Prep Baseball Report

Knights South Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Adkins AL James Clemens 2026 2B
Cabe Amason AL Grissom 2026 C
Landon Anderson AL James Clemens 2028 3B
Andrew Au AL Cullman 2025 2B
Truett Austin AL Madison Academy 2028 SS
Ben Bagwell AL James Clemens 2026 C
Ian Berry AL James Clemens 2025 3B
Nolan Boothe AL Sparkman 2028 2B
Braden Bostick AL Huntsville 2024 RHP
Nick Broadbent AL Madison County High School 2025 OF
Ian Brown AL Athens 2026 SS
Joshua Burrell Jr AL Grissom 2025 SS
Kyler Campbell AL Buckhorn 2025 LHP
Brackin Clark AL Huntsville 2026 OF
Colton Clark AL Hazel Green 2027 SS
Tyler Claunch AL Hazel Green 2026 C
Will Congo AL James Clemens 2027 OF
Alex Cothren AL Huntsville 2026 3B
Colton Cribbs TN Sequatchie County 2026 SS
Cinco Dawkins AL Huntsville 2027 CF
Connor Drake AL Madison County 2026 SS
Casen Dutton AL Priceville 2026 RHP
Colton Easterling AL Hartselle 2026 CF
Colton Emory TN Tullahoma 2024 1B
Owen Foreman AL Huntsville 2025 SS
Brayden Gardner AL Madison Academy 2025 3B
Griffin Grigsby AL Grissom 2026 RHP
Ryan Gross AL Sparkman 2025 2B
Carson Haney TN Lincoln County 2028 SS
Parker Hovis AL Huntsville 2026 OF
Wyatt Howell AL Huntsville 2025 3B
Hayden Hutchins AL Buckhorn 2024 C
Noah Jarrell AL James Clemens 2025 SS
Andrew Johnson AL St. John Paul II 2027 C
Peyton Joiner AL Buckhorn 2025 RHP
Reddic Lawless AL Huntsville 2027 C
Seth Leebern AL Grissom 2025 RHP
Ty Lemay AL Hartselle 2028 C
Zachary Likely AL Sparkman 2025 RHP
Robbins Lowe AL Huntsville 2028 1B
Brody Mann AL Westminster Christian 2027 RHP
Weston Marsh AL Athens 2026 C
Barrett McKelvey AL Hartselle 2028 C
Maddox Meadows AL Madison Academy 2024 3B
Maddox Meeks TN Lincoln County 2024 SS
Brody Moon AL Madison County 2024 OF
Cooper Moore AL Madison Academy 2025 RHP
Declyn Morgan AL Winfield City 2025 SS
Trip Morgan AL James Clemens 2025 1B
Colter Neel TN Coffee County Central 2025 3B
Jaiden Peebles AL Buckhorn 2027 2B
JD Pflueger AL Priceville 2025 OF
David Potts AL Skyline 2028 RHP
Jeffery Rich AL Huntsville 2028 SS
Jack Rupe AL Buckhorn 2024 2B
Ethan Rushbrook AL Buckhorn 2025 1B
Luke Samples AL Huntsville 2023 OF
Bronsyn Sanders AL Scottsboro 2028 OF
Levi Sanderson AL Lawrence County 2024 LHP
Landon Scott AL Huntsville 2025 OF
Isaac Scrimsher AL Buckhorn 2027 3B
Zachary Shipp AL Grissom 2025 OF
Cash Simmons AL Buckhorn 2028 C
Hudson Smith AL James Clemens 2027 C
Andrew Summers AL Whitesburg Christian Academy 2025 OF
Lakin Swaim AL Hazel Green 2028 1B
Truitt Taylor AL Huntsville 2025 RHP
Reece Thomas AL Huntsville 2025 2B
Cade Thompson AL Huntsville 2026 2B
Cole Thorn AL West Morgan 2026 2B
Matthew Thornton AL Buckhorn 2027 C
Weston Todd TN Wayne County 2028 SS
Chase Utley AL Whitesburg Christian 2028 SS
Cole Utley AL Brooks 2027 1B
Conner Vaden AL Scottsboro High School 2028 OF
Luke Vaughan AL Athens 2026 CF
Will Votroubek AL James Clemens 2026 RHP
Wylie Walker AL Grissom 2024 OF
Jackson Weglage AL Randolph 2025 LHP
Hunter Wilson TN Giles County 2026 RHP
Trent Wilson AL Scottsboro 2025 C