Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Alabama Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Clayton Abston AL Saraland 2025 SS
Manning Amorde AL UMS-Wright 2027 OF
Cooper Bailey TN Hixson 2024 3B
Jayden Bates TN Cleveland 2026 OF
Gavin Beaver AL Hewitt Trussville 2026 RHP
Slade Bounds AL Spain Park 2027 OF
Anthonio Brown AL Mobile Christian 2026 SS
Jackson Burgess AL North Sand Mountain 2026 C
Grayson Chrisley TN Home schooled 2025 LHP
Nick Chumley AL Hartselle 2024 RHP Lawson State CC
Andrew Coleman AL Hartselle 2024 LHP
Keith Collins GA Cohulla 2024 OF
Nolan Copeland TN Cleveland 2024 MIF
Garrett Crawford TN Cannon County 2025 LF
Jaylen Crocker AL American Christian 2026 C
Spencer Dobratz TN Blackman 2025 SS
Jake England AL Priceville 2024 3B Lawson State CC
Jake Fridley AL Hoover 2026 C
Brooks Gentry AL Boaz 2024 1B
Corbin Hamric AL Susan Moore 2025 LHP
WALKER HAYES TN Central Magnet 2025 RHP
Grant Hill AL Chelsea 2026 RHP
Blake Hillis TN Coffee County Central 2025 C
Cade Houser TN Sweetwater 2025 C
Shelby Houston AL Southside 2027 3B
Rhys Jones AL Spain Park 2026 SS
Mycah Jordan TN Cleveland 2024 OF Virginia Tech
Luke Kilgore GA Haralson 2027 RHP
Riley Kusmak TN Oakland 2025 RHP
Brody Lambert AL Faith Academy 2026 3B
Gavin Lang AL Collinsville 2027 SS
Marcus Lawler AL Donoho 2026 2B
Brody Leathers AL Hartselle 2024 Bevill State CC
Evan Malone AL Northridge 2026 RHP
Rocco Maniscalco AL Oxford 2027 C
Hudson McComb AL Northridge 2027 1B
Cody McCormick AL Boaz 2024 RHP
Ethan McDowell AL Cleveland 2025 RHP
CARSON MORRIS TN Stewarts Creek 2025 C
Baylor Morrison AL Etowah 2027 SS
Colter Neel TN Coffee County Central 2025 3B
Ty Newton TN Rockvale 2025 OF
Silas Osbourn AL Chelsea 2026 RHP
Carson Pack TN Oakland 2025 RHP
Cooper Pennington AL Shelby County 2026 RHP
Owen Phillips TN Silverdale Baptist Academy 2024 2B
Daniel Posey AL Boaz 2024 C
Carson Purdy AL Vestavia Hills 2026 3B
Luke Reed AL North Sand Mountain 2026 LHP
Bryce Rivers AL Mobile Christian 2026 3B
Hudson Robbins AL Saraland 2026 C
Nate Rutledge TN Coffee County Central 2024 1B
Carson Stancil AL Cullman 2027 1B
Kellar Stansell TN walker valley 2024 RHP
Noah Sumners AL Boaz 2024 2B
Trey Thornton AL Sardis 2024 2B Lawson State CC
Cross Tonsmeire AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 OF
Capp Trimm AL Vestavia 2026 LHP
Sebastian Villereal GA North Murray 2024 CF
Eli Walker GA Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 2024 2B
Eli Watts AL Douglas High School 2026 RHP
Andrew Wenger TN Cleveland 2024 3B
Lucas West AL Fairview 2024 C
Russ Wiggs AL Sardis 2024 SS Snead State CC
Paxton Wilt TN Oakland 2025 MIF
Cutter Womack TN Walker Valley 2024 1B
Payton Wood AL Spain Park 2026 LHP