Prep Baseball Report

South Carolina Fall Championships Upper

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Samuel Alessi NC Hickory Ridge 2024 RHP Catawba College
Grayson Anderson NC Alexander Central 2025 RHP
Kaleb Baker GA Jenkins 2024 LF
Jake Barbee NC Robinson 2025 Winthrop
Rhett Barker NC South Mecklenburg 2024 OF
Kaden Barnett SC Nation Ford 2025 RHP North Carolina
Jake Barrier SC Nation Ford 2025 OF
Caden Beaver NC Lake Norman 2025 RHP
Cole Bellinger SC Greer 2024 C Lander University
Tony Berry Jr GA Calvary Day School 2025 2B
Dalton Bisbano SC Pinewood Prep 2025 LHP College of Charleston
Eli Bishop SC Crescent 2024 C
Jalen Boyd NC Covenant Day 2026 OF
Hudson Brannon SC Greer 2023 3B
Micah Cash SC Crescent 2024 UTILITY
John-Warner Castongia GA Effingham County 2026 LHP
Benjamin Chuttey SC Nation Ford 2025 RHP
Hunter Clark GA Calvary 2025 C
Cooper Coleman SC West Florence 2025 RHP
Charlie Collins NC Christ School 2024 RHP Western Carolina
Cooper Cook SC Lucy Garrett Beckham 2027 1B
Tripp Cook SC Crescent 2025 OF
Logan Crain SC Lugoff-Elgin 2026 UTILITY
Brady Davenport SC Palmetto 2024 1B
Cole Davis SC Easley 2024 RHP
Evan Deas SC West Florence 2027 C
Gracyn Dennis GA Richmond Hll 2026 1B
Peyton Dhein SC Catawba Ridge 2024 LHP Virginia Military Institute
AJ Doria SC Gilbert High School 2027 C
Calvin Douglas NC Cuthbertson 2024 RHP Catawba College
Delcan Duffy NC Hopewell 2025 C
Caleb Dwyer SC Eastside 2024 C
Ryan Dyer SC Nations Ford 2025 RHP
Jacob Edwards SC Myrtle Beach 2025 2B
Jaxon Ehret NC Hough 2025 C
Jordan Fabin GA BCMS 2027 RHP
Jayden Fermin NC Mountain Island Charter 2024 C
Oliver Fisher NC Greensboro Day 2025 MIF
Brendan Fulcher NC West Stanly 2024 3B Gaston College
Ejan Fusetti SC Eastside 2024 LHP
Christian Galasso SC Waccamaw 2026 C
Cade Gardner NC A.C. Reynolds 2024 SS Mars Hill College
Brendan Gilbert SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 MIF
Cole Gillis NC South Mecklenburg 2024 RHP Emory & Henry College
Ryan Greenspan NC Cuthbertson 2024 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Neil Griffin NC Metrolina Christian 2024 SS East Carolina
Landon Gross SC River Bluff 2024 RHP
Tanner Hardin SC Union County 2024 SS Wofford
Joshua Harnish SC St. James 2026 3B
JJ Harrell NC Home School 2024 LHP Presbyterian
Noah Hatley NC Concord Academy 2025 LHP
Caden Haywood NC Hickory Ridge 2024 3B Western Carolina
Brennan Helms SC Catawba Ridge 2024 3B Francis Marion University
Zaer Hernandez GA Jenkins 2024 SS
Jacob Highsmith SC Travelers Rest 2024 2B
Louis Hill NC South Mecklenburg 2024 1B Oral Roberts
Tucker Hobbs NC Davie County 2025 RHP
Jackson Holmes SC Westside 2025 RHP
Bryson Honeycutt NC JM Robinson 2025 RHP
Jaret Hoppes NC Alexander Central 2024 SS Emory & Henry College
Gavin Hug SC Greer 2024 C Mars Hill College
Saul Issa GA Effingham County 2026 LF
Andrew (AJ) Jefferson SC Lugoff Elgin 2026 SS
BJ Jeter SC Union County 2024 OF
Evan Johnson NC Kerr Vance Academy 2026 OF
Jackson Keeling NC William Amos Hough 2025 OF
Chase Kern SC Oceanside 2025 C
Nicholas King GA Effingham County 2026 3B
Nicholas Kreighbaum GA Bradwell 2025 RHP
DP Krise SC Nation Ford High School 2024 OF
Cooper Kullman NC Hopewell High School 2025 2B
Aiden Kwon NC Central Cabarrus 2024 OF Monmouth
Declan Laufenberg GA Benedictine Military School 2025 1B
Sean Lee SC Ben Lippen 2025 RHP
Brody Linker SC Crescent 2024 SS Presbyterian
Connor Longley NC South Mecklenberg 2025 LHP
Jack Luthren SC Ben Lippen 2024 1B Erskine College
Robert Manges SC Hampton Park Christian 2024 LHP
Riley Matthews NC Marvin Ridge 2025 SS
Jake Mccracken SC Conway 2025 LHP
Dean McCravy SC J.L. Mann 2023 LF
JJ Mckinney SC Wren 2023 RHP Spartanburg Methodist JC
Maddux Medeiros SC Brookland Cayce 2027 3B
Easton Metral MD Middletown 2025 2B
Corbin Mickle NC Ardrey Kell 2024 RHP Averett University
Owen Miller NC Charlotte Country Day 2024 C
Weston Mize SC Crescent 2024 2B
Evan Moon SC Powdersville 2024 C
Jackson Mullen SC Catawba Ridge 2024 3B College of Charleston
Ryan Munoz NC Marvin Ridge 2025 LHP
Hudson Murray NC Marvin Ridge 2025 LF
Trent Murrell SC Greenville Senior 2025 RHP
Britton Nash SC Catawba Ridge 2025 SS
Kaleb Owens SC Easley 2024 RHP Anderson University (SC)
Mason Palo NC JM Robinson 2025 OF
Landon Polk NC Metrolina Christian 2024 OF UNC Greensboro
Bowen Powell NC Hickory Ridge 2025 SS
Jacob Powell SC Crescent 2024 OF
Cooper Queen SC York Comprehensive 2024 LHP Coker College
Jalen Randolph GA McIntosh Academy 2025 SS
Levi Recio SC Easley 2024 1B
Cotes Reid SC Powdersville 2024 CF
Cale Reynolds SC Clarendon Hall 2025 OF
Jonas Ritzenthaler GA Richmond Hill 2026 MIF
Jackson Rivers SC River Bluff 2024 RHP
Carson Roberts SC Crescent 2024 RHP
Maddox Robinson SC Powdersville 2024 OF Limestone College
Michael Rogers SC Fort Mill 2025 OF
Ethan Samartino NJ Lenape 2024 RHP
Julius Sellars NC Marvin Ridge 2024 RHP Gaston College
Tony Shannon SC Lancaster 2024 SS
Justin Sheffield SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 OF
James Shennan SC Greer 2023 RHP
Carlos Singleton GA Liberty County 2024 1B
Aiden Smith SC Clover 2026 RHP
Brandon Smith SC Clover 2024 2B
Sawyer Smith SC Landrum 2024 OF
Anthony Smith Jr NC Hickory Ridge 2025 OF
Justin Sobczyk SC St James 2025 SS
Kaiden Solomon GA south effingham 2026 OF
Cody Southern SC Greer 2023 RHP
Luke St. John NC Marvin Ridge 2025 C
Aiden Suggs SC Loris 2025 OF
June Thomas NC The O'Neal School 2025 RHP
Wade Thompson NC Charlotte Christian 2025 RHP
Victor Villella GA Richmond Hill 2024 SS
Drew Wheeler NC Marvin Ridge 2024 2B Kutztown University
John Walter Whisenhunt SC Christ Church Episcopal 2025 C
Carson White SC West Florence 2027 RHP
Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C
Ben Wilson SC Catawba Ridge 2024 C Coker College
Jayden Yeomans SC Pendleton 2024 1B
Tristen Yesh SC Indian Land 2024 OF
Kandan Zollo SC Kings Mountain 2024 C