin Jerome 2026 OF
Eric Geddes OH Garfield 2024 SS Ohio Dominican University
Nick Gemienhardt OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Chester Gidley OH Canal Winchester High School 2025 RHP
Keagan Gilbride OH Tallmadge 2024 RHP
Hal Gillespie OH Newark Catholic 2027 2B
Malcolm Gillies OH Bishop Hartley 2025 LHP
Ron Gilliland MI Brandon Middle School 2027 SS
Will Gilmore OH Upper Arlington 2026 SS
Noah Golden OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 C
Andrew Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 3B
Anderson Gomez OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2023 RHP
Colt Granberg IN Northridge 2027 C
Coen Grandstaff OH Bishop Rosecrans 2026 2B
Jackson Graves KY Highlands 2025 C
Caleb Gray KY Boyd County 2025 C
Cory Green OH Teays Valley 2025 3B
Ethan Green OH Wadsworth 2024 3B Cuyahoga CC
Dylan Griesinger KY Campbell County 2025 2B
Cooper Griffith OH ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Joe Griggs OH Lakota East 2025 2B
Connor Grismer IN Whiteland 2025 OF
Noah Gromofsky OH Wadsworth 2024 RHP
Jake Gunvalsen OH Mentor 2025 RHP
KJ Gustin OH Miami East High School 2027 OF
Owen Haak OH Miami East High School 2025 3B
Kaleb Hahn OH GlenOak 2025 2B
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Brandon Hale OH Worthington Christian 2023 UTILITY
Brandon Hale OH Worthington Christian 2023 UTILITY
Matt Hall OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C
Stephen Hall OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Luke Hamaker OH Miami East 2024 2B
Justin Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2023 OF Trine University
Aidan Hamilton OH Newark High School 2025 SS
Austin Hamilton OH Fairmont 2025 SS
Trevor Hamilton OH Teays Valley 2025 CF
Brady Hammond MI Davison High School 2027 2B
Jonah Hane OH Licking Heights 2023 CF
Skyler Haney OH Indian valley braves 2027 RHP
Spencer Haney OH Indian Valley 2025 RHP
Ethan Harbin OH Bishop Fenwick 2023 SS
Owen Harbold OH Bunsold 2027 1B
Caden Harey OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Chase Harmon OH Fairfield Union High School 2025 C
Jake Harrington OH N/A 2026 SS
Gavin Harrold OH Tri-Valley High School 2025 3B
Nick Hart OH Garfield 2026 RHP
Andrew Harvey OH Fairfield Senior 2025 3B
Adam Hatcher OH St. Francis DeSales - Columbus 2024 1B
Grant Hatfield OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 RHP
Mari Hegenberger OH Watterson 2023 RHP University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Andrew Helman OH Troy 2023 RHP Wittenberg University
Luke Helmlinger OH Berlin 2026 OF
Matthew Hempker OH Troy 2025 1B
Reid Hemrick OH Olentangy High School 2026 SS
Connor Hendrickson OH Worthington Christian 2023 MIF Wilmington College
Aiden Henry OH Walsh Jesuit 2025
Jack Herman OH Johnstown 2024 RHP
Brice Hickey MI Clarkston High School 2026 C
Eli Hickman OH Licking Heights 2023 SS
Jake Hicks OH Miami Trace 2026 1B
Logan Hicks OH Pickerington High School Central 2025 OF
Wyatt Hicks OH Miami Trace 2023 LF
Dylan Higgenbothom OH Connotton Valley 2025 3B
Desmond Higgins OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Brayden Hiles OH Little Miami 2025 LHP
Billy Hill OH 2023 SS
CONNOR HILLYER OH Claymont 2025 CF
Brett Hilty OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 C
Hayden Himes OH Clark Shawnee 2024 1B
Anthony Hines OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 1B
Drew Hinkle OH Piqua 2023 UTILITY
Carter Hire OH Olentangy High School 2025 SS
Fletcher Hoepner IN Lawrence North High School 2024 RHP
Josh Hoffman OH Westerville South 2024 LHP Marietta College
Brayden Holcomb OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 RHP
Coby Holland OH Vandalia Butler 2025 1B
Tres Holland OH Bloom-Carroll 2025 1B
Jacob Holliday OH Madison Christian 2024 SS
Nate Hollingsworth OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF
Owen Horba OH Big walnut 2026 MIF
Grant Horne OH Jonathan Alder High School 2025 SS
Jack Howard OH Cincinnati Christian School 2025 3B
Alexander Hubbell OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Ryan Hubbs OH Grove City 2025 OF
Griffin Huebner OH Elder high school 2026 1B
Layton Hughes OH Miami East 2024 C
Evan Humphrey OH Newark High School 2025 LHP
Gavin Hunt IN N/a 2027 C
Ryan Hurley OH N/A 2026 CF
Connor Hutchinson OH Troy High School 2023 SS
Grady Hutchinson OH Preble Shawnee /junior 2023 RHP
Malone Hutchison OH Newark Catholic 2027 CF
Austin Ingle OH Lakota West 2027 LF
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Caleb Irwin IN Northridge High School 2027 3B
Josh Ivancic OH Brunswick 2025 RHP
BLAINE JAMISON PA Moniteau JSHS 2026 OF
Charlie Jasenski OH Greenville Senior High School 2027 SS
JT Javorek OH West Geauga 2025 3B
Tyler Jay OH Covington High School 2025 RHP
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Fliss John OH Hudson 2027
Carson Johnson OH Licking Heights 2024 C
Joey Johnson OH Medina 2026 SS
Josiah Johnson OH Urbana 2027 RHP
Trent Johnson OH Watkins 2025 C
Tyler Johnson OH Pickerington Central 2024 2B
Hunter Jones OH Convoy Crestview 2024 C Ashland University
Carson Jurkowski OH Green High School 2026 1B
Mark Kaplin MI Lake Orion 2027 2B
ZACH KARHOFF OH 2026 1B
Will Karolak MI Cranbrook Kingswood 2026 SS
Sage Kean OH Hilliard Darby 2025 SS
Mason Keaton OH Jonathan Alder 2024 OF
EJ Keener OH N/A 2025 3B
Aiden Keller OH Anna Local 2025 C
Carter Kelley IN Norwell 2028 LHP
Peter Kennedy OH Mentor 2025 3B
Selvin Kensler OH Dublin Jerome 2026 SS
Carter Ketzler IN Carroll High School 2026 OF
Zack Kirksey MI Walled Lake Central 2026 1B
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Will Kitchen OH Butler 2025 UTILITY
Stevie Kleman OH Xenia 2024 RHP
Carson Knupp OH Newton 2023 LHP
Nick Kocsis OH Chardon 2025 1B
Zane Konczak OH Orange 2026 SS
Payton Konecny IN Northridge 2027 2B
SAM KORTAN OH N/A 2026 MIF
Bradley Krajewski OH Big Walnut 2026 2B
Cole Kramer OH Twinsburg 2026 C
Aidan Kraynak OH Saint Ignatius 2026 RHP
Tyler Krebehenne OH North Union 2025 SS
Micah Krenek OH Olentangy 2025 LF
Ethan Krum OH GlenOak 2025 SS
Kason Kubetin OH Olentangy orange 2025 RHP
GAVIN KUCHINSKI WV 2026 RHP
JT Kula OH Upper Arlington 2024 C
Dylan Lahr OH Massillon Jackson 2025 C
Drew Lancaster OH Strasburg 2026 SS
Kaine Landrum IN Huntington North 2027 OF
Evan Lang OH Buckeye Valley 2025 OF
A.J. Langwasser OH Watkins Memorial High School 2024 RHP
Brian Lapp OH Wooster High School 2026 C
Xavier Lasecki OH N/A 2026 3B
Grant Lashutka OH St. Edward 2026 RHP
Jack Latz OH N/A 2026 MIF
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B
Ben Laws MI Trenton 2025 1B
Ryan Lawson OH Batavia 2025 SS
Elliot Ledger IN Carroll High School 2027 RHP
Andrew Leech OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Dylan Lefevre OH 2024 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Kaden Leggett OH Conotton Valley 2027 1B
Devon Lehman OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2024 SS Walsh University
Jimmy Lehner OH N/A 2026 2B
Zach Lehrman IN St. Charles Borromeo 2027 1B
Daniel Lemaster OH Centerburg 2025 RHP
Brody Leonhard MI Bedford 2026 1B
Cole Leopold OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 OF
Brady Lester OH Fredericktown 2023 CF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Brandt Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2027 C
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Madden Lillard OH Indian Lake 2025 2B
Lincoln Littlejohn OH OH, Miami East 2027 OF
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
John Logsdon OH North Canton Hoover 2026 RF
Cam Long OH Big Walnut 2024 UTILITY
Zachary Long OH Fairless 2025 1B
CJ Longo OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 OF
Kael Longwell OH Galion 2024 2B
Jose Lopez OH Orange High School 2025 OF
Leland Lopez OH N/A 2025 UTILITY
Xavier Lopez Stuber OH Maumee High School 2023 RHP
Jake Lopinto OH Licking Heights 2025 LF
Troy Lucas OH ST JOHNS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL & ACADEMY 2026 3B
Jack Lutz OH Groveport Madison 2025 RHP
Evan Lynch OH Washington 2024 OF
Vinny Lyons OH Bishop Watterson High School 2027 1B
Clayton Macaluso OH Jackson 2026 RHP
Aiden Macauley MI Cranbrook 2027 CF
Ben Major OH Troy Christian 2024 OF Dayton
Landen Malara OH Valley View 2024 C
DYLAN MANCINI OH Canfield 2025 C
Cal Mangini OH Bishop Watterson 2025 2B
Patrick Mankowski OH Upper Arlington 2024 SS
Dominick Marchetta OH Holy Name 2025 LHP
Taylor Markham OH Lebanon 2027 UTILITY
Nic Markle OH Westerville South 2026 SS
Aiden Marlo OH Pickerington North 2024 1B
Ethan Martin OH Benjamin Logan 2025 UTILITY
Xander Martin OH Newark High School 2025 OF
Noah Mason OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Collin Matheson OH Northridge local 2028 3B
Orion Maxey KY Randall K. Cooper 2024 UTILITY
Konner May OH Miami Trave 2024 LHP
Braylon McBride OH New Philadelphia High School 2026 3B
Colin McCann OH Westerville North 2024 CF
Brendan Mccarthy OH Dublin Jerome 2024 1B
Isaac McChesney IN Homestead Senior High School 2027 C
Zach McClements OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 OF
Austin McCreery OH Indian Valley 2026 OF
Evan Mcdiarmid MI Milford 2026 3B
Kylan McDonald OH Indian Valley High School 2027 2B
Carter Mcgarvey OH Canal Winchester 2025 LHP
Caiden McKinnon OH Olentangy liberty 2026 2B
Grady McLafferty OH upper arlington 2026 RHP
ROBBIE MCLOUGHLIN NY N/A 2025 1B
Braiden McMahan OH Marysville 2025 3B
Jackson McMillan OH Granville 2027 RHP
JP Mcmullin OH N/A 2026 RHP
Max McNay KY Highlands 2025 C
Kenyon McQueen OH FHS 2025 RHP
Marshall Meade OH Barnesville 2025 RHP
Braden Meadows OH Lincoln High School 2024 2B
Caleb Mecurio OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP
Chase Meester OH Chess 2025 SS
GAVIN MEINE OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Canon Mercer OH Zanesville 2025 3B
Jay Merriweather OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B
Carter Merry OH John Glenn 2027 3B
Vincent Mertz OH Bishop Hartley 2025 OF
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Caleb Metz OH Marion Harding 2026 RHP
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2024 C Wittenberg University
Richie Michaels OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2025 C
Ej Milan MI Walled Lake Northern 2026 CF
Aedan Miller OH Garaway 2025 LHP
Brock Miller OH Keystone 2024 SS
Dan Miller OH Highland High School 2026 RHP
Drew Miller OH Westerville Central High School 2024 3B
Lucas Miller OH Central Crossing High School 2023 1B
Nick Miller OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Colin Milligan OH Rutherford B Hayes 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 RHP
Pierce Minter OH Westeville Central 2025 LHP
Jaihden Mitchell OH Groveport 2024 C
Brandon Mitchner OH N/A 2026 MIF
Aidan Montero OH Upper Arlington 2025 RHP
AJ Moore OH Watkins Memorial 2025 RHP
Connor Moore OH Elder 2026 SS
Ian Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2023 RHP
Josh Moore OH 2026 RHP
Sam Moore OH North Central 2024 RHP
Tim Moore Jr. OH Tecumseh 2024 OF
Maximo Morales OH Homeschool 2026 1B
Nick Morean OH Twinsburg High School 2026 RHP
Josh Morris OH Vandalia Butler 2023 C
Nick Mosley OH Fairfield 2025 C
Zachary Mowder OH Lancaster 2025 C
Dylan Mrazik MI Fenton Senior High School 2025 C
Landon Muhlenkamp OH Tipp City 2025 3B
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
Grayson Mulligan OH Western Reserve Academy 2025 C
Nolan Munch OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2025 RHP
David Murawski OH Worthington Christian 2023 C Saginaw Valley State
Caleb Musgrove OH Valley View 2024 OF
Jentsen Musgrove OH Springboro 2024 RHP Edison CC
Jayden Mutter OH Batavia 2025 C
Cayden Myers OH Westerville South 2024 LHP
Mason Myres OH Turpin 2025 RF
Marc Nacht OH New Albany 2025 1B
Jake Neff OH Big Walnut 2026 1B
Ethan Neffle IN Perry Meridian High School 2025 3B
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Owen Nickum OH Batavia 2025 C
Rocco Norch OH Jackson 2026 OF
Rick Norris OH Mentor 2025 LHP
Connor Norton KY Beechwood 2024 C
John Nunan KY Highlands 2025 1B
Dylan O'Donnell MI Cranbrook 2027 C
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Kenyon Oakes OH Hoover 2026 LHP
Chase Obert OH Roger Bacon 2026 LHP
Samuel Ohl OH Westerville Central 2026 3B
Jeffrey Oister OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Braylon Okine OH New Albany 2026 C
JD Okuma OH Twinsburg 2026 2B
Will Olah OH New Albany 2025 LHP
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Joey Oliveri OH Jackson (Massillon) 2026 C
Nolan Ong MI Lakeview High School 2027 3B
Jacob Oppy OH Northridge 2024 SS
Braylon Orton OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 OF
Tristan Osborne-Clemente WV SAINT ALBANS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Cole Oswalt OH Greenville 2027 1B
Kaine Otte OH New Philadelphia 2026 SS
Andrew Painter OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 OF
Keagan Palileo IN Bloomington High School South 2025 OF
Cooper Panteck OH Gilmour Academy 2025 MIF
Carter Park OH River valley 2025 C
ADI PARKER OH North Royalton High School 2025 OF
Devin Parker OH Olentangy Orange 2025 C
Zach Parker OH Bishop Hartley 2025 C
Bryer Parrill OH licking valley high school 2025 CF
Daniel Patch OH Fort Recovery 2023 RHP Capital University
Evan Pate OH Westerville North 2025 SS
Lucas Patrick OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 SS
Nathaniel Patterson OH Oakwood High School 2025 C
Ean Paulsen OH Lakota East 2026 1B
Andrew Pawley OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 LHP
Brady Pennington OH LICKING HEIGHTS CENTRAL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Hayden Perdue OH BISHOP ROSECRANS HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Gabe Perry IN South Dearborn 2025 MIF
Dominic Petersen IN South Side 2027 SS
Bret Petrigac OH Brunswick 2024 RHP Tiffin University
Colton Petry OH Centerburg 2024 LHP
Ryan Pettay OH Groveport Madison High School 2024 OF
Wade Petty OH Grove City 2024 C
Kaden Pew OH Lincoln High School 2023 OF
Josh Pierson OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Zach Pinkerton OH Highland 2022 RHP
Cameron Pinter OH Westerville South 2023 RF
Dominic Pirrone OH Olentangy Braves 2025 LF
Sean Pitrone OH Gilmour Academy 2026 3B
Kael Poland OH Claymont 2024 LHP Findlay
Wyatt Posten OH Wooster Triway 2025 OF
Vincent Potina OH New Albany 2024 SS
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Mason Poulter OH olentangy orange 2026 RHP
Collin Powell OH Benjamin Logan 2025 CF
Dillon Powers OH Pickerington Central 2025 2B
Gino Prati OH Upper Arlington 2026 1B
Damien Presser OH Midview 2026 RHP
Owen Printz OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2026 LHP
Alex Probst IN South Dearborn High School 2026 CF
Braxton Prosser OH Galion 2025 C
Ethan Puckett OH Unioto 2025 1B
Carson Quiambao OH Mariemont High School 2027 SS
Brodie Quinn OH West Jefferson High School 2025 RHP
Alexander Quior OH Lake Middle / High School 2026 2B
Ty Racin OH Wadsworth 2026 OF
Brandon Radford OH Tecumseh High School 2027 RHP
Noah Radigan OH Medina Highland 2025 SS
Blaine Raider IN Triton Central High School 2025 OF
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Jake Ralph OH Canal Winchester 2025 SS
Darren Ramsey OH Lancaster 2025 RHP
Joel Rasor OH Bath 2024 SS Owens CC
Elijah Rauner IN Heritage Jr/Sr High School 2027 RHP
Will Rausch OH Marysville 2023 RHP
Cole Rauscher OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Mason Reckner OH Butler High School 2025 1B
Riley Reeves OH Northridge High School 2027 OF
Brock Reinstetle OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Casey Reitz OH Upper Arlington 2025 LHP
Brooks Relic OH Brunswick 2025 RHP
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Jackson Ressler OH Worthington Christian 2025 RF
Jack Rhoades OH Findlay 2026 RHP
Maximus Rhoads OH Olentangy High School 2025 RHP
Noah Rice OH Worthington Christian 2026 C
Asher Richardson OH Ohio Virtual Academy 2024 RHP
Evan Richardson IN Lawrence North 2025 OF
Tate Richardson OH Butler 2027 RHP
Grant Riepenhoff OH New Albany 2025 RHP
Jack Rigg OH Big Walnut High School 2026 SS
Kyle Rine OH Logan Elm 2024 RHP
Ezra Rippeth OH Zane Trace 2025 RHP
Jonathan Ritch OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2025 LHP
Dylan Ritzenthaler OH Columbus Academy 2023 LHP
Andrew Roach MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 3B
Cooper Robertson OH Washington Court House 2026 1B
Everett Robinson OH Olentangy 2025 LHP
Jake Robinson KY Highlands 2025 2B
Justin Robinson OH Miami Trace 2024 C
Luke Robinson OH Mariemont 2026 OF
Luke Robinson OH Mariemont High School 2026 OF
Julian Rodriguez MI Lake Orion 2025 C
Rick Rojas MI Salem High School 2025 2B
Ethan Roksandich OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Zander Roncaglione OH Northwest 2027 SS
Gavin Roper OH Northmont 2024 RHP
DYLAN ROPKE OH Delaware Hayes 2025 C
Joey Ross OH Shawnee Middle School/High School 2025 SS
Alexander Rossetti OH Medina High School 2026 SS
Logan Ruggiero OH Lakota West High School 2025 RHP
Karsyn Rumfelt IN Northridge 2027 RF
Camden Russell OH Marysville 2024 2B
Carter Russell OH Big Walnut High School 2026 OF
CAMERON RYAN OH University School 2026 MIF
Preston Ryan IN Northridge 2027 2B
Logan Saks MI Walled Lake Western 2025 C
Cameron Saul OH North Royalton 2026 OF
Jacob Schlade OH Olentangy High School 2025 C
Finn Schmitt OH Wadsworth 2024 RHP Malone University
Brayden Schmittou OH Batavia High School 2026 SS
Andy Schneider OH Buckeye 2025 1B
Kyle Schneider OH Springboro 2024 RHP
Jace Schrock OH Jonathan Alder 2025 C
Gavin Schwab OH Johnstown-Monroe 2024 C
Nick Scott OH Batavia 2025 CF
Michael Scruggs OH Walnut Hills 2026 OF
Grant Sedlick OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Evan Seig OH Junior 2025 1B
Javier Serantes OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Isaac Sertell OH West Liberty-Salem 2026 SS
Colyn Shafer OH Hamilton township 2023 2B
Owen Shawler OH Piqua High School 2025 C
Blake Sheldon MI walled lake northern 2027 OF
Robbie Sheppard OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 OF
Andrew Sherman OH Hilliard davidson 2025 C
Dylan Shoemaker OH Westerville South 2024 CF
Jack Showalter OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 RHP
Caleb Shuherk OH Wayne High School 2024 RHP Ohio Northern University
Colton Shultz OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Garrett Shuttleworth OH Fairborn 2023 2B
Ben Sibert OH GlenOak High School 2025 RHP
Oscar Sidner OH Mt. Vernon 2026 LF
Hayden Sigler OH Northwestern High School 2026 SS
Zakary Sigman OH Grove City 2023 RHP Ohio State
Devin Silva OH Otsego 2026 OF
Noah Silversten OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RF
Nathan Simecek MI Clarkston 2025 C
Tre Simmons OH Lasalle 2026 3B
Preston Simon OH Delaware Hayes 2024 1B
Mitchell Sin OH Springfield High School 2023 SS
Jacob Sipple KY Beechwood 2026 RHP
Tommy Sites OH Teays Valley 2024 OF
Adam Sloop IN Northridge 2027 CF
Carlos Smith OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 3B
Chaz Smith OH Edison 2026 2B
Cooper Smith OH National Trail 2025 3B
Gavin Smith OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2026 C
Hunter Smith OH Meigs 2025 CF
JAKE SMITH OH East Liverpool 2024 RHP
Josh Smith OH Northwest 2025 C
Mac Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Jacob Snow OH Lakota West 2026 2B
Ashton Snyder OH Norwayne 2025 C
Jimmy Snyder OH Wayne 2023 OF
Maxwell Snyder OH Fairbanks 2024 RHP College of Wooster
Cameron Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 C
Carter Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 RHP
Alexander Sourintha OH Pickerington North 2024 C
Liam South OH Westerville Central High School 2024 LHP
Nathan Spangler OH North Canton Hoover HS 2025 SS
Caydon Sparks OH Grove City 2025 C
Giovanni Speakman OH Grove City 2025 C
Parker Spence OH Westerville Central High School 2023 OF
Keegan Sprang OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 C
Carson Stanford OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Keegan Stanley OH N/A 2026 RHP
Anthony Stanley Jr OH St Ignatius 2026 C
Chris Stathos OH West Clermont 2025 MIF
Matthew Stathos OH West Clermont 2025 1B
Brayden Steiner OH Waynedale 2026 SS
Hunter Steinke OH Piqua 2025 RHP
Brody Stephenson OH Louisville High School 2026 OF
Matt Stepp OH Watkins Memorial High School 2025 OF
Jake Stevens OH Lakota West High School 2027 1B
John Stevens OH Butler 2025 OF
Mason Stewart OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2026 LHP
Reece Stillings OH Findlay 2026 3B
Nick Stocker-Patzer OH Grove City 2023 OF
Spencer Stolly OH Bellefontaine High School 2027 LHP
Wesley Stone OH Newark Catholic 2026 LF
Maxwell Stotz OH St Charles prep 2026 OF
Chance Strausbaugh OH Bishop Watterson 2025 2B
Mitchell Strehle OH Vandalia Butler 2024 C
Carmelo Stropko OH Mentor 2025 OF
Gaige Stuckey OH Miami Trace High School 2025 LHP
Ryan Stuckey IN Angola 2026 OF
Ben Studenka OH Springboro 2024 LF
Drew Suchland OH Buckeye Valley 2024 SS
Ian Sukup OH Little Miami High School 2026 3B
Gavin Susany OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 RHP
Chase Swayne OH Liberty Union 2027 RHP
Isaiah Sweigard OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 3B
Zach Swiderski OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Max Swift OH Dublin Jerome 2024 MIF
Jimmy Synder OH Wayne 2023 OF
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Thomas Tahat OH West Clermont High School 2025 LHP
Brady Taylor OH Big Walnut High School 2026 SS
Lucas Taylor IN Heritage Jr/Sr High School 2027 OF
Robert Taylor OH Central Crossing High School 2025 C
Alberto Tejada OH Undecided 2027 SS
Nathan Teller OH Northmont 2023 SS
Nathan Teller OH Northmont High School 2023 SS
Ben Thornberry OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B Johnson University
Camden Tiemeier KY Campbell County High School 2026 C
Trent Tolford OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 UTILITY
Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Holden Tomlin OH Westerville Central 2025 RHP
Zander Tompkins OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 1B
Kyle Trautman OH Olentangy 2026 SS
Brady Trout OH Bishop Watterson 2025 C
Matthew Trowbridge KY Ryle 2024 3B
Teddy Trupp OH Miamisburg 2024 2B
Peter Tsung OH Columbus Academy 2024 SS
Kotaro Tsunoda OH Hilliard Bradley 2027 OF
Cody Tucker OH Columbia 2023 UTILITY Penn State University-Fayette
Ethan Tuma OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Landon Turner OH Tippecanoe 2024 2B Wittenberg University
Peyton Underwood OH Bishop Hartley 2023 C Daytona State College
Dominic Valeri OH Mentor 2025 2B
Andrew Vance OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Austin VanHuss OH Mentor High 2025 C
Drew Varchetti OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 2B
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Riley Varner OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 RHP
Saswath Velayudham MI International Academy Okma (Home school: Adams ) 2027 SS
Carson Vidra OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 C
Dominic Viggiano OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2027 LHP
Nicholas Vittorini OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 2B
Eli Voisard OH Tippecanoe 2025 2B
Nathan Waggoner OH Brookville 2025 3B
Michael Wangler OH Dublin Scioto High School 2025 RHP
Brevin Ward OH Twinsburg High School 2026 SS
Draden Wardrop OH Toledo Central Catholic 2026 SS
Jayden Watkins OH Butler High School 2023 SS
Brennen Watson OH Barberton 2024 OF
Trey Watson OH Marion Harding High School 2024 RF
Donavyn Watts OH Pickerington North 2024 CF
Gavin Wehrle OH Batavia 2025 C
Jayden Weirs OH N/A 2026 RHP
Nicholas Weiss OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Jacob Wells OH Northwest 2024 3B
Blake Westfall OH Perry 2027 C
Brody White OH Sheridan High School 2025 RHP
Casey White NC Northwest Guilford 2026 C
Gavin Whitfield IN Eastern Greene Elementary School 2025 RHP
Josh Wieland OH Mentor 2025 C
Adam Wilheim OH Big Walnut High School 2024 SS
Brody Williams IN Whiteland Community High School 2025 C
Ethan Williams OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 RHP
Griffin Williams OH Licking Valley 2027 C
Ryker Williams OH Indian Valley 2027 SS
Ryan Willoughby IN South Dearborn 2023 UTILITY
Hunter Wilson OH Big Walnut 2026 UTILITY
Brayden Windnagel OH Watkins Memorial High School 2025 1B
Mason Winter OH Jackson High School, Massillon 2026 UTILITY
Ben Wisneski OH Olentangy Orange 2025 C
Barron Woods OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 CF
Brody Woods IN LNH 2025 2B
Talen Woodyard OH Pickerington Central 2025 3B
Hashim Wordlaw OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B
John Wright OH Dayton Christian 2023 1B
JonTae Wright Jr. MI Detroit Edison 2026 1B
Austin Wrobbel OH Worthington Christian 2026 2B
Griffin Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2027 1B
Jayden Yancy MI Flat Rock 2026 RHP
Chris Yates OH Lebanon High School 2026 LHP
Bryce Yeazel OH Washington 2024 2B
KYLE YOST OH Revere High School 2025 UTILITY
Brady Young OH Milford 2027 UTILITY
Landon Zabloudil OH Olentangy Berlin 2025 DH
Jared Zambito OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B
Collin Zent OH Kettering Fairmont 2023 SS
Connor Zets OH Canton GlenOak 2025 OF
Henry Zettler OH Upper Arlington 2024 LHP
Garrett Zimmerman OH Miami Trace 2024 C
Emilio Zuniga MI Western International High School 2026 1B
Aidan Zwisler OH Saint Vincent Saint Mary 2024 OF