Prep Baseball Report

2024 South Alabama Showdown

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Ackerman AL Daphne High School 2025 1B
Mac Anderson AL Gulf Shores 2024 RHP Houston
Camden Barnett AL Tuscaloosa County High School 2025 C
Brodie Barrentine AL Faith Academy 2024 LHP
James Battersby AL Spain Park 2024 2B
Jackson Beck AL Gulf Shores 2024 OF
Grant Belote AL Mobile Christian 2024 RHP
Aiden Berke AL Spain Park 2024 SS
Jack Blanchard AL Daphne High School 2026 OF
Teague Broadhead AL Bayside Academy 2024 RHP Southern Miss
Jared Brown AL Robertsdale 2024 OF
Jack Callaway AL Bayside Academy 2025 SS
Tripp Carter AL Orange Beach 2024 1B
Nick Chumley AL Hartselle 2024 RHP Lawson State CC
Cooper Cole AL Spain Park 2024 RHP
Andrew Coleman AL Hartselle 2024 LHP Bevill State CC
Harrison Cook AL Fairhope High School 2025 RHP
Brayden Cooper AL Spanish Fort 2024 RHP Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Parker Cranmore AL Daphne 2027 3B
Witt Crisler AL Hartselle High School 2027 SS
Mytch Deacy AL Spanish fort 2025 C
Cole Dean AL Bayshore Christian 2025 OF South Alabama
Eli Driskell AL Faith Academy 2024 RHP Auburn
Collin DuBose AL Tuscaloosa County High School 2024 2B
Tate Farrell AL St Paul's Episcopal 2026 OF
Newton Gardner AL Spanish Fort 2025 1B
Alex Gaston AL MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Connor Gehr AL Gulf Shores 2024 RHP Meridian CC
Rylan Gober AL Orange Beach 2024 RHP Bishop State CC
Connor Gunnison AL Fairhope 2024 LHP West Alabama
Riley Hall AL Faith Academy 2025 RHP
Michael Harper AL Mobile Christian 2025 3B
Jerrious Harris AL Spanish Fort 2026 OF
Lucas Harvey AL Spain Park 2024 1B
Brayden Holman AL Tuscaloosa County 2024 LHP
Grant Howard AL Spanish Fort High School 2025 OF
Miller Humphries AL Fairhope 2025 OF
Bradley Irish AL ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Bradyn James AL Mobile Christian 2025 RHP
Jacob James AL Spanish Fort High School 2025 RHP
Miles Drew Johnson AL Fairhope High School 2025 LHP
Spencer Johnson AL Tuscaloosa Country 2024 2B Bevill State CC
Taylor Jordan AL Robertsdale 2024 SS Bishop State CC
Carson Joyner AL Bayside Academy 2024 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Alex King AL Gulf Shores 2024 2B Lawson State CC
Logan Kruse AL Orange Beach 2026 LHP
Brevin Lappe AL Daphne 2025 RHP
Brody Leathers AL Hartselle 2024 Bevill State CC
Cameron Lee AL Hueytown 2024 OF
Carter Lee AL Hartselle 2026 3B
Bryce McCollum AL Orange Beach MiddleHigh School 2025 LHP
Braden McCrary AL Hueytown 2025 RHP
Andrew McDaniel AL Robertsdale High School 2025 OF
Brooks McDonald AL St. Paul's Episcopal School 2025 1B
Trey McDonald AL Faith Academy 2024 2B Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Jerry McDowell AL Fairhope High School 2025 LHP
Maddox McKinion AL Mobile Christian 2025 RHP
Zack McKinion AL Mobile Christian 2024 RHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Patrick McQueeney AL Spain Park 2025 LHP
Jace Meadows AL Hartselle High School 2025 RHP
Brooks Mellown AL Tuscaloosa County 2026 RHP
Cade Miles AL Hartselle 2024 SS Jacksonville State
Cole Miles AL Hartselle 2026 OF
Owen Miller AL Daphne 2024 RF
Richard Moon AL Spain Park 2024
Jashaun Moten AL Tuscaloosa County High School 2026 RHP
Spencer Nicholas AL Tuscaloosa County 2024 LHP Coastal Alabama-South CC
Taylor O'Dell AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2025 3B
Aiden Owens AL Baldwin County 2025 1B
Mason Owens AL Daphne 2025 SS
Ethan Parnell AL Robertsdale 2024 2B Bishop State CC
Blake Patrick AL Spain Park 2024 RHP
Cole Payne AL Hueytown 2024 2B Bevill State CC
Caelan Phillips AL Spain Park High School 2024 RHP
Nolan Phillips AL Fairhope High School 2024 OF West Alabama
Gatlin Pitts AL Bayside Academy 2024 SS Samford
Logan Rawson AL Tuscaloosa County High School 2025 RHP
Jackson Rayborn AL Fairhope 2024 CF
Alex Rippy AL Gulf Shores 2024 RHP Lawson State CC
Zane Rogers AL Orange Beach 2025 OF
Nathan Sadlock AL Bayside Academy 2025 RHP
Jaxen Schuler AL Baldwin County 2024 LHP Bishop State CC
Walker Seaman AL Mobile Christian School 2024 RHP Mississippi Gulf Coast JC
Tyce Skelton AL Faith Academy 2024 RHP
Will Sparks AL Fairhope 2025 RHP
Bryce Turner AL FAITH ACADEMY 2026 SS
Samuel Vaughan AL Hueytown 2025 RHP
William Vaughan AL Hueytown High School 2027 RHP
Quincy Walters AL Baldwin County 2024 SS Coastal Alabama-South CC
Tucker West AL Orange Beach 2024 2B Bishop State CC
Lawson Williams AL Hartselle 2024 1B Northwest-Shoals CC
Wyatt Williams AL Bayside Academy 2026 1B
Josey Williamson AL Hartselle 2024 2B Alabama
Brodie Wilson AL FAITH ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Carson Wilson AL Hartselle High School 2025 LHP
John Henry Winstead AL Spanish Fort 2024 RHP Lawson State CC
Payton Wood AL Spain Park High School 2026 LHP