Prep Baseball Report

South Carolina Fall Championships Under

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brandon Alley CA Heritage 2027 MIF
Brandon Anderson SC Hartsville 2026 OF
Keith Anderson TN Cookeville 2027 C
Parker Anderson NC Cherryville 2027 SS
Samuel Ashley SC Clover 2027 OF
Brayden Austin GA N/A 2027 RHP
Vito Bahr GA Richmond Hill 2025 2B
Gavin Bailey SC Bishop England High School 2027 RHP
Carson Ball SC Byrnes 2026 3B
Bryce Baxter SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Charles Becker SC Oceanside Collegiate 2027 RHP
Hayes Beecher SC Lucy Garrett Beckham 2027 3B
Dawson Beldner SC 2027 OF
Seth Bellamy SC Socastee 2027 OF
Jake Berry SC James Island Charter High 2026 2B
Christopher Bestwick NC Weddington 2027 2B
Duncan Blocker SC Chapin 2029 LHP
Porter Blum SC Greenville Senior 2027 2B
Casey Boone NC Wake Forest 2026 C
Eric Branch NC Surry Central 2026 C
Colt Briggs NC St. Stephens 2027 RHP
Brayden Brogdon SC Rock Hill 2027 OF
Easton Brown SC Aynor 2026 1B
Kaline Burr-Ellis NC Forsyth Country Day 2027 UTILITY
Brayden Businaro SC River Bluff High 2027 RHP
Bennett Candler SC Eastside 2026 LHP
Benjamin Carter NC West Forsyth 2027 RHP
Jude Carter NC Hickory Christian Academy 2027 3B
Eli Chowning SC Carolina Forest High 2027 LHP
Harris Clark NC Cuthbertson 2027 SS
Henry Cline SC FIRST BAPTIST SCHOOL 2026 SS
Graham Coleman SC Lexington 2027 SS
Bennett Conaway GA Benedictine 2026 3B
Asa Coplin NC Reagan 2026 1B
Dalton Corley SC River Bluff 2026 3B
Johnathan Cosmopoulos SC Lexington High 2028 SS
Gary Cottingham PA Mechanicsburg 2027 MIF
Jesse Covington NC Westchester Country Day 2028 2B
Caleb Cox SC Mauldin 2027 C
Cooper Crisco NC West Stanly 2026 RHP
Carson Cromer NC Oak Grove High 2027 SS
J'Qwan Crosby SC Stratford 2026 OF
McLeod Darnell SC Beck 2026 C
Gabriel Diaz NC Palisades 2027 3B
Garrett dietmeyer NC Home School 2029 RHP
Jake DiMartino SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 C
Jayden Dorsett SC Stratford 2026 C
Jackson Driver SC TL Hanna 2026 OF
Dean Dryden SC SC, St. Joseph Catholic 2027 SS
Tyler Duprel SC Riverside 2026 RHP
Logan Durrell SC Lugoff Elgin 2027 RHP
Hayes Edwards SC Palmetto 2027 C
Henry Elizondo SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 3B
Chase Ellis SC Dutch Fork 2027 CF
Storm Eubanks NC Garner 2027 RHP
Brady Evans SC Spring Valley 2026 LHP
Tyson Fine SC Riverside 2026 RHP
Blake Foral SC Christ Church Episcopal 2027 3B
Blake Foral SC CHRIST CHURCH EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2027 3B
Payton Forrest NC Cleveland 2028 1B
Erskine Fousek SC Palmetto 2027 LHP
Eli Gann NC Dalton Mcmichael High 2027 2B
Aiden Garcia GA Effingham County 2025 3B
Ethan Geiger SC sc, lexington 2028 2B
Evan Geiger SC lexington, sc 2028 SS
Odin Ginader NC Marvin Ridge 2027 RHP
Walker Godwin SC River Bluff 2026 SS
Garrett Gosnell NC East Henderson 2027 LHP
Cade Griffith SC Charleston Collegiate 2027 C
Brewer Haggard SC Chapin High 2027 RHP
Braydon Hallman SC Batesburg-Leesville 2026 SS
Carsten Hamilton SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 SS
Robert Hammett SC Spartanburg 2026 3B
Ryan Hawken NJ Mahwah 2027 OF
Anderson Hayes SC Fountain Inn 2026 LHP
Ty Hayes NC High Point Christian Academy 2027 OF
Eli Headley SC Riverside 2026 C
Tyler Heckman SC Academic Magnet High 2026 3B
Brooks Hemphill NC TC Roberson 2027 RF
Jacob Hillis GA Effingham 2025 UTILITY
Jackson Hilton NC Oak Grove 2027 RHP
Joel Hinson SC Greenville 2027 OF
Beau Hite SC Emerald 2028 SS
Bryce Hodges GA south effingham 2026 OF
Kyler Hood SC South Pointe 2027 C
Cody Hudgins NC AC Reynolds 2027 RHP
Stephen Hudgins SC Powdersville 2027 OF
Titus Hutchins SC Boiling Springs 2026 SS
Tripp Hutto SC River Bluff 2024 C
Caleb Johnson SC Blythewood 2027 2B
Charlie Johnson SC Oceanside Collegiate 2026 SS
Raymond Kastner SC River Bluff 2026 LHP
Kameron Keenan NC North Buncombe 2027 3B
Trey Kicklighter SC Easley 2026 OF
Nicholas LaCugna NC Holly Ridge 2028 OF
Hayden Laird SC Greenville Senior 2027 SS
Calvin Lancaster VA Patrick Co. 2026 CF
Caden Lanford SC Gray Collegiate 2027 UTILITY
Briggs Lee SC Legion Collegiate 2026 3B
Bladen Lewis NC Cleveland 2027 LHP
Brighton Ligon SC Northwestern 2027 OF
Max Lilla SC Greenville 2026 CF
Lock Lowder SC Chapin High 2027 C
Wyatt Lucas SC River Bluff High 2028 1B
Worth Lundy SC HAMMOND SCHOOL 2027 SS
Josh Lyons SC ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC 2027 OF
Ethan Madden SC River Bluff High 2028 C
Brody Mallard GA savannah christian 2027 3B
Charlie Malone SC River Bluff High 2028 OF
Kyle Maness NC Ragsdale High School 2026 RHP
Ryan Maness NC Ragsdale 2027 3B
Taj Marchand SC James Island 2026 SS
Knox Marshall SC river bluff high school 2028 RHP
Tucker Martin NC North Davidson 2026 OF
Evan Mason NC East Wake Academy 2027 MIF
Gavin Mathis SC Chapin 2027 RF
Charlie McCrory SC Spartanburg 2028 3B
Brock "Mac" McDaniel SC 2027 C
Parker McGee SC Lancaster 2026 SS South Carolina
Jack Mcgrath GA Richmond Hill 2026 1B
Slade McGriff SC JL Mann 2027 C
Hayden McMillan SC South Aiken 2026 OF
Ayden McNally GA Benedictine 2026 OF
Cooper Mengel MD Broadneck High 2027 2B
Andrew Mincey NC AC Reynolds 2027 C
Isaiah Mintz NC Canton 2027 C
Cooper Molnar NC Topsail 2028 OF
Larson Montgomery SC York Comprehensive High School York, SC 2025 RHP
Wyatt Morrissey NJ Glen Rock 2027 SS
Brooks Mullinax SC Wet Ashley High School 2027 CF
Lane Myers SC Riverside 2026 3B
Jack Neal SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
J.C. Nelson SC Eastside 2026 OF
Kaden Nichols NC N/A 2028 3B
Jack Nolan CT Fairfield Preporatory School 2027 3B
Dominick Norton SC River Bluff 2026 1B
John Nypaver SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP
Christopher O'Leary SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 CF
Reece Oakley SC TL Hanna 2026 C
Trip Ostergard SC James Island Charter 2027 SS
Colton Ouellette NC Weddington 2027 LHP
Sanders Padgett SC Greenville Senior 2027 C
Hayden Pakkala SC Greer 2026 C
Eli Payne SC Indian Land High 2026 OF
Nolan Peacock SC Wando 2026 OF
Kaleb Pendley GA Effingham County 2025 RF
Gavin Perez SC Northwestern 2027 MIF
Jacob Perkins NC South Caldwell 2027 SS
Gage Petrovich SC River Bluff 2027 1B
Carson Politsch SC Clover 2026 C
Luke Potter SC Carolina Forest 2027 LHP
Ashley Powell SC River Bluff 2026 RHP
Luke Raflo VA Battlefield 2027 C
Drew Rauber NC Southwest Guilford High 2027 OF
Jordan Reid SC May River High School 2026 SS
Caleb Renwrick SC River Bluff High 2027 C
Julian Richard SC Homeschool (SC) 2026 UTILITY
Braden Richardson SC Fort Mill 2027 2B
Beck Riggs NC Dixon 2028 CF
Beckett Rinkus TOURNAMENTS North Lincoln High 2027 SS
Shawn Robertson SC Palmetto 2026 3B
Evan Robinson NC Bandys 2027 OF
Ayden Roeser GA Effingham Co. 2026 RHP
Nick Roldan MD Georgetown Prep 2027 C
Cole Romano PA Bonner Prendegast 2027 C
Andrew Rye SC Riverbluff 2026 CF
Peyton Schrader SC Eastside 2026 SS
Jackson Schulz SC Lexington High 2026 OF
Jake Seeley NC East Lincoln 2027 C
Lawson Shirley SC Eastside 2026 2B
Colin Slep NC Marvin Ridge 2026 RHP
Aiden Smith SC Clover 2026 RHP
Jacob Smoak SC Spring Valley 2026 1B
Levi Sobczak SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 3B
Christian Spivey SC Lexington 2027 3B
Landon Spivey GA Ware County 2026 OF
Conrad Stabene SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 C
Caleb Stauffeneker SC Chapman 2025 C
Brayden Studebaker SC Lexington 2026 LHP
Luke Sustakovitch SC Greenville 2027 CF
Eli Swancey SC Emerald 2027 C
Chase Talent NC Southwest Guilford High 2026 SS
Liam Taylor SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2026 1B
AJ THOMAS GA Bryan County 2025 1B
Kyle Thomas GA Effingham County 2026 SS
Walker Thomason SC Rock Hill High School 2027 RHP
Cameron Thompson NC Corinth Holders 2027 SS
Karson Thompson GA Effingham County 2026 C
Lucas Thompson SC ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC 2027 RHP
Christian Timko SC ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC 2027 OF
Jayden Torres NC east wake 2026 1B
Nathan Trunck NC TBD 2027 C
Quinn Turner SC Wade Hampton 2027 MIF
Henry Tutera NC Carolina Day 2027 SS
Elijah Vega NC Marvin Ridge 2027 OF
Aiden Vogel NC Fred T Foard 2027 OF
Jackson Waeghe NC Cuthbertson 2027 1B
Jonathan Waldrop SC Lexington 2026 OF
Colton Walker SC Crescent 2027 LHP
Alex Wall NC Freedom 2027 RHP
Quinn Walsh SC St. Joseph's 2027 SS
Cullen Ward NC Providence day School 2027 SS
Ryan Watson VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2027 1B
ryan watters NC Cuthbertson 2027 CF
Jackson Weiner SC Blue Ridge 2026 OF
Dylan Wells SC Boiling Springs High 2026 C
Zack Wester NC Pisgah 2027 SS
Madden Williams NC West Johnston 2027 C
Brady Williamson NC Cuthbertson 2027 C
Shep Winkopp SC wren high school 2026 2B
Jacob Yarbrough NC Forsyth Country Day School 2026 RHP
JB Young NC Hickory 2027 C
Luke Young SC Clinton 2026 C