Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Illinois Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
RYNE ADLER IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 1B
Josh Allen IL Lincoln Way East 2026 OF
Kavon Ammons IL Thornwood 2026 OF
Michael Bailey IL Marian Catholic 2024 LHP
Ethan Bass IL Glenbrook North 2026 SS Illinois
Hunter Becker IL Peotone 2024 RHP
Brett Biondich WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2026 1B Texas Christian
Cole Brent IL University 2027
Tracer Brown IL Dwight 2025 3B
Gus Burr IL ST BEDE ACADEMY 2026 MIF
Samuel Calderon IL East Lyden 2026 SS
Jaylen Camacho IL Crystal Lake Central 2028 SS
Owen Chael IL York 2025 C
Anthony Chavez IL Mount Carmel 2026 1B
Jackson Clark IL Hinsdale Central 2025 RHP
Kyle Connelly IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 OF
Kameron Couch IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2024 RHP Loras College
Ethan (ET) Data IL Lane Tech 2027 3B
Evan Daxenbichler IL Limestone 2027 SS
Charlie Deis IL Hinsdale Central High School 2026 LF
Cole Douce IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 MIF
Logan Fernandez IL Mount Carmel 2026 OF
Parker Fitch IL St. Joe Ogden 2026 RHP
Jonathan Fleaka IL Lake Zurich 2024 SS Illinois-Chicago
Jaden Franckowiak IL Andrew 2024 1B Wisconsin Lutheran College
Ryan Frano IL Glenbard East 2025 LHP
Quincy Fulton IL Newton 2028 1B
Layten Gerdes IL Fieldcrest 2026 3B
Gavin Gibbs IL Dunlap 2027 C
Casey Giemzik IL Brother Rice 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Ethan Godlewski IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University
Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Alec Gunderson IL St Ignatius 2025 SS
Will Haley IL St. Joseph- Ogden 2026 C
Elijah Hernandez IL East Leyden 2026
Sam Higgins IL Maine South 2026 LHP
Josh Hill IL Marian Catholic 2024 RHP
Tucker Hill IL Woodland 2024 2B
Daniel Hodel IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 SS Wisconsin-Platteville
Brady Holland IL Mount Carmel 2026 SS
Jhames Holley III IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2026 1B
Cooper Holman IL Wilmington 2027 LF
Caleb Hornbrook IL Normal University 2026 C
Bryson Houchens IL Saint Joseph Ogden 2026 1B
Haaken Hovestol WI Delavan-Darien 2027 C
John Hughes IL Nazareth 2024 LHP North Carolina
Vincent Ippolito IL Willowbrook 2025 C
Stu Jackman IL Lincoln-Way West 2024
Roman Jackson FL Gulf Breeze 2025 SS Xavier
Ben Jarnecke IL Fenwick 2025 C
Danny Johnson IL St. Ignatius 2024 RHP
Brady Jones IL Metamora 2028 SS
Daniel Jones Jr IL Thornwood 2025 CF
Mason Jurewicz IL New Trier 2025 RHP
Joe Kelly IL Loyola Academy 2026 RHP
David Klein IL Nazareth 2026 C
Kody Knecht IL lwrb 2025 CF
Bryce Koch IL Barrington 2024 RHP Cincinnati
Jason Koleno IL York 2026 RHP
Brian Kud IL Glenbard East 2025 RHP
Ryan Lazewski IL Fenwick 2025 3B
Dasaan Lee IL De La Salle 2024 C Morton JC
Antonio Licea IL Eric Solorio 2025 RHP
Jack Linko IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 1B Concordia University-Chicago
Danny Mackey III IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 1B
Tyler Maross IL Marian Catholic 2024 1B
Jameson Martin IL St. Laurence 2024 SS Minnesota
Anthony Massa IL Lincoln Way West 2024 3B Wisconsin-Platteville
Colin McCarty IL Lincoln Way West 2024 LHP
TJ McQuillan IL Mount Carmel 2026 3B Louisville
Eli Michanicou IL Dunlap 2027 SS
Logan Mills IL Heyworth 2025 OF
Cameron Mock KS Rose Hill 2024 RHP Cowley County CC
Mateo Morales IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2025 2B
Mateo Munoz IL Homewood Flossmoor 2025 C
Keegan Murphy IL Seneca 2025 UTILITY
Miles Nehring IL Yorkville 2025 RHP
Anthony Nottage IL Glenbrook South 2026 C
Callaghan O'Connor IL Bishop McNamara 2026 3B Notre Dame
Ryan O'Neal IL Homer 2027 1B
Ryan O'Neal IL Lockport Township East 2027 1B
Matt Oberts IL Lincoln Way West 2026
Joseph Onasch IL Yorkville 2024 C
Jake Parpet IL Conant 2024 C Heartland CC
Josiah Patterson IL N/A 2027 3B
Jonathan Patterson Jr IL Kenwood Academy 2025 UTILITY
Connor Peckham IL Glenbard East 2025 2B
Zachary Pieczynski IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 1B
Frank Porcelli IL Downers Grove North 2024 RHP
Matthew Preski IL Lincoln-Way Central 2026 2B
AIDEN QUARTZ IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 CF
Danny Quiros IL Joliet Central 2025 RHP
Ryder Rennette IL 2028 SS
Nick Reno IL Lemont 2025 RHP
Matthew Richert IL St. Ignatius 2024 RHP
Nicholas Rodriguez IL South Elgin 2026 CF
DOMINIC ROSA IL Midland 2026 RHP
Jacob Rosetto IL ohs 2025 SS
Max Russ IL Immaculate Conception Catholic 2025 OF
Anthony Sanchez IN N/a 2026 SS
Danny Schuch IL Plainfield East 2024 OF Sauk Valley CC
Brandon Schultz IL Stevenson 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Benjamin Shea IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 SS Loras College
Baker Shelhamer IL St. Rita 2024 1B Maryville University of St. Louis
Cameron Shriey IL Seneca 2026 SS
Mason Slawinski IL Mount Carmel 2025 RHP
Alan Spencer IL ST BEDE ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Arthur Stamps IL Homewood-flossmoor High School 2025 3B
Joe Stellano IL Reed Custer 2024 RHP Lincoln Land CC
MERRICK SULLIVAN IL Benet Academy 2025 MIF
Rocco Szambelan IL Joliet Catholic 2026 LHP
Kayin Timble IL Von Stueben 2025 1B
Brady Turner IL Routt Catholic 2026 LHP
Kash VanHouten IL Canton 2027 SS
Pancho Vazquez IL Mount Carmel 2026 UTILITY
Jace Veith IL Ottawa Township 2025 2B
Oliver Vercruysse IL University 2027 RHP
Kendall Wallace IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 OF
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Illinois
Dylan Williamson IL N/A 2028 3B
Jacob Willis IL Lincoln-Way West 2024 OF Loras College
Nick Willoughby IL Marian Catholic 2024 C
Tanner Wilson IN North Central 2025 C
Zack Ziroli IL Downers Grove North 2025 LHP