Prep Baseball Report

PBRT New York Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nick Albert NY Macarthur 2025 1B
Colin Avery NY Liverpool 2026 C
Samual Bechtel PA Eastern Lebanon County 2025 RHP
Quinton Beckwith NY Sidney 2025 C
Thomas Bishop NY Albany 2024 OF
Aiden Borton NY Averill Park 2024 OF
Jacob Bowden NY CBA-Albany 2027 RHP
Ryan Brissette NY Shaker 2027 RHP
Isaac Brozon NY Southern Cayuga 2025 SS
Conor Bryant NY Hudson 2026 OF
Cam Burke VT Spaulding Union High School 2024 OF
Caden Bushey VT Essex High School 2024 LHP
Anthony Carlo NY Saint Anthony's 2025 OF
Jack Chieco NY Vernon Verona Sherril 2026 OF
Alec Coelho NY East Meadow 2025 LHP
Ray Contessa NY Lasalle Institute 2025 RHP
Anthony Cosamano NY Clayton A. Bouton 2025 2B
Chris Couser NY Mechanicville 2025 RHP
Luke Crawford NY Liverpool 2024 C
Zayden Crouse NY Watervliet 2025 C
AJ Cumbo NY W.T. Clarke 2025 C St. Thomas Aquinas College
David Curry NY CBA-Syracuse 2025 1B
Abe Cushing NY Cambridge 2027
Eli Davis VT Colchester High School 2027 SS
Bryce Detwiler PA Governor Mifflin SHS 2025 SS Connecticut
Michael DiOrio NY Manhasset 2025 LHP
Caden Ditzel NY Shaker 2027 MIF
Anthony Edwards NY CBA - Albany 2026 RHP
Radhames Emaniel NY Proctor 2025 CF
Dominic Figueroa NY Cohoes 2027 C
Quinlan Finnigan NY Columbia 2025 LHP
Michael Gardner NY Chaminade 2025 SS Villanova
Anthony Gerbasio NY West Babylon 2025 UTILITY
Hector Gonzalez NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF
Clark Green PA Hershey 2025 RHP
Ethan Grim PA Governor Mifflin 2025 RHP
Caden Grygiel NY Camden 2025 RHP
Tyler Hadziyianis NY Manhasset 2025 RHP
Jordan Hughes NY Whitesboro 2024 LHP Alfred State College
Avery Jones NY Shaker 2027 C
Cole Jordan NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 C
Alex Kerr NY Niskayuna 2025 3B
Tommy Kirwan NY Oswego 2025 SS Wofford
Ryan Kleinhans NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2024 2B
Jacob Kouba NY Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 2025 RHP
Ryan Langner NY Kellenberg 2025 2B
Dominick Lauria NY Longwood 2025 LHP
Oliver Lawrence VT Essex 2026 C
Seamas LeBuis NY Albany 2026 LHP
Aidan Loszynski NY Maple Hill 2024 SS
John Luter III VT Colchester High School 2026 RF
Jackson Lyman VT Essex High School 2025 LHP
Lucas Malinoski NY Shaker 2027 C
Evan Marchessault VT Homeschool 2025 SS
Anthony Marino NY Proctor 2025 C
Santino Michitti NY Maine Endwell 2024 C Niagara County CC
Reid Miller PA Faith Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Jason Mitchell Jr VT st johnsbury academy 2024 SS
Mateo Morales NY Farmingdale 2026 OF
Cayden Nappa NY Liverpool 2026 SS
Carson Neveau VT BFA Saint Albans 2026 RHP
Bailey O'Connor NY Liverpool 2025 3B
Elijah Outlaw NY West Babylon 2025 OF
Ryan Palm NY Sachem North 2025 RHP
Jackson Pecor VT Colchester 2026 RHP
Tommy Pitts NY Mechanicville 2025 CF
Vaughn Rainsberg NY Shaker 2025 OF
Lucas Raucci NY CBA-Albany 2025 2B
Garrett Rizzuto NY Shaker 2027 1B
Carter Robert NY Mexico 2026 OF
JJ Roberts NY Whitesboro 2025 RHP
Anderson Roden NY Liverpool 2024 3B Onondaga CC
Jaadiell Romero NY Proctor 2025 RF
Tim Scholl NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 3B
Harrison Schwab NY Fayetteville Manlius 2026 LHP
Ethan Shumway NY CCHS 2027 1B
Matthew Sterner PA Brandywine Heights 2025 RHP
Jeremiah Strock NY Cohoes 2025 C
Austin Stuart VT BFA St. Albans, VT 2025 1B
Daniel Swift NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 LHP Keuka College
Jonathan Szozda NY Cohoes 2026 CF
Brennan Thomas NY CBA-Albany 2027 CF
Owen Tierney NY Bishop Grimes 2025 1B
Anthony Valenti NY Shaker 2024 RHP
Ben Viggiani NY Albany 2024 LHP
Vincent Wagoner VT Colchester High School 2026 RHP
Ben Watkins NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 C
Eddison Wayman-Bender NY Schoharie 2025 RHP
Caleb Welcome NY Columbia 2024 C Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Max Werde NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2024 RHP
Clark Whalen NY Cicero North Syracuse 2026 RHP
Dylan Wiggins NY Liverpool 2026 3B
Dylan Wilkinson NY Connetquot 2025 RHP
Shacory Williams NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 1B
Jason Wofgang NY Albany 2025 RHP
Stephen Wratney NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 C