Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Southern Illinois Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kris Alcorn IL Collinsville 2024 LHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Chase Alwardt IL Edwardsville 2024 1B Indianapolis
Andrew Anderson MO St. John Vianney 2025 LHP
Cameron Appenzeller IL Chatham-Glenwood 2025 LHP South Carolina
Nathaniel Atkinson IL GIBAULT CATHOLIC 2026 RHP
Omar Avalos Jr IL Father McGivney 2027 OF
Ethan Bagwell IL Collinsville 2024 RHP Missouri
John Bakay IL Triad 2025 3B
Nolan Barber IL Highland 2026 SS
Jack Barlow IL Freeburg 2024 C
Carson Bauer IL O'Fallon 2026 SS
Hunter Baugh IL Edwardsville 2026 SS
Brysen Beardsley MO Liberty 2027 2B
Cole Becker IL O Fallon High School 2026 3B
Wyatt Beer IL Mascoutah 2024
Talan Benbrook IL N/A 2024 Fontbonne University
Tyson Bohnert IL Red Bud 2026 RHP
Ian Brantley IL Southwestern 2025 1B
Carter Braun IL Civic Memorial 2024 2B
Beau Breyman IL Freeburg Community High Sch 2027 C
Ethan Broser MO Pacific 2024 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Andrew Brown IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Nathan Buchman MO Eureka 2024 RHP
Andrew Bunn IL Belleville West 2026 2B
Austin Busch MO chaminade prepatory 2027 C
Chase Butler IL Bunker Hill 2026 OF
EJ Campbell MO CBC 2027 RF
Kyle Campbell IL Roxana Sr High School 2024 SS
Asher Cantu IL O'Fallon 2026 C
Cam Casey KS Shawnee Mission West 2025 C
Chase Castello IL Waterloo 2024 OF
Elijah Clay IL Collinsville 2026 C
Yadi Colon IL Collinsville 2025 RHP
Corbin Compardo IL Murphysboro 2025
Trey Conrod IL Waterloo 2027 C
Brady Coon IL Triad 2024 OF Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Dagan Cordes IL Carrollton 2025 2B
Henry Cordes MO Mary Institute & St Louis Country Day 2024 RHP Purdue
Spencer Corson MO clayton 2027 1B
Elijah Cox IL Carrollton 2026 LHP
Robby Cox MO SLUH 2026
Cy Craft IL Du Quoin 2027 RHP
Noah Creek IL O'Fallon 2026 2B
Bauer Dalke IL Althoff Catholic 2024 RHP Webster University
Carter Daughtery IL Marissa 2025 C
Grady Davis IL Belleville East 2025 SS
Landen Deckard MO Northwest 2027 3B
Braxdon Decker IL Highland 2025 RHP
Wyatt Duncan MO Homeschool 2027 C
Connor Edwards IL Mascoutah 2024 LHP
Noah Emge IL Belleville West 2024 RHP
Ty Etcheson IL Father McGivney 2026 SS
Logan Faust IL Belleville East 2025 OF
Keaton Favre IL Highland 2024 C
Wil Fieser MO Eureka 2024 OF
Quinn Ford IL Mascoutah High School 2026 OF
Braden Fournie IL Belleville West 2026 C
Max Franke IL N/A 2025 3B
John Freely IL Belleville West 2026 1B
Austin Fultz IL Belleville West 2027 1B
Ryan Garland IL Freeburg Community 2026
Aaron Gibson MO Parkway North 2026 1B
Holt Gielow MO Eureka 2025 LHP
Adam Giljum MO Chaminade college prep 2025 2B
Bo Gomric IL Althoff 2025 SS
Maxx Grieme IL Taylorville 2026 C
Tyler Gurski IL Glenwood 2025 C
Seth Guthrie IL Belleville East 2025 RHP
Eli Hall MO Marquette 2026 OF
Cole Harris MO Lafayette 2027 SS
Jack Harris IL Belleville West 2027 SS
Wil Harris IL Mater Dei 2024 3B
Trent Heflin IL Civic Memorial 2025 2B
Eric Herman IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Ethan Hofmeister IL Belleville High School-West 2025 RF
Ty Holman MO Liberty 2024 RHP
Mason Holmes IL Father McGivney 2025 RHP
Kolt Hopper MO St. Dominic 2026 OF
Harrison Hudson MO Saint Louis University 2024 1B
Reed Hunter MO CBC 2025 SS
Gavin Ipanis IL EHS 2025 RHP
Jonathan Jenkins IL Bellville West 2024 C
Jalen Jones IL Belleville East 2025 2B
Trey Jozwiakowski MO Vianney 2025 3B Missouri
Max Kalish IL Edwardsville 2025 LHP
Oliver Kartje IL Murphysboro 2025
Gabe Kashycke IL Belleville East 2025 SS
Dane Keeven IL Father McGivney 2025 LHP
Nolan Keilbach IL Mascoutah 2025 C
Nolan Keller IL Father McGivney 2026 SS
Ryker Keller IL Father McGivney Catholic 2024 RHP Concordia University-Chicago
Karson Killian IL Triad 2025 1B
Beau Koehn IL Trico Senior 2026 C
Trey Koishor IL Highland 2024 SS Southwestern Illinois JC
Andrew Kuhlmann MO Clayton 2027 2B
Ben Landy MO Clayton 2026 C
Colin LeMarr IL Southwestern 2024 Southwestern Illinois JC
Bryce Lemp IL Collinsville 2024 OF St. Charles CC
Nicholas Livingston MO Chaminade College Prep 2024 C
Collin Lovelady MO Francis Howell 2025 3B
Drake Luedeman IL Waterloo 2026
Jace Madura IL Collinsville 2024
Cole Mann MO Seckman 2027 OF
Alec Marchetto IL Edwardsville 2024 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Cory Martinez MO Troy Buchanan 2025 2B
Ian Maxedon IL O'Fallon Township 2024 1B
Cole McClusky IL Collinsville 2024 RHP
Will Minkler MO Ladue Horton Watkins 2026 3B
Cooper Montgomery MO St. Dominic 2026 1B
Evan Moore IL Edwardsville 2024 OF Kaskaskia JC
Will Mulholland IL New Athens 2026
Reid Murray IL Alton 2025 SS
Reid Neumayer IL Belleville East 2026 OF
Kaiden Nichols IL Effingham 2024 LHP Kaskaskia JC
Gavin Nokley MO Festus 2026 C
Tyson Oswald MO Lafayette 2024 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Jake Ottensmeier IL Highland 2024 OF
Caleb Papenberg IL Waterloo 2026
Nicholas Paredes KS Shawnee Mission West 2024 SS Hutchinson CC
Lucas Parker MO Jefferson City 2027 OF
Lucas Passmore MO MARQUETTE SR. 2027 SS
Anthony Perez IL O'Fallon 2026 OF
Scott Phelps IL Father McGivney 2026 3B
Logan Porter IL Edwardsville 2025 SS
Tyler Raish IL Belleville 2025 1B
Ty Reaka IL Belleville East 2024 LHP Kaskaskia JC
Grant Reinneck IL Mascoutah 2024 C Lewis & Clark CC
Ryne Rhodes IL Marissa Jr Sr 2025 UTILITY
Deklan Riggs IL Hillsboro 2024 1B University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Brayden Robertson IL O'Fallon 2026 OF
Michael Robertson IL Bellivelle West 2025 C
Ty Robertson IL O'Fallon Township 2025 OF
Jack Roessler IL Waterloo 2024 RHP Morton JC
Alex Ross IL O'Fallon Township 2025 RHP
Tyler Rudd IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Landon Sabo IL Marissa 2025 RHP
Logan Sabo IL Columbia 2024 RHP Illinois College
Brayden Schafer MO St John Vianney 2025 C
Luke Schuckenbrock IL Gillespie 2026 SS
Brody Signorelli MO Fort Zumwalt West 2025 OF
Harrison Sikorski MO MICDS 2027 SS
Ben Sink IL Father Mcgivney 2026 OF
Landon Sitze IL Roxana 2025 RHP
Brayden Skaer IL Belleville West 2026 SS
Jake Stedman IL Belleville West 2024 SS Moberly Community College
Hayden Steinwagner IL Marissa 2025 3B
Luke Sullivan MO Parkway South 2025 RHP
Owen Szpila IL Wesclin Sr 2025
Elias Theis IL Roxana Sr 2024 LHP
Ethan Thomas IL Edwardsville 2026
Jack Velino IL OTHS 2024 RHP
Jackson Venatta MO Northwest R1 2025 C
Dawson Vernier IL Belleville (East) 2024 RHP
Nolan Veto IL Waterloo 2024 RHP Shawnee CC
Gabe Vojak IL Mascoutah 2024 OF
Evan Wade MO ROCKWOOD SUMMIT SR. HIGH 2026 RHP
Max Waltenberger IL Edwardsville 2025 C
Kaleb Weber IL O'Fallon 2026 RHP
Isaac Wendler IL Father McGivney 2026 1B
Dominic White MO ROCKWOOD SUMMIT SR. 2027 C
Mathew Willock MO Parkway West 2025 OF
Zach Winkeler IL Ofallon Illinois 2025
Hunter Winkles IL Triad 2024 RHP Fontbonne University
Cayden Wolfe MO Duchesne 2025 3B
Jonathan Wolosick MO ST JOHN VIANNEY 2027 LF
Brian Wuebbels IL Mascoutah 2025 RHP
Jackson Ziegler IL O'Fallon 2025 3B
Henry Zucker MO Clayton 2025 RF